View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2335911
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 9th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 13 1 of 426 181 
Rob Byers Unattached M  17 24 2 of 426 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  17 44 3 of 426 
John Yoward Unattached M40  17 57 4 of 426 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  18 27 5 of 426 194 
John Potter Wirksworth Running Club M40  18 37 6 of 426 196 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  18 46 7 of 426 198 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  18 51 8 of 426 199 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  19 01 9 of 426 200 
Jo Cook Unattached M  19 02 10 of 426 
Ed Dunbar Moray Road Runners M40  19 04 11 of 426 201 
Matthew Carling Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35  19 09 12 of 426 
Nigel Simpson Unattached M40  19 24 13 of 426 
Luke Bryant Knavesmire Harriers M  19 26 14 of 426 205 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 29 15 of 426 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 31 16 of 426 206 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  19 32 17 of 426 206 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 35 18 of 426 206 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  19 59 19 of 426 210 
Nicola Birch Steel City Striders F  20 01 20 of 426 211 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 17 22 of 426 214 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  20 25 23 of 426 215 
James Cooper Unattached M45  20 26 24 of 426 
Tom Downing Unattached M40  20 29 25 of 426 
David Leese Unattached M  20 33 26 of 426 
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M  20 51 30 of 426 220 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 57 33 of 426 221 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 04 34 of 426 222 
Thomas Gavin Scarborough Athletic Club M  21 10 36 of 426 223 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  21 25 40 of 426 226 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  21 28 41 of 426 226 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 31 44 of 426 227 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  21 34 45 of 426 227 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 51 51 of 426 230 
Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers M40  21 54 53 of 426 231 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  21 57 55 of 426 231 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  22 23 56 of 426 236 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 24 57 of 426 236 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45  22 34 60 of 426 238 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 36 61 of 426 238 
John Ryder Tadcaster Harriers M45  22 38 62 of 426 238 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 42 63 of 426 239 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  22 56 67 of 426 242 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 00 73 of 426 242 
Orna  York Triathlon Club  F45  23 11 79 of 426 244 
Lizzie Kershaw Unattached F35  23 15 81 of 426 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  23 22 84 of 426 
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  23 23 85 of 426 246 
Ben Smithers Red Rose Road Runners M  23 25 86 of 426 247 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  23 26 87 of 426 247 
Hannah San Grantham Athletic Club F40  23 45 96 of 426 250 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 57 100 of 426 252 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 03 104 of 426 253 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 20 111 of 426 256 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 24 113 of 426 257 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M45  24 29 118 of 426 258 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  24 36 124 of 426 259 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  24 43 130 of 426 
Jenna Drury Unattached F45  24 44 131 of 426 
Jonathan  Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 45 132 of 426 261 
Julian Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 46 133 of 426 261 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M60  24 49 134 of 426 261 
Christian Hook Chorlton Runners M40  24 58 135 of 426 263 
Rachael Louise Stockton Striders Athletics Club F  24 59 136 of 426 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  25 00 137 of 426 263 
Stephanie Lawson Easingwold Running Club F  25 07 140 of 426 265 
Katie Wilkinson Scarborough Athletic Club F40  25 10 141 of 426 265 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 12 142 of 426 265 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 19 144 of 426 267 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35  25 24 147 of 426 268 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  25 32 152 of 426 269 
Maria Dale Perth Road Runners F60  25 33 153 of 426 269 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 37 157 of 426 270 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 52 160 of 426 272 
Finlay Dale Perth Road Runners M65  25 56 163 of 426 273 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 57 164 of 426 273 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 02 167 of 426 274 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 07 172 of 426 275 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  26 12 179 of 426 276 16 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 25 184 of 426 278 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45  26 26 185 of 426 278 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  26 29 187 of 426 279 
Lydia Norman Didsbury Runners F  26 38 193 of 426 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 53 202 of 426 283 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 18 216 of 426 288 
Karen Hattie Bellahouston Road Runners F55  27 20 217 of 426 288 
Michael Pedley Unattached M35  27 38 224 of 426 
Paul Reid Quakers Running Club M35  27 43 229 of 426 292 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 44 230 of 426 292 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 52 233 of 426 293 
Elizabeth Daniel Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F55  27 59 240 of 426 295 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  28 00 241 of 426 295 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 12 247 of 426 297 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F35  28 34 256 of 426 301 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 45 262 of 426 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M50  28 50 263 of 426 304 
Toby Wright Newbury Athletic Club M  29 20 274 of 426 309 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 33 277 of 426 311 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  29 36 280 of 426 312 
Julia Wright Unattached F50  29 49 282 of 426 
Cheryl Dabrowski Unattached F45  30 11 291 of 426 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 12 292 of 426 318 
Clare Davies Unattached F45  30 12 293 of 426 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  30 28 300 of 426 321 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  30 37 304 of 426 322 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  31 27 321 of 426 331 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  31 55 333 of 426 336 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  32 29 345 of 426 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  34 14 369 of 426 361 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  35 12 377 of 426 371 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  36 49 391 of 426 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 57 396 of 426 389 
Michael Collins Knavesmire Harriers M60  37 01 397 of 426 390 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  40 02 407 of 426 422 
Lynne Copson Marlow Striders F35  43 03 412 of 426 453 
Egg Cameron Unattached F  44 36 414 of 426 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  55 13 426 of 426 582 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11630&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020