View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336203
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  19 12 2 of 405 183 
Daniel Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  19 24 3 of 405 185 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 29 4 of 405 186 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M  20 09 5 of 405 192 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M35  20 13 6 of 405 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50  20 15 7 of 405 193 
Dan Robins Valley Striders M35  20 28 8 of 405 195 
Joe Hallas Unattached M  20 31 9 of 405 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M45  20 33 10 of 405 196 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  20 36 11 of 405 196 
Rob Denton Unattached M  20 47 12 of 405 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  20 50 13 of 405 199 17 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  20 53 14 of 405 199 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  20 59 15 of 405 200 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  21 05 16 of 405 201 10 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  21 06 17 of 405 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  21 19 20 of 405 203 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  21 22 22 of 405 204 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  21 25 23 of 405 204 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  21 25 24 of 405 204 
Joanne Goorney Lytham St Annes Running Club F50  21 27 25 of 405 204 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M40  21 31 26 of 405 205 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40  21 47 28 of 405 208 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 58 30 of 405 209 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M45  22 00 31 of 405 210 
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45  22 18 34 of 405 213 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  22 22 35 of 405 213 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35  22 23 36 of 405 213 
Tracey Gallagher Pudsey Pacers F35  22 24 37 of 405 214 
Jerry Watson Valley Striders M55  22 30 38 of 405 214 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 33 39 of 405 215 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  22 35 40 of 405 215 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  22 35 41 of 405 215 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  22 39 42 of 405 216 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M50  22 52 48 of 405 218 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  23 05 52 of 405 220 
Shirley Griffiths Wakefield Harriers F45  23 10 54 of 405 221 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40  23 12 56 of 405 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 13 57 of 405 221 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 13 58 of 405 221 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  23 14 59 of 405 221 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 15 60 of 405 222 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  23 17 61 of 405 222 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M45  23 21 62 of 405 223 
Matthew Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  23 22 63 of 405 223 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60  23 28 64 of 405 224 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M  23 31 66 of 405 224 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40  23 46 70 of 405 227 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 54 72 of 405 228 
Mike Nash Unattached M50  24 05 73 of 405 
Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale M55  24 06 74 of 405 230 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 08 77 of 405 230 
Stuart Tattersfield Lonely Goat RC  M45  24 16 78 of 405 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  24 35 81 of 405 234 
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  24 39 83 of 405 235 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  24 41 84 of 405 235 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  24 42 85 of 405 235 
David Mellor St Theresas M45  24 49 86 of 405 237 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  24 50 87 of 405 237 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M55  24 53 89 of 405 237 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  24 55 90 of 405 238 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  24 55 91 of 405 238 
Rachael Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club F35  25 02 92 of 405 239 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  25 04 93 of 405 239 
Polly Hardy Kippax Harriers F40  25 05 94 of 405 239 
Mike Wood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  25 18 98 of 405 241 
Emma Vincent Abbey Runners F40  25 20 99 of 405 241 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  25 21 100 of 405 242 
Wendy Rooke Unattached F45  25 22 101 of 405 
Naomi Adkins Hyde Park Harriers F  25 30 106 of 405 243 
Lizzy Wise Pickering Running Club F  25 46 108 of 405 246 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  25 47 109 of 405 246 
Peter Laflin Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 11 115 of 405 250 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  26 16 116 of 405 250 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 17 117 of 405 251 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 19 118 of 405 251 
David Morley St Theresas M60  26 31 120 of 405 253 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M45  26 32 121 of 405 253 
Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners M  26 35 123 of 405 253 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  26 36 124 of 405 254 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  26 36 125 of 405 254 
William Stones Tingley Runfit M  26 37 126 of 405 254 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  26 39 127 of 405 254 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 40 129 of 405 254 
Mark Brown Unattached M40  26 41 130 of 405 
Paul Amatt Unattached M50  26 42 131 of 405 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  26 43 132 of 405 255 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  26 47 133 of 405 255 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  26 49 134 of 405 256 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M50  26 50 135 of 405 
Dean Halligan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  26 51 136 of 405 256 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F35  26 52 137 of 405 256 
Helen Cameron Sheffield Running Club F35  26 54 138 of 405 256 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35  26 55 139 of 405 257 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55  26 56 141 of 405 257 
Karen Atkinson St Theresas F45  27 02 146 of 405 258 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  27 02 147 of 405 258 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M55  27 03 148 of 405 258 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M70  27 05 150 of 405 258 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F35  27 07 152 of 405 258 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F40  27 15 156 of 405 260 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  27 16 157 of 405 260 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  27 29 163 of 405 262 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  27 34 168 of 405 263 
David Gugan Claro Orienteering Club M55  27 37 170 of 405 263 
Dave Paver City of York Athletics Club M65  27 39 171 of 405 264 
Hannah Marshall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 49 175 of 405 265 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  27 51 176 of 405 265 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 51 177 of 405 265 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  27 54 178 of 405 266 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45  27 56 179 of 405 266 
