View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2282676
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Liverpool Half Marathon on the 17th Mar 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Josh Lilly Tipton Harriers M 06 23 
Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers M 07 41 
Bartosz Mazerski Unattached M 08 01 
Ian Lawton Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 13 03 
Russell Maddams Keswick Athletic Club M35 13 36 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M35 13 49 
Kevin Atherton Unattached M 14 28 
David Lemon Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 14 44 
Greg Williams St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 14 47 
Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 15 19 10 
Chris Collins Bournville Harriers M 15 37 11 
Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 15 39 12 
Robert Kelly Unattached M 16 26 13 
Matt Nowell Bradford Airedale M 16 46 14 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M35 16 54 15 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 16 57 25 
John Thelwell Wallasey Athletic Club M 17 02 17 
Richard Milner Serpentine Running Club M 17 12 16 
Thomas Wilson Unattached M 17 54 18 
Fox David Unattached M 18 15 20 
Brendan Brendan Unattached M 18 16 19 
Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri Club M35 18 41 21 
Chris Yorke North Wales Road Runners Club M40 18 47 22 
John Connolly Penny Lane Striders M40 18 48 23 
Chris Millington Les Croupiers Running Club M 18 49 24 
Steven Nijs Knowsley Harriers AC M40 18 53 26 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M35 19 02 27 
Andrew Sudlow Tattenhall Runners M 19 40 31 
Kevin Deakes Northern Vets M50 19 57 32 
Jeremy Fellick Wallasey Athletic Club M45 20 09 35 
John Preece Unattached M35 20 38 36 
Mark Clair Knowsley Harriers AC M 20 46 38 
Mike Green Wallasey Athletic Club M35 20 51 50 
Darren Carr Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M 21 00 126 
Greg Anthony Knowsley Harriers AC M35 21 12 41 
Dominic Drew Mossley Hill Athletics M 21 23 48 
John McMaster Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M 21 32 44 
Mark Delahunty Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M35 21 36 45 
Gregory Beck Mossley Hill Athletics M 21 40 49 
David Edwards Knowsley Harriers AC M50 21 48 47 
Neil Cosgrove Knowsley Harriers AC M 22 09 51 
Anthony Lawlor Knowsley Harriers AC M45 22 28 53 
Neil Williams Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 22 29 54 
John Armstrong Wallasey Athletic Club M40 22 35 55 
Michael Morgan Southport Waterloo AC M 22 43 57 
Linda Howell Bournville Harriers F 22 54 60 
Rob Williams Knowsley Harriers AC M35 22 59 62 
Peter Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M 23 07 66 
Troy Watson Wesham Road Runners M45 23 10 64 
Gary English Liverpool Running Club M50 23 10 65 
Marc Jacques Knowsley Harriers AC M45 23 38 69 
Joe Joe Mossley Hill Athletics M 23 38 105 
Rachael Hamilton Unattached F 23 39 70 
Paul Scarisbrick Calderdale Triathlon Club M 23 44 71 
Tim Fletcher Penny Lane Striders M 23 48 73 
Thomas Madden Liverpool Running Club M35 23 52 76 
Dominic Cooper Mossley Hill Athletics M 23 58 78 
Barry Graney St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 24 00 77 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F40 24 08 82 
Mike Goulbourne St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 24 12 90 
Chris Iles Mossley Hill Athletics M 24 16 84 
Owen Barden Mersey Tri M35 24 25 86 
Christian Froggatt Reigate Priory Athletic Club M35 24 26 88 
