View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1876518
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 26th Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Josh Sambrook Unattached M  17 35 1 of 431 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  17 50 2 of 431 177 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  18 14 3 of 431 181 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M40  19 18 4 of 431 192 
Andrew Viggars Unattached M  19 30 5 of 431 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 33 6 of 431 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 35 7 of 431 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  19 46 8 of 431 197 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 53 10 of 431 198 
Clara Horswell Torbay Athletic Club F  19 56 11 of 431 198 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 00 12 of 431 199 
Alan Salter Unattached M  20 02 13 of 431 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  20 11 14 of 431 201 
Chris Dix Unattached M45  20 19 15 of 431 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 20 16 of 431 
Laura Emily Rounday Runners F  20 21 17 of 431 202 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  20 23 18 of 431 203 13 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 24 19 of 431 203 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  20 25 20 of 431 203 
Jim Nicholson Unattached M  20 26 21 of 431 
Josh Holloway Unattached M  20 36 22 of 431 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 49 23 of 431 207 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  20 52 24 of 431 
Nigel Wallace Unattached M40  20 53 25 of 431 
Ben Nurse Abbey Runners M  20 57 26 of 431 208 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 59 27 of 431 209 
David H Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 00 28 of 431 209 
Luke Jones Horsforth Harriers M  21 06 29 of 431 210 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  21 26 32 of 431 213 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 43 33 of 431 216 
Harjinder Ghataure Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  21 44 34 of 431 216 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 45 35 of 431 216 
John Murphy Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 48 38 of 431 217 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45  21 54 39 of 431 218 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  22 27 42 of 431 223 
Zak Reisman Valley Striders M  22 38 45 of 431 225 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  22 46 47 of 431 226 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M  23 03 50 of 431 229 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  23 04 51 of 431 229 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  23 05 52 of 431 230 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 17 56 of 431 232 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 18 57 of 431 232 
Steph Wilson Pudsey & Bramley F40  23 33 62 of 431 234 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  23 35 63 of 431 235 
Suzzi Garnett Chapel Allerton Runners F  23 42 67 of 431 236 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  23 44 69 of 431 236 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  23 57 73 of 431 238 
Stephen Burrell Kirkstall Harriers M  24 12 78 of 431 241 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 21 81 of 431 242 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  24 35 87 of 431 244 21 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  24 36 88 of 431 245 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F40  24 36 89 of 431 245 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  24 43 92 of 431 246 
Lauren Farmery Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 56 96 of 431 248 
Beverley Firth Crossgates Harriers F40  25 20 106 of 431 252 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  25 26 111 of 431 253 
Thomas Padgett Rounday Runners M  25 54 117 of 431 258 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  26 11 128 of 431 260 
Tom Saxton Valley Striders M35  26 21 133 of 431 262 
Marcelino De Unattached M  26 25 134 of 431 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  26 33 138 of 431 264 
Matthew Sedgley Valley Striders M  26 39 145 of 431 265 
Alistair Preston Valley Striders M45  26 40 146 of 431 265 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  26 44 150 of 431 266 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 50 155 of 431 267 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  26 55 160 of 431 268 
Christopher Pace Lonely Goat RC  M35  27 02 165 of 431 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  27 05 168 of 431 
Giles Hall Rounday Runners M50  27 08 170 of 431 270 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  27 27 183 of 431 273 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 28 184 of 431 273 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  27 40 190 of 431 275 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  27 50 195 of 431 277 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  28 00 202 of 431 278 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F45  28 02 203 of 431 279 14 
Catherine Dobson Unattached F  28 58 221 of 431 
Gillian Felton Valley Striders F50  29 00 224 of 431 288 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  29 04 227 of 431 289 
Paul Felton Valley Striders M45  29 31 240 of 431 293 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  29 32 241 of 431 294 
Ann Smith Unattached F55  29 55 253 of 431 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  30 02 260 of 431 299 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 07 263 of 431 299 
Rachel Symons Kirkstall Harriers F  30 08 264 of 431 300 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  30 14 267 of 431 301 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  30 30 271 of 431 303 
Brian Andrew Rounday Runners M45  30 34 273 of 431 304 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 57 282 of 431 308 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  31 20 294 of 431 312 
Carlos Bernardo Chapel Allerton Runners M35  31 41 298 of 431 315 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  32 24 311 of 431 322 
Jillian Sabourn Valley Striders F50  32 32 314 of 431 323 
Florence Sunshine Valley Striders F  32 41 318 of 431 325 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  32 42 319 of 431 325 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  33 16 336 of 431 331 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 33 342 of 431 334 
Mary Venning Valley Striders F  33 34 343 of 431 334 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  33 35 344 of 431 334 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  33 35 345 of 431 334 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F35  34 00 351 of 431 338 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 13 353 of 431 340 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 18 354 of 431 341 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  34 19 355 of 431 341 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  34 30 356 of 431 343 
Heather Williamson Valley Striders F  34 42 361 of 431 345 
Karen Thomas Rounday Runners F  34 46 363 of 431 346 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  35 05 368 of 431 349 
Leanne S Rothwell Harriers F35  35 31 374 of 431 353 
Carol Pettifar Wetherby Runners F70  36 24 383 of 431 362 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  36 49 387 of 431 366 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  39 12 403 of 431 390 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  41 07 412 of 431 409 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  41 37 414 of 431 414 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  41 38 415 of 431 414 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  41 59 419 of 431 417 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  48 50 424 of 431 486 
Beverley Clarke Rounday Runners F55  48 50 425 of 431 486 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11604&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019