View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2316178
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 1st Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 39 1 of 656 177 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  16 57 2 of 656 180 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  17 02 3 of 656 181 
Paul Begley Unattached M35  17 10 4 of 656 
Geoff Wynn York Triathlon Club  M35  17 17 5 of 656 184 
Ashley Crawford Unattached M  17 19 6 of 656 
Kim Critchley Knavesmire Harriers M45  17 31 8 of 656 186 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 39 9 of 656 188 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 43 10 of 656 188 
Rob Morris Unattached M  17 51 11 of 656 
Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club M  17 51 12 of 656 190 
Danny Brunton Bridlington Road Runners M35  17 54 13 of 656 190 
Charlie Goodwin Unattached M40  17 57 14 of 656 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  17 59 15 of 656 191 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 02 16 of 656 
Robin Lavin York Triathlon Club  M  18 07 17 of 656 192 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  18 20 18 of 656 195 
Edward Hinton Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 24 19 of 656 195 
Dara Byers Unattached M  18 25 20 of 656 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M  18 47 21 of 656 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  18 48 22 of 656 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M  18 51 23 of 656 200 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  18 52 24 of 656 
Harry Mawer Unattached M  18 52 25 of 656 
Anthony Pratt Southport Waterloo AC M  18 55 26 of 656 201 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 56 27 of 656 201 
Stephen Morland Knaresborough Striders M45  19 01 28 of 656 202 
Stephen Logan Beverley Athletic Club M35  19 03 29 of 656 202 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  19 05 30 of 656 203 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  19 06 31 of 656 203 
Stephen Boynton Unattached M60  19 10 33 of 656 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  19 14 35 of 656 204 
Daniel Reece-Loram Knavesmire Harriers M  19 15 36 of 656 205 
James Ramshaw Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35  19 27 37 of 656 207 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  19 30 38 of 656 207 
Nick Leggott Unattached M50  19 33 39 of 656 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  19 35 40 of 656 208 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 37 41 of 656 208 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F  19 45 43 of 656 210 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 47 44 of 656 210 
Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M40  19 48 45 of 656 210 
Matthew Fleming Trawden Athletic Club M  19 52 47 of 656 211 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  19 53 48 of 656 211 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 56 49 of 656 212 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 06 50 of 656 214 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 20 55 of 656 216 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  20 23 56 of 656 217 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 38 62 of 656 219 10 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  20 39 63 of 656 219 
Duncan Marlow Askern & District Running Club M40  20 43 64 of 656 220 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F50  20 51 69 of 656 222 11 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 56 70 of 656 222 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M  20 57 71 of 656 223 
Lisa Maria Harrogate Harriers F50  21 02 72 of 656 223 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  21 10 76 of 656 225 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  21 11 78 of 656 225 
Edward Brown City of York Athletics Club M  21 11 79 of 656 225 
Alex Thomas Unattached M  21 17 81 of 656 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  21 17 82 of 656 226 
Toby Close Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40  21 23 84 of 656 227 
Asa Schuman Unattached M  21 26 85 of 656 
Emma Newman Newmarket Joggers F  21 29 86 of 656 228 
Robert Foot Unattached M  21 29 87 of 656 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 30 88 of 656 228 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 37 92 of 656 230 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  21 41 96 of 656 230 
Roger Duckworth Harrogate Harriers M45  21 43 97 of 656 231 25 
Jonathan  Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 43 98 of 656 231 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  21 46 101 of 656 231 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  21 49 102 of 656 232 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  21 51 104 of 656 232 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  21 52 105 of 656 232 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  21 52 106 of 656 232 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 57 108 of 656 233 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  21 59 109 of 656 234 
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  22 00 111 of 656 234 
James Dawson Pocklington Runners M45  22 06 113 of 656 235 
Andy Easton Knaresborough Striders M35  22 13 116 of 656 236 
Mark Scoreby Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 15 117 of 656 236 
Gianpaolo Manalastas London Frontrunners M  22 18 119 of 656 237 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  22 19 120 of 656 237 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 20 121 of 656 237 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 22 123 of 656 238 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40  22 28 125 of 656 239 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 29 127 of 656 239 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M  22 32 128 of 656 239 
Connor Rutter York City University M  22 36 129 of 656 240 