Paul McNall Buckley Runners M 24 26 89 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M40 24 29 94 
Paul Gray Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 24 30 92 
Nikki Boyde Unattached F40 24 33 91 
Brian Beecroft Wirral Athletic Club M60 24 48 98 
Ian Roche Mersey Tri M50 24 48 101 
Bryan Stevenson Wallasey Athletic Club M 24 55 99 
Sophie Hunt Wirral Athletic Club F 24 56 102 
Andrew May Hogweed Trotters M45 24 59 103 
Simon Swift Erme Valley Harriers M45 25 05 112 
Louise Padmore St Helens Striders F40 25 16 901 
Andrew Jones Wrexham Athletic Club M35 25 20 111 
Mark Wynne Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M35 25 22 110 
Sarah Caskey Peterborough Athletic Club F 25 22 290 
David Millington Wrexham Athletic Club M40 25 42 119 
Olivier Giger Mossley Hill Athletics M35 25 47 120 
Robert Givnan Liverpool Running Club M40 25 57 125 
Boyd Park Southport Waterloo AC M45 26 08 131 
Joe Spruce Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 26 13 133 
Ewan Edmondson Tattenhall Runners M 26 24 137 
Paul Marlow Liverpool Running Club M45 26 24 156 
Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads Running Club M50 26 29 136 
Liam McGrath Pensby Runners M35 26 33 141 
Carl Douglas Wirral Athletic Club M 26 35 144 
Alan Walsh Valley Striders M 26 38 143 
Steven Maguire Penny Lane Striders M35 26 45 147 
Simon Rogers Pensby Runners M50 26 55 150 
Jaine Swift Erme Valley Harriers F40 26 55 157 
Gerard Hall Mossley Hill Athletics M 27 01 151 
Lee Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers M35 27 04 152 
Dan Brooks Serpentine Running Club M35 27 08 154 
Rob McKay Chester Triathlon Club M 27 16 180 
John Scott Serpentine Running Club M 27 18 166 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 27 19 181 
Tom Melvin Unattached M45 27 23 164 
Steve Hillier West Cheshire Athletic Club M 27 26 178 
Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 27 31 173 
James Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners M45 27 34 194 
Shaun Phoenix St Helens Striders M 27 36 170 
Robert Freeman Unattached M55 27 36 171 
Glen Hamilton Unattached M 27 42 175 
Tim Grace Mersey Tri M40 27 43 177 
Carl Pedder Southport Waterloo AC M45 27 47 183 
Paul Corless Mersey Tri M 27 56 363 
Colin Palmer Wallasey Athletic Club M50 27 58 236 
John McManniman Liverpool Running Club M35 28 04 189 
Steve Townhill Preston Harriers M35 28 06 192 
Gregg Jones Mersey Tri M 28 12 198 
Stephen Needham Preston Harriers M35 28 16 200 
Oliver Gerg Derwent Runners M 28 19 230 
Carl Murphy Liverpool Running Club M 28 19 255 
Robert Mayor Chorley Athletic Club M 28 20 202 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M45 28 27 206 
Ian Stringer Wallasey Athletic Club M35 28 32 217 
Matthew Collins Mossley Hill Athletics M 28 41 212 
Andrew Huxley Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40 28 42 216 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45 28 42 218 
Joe Foy West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 28 43 223 
Rudolf MacIejkowicz Horwich Harriers M60 28 48 240 
Simon Pryde Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 28 50 221 
Paul Moses Harrogate Harriers M 28 53 229 
David Nalder Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 29 05 232 
Neil Lambert Littlewood Running Club M40 29 18 310 
Geoffrey Rice Unattached M45 29 23 243 
Les Kennedy Sunlight Runners M45 29 32 245 
Philip Hateley Stone master marathoners M35 29 35 251 
Helen Davies Mossley Hill Athletics F 29 36 247 
Neil Silcock Southport Waterloo AC M40 29 39 284 
Derek Lodge Lancashire Constabulary SSC M50 29 45 252 
Paul Jackson Dark Peak M 29 47 271 
Lee Ward Liverpool Running Club M35 29 54 263 
