View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3765080
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 26th Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Samuel Rich Unattached M  17 20 1 of 729 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 24 2 of 729 178 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  17 35 3 of 729 180 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 05 4 of 729 186 
Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 06 5 of 729 186 25 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M40  18 14 6 of 729 
James Franklin Unattached M40  18 47 8 of 729 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  18 48 9 of 729 193 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M35  19 06 10 of 729 196 
Tim Charlesworth Unattached M  19 22 11 of 729 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 23 12 of 729 
David Reeves Unattached M35  19 54 14 of 729 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  19 59 15 of 729 205 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  20 04 16 of 729 206 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  20 17 17 of 729 208 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 22 18 of 729 209 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  20 29 19 of 729 210 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  20 30 20 of 729 210 
John Moran Unattached M35  20 31 21 of 729 
Paul Baxter Unattached M35  20 35 22 of 729 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 42 23 of 729 212 
Alex Burke Unattached M  20 49 24 of 729 
Daniel Denniss Unattached M  20 55 25 of 729 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  20 56 26 of 729 215 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M40  21 00 27 of 729 215 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 03 28 of 729 216 
Aidan Young Unattached M  21 05 29 of 729 
Martin Wood Unattached M35  21 10 30 of 729 
James McNutt Stainland Lions M40  21 15 31 of 729 218 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  21 26 34 of 729 220 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  21 35 36 of 729 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  21 39 38 of 729 222 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 45 39 of 729 223 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  21 51 41 of 729 224 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M50  22 02 45 of 729 226 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60  22 05 46 of 729 227 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M55  22 11 51 of 729 228 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  22 12 52 of 729 228 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50  22 16 54 of 729 228 13 
Ben Brentley Spenborough & District AC M  22 18 55 of 729 229 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  22 20 56 of 729 229 
John Bannister Stainland Lions M55  22 35 60 of 729 232 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  22 38 61 of 729 232 
Richard Dunn Stainland Lions M45  22 43 62 of 729 233 
Martin Brady Unattached M55  22 48 64 of 729 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  22 52 67 of 729 235 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  22 53 68 of 729 235 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M45  22 59 71 of 729 236 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60  23 00 72 of 729 236 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  23 03 74 of 729 236 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  23 09 75 of 729 237 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 12 76 of 729 238 
Karl Leonard Unattached M45  23 23 80 of 729 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  23 23 81 of 729 240 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  23 41 88 of 729 243 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M60  23 44 89 of 729 243 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  23 47 92 of 729 244 
Jed Clark Acre Street Runners M35  23 53 98 of 729 245 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  23 54 99 of 729 245 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  23 56 100 of 729 246 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M70  23 59 102 of 729 246 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  24 05 108 of 729 247 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  24 06 109 of 729 
Paul Whitehurst Morley Runners M40  24 19 113 of 729 249 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  24 22 116 of 729 
Martin Cortvriend Unattached M65  24 24 118 of 729 
Daniel Lilley Steel City Striders M  24 27 120 of 729 251 
Liam Moir Sunderland Harriers M  24 29 121 of 729 251 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  24 30 123 of 729 251 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  24 32 125 of 729 252 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  24 33 126 of 729 252 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  24 37 127 of 729 253 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  24 37 128 of 729 253 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  24 38 129 of 729 253 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55  24 42 134 of 729 253 18 
Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorkshire Police AC M45  24 43 135 of 729 254 
Paul Ghosh Acre Street Runners M  24 44 137 of 729 254 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 47 141 of 729 254 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  24 53 143 of 729 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  24 54 144 of 729 255 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  24 59 147 of 729 256 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  25 00 148 of 729 256 13 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  25 00 149 of 729 256 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  25 01 150 of 729 257 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  25 04 154 of 729 257 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 04 155 of 729 257 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  25 05 156 of 729 257 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  25 05 157 of 729 257 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45  25 19 165 of 729 260 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  25 27 168 of 729 261 
Rachel Scholes Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F35  25 28 169 of 729 261 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  25 38 182 of 729 263 25 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  25 43 186 of 729 264 
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow Morley Runners F35  25 48 189 of 729 265 
Antony McManus Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  25 48 190 of 729 265 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  25 52 194 of 729 265 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 53 195 of 729 266 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  26 01 201 of 729 267 
Brendan Halliday Stadium Runners M40  26 08 203 of 729 268 
Russell Ibbetson Morley Runners M  26 19 207 of 729 270 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  26 30 213 of 729 272 
Steve Foxcroft Stadium Runners M50  26 31 215 of 729 272 
Mark Higgs Acre Street Runners M45  26 36 217 of 729 273 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  26 43 220 of 729 274 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  26 43 221 of 729 274 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  26 52 225 of 729 276 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  26 56 228 of 729 276 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  26 57 229 of 729 276 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M50  27 09 233 of 729 279 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  F50  27 11 234 of 729 
