Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 9th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Craig Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners M  18 39 1 of 312 196 
James Capon Pontefract Athletics Club M35  19 11 2 of 312 202 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M  19 16 3 of 312 203 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  19 24 4 of 312 203 
Josh Dawson Unattached M  19 28 5 of 312 204 
Christopher Christopher Unattached M  19 32 6 of 312 205 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  19 44 7 of 312 207 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M35  19 50 8 of 312 208 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  19 59 9 of 312 210 
David Caddick Unattached M50  20 04 10 of 312 210 
Thomas Parker Unattached M  20 08 11 of 312 211 
Zach Frankish Christian Runners UK M  20 19 12 of 312 213 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  20 25 13 of 312 215 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  20 28 14 of 312 215 
Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers M35  20 33 15 of 312 216 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  20 56 16 of 312 220 
Phillip Tyas Barnsley Harriers M35  20 58 17 of 312 220 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45  21 20 20 of 312 224 
Jon Carr Barnsley Harriers M45  21 28 21 of 312 226 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  21 33 24 of 312 227 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M35  21 35 25 of 312 227 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F35  21 39 27 of 312 228 
Matthew Wateridge Overton Harriers & Athletic Club M45  21 39 28 of 312 228 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  22 02 31 of 312 232 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  22 07 32 of 312 232 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45  22 15 34 of 312 234 
Phil Clayton Wakefield Triathlon M60  22 25 40 of 312 236 
Oliver Nicholls Pontefract Athletics Club M  22 26 41 of 312 236 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 38 44 of 312 237 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  22 47 48 of 312 239 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M50  22 51 49 of 312 240 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  22 59 50 of 312 242 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  23 02 51 of 312 242 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 05 54 of 312 242 
Fiona Robins Valley Striders F40  23 11 56 of 312 244 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50  23 13 58 of 312 244 
James Shaw Barnsley Harriers M  23 22 60 of 312 246 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  23 46 69 of 312 249 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  23 51 71 of 312 251 
Liam Dyson Barnsley Harriers M  23 51 72 of 312 251 25 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M45  24 02 75 of 312 253 
Amy Parnell Goole Youth AC F  24 14 81 of 312 255 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 20 83 of 312 255 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F35  24 21 85 of 312 256 
Ash Gibson Christian Runners UK M35  24 24 86 of 312 256 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 27 87 of 312 256 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  24 32 89 of 312 258 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  24 34 90 of 312 258 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  24 37 91 of 312 259 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 40 94 of 312 259 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35  24 56 98 of 312 262 25 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  25 03 99 of 312 263 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F  25 08 100 of 312 264 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55  25 09 101 of 312 264 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45  25 29 103 of 312 268 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  25 40 104 of 312 270 16 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  25 54 106 of 312 272 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  25 55 107 of 312 272 
Stuart Howes Barnsley Harriers M65  25 59 109 of 312 273 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F45  25 59 110 of 312 273 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  26 09 115 of 312 275 
Alistair Cooper Goole Youth AC M  26 18 118 of 312 276 
Nicola MacDonald Barnsley Harriers F40  26 25 121 of 312 278 
James Davey Ackworth Road Runners M35  26 35 123 of 312 279 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  26 36 124 of 312 280 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  26 36 125 of 312 279 
Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers F  26 41 126 of 312 280 21 
Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers F55  26 50 128 of 312 282 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  26 56 130 of 312 283 
Rachel Knowles Barnsley Harriers F  26 56 131 of 312 283 21 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50  27 03 133 of 312 284 
Steve Weaver Unattached M55  27 06 134 of 312 284 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  27 19 136 of 312 287 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  27 21 137 of 312 287 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  27 23 139 of 312 287 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  27 29 141 of 312 289 
Craig Robinson Barnsley Harriers M35  27 43 142 of 312 291 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45  27 48 143 of 312 292 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  28 01 145 of 312 294 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F40  28 08 146 of 312 296 