Csaba Kuzsmicki Unattached M35 30 00 270 
Katie Chapman Morpeth Harriers F 30 13 275 
Tony McCarthy Warrington Athletic Club M50 30 21 279 
Ellen Roberts Heaton Harriers F 30 28 307 
Daniel Alexander Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 30 33 316 
Reece Isaac Kippax Harriers M 30 34 450 
David Honeywill Great Western Runners M35 30 42 293 
Craig Prandle Wrexham Athletic Club M40 30 42 301 
Jayne McGrath Pensby Runners F35 30 45 299 
John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club M35 30 55 317 
Mark Williams Leeds City Athletic Club M50 30 59 400 
Jonathan Mattock Chorley Athletic Club M40 31 20 312 
Geoff Rudd Liverpool Running Club M50 31 31 320 
John Steele Mossley Hill Athletics M35 31 32 520 
Matthew Pullen Dulwich M35 31 34 325 
Edward Hickling Trafford Athletic Club M35 31 42 322 
David Owen Liverpool Running Club M35 32 19 334 
Angela Delaney Southport Waterloo AC F45 32 22 352 
Andrew Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M 32 25 391 
David Harte Bournville Harriers M40 32 27 354 
Fiona Bussell Tattenhall Runners F 32 38 572 
Thomas Rimmer Penny Lane Striders M 32 40 348 
Vikas Sharma Knowsley Harriers AC M 32 44 373 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 32 53 361 
Clare Smallwood Keighley & Craven AC F45 33 03 355 
Mike Mike South Cheshire Harriers M 33 03 386 
Richard Seville St Helens Striders M35 33 05 451 
Nicola Nuttall Trawden Athletic Club F40 33 07 365 
Dan Cobb Baildon Runners M35 33 24 389 
Philip Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M45 33 24 409 
Alistair Nash Saltaire Striders M40 33 30 419 
Adam Owen-Smith Wallasey Athletic Club M35 33 36 384 
Andrew McKechnie Mersey Tri M40 33 38 426 
Stephen Gorst Mossley Hill Athletics M 33 42 398 
John Dobie Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M65 33 44 417 
Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners M45 33 51 682 
Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club M 33 53 683 
Kersha Dwyer Penny Lane Striders F 33 55 614 
Andrew Wilkinson Unattached M45 34 00 521 
Gordon Hutchins Sandbach Striders M50 34 01 473 
Andy Simpson Abergele Harriers M40 34 06 474 
Kevin Monaghan St Helens Striders M45 34 07 546 
James Brooker Southport Waterloo AC M 34 10 431 
Nuala Carson Mossley Hill Athletics F 34 15 452 
Ian Evans Village Road Runners M40 34 16 441 
Richard Waring Swinton Running Club M45 34 18 461 
Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M35 34 18 515 
Ian Waddell Goyt Valley Striders M45 34 22 489 
Jose Donovan Manchester Triathlon Club M 34 23 569 
Chris Jones Southport Waterloo AC M 34 40 506 
Brian Rogers Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55 34 41 453 
Bree Sutcliffe Chester Triathlon Club F35 34 47 475 
Tom Carson Penny Lane Striders M55 35 00 483 
Jen Willingham Saltaire Striders F 35 01 493 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40 35 04 486 
Robert Beech UK Net Runners M 35 07 664 
Jamie Jackson Newburgh Nomads Running Club M 35 22 501 
Jonathan Fisher Liverpool Running Club M 35 27 542 
Graham Hughes Birkenhead Athletic Club M40 35 33 605 
Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders F 35 39 584 
Kevin Dudley Mersey Tri M 35 39 823 
Mark Byrne Warrington Road Runners M40 35 40 577 
Grant Davidson Penny Lane Striders M35 35 48 532 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 35 48 541 
Stephen Baines Sheffield Running Club M 35 48 670 
Gina Riccio Mossley Hill Athletics F40 36 05 641 
John Walker North Wales Road Runners Club M45 36 06 545 
Rosemary Rogers Deestriders Running Club F60 36 33 595 