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M45  28 01 181 of 405 267 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  28 05 184 of 405 268 
Julie Sykes Denby Dale Travellers F60  28 07 186 of 405 268 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  28 08 187 of 405 268 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  28 09 188 of 405 268 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  28 09 189 of 405 268 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  28 12 190 of 405 269 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F40  28 14 191 of 405 269 10 
Katie Meredith Chorlton Runners F50  28 20 193 of 405 270 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 21 194 of 405 270 
David Lowe Chorlton Runners M45  28 29 195 of 405 272 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 34 196 of 405 272 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  28 37 198 of 405 273 
Paul Wheelhouse Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  28 39 199 of 405 273 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40  28 45 201 of 405 274 10 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F40  29 03 207 of 405 277 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  29 08 209 of 405 278 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  29 15 212 of 405 279 11 
Victoria Dickinson Pudsey Pacers F  29 18 214 of 405 279 17 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45  29 19 215 of 405 279 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  29 22 216 of 405 280 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F65  29 24 217 of 405 280 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 26 218 of 405 281 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55  29 33 219 of 405 282 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45  29 35 220 of 405 282 
Deacon Chilton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  29 45 223 of 405 284 
Natalie Sampson Tingley Runfit F  29 49 224 of 405 284 
Lydia Kisby Oakwell RunFIT F  29 53 225 of 405 285 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  29 53 226 of 405 285 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  29 56 229 of 405 285 
John McDermott Valley Striders M45  30 07 232 of 405 287 
Joanne Joanne St Theresas F50  30 09 233 of 405 287 
Tina Dickinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F60  30 13 234 of 405 288 
Richard Hunter Kippax Harriers M45  30 16 235 of 405 289 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  30 17 236 of 405 289 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  30 21 238 of 405 289 
Delvin Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  30 40 240 of 405 292 
Joanne Holland Abbey Runners F45  30 46 241 of 405 293 
Adele Wilson St Theresas F40  30 46 242 of 405 293 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  30 49 243 of 405 294 
Zaheer Mahmood Sheffield Running Club M45  30 52 244 of 405 294 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F35  30 52 245 of 405 294 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  30 55 247 of 405 295 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  31 03 254 of 405 296 
Joe Ibrahim Abbey Runners M40  31 07 255 of 405 297 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  31 09 256 of 405 297 
Doug Stewart Harrogate Harriers M50  31 18 258 of 405 298 
Richard Hanen Harrogate Harriers M60  31 19 259 of 405 299 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65  31 27 261 of 405 300 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55  31 32 265 of 405 301 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F40  31 35 267 of 405 301 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35  31 43 268 of 405 302 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  31 56 269 of 405 304 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F60  32 12 271 of 405 307 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50  32 17 272 of 405 308 
Sarah Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers F45  32 19 274 of 405 308 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55  32 20 275 of 405 308 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F50  32 32 277 of 405 310 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M60  32 37 278 of 405 311 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 38 279 of 405 311 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  32 43 282 of 405 312 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35  32 57 287 of 405 314 
Jack Thomas UK Net Runners M55  33 00 289 of 405 315 
Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F45  33 06 292 of 405 316 
Hazel Stones Tingley Runfit F45  33 09 293 of 405 316 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  33 20 296 of 405 318 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  33 32 297 of 405 320 
Christopher Richardson Unattached M40  33 55 302 of 405 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  33 57 303 of 405 324 
Laura Beesley Abbey Runners F  33 57 304 of 405 324 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M40  33 58 305 of 405 324 
Karly Fox St Theresas F35  34 02 307 of 405 324 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  34 13 309 of 405 326 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35  34 24 312 of 405 328 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65  34 52 315 of 405 332 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  34 54 317 of 405 333 
Liz Clothier Kippax Harriers F35  34 56 318 of 405 333 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  34 57 319 of 405 333 
Reyhana Laher Dewsbury Road Runners F40  35 14 322 of 405 336 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45  35 15 323 of 405 336 
Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon M35  35 30 325 of 405 338 
Carina Font Valley Striders F  35 36 327 of 405 339 
Shelly James St Theresas F45  35 41 332 of 405 340 
Graham Bowden St Theresas M45  35 59 337 of 405 343 
Nicola Peel Denby Dale Travellers F40  36 03 339 of 405 344 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  36 45 342 of 405 350 
Julie Levitt St Theresas F40  36 46 343 of 405 350 
Lora Hughes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  36 48 344 of 405 351 
Hannah Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  36 54 345 of 405 352 
Oliver Bowden St Theresas M  37 14 352 of 405 355 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  37 36 357 of 405 358 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  37 38 358 of 405 359 
Karen Bowden St Theresas F45  37 50 359 of 405 361 
Clive Summerfield Sheffield Running Club M50  38 32 364 of 405 367 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  39 28 368 of 405 376 
Vikki Atherton Crossgates Harriers F35  40 17 370 of 405 384 
Zoe Hoy Kippax Harriers F40  40 51 375 of 405 389 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  40 57 376 of 405 390 
Diane Stancliffe South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  42 12 377 of 405 402 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  42 55 379 of 405 409 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  44 19 384 of 405 422 
Michael Wallis South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  44 39 388 of 405 426 
Tamsin Coughtrey-Smith Born to Run Netherton F50  46 10 392 of 405 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45  47 27 394 of 405 452 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  49 40 395 of 405 473 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F45  49 46 397 of 405 474 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  50 17 398 of 405 479 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 06 09 403 of 405 631 
Graham Fisher Kirkstall Harriers M45 18 05 405 of 405 744 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11341&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020