Mark Pinney North Herts Road Runners M40  28 09 147 of 312 296 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M65  28 10 148 of 312 296 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  28 13 149 of 312 297 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  28 17 153 of 312 297 
Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers F40  28 21 154 of 312 298 
Roanna Middler Sweatshop Running Community F  28 34 159 of 312 300 
Craig Tattershall Barnsley Harriers M45  28 40 162 of 312 301 
Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers F  28 41 163 of 312 301 
Hayley Patterson Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 45 165 of 312 302 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  28 57 166 of 312 304 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 58 167 of 312 304 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M45  29 01 168 of 312 305 
John Kees Selby Striders M50  29 08 170 of 312 306 
Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers F50  29 09 172 of 312 306 
Claire Spendlove Barnsley Harriers F45  29 11 173 of 312 307 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  29 34 176 of 312 311 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50  29 34 177 of 312 311 
Jenny Rollin Barnsley Harriers F40  29 47 183 of 312 313 
Geoff Pitter South Leeds Lakers Running Club M65  29 48 184 of 312 313 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  29 53 188 of 312 314 
Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers F40  29 54 189 of 312 314 11 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  30 11 191 of 312 317 
Stephanie Field Unattached F35  30 26 194 of 312 319 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M65  30 36 196 of 312 322 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  30 38 197 of 312 322 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  30 52 199 of 312 324 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M70  31 06 202 of 312 327 
Robert Cowell Sweatshop Running Community M35  31 06 203 of 312 326 
Donna Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners F40  31 07 204 of 312 327 
Clare Willey Barnsley Harriers F50  31 11 206 of 312 328 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  31 13 207 of 312 328 
Rob West Unattached M40  31 17 209 of 312 328 
Ian Appleyard Rothwell Harriers M55  31 18 210 of 312 329 
Katie Richardson Sweatshop Running Community F  31 36 211 of 312 332 
Will Richardson Unattached M  31 39 212 of 312 332 
Matthew Richardson Pontefract Athletics Club M35  31 40 213 of 312 333 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55  31 53 214 of 312 335 
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M65  31 55 216 of 312 335 
Ken Harrison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 19 220 of 312 339 
David Keniwell Lonely Goat RC  M45  32 20 221 of 312 339 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  32 29 223 of 312 341 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  32 30 224 of 312 342 
Matt Clough Sweatshop Running Community M40  32 48 229 of 312 344 
David Brooksbank Sweatshop Running Community M55  32 49 230 of 312 344 
Timothy Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club M55  32 50 231 of 312 345 
Merv Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  32 59 232 of 312 346 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  33 25 235 of 312 351 
Joanne Giles Sweatshop Running Community F50  34 02 241 of 312 357 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  34 05 242 of 312 358 
Emma Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F40  34 06 243 of 312 358 
Donna McNally Sweatshop Running Community F40  34 27 249 of 312 362 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F55  34 38 252 of 312 364 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F50  34 49 253 of 312 366 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  35 13 257 of 312 370 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  35 25 259 of 312 372 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  35 25 260 of 312 372 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  35 32 263 of 312 373 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  35 33 264 of 312 373 
Jill Williams Sweatshop Running Community F40  35 36 267 of 312 374 
Nicola Kirk Methley Striders F40  35 46 268 of 312 376 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  36 17 272 of 312 381 
Ann Collier Methley Striders F65  36 56 275 of 312 388 
Helen Pountney Sweatshop Running Community F45  37 56 280 of 312 398 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  38 14 283 of 312 402 
Pam Kirk Barnsley Harriers F45  40 51 289 of 312 429 
Susan Grove Ackworth Road Runners F50  40 51 290 of 312 429 
Vicky West Unattached F35  40 54 292 of 312 429 
Noah Williams Unattached M  41 38 295 of 312 437 
Chloe Williams Sweatshop Running Community F35  41 44 296 of 312 438 
Marian Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club F50  42 21 298 of 312 445 
Donna Gibbins Sweatshop Running Community F45  42 23 299 of 312 445 
Helen Plant Unattached F35  51 51 307 of 312 544 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  57 55 310 of 312 609 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  58 29 311 of 312 615 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  58 31 312 of 312 615 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11654&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022