View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301201
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 22nd Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  17 32 1 of 305 181 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40  18 54 2 of 305 195 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 04 3 of 305 197 
Cairn Morrison Unattached M40  19 24 5 of 305 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  19 25 6 of 305 200 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35  19 27 7 of 305 201 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 00 9 of 305 206 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 05 10 of 305 207 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  20 10 11 of 305 208 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  20 10 12 of 305 208 
George Judson Unattached M  20 15 13 of 305 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 18 14 of 305 210 11 
Emily Driscoll Leeds City Athletic Club F  20 18 15 of 305 210 
Henry Swales Unattached M  20 19 16 of 305 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 19 17 of 305 210 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  20 21 18 of 305 210 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45  20 24 19 of 305 211 18 
Matthew Sammon Unattached M40  20 34 20 of 305 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35  20 42 21 of 305 214 16 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M40  20 43 22 of 305 214 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 46 23 of 305 214 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  20 49 24 of 305 
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45  20 54 25 of 305 216 
James Morris Unattached M  20 56 26 of 305 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  21 01 28 of 305 217 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 19 29 of 305 220 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  22 01 31 of 305 227 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  22 11 34 of 305 229 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  22 16 35 of 305 230 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 19 36 of 305 230 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  22 26 38 of 305 232 
Bri Merritt 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M35  22 32 40 of 305 233 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40  22 41 42 of 305 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 54 47 of 305 236 
Lucy Stuart Warrington Triathlon F  22 56 48 of 305 237 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  22 59 49 of 305 237 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 01 50 of 305 238 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 03 51 of 305 238 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 18 54 of 305 241 
Andy Richardson Unattached M40  23 22 58 of 305 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 28 61 of 305 242 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 31 64 of 305 243 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  23 35 65 of 305 243 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  23 55 72 of 305 247 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 01 73 of 305 248 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 02 74 of 305 248 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  24 24 81 of 305 252 
Claire Senior Valley Striders F40  24 32 83 of 305 253 
Charlie Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M  24 38 85 of 305 254 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40  24 39 86 of 305 254 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 43 88 of 305 255 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F40  24 47 90 of 305 256 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  24 51 91 of 305 257 
Martin Sutcliffe Valley Striders M35  24 54 92 of 305 257 
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  24 56 93 of 305 257 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  25 01 94 of 305 258 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  25 04 95 of 305 259 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  25 16 98 of 305 261 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  25 19 101 of 305 261 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M40  25 29 104 of 305 263 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 31 107 of 305 263 
Caroline Sams Unattached F  25 42 110 of 305 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 58 112 of 305 268 
Daniel Fotherby Valley Striders M  26 02 113 of 305 269 
Khara Mills Unattached F40  26 06 115 of 305 
Joanne Holland Abbey Runners F45  26 06 116 of 305 269 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  26 14 121 of 305 271 
Jim Towler Valley Striders M  26 16 122 of 305 271 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  26 20 124 of 305 272 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M55  26 24 126 of 305 273 
Hannah Taylor Valley Striders F  26 25 128 of 305 273 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  26 25 129 of 305 273 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  26 34 133 of 305 274 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  26 38 137 of 305 275 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M50  26 45 142 of 305 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  26 51 143 of 305 277 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50  27 04 148 of 305 279 
Andrew Brown Unattached M  27 16 153 of 305 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 20 154 of 305 282 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  27 34 157 of 305 285 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F50  27 37 161 of 305 285 
Craig Hackett Unattached M45  27 46 165 of 305 
Matilda Smith Unattached F  27 47 167 of 305 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  27 50 168 of 305 287 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 50 169 of 305 287 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 52 170 of 305 288 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 09 175 of 305 291 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  28 13 178 of 305 291 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  28 30 182 of 305 294 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  28 37 186 of 305 295 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 05 195 of 305 300 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  29 08 196 of 305 301 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  29 18 202 of 305 303 
Alistair Preston Valley Striders M45  29 19 203 of 305 303 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  29 29 204 of 305 304 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  29 30 205 of 305 305 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  29 47 211 of 305 307 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 01 213 of 305 310 
Susan Henley Unattached F55  30 22 221 of 305 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  30 41 229 of 305 317 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40  30 44 230 of 305 317 
Marcelino De Unattached M  30 45 231 of 305 
Michael Fotherby Valley Striders M  30 47 232 of 305 318 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  30 51 233 of 305 319 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  31 27 238 of 305 325 
Vicky Richardson Unattached F40  31 30 239 of 305 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  31 34 241 of 305 326 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  32 07 253 of 305 332 
Becky Bibby Valley Striders F35  32 08 254 of 305 332 
Ben Moakler Rounday Runners M35  32 09 255 of 305 332 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  32 22 257 of 305 334 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F50  32 40 258 of 305 337 
Grace Purnell Hyde Park Harriers F  32 49 261 of 305 339 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  33 10 265 of 305 342 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  34 05 270 of 305 352 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 19 273 of 305 354 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F45  34 21 274 of 305 355 
Joe Mellor Rounday Runners M60  34 28 276 of 305 356 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 29 277 of 305 356 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  34 31 279 of 305 356 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  34 35 280 of 305 357 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  37 58 293 of 305 392 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  39 44 296 of 305 410 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  50 47 305 of 305 524 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11192&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020