Sarah Ross Holmfirth Harriers F50  27 14 236 of 729 279 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  27 15 237 of 729 280 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45  27 16 238 of 729 280 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  27 23 242 of 729 281 
Nikki Jarvis-Jones Roberttown Road Runners F  27 25 245 of 729 281 
Bethany-mae Curley Roberttown Road Runners F  27 26 246 of 729 281 20 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  28 01 269 of 729 287 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35  28 19 279 of 729 290 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F50  28 29 285 of 729 292 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  28 31 288 of 729 293 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  28 36 292 of 729 293 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F40  28 38 294 of 729 294 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  28 39 295 of 729 294 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35  28 40 297 of 729 294 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  28 41 298 of 729 294 
Sarah Norman Pudsey Pacers F45  28 44 302 of 729 295 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  28 44 303 of 729 295 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  28 48 306 of 729 295 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  28 49 308 of 729 296 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  28 51 309 of 729 296 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  28 54 311 of 729 296 
Andy Prosser Acre Street Runners M55  28 55 312 of 729 297 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M55  28 57 315 of 729 297 
Poppy Sales Northowram Pumas F  28 58 316 of 729 297 
Sarah Mawer Acre Street Runners F35  28 59 318 of 729 297 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  29 00 319 of 729 297 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  29 01 320 of 729 
Evie Sales Northowram Pumas F  29 02 322 of 729 298 
Cath Kershaw Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  29 05 326 of 729 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50  29 06 327 of 729 299 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35  29 08 329 of 729 299 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  29 28 339 of 729 302 
Isobel Sunderland Halifax Harriers F  29 37 348 of 729 304 
Christina Sunderland Stadium Runners F40  29 44 351 of 729 305 
Meegan Leih Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  29 54 363 of 729 307 
Callum Robinson Acre Street Runners M  29 58 364 of 729 307 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  30 03 371 of 729 308 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  30 03 372 of 729 308 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50  30 07 376 of 729 309 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  30 08 377 of 729 309 
Julie Wootton Stadium Runners F60  30 15 385 of 729 310 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  30 16 386 of 729 310 
Julie Todd Acre Street Runners F50  30 18 388 of 729 311 
Cheryl Ogden Acre Street Runners F45  30 23 390 of 729 312 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  30 25 392 of 729 312 
Sam Herron Unattached M70  30 26 395 of 729 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  30 30 397 of 729 313 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  30 39 406 of 729 314 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  30 39 407 of 729 314 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  30 40 408 of 729 315 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M55  30 42 410 of 729 315 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 44 412 of 729 315 
Craig Judd Acre Street Runners M45  30 48 415 of 729 316 
Lucy McDonald Holmfirth Harriers F  31 10 426 of 729 320 
Sharon Wilson Northowram Pumas F35  31 11 427 of 729 320 
Roy Scriven Unattached M55  31 21 435 of 729 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  31 22 436 of 729 322 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  31 28 441 of 729 323 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  31 34 445 of 729 324 
Sally Johnson Stadium Runners F35  31 50 453 of 729 327 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50  31 51 454 of 729 327 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 07 472 of 729 329 
Jo Robinson Holmfirth Harriers F35  32 13 476 of 729 330 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 16 477 of 729 331 
Marie Murphy Bramley Breezers F40  32 23 482 of 729 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  32 33 490 of 729 334 
Richard Brear Stainland Lions M50  32 35 492 of 729 334 
Christopher Dronsfield Lonely Goat RC  M65  32 35 493 of 729 
Deborah Redmond Acre Street Runners F50  32 43 499 of 729 336 
Gemma Hoyle Sale Harriers F  33 04 511 of 729 339 
St Brown Stadium Runners M40  33 14 516 of 729 341 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  33 17 518 of 729 341 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  33 21 522 of 729 342 
Julie Clough Acre Street Runners F50  33 37 535 of 729 345 
Becky Todd Stadium Runners F  33 42 541 of 729 346 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F60  33 47 547 of 729 347 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  33 48 548 of 729 347 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65  33 51 551 of 729 347 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45  34 06 561 of 729 350 
Faye Woolsey Acre Street Runners F35  34 08 562 of 729 350 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  34 10 563 of 729 350 11 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  34 11 564 of 729 351 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F55  34 27 566 of 729 353 
Beverley Day Stainland Lions F45  34 32 567 of 729 354 
Vicky Cortvriend Unattached F60  34 39 574 of 729 
John Carson Acre Street Runners M70  34 40 575 of 729 356 
Faye Goldthorpe Acre Street Runners F  34 51 582 of 729 357 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  34 52 583 of 729 358 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  35 08 590 of 729 360 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F50  35 09 591 of 729 361 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  35 16 594 of 729 362 
Joyce Bottomley Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  35 17 595 of 729 
Becki Jackson Acre Street Runners F  36 42 617 of 729 376 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  36 48 620 of 729 377 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M45  36 54 621 of 729 379 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F45  37 28 628 of 729 384 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  37 42 635 of 729 387 
Sophie Chappell Unattached F  37 56 639 of 729 
Amelia Dukeson Acre Street Runners F  38 35 648 of 729 396 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  38 35 649 of 729 396 
Karen Karen Acre Street Runners F40  38 50 650 of 729 398 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F50  39 10 657 of 729 402 
Danielle Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F45  39 20 660 of 729 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  39 29 665 of 729 405 
Lyndsey Vyse Roberttown Road Runners F35  39 38 666 of 729 407 
Sarah Whiteman South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  41 18 684 of 729 424 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  41 53 690 of 729 430 
Christopher Vaughan Halifax Harriers M  43 33 700 of 729 447 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F55  48 35 714 of 729 498 
Stuart Hobson Bramley Breezers M50  50 47 718 of 729 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  51 40 721 of 729 
Lisa Reilly Rochdale Triathlon F45  51 44 723 of 729 531 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  51 49 724 of 729 532 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  59 01 727 of 729 605 
Jean Hollings Bramley Breezers F55  59 02 728 of 729 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11561&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020