Neil Robinson Deestriders Running Club M 36 37 687 
Jim Savage Knowsley Harriers AC M35 36 42 593 
Michael Connor Knowsley Harriers AC M45 36 44 596 
Philip Dean Southport Waterloo AC M45 36 47 618 
Christopher Lee Penny Lane Striders M 36 49 673 
Stuart Woolland St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 37 00 637 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M35 37 03 620 
Matthew Mason Horsham Joggers M 37 06 612 
Katie MacFarlane Penny Lane Striders F 37 07 666 
John Cronin Unattached M45 37 12 660 
Steve Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M 37 13 630 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M35 37 18 681 
Ben Lewington Knowsley Harriers AC M 37 20 663 
Helen Taylor Unattached F35 37 22 634 
Andrew Leslie Penny Lane Striders M 37 31 657 
Kevin Gorry Wallasey Athletic Club M 37 32 712 
Thomas Clarke Mossley Hill Athletics M55 37 42 675 
David Williams North Shields Poly AC M40 37 45 880 
Paul Barrett Unattached M 37 49 824 
Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M45 37 55 678 
Michael Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M 37 57 1045 
Camille Aryeetey Unattached F40 38 02 705 
Liam Boardman Swinton Running Club M 38 05 753 
Stephen Belmar Wirral Athletic Club M35 38 06 807 
Roy Hughes Mossley Hill Athletics M 38 11 738 
Kevan Evans Southport Waterloo AC M35 38 14 761 
Steve Hollis UK Net Runners M55 38 17 700 
Eurwyn Edwards Eryri Harriers M55 38 18 703 
Colin Sefton Mossley Hill Athletics M50 38 27 747 
Peter Fitzpatrick Fell Runners Association M45 38 27 758 
Andrew Conway Mossley Hill Athletics M45 38 37 715 
Aaron Goodier Chester Triathlon Club M 38 38 854 
Dominic Gilvarry Unattached M 38 41 971 
Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders M65 38 45 786 
James Moores Pensby Runners M35 38 47 765 
David Wilkinson Red Rose Road Runners M50 38 49 724 
Bethan Jones Eryri Harriers F 38 51 751 
Kevin Thomas Unattached M 38 54 845 
Finnian Finnian Mersey Tri M 38 54 1428 
Mike Mason Hyde Village Striders M45 38 55 825 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 38 58 843 
Martin Durrant Tattenhall Runners M55 39 03 881 
Denise Ennett Razzers Runners F50 39 06 839 
Sheila Rae Wallasey Athletic Club F45 39 08 794 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60 39 09 944 
Lee Geist Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 39 10 1518 
Clive Beasor Unattached M50 39 12 785 
Geoff Wells Cirencester AC M45 39 12 805 
Paul Cunningham Knowsley Harriers AC M 39 14 830 
Thomas Powell Stockport Harriers M35 39 17 771 
Iain Arnison Pensby Runners M40 39 18 853 
Paul Evans Beverley Athletic Club M45 39 25 907 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M50 39 25 962 
Graham Driver Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 39 28 981 
Paul McGowan Capenhurst Running Club M35 39 30 882 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M45 39 31 791 
Christoph Gertler Eryri Harriers M 39 50 804 
Barrie Cavanagh Chester Triathlon Club M50 39 52 959 
Alistair Rutherford Sparkhill Harriers M 39 57 856 
Kirsty MacKenzie Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F 39 57 933 
Myka Heard Penny Lane Striders F45 39 58 809 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M 40 02 1142 
Martyn Ewers Devon & Cornwall Police AC M 40 03 1015 
Trevor Astell Penny Lane Striders M50 40 16 857 
Graeme Stanton Quakers Running Club M40 40 21 984 
Helen Lavelle Southport Waterloo AC F35 40 23 917 
Chris Hampson Warrington Road Runners M35 40 25 939 
Elliot Han Unattached M35 40 27 1007 
Caroline Murray Mossley Hill Athletics F 40 30 922 