Richard Hawkins York Postal Harriers M35  22 39 131 of 656 241 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  22 41 133 of 656 241 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  22 43 135 of 656 241 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  22 46 138 of 656 242 
Joel Ledgard Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M  22 48 139 of 656 242 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  22 50 143 of 656 243 
Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45  22 52 145 of 656 243 
Dave Waddington Easingwold Running Club M50  22 55 150 of 656 243 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  22 56 151 of 656 244 
Andrew Green York Acorn Running Club M40  23 04 156 of 656 245 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  23 04 157 of 656 245 
Richard Freeman Easingwold Running Club M40  23 07 158 of 656 246 
Jon Davies York Postal Harriers M  23 09 160 of 656 246 
Sarah Thorne Knavesmire Harriers F  23 10 162 of 656 246 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 15 163 of 656 247 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 16 164 of 656 247 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 25 171 of 656 249 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  23 26 172 of 656 249 
Jack Bratley City of York Athletics Club M  23 31 173 of 656 250 
Charlie Bratley Unattached M  23 32 174 of 656 
Catherine Morland Knaresborough Striders F40  23 35 177 of 656 251 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  23 35 178 of 656 251 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 36 180 of 656 251 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  23 37 181 of 656 251 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  23 37 182 of 656 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  23 40 183 of 656 251 
Mark Bratley Unattached M45  23 41 184 of 656 
Steve Ford Tadcaster Harriers M50  23 47 190 of 656 253 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  23 47 191 of 656 253 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  23 47 192 of 656 
Jonathan Fox York Acorn Running Club M  23 49 195 of 656 253 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M45  23 50 196 of 656 253 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 52 197 of 656 254 
Emily Asquith-Fox Knavesmire Harriers F  23 59 202 of 656 255 
Philip Jobson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35  24 00 204 of 656 255 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  24 01 205 of 656 255 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 01 206 of 656 255 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  24 09 214 of 656 257 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 15 217 of 656 258 
Michael Richmond Pickering Running Club M40  24 17 219 of 656 258 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  24 21 225 of 656 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  24 24 229 of 656 259 
Tom Irving Ealing Eagles Running Club M  24 24 230 of 656 259 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 25 231 of 656 259 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M35  24 28 234 of 656 
Martyn Russell City of York Athletics Club M50  24 31 236 of 656 260 
Richard Bromley Selby Striders M65  24 31 237 of 656 260 
Matt Grint York City University M  24 32 239 of 656 261 
Jermaine Rudd Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  24 39 242 of 656 262 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70  24 42 243 of 656 262 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  24 44 246 of 656 263 
Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F50  24 47 247 of 656 263 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  24 49 248 of 656 264 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 50 249 of 656 264 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  24 52 250 of 656 264 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M50  24 54 253 of 656 265 
Gemma Warren Unattached F35  24 57 255 of 656 
Nathan Warren Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35  24 57 256 of 656 265 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  25 04 262 of 656 266 
Abigail Hoult Orion Harriers F  25 06 265 of 656 267 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  25 10 269 of 656 267 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  25 19 274 of 656 269 
Poppy Close Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F  25 20 276 of 656 269 
Mark Laughton York Triathlon Club  M50  25 20 277 of 656 269 
Kelly Temple Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 21 279 of 656 269 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  25 23 281 of 656 270 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 24 282 of 656 270 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 27 284 of 656 270 
Phil Raddall York Postal Harriers M50  25 33 288 of 656 271 
Andrew Bailey Unattached M  25 34 290 of 656 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M50  25 36 291 of 656 272 
Catriona Hoult East London Runners F40  25 40 296 of 656 273 
Alice Schuman Unattached F40  25 46 298 of 656 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 50 301 of 656 274 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 58 305 of 656 276 
Stephanie Cooper Easingwold Running Club F50  25 59 306 of 656 276 
Rob Cooper Easingwold Running Club M50  25 59 307 of 656 276 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  26 01 309 of 656 276 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 09 312 of 656 278 
Fiona Kitchingman Knaresborough Striders F  26 11 313 of 656 278 
Kate Loomes York Triathlon Club  F35  26 34 325 of 656 282 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50  26 45 330 of 656 284 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 50 332 of 656 285 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  26 56 334 of 656 
Philip Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M  27 08 339 of 656 288 
Shawn Imeson Pickering Running Club M35  27 08 340 of 656 288 
Rob White Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 11 341 of 656 289 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  27 13 342 of 656 289 
Fyn Lees Knaresborough Striders F35  27 13 343 of 656 289 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50  27 16 344 of 656 290 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 19 346 of 656 290 
Nick Hoult East London Runners M45  27 21 348 of 656 291 
Kelly Squires Horsforth Harriers F  27 23 350 of 656 291 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M65  27 26 353 of 656 291 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  27 27 355 of 656 292 
Helen Louise York Triathlon Club  F40  27 30 357 of 656 292 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 30 358 of 656 292 
Sue Jannati Tadcaster Harriers F55  27 33 361 of 656 293 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 35 363 of 656 293 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 39 367 of 656 294 
David Lowe Chorlton Runners M45  27 41 368 of 656 294 
Katie Meredith Chorlton Runners F50  28 01 376 of 656 298 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  28 05 377 of 656 298 
Michael Edward Malvern Joggers M60  28 08 380 of 656 299 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 10 381 of 656 
Karen Andrews Goole Viking Striders F55  28 25 389 of 656 302 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  28 30 394 of 656 303 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 31 395 of 656 303 
Jonathan Jones Danum Harriers  M40  28 33 397 of 656 303 
Pauline Foot York Triathlon Club  F50  28 33 398 of 656 303 
James Ollerenshaw Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 43 403 of 656 305 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F35  28 43 404 of 656 305 
Poppy Lynn City of York Athletics Club F  28 46 407 of 656 306 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F45  28 47 409 of 656 306 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  28 57 414 of 656 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  29 00 417 of 656 308 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F45  29 02 419 of 656 308 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  29 07 424 of 656 309 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  29 09 428 of 656 310 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  29 12 431 of 656 310 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50  29 23 437 of 656 312 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  29 38 445 of 656 
Sue Fidler Holmfirth Harriers F50  29 39 446 of 656 315 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  29 43 449 of 656 316 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  29 49 453 of 656 317 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 51 455 of 656 317 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  29 54 457 of 656 318 
Nick Shipley Unattached M40  29 55 458 of 656 
Phil Johnson York Triathlon Club  M35  30 08 464 of 656 320 
Merran Sell The Stragglers F70  30 12 465 of 656 
James Sell The Stragglers M70  30 15 467 of 656 
Lynda Broadway Malvern Joggers F55  30 19 471 of 656 322 
Paul Graham Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 20 472 of 656 322 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 20 473 of 656 322 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 21 475 of 656 322 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 28 477 of 656 324 
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  30 31 479 of 656 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  30 31 480 of 656 
James Slater Smalley Road Runners M35  30 32 481 of 656 324 
Louise Warwick Prestwich Athletic Club F35  30 33 482 of 656 325 
Rob Fowler Prestwich Athletic Club M40  30 35 483 of 656 325 
Julie Rookes Knavesmire Harriers F40  30 50 495 of 656 328 
Robert Greenhalgh Styal Running Club M50  30 51 496 of 656 328 
Georgina Williams-Mahoney Sheffield Running Club F  31 16 503 of 656 332 
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 17 504 of 656 332 
Hamish Eccles Wrekin Road Runners M45  31 18 505 of 656 333 
Jayne Fligg Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 22 506 of 656 333 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F40  31 45 515 of 656 337 
Chloe Riley Pickering Running Club F  31 50 518 of 656 338 
Jonathan Champion Knavesmire Harriers M  32 18 528 of 656 343 
Kim Georgina Knavesmire Harriers F55  33 02 539 of 656 351 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  33 03 540 of 656 351 
Sally Marples North Derbyshire Running Club F60  33 22 543 of 656 355 
Tom Boyle York Postal Harriers M  33 34 548 of 656 357 
Sofie Haidon Plymouth Harriers F  34 03 558 of 656 362 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  34 04 559 of 656 362 
Lynsey Teggart Tingley Runfit F40  34 26 570 of 656 366 
Laura Peacock Derwent Valley Orienteers F40  34 36 574 of 656 368 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 46 579 of 656 369 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 58 582 of 656 372 
Danny Sampson Knavesmire Harriers M45  35 04 586 of 656 373 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  36 16 598 of 656 385 
Elizabeth Cremer Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45  36 35 606 of 656 389 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 46 608 of 656 391 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  36 48 609 of 656 391 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  37 19 610 of 656 396 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F35  38 12 620 of 656 406 
Angela Foster Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F35  39 32 629 of 656 
Alison Holmes Sweatshop Running Community F50  40 34 632 of 656 
Jacob Close Kings Heath Running Club M  43 00 637 of 656 457 
Helen Close Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F40  43 01 638 of 656 457 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 26 642 of 656 472 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  44 28 643 of 656 472 
Philip Jackson Pickering Running Club M65  50 51 650 of 656 540 
Mark Estienne York Acorn Running Club M45  52 02 651 of 656 553 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11346&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020