Mark Davies Southport Waterloo AC M45 40 31 982 
Karen Stopforth Unattached F40 40 31 1461 
Gary Gates Pensby Runners M40 40 38 948 
Neil Ringstead Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 40 41 905 
Kevin Sheahan Penny Lane Striders M45 40 45 1226 
Shaun McGrath Penny Lane Striders M 40 48 904 
Graham Cushion Liverpool Running Club M35 40 55 1506 
Alan Clarey Mossley Hill Athletics M55 41 01 1114 
Mark Newns Wirral Athletic Club M35 41 02 1161 
Mike McNeilis Knowsley Harriers AC M 41 03 1073 
Stuart Lenton Orpington Road Runners M 41 09 965 
Paul Molyneux Preston Harriers M 41 15 1107 
Michelle Eyres Saltaire Striders F50 41 16 957 
Rory Wilkinson Denbigh Harriers M40 41 23 1229 
Melissa Milner Serpentine Running Club F 41 28 969 
Jessica Rice Bracknell Forest Runners F 41 32 1034 
Suzanne Eccleston Delamere Spartans F45 41 32 1151 
David Navis St Helens Striders M 41 33 1074 
Emma Neillie Clapham Runners F 41 36 1289 
Dean Taylor Knowsley Harriers AC M 41 38 993 
Paul Brandrick Prestatyn Running Club M55 41 45 985 
Katie Brandrick Prestatyn Running Club F 41 45 986 
Terry Poole Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M50 41 47 979 
Tim Warn Penny Lane Striders M60 41 58 996 
Jeff Hetherington Knowsley Harriers AC M35 42 00 1115 
Craig Hawley Penny Lane Striders M50 42 03 994 
Carolyne Sanders Malvern Joggers F 42 07 1121 
Kevin McCarthy Mersey Fire Brigade M45 42 08 1019 
Gregory Hocking Penny Lane Striders M40 42 09 1088 
Martin Pipet St Austell Running Club M35 42 33 1022 
Andy Fisher Warrington Road Runners M40 42 33 1085 
Jacqueline Millett The Stragglers F60 42 39 1198 
Oz Fry Penny Lane Striders M35 42 53 1176 
James James Unattached M 42 56 1155 
Chris Forster Knowsley Harriers AC M35 43 06 1106 
William Dawson Mersey Tri M55 43 18 1380 
Karl Allerton Lichfield Running Club M40 43 25 1195 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M60 43 30 1145 
Christopher Offord Unattached M40 43 55 1217 
Scott Swift Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 43 55 1471 
Derek Gallagher Helsby Running Club M60 43 58 1186 
Rachel Ward Amazing Feet RC F50 44 01 1240 
Wayne Booth Unattached M 44 01 1384 
Martin Farrar St Helens Striders M45 44 09 1231 
Andy Smith Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 44 11 1367 
Ian Milburn Denby Dale Travellers M60 44 15 1291 
James Durnan Unattached M 44 15 1378 
Chris Chadwick Mossley Hill Athletics M40 44 19 1185 
Andrew Maton Birkenhead Athletic Club M35 44 19 1480 
Janet Lenton Orpington Road Runners F55 44 25 1251 
Tony Green Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M55 44 28 1210 
Christopher Byrne Knowsley Harriers AC M40 44 35 1393 
Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders M45 44 41 1290 
Alan Gray Southport Waterloo AC M60 44 52 1276 
Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners M40 44 52 1407 
Robert Hardwick Penny Lane Striders M40 45 02 1349 
David Hartley Ellesmere Port Running Club M 45 12 1453 
Colin McDonald Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 45 21 1395 
Gregory Hope Mossley Hill Athletics M 45 35 1321 
Ian Peden Eastleigh Running Club M50 45 36 1459 
Peer Ovesen Unattached M45 45 46 1489 
Stephen Caswell Prestatyn Running Club M55 45 48 1493 
Joseph Williams Manchester FrontRunners M 45 51 1475 
Kay Hatton North Wales Road Runners Club F50 46 10 1417 
Helen Johnson Ellesmere Port Running Club F40 46 26 1464 
Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers F 46 48 1497 
Frederick Shilleto Unattached M70 47 05 1467 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11269&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020