View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897044
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 25th Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Elson Rounday Runners M  16 12 1 of 457 164 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  17 31 2 of 457 177 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 31 4 of 457 187 
Gavin Taylor Valley Striders M  18 38 5 of 457 188 
Terence Gareth Cairngorm Runners M  18 40 6 of 457 189 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40  18 43 7 of 457 189 
Tom Venning Valley Striders M40  18 45 8 of 457 189 
Oliver Watson Rotherham Harriers M  18 58 9 of 457 192 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 07 10 of 457 193 
Tashan Allman Hillingdon Athletics Club M  19 09 11 of 457 193 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 13 12 of 457 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M35  19 30 13 of 457 197 
Robert Wells Unattached M50  19 39 14 of 457 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  19 42 15 of 457 199 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  19 43 16 of 457 199 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  19 47 17 of 457 200 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 48 18 of 457 200 
Ronan Loftus Valley Striders M  19 59 19 of 457 202 
Joseph Nurse Abbey Runners M  20 01 20 of 457 202 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  20 07 21 of 457 203 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  20 09 22 of 457 204 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 10 23 of 457 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  20 13 24 of 457 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 22 25 of 457 206 
Adam Grice Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 24 26 of 457 206 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 30 27 of 457 207 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 44 28 of 457 209 
Neil R Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 49 30 of 457 210 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  20 58 31 of 457 212 
Tom Davey Wetherby Runners M  20 59 32 of 457 212 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  21 00 33 of 457 212 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 01 34 of 457 212 13 
Jerry Watson Valley Striders M55  21 12 37 of 457 214 
David H Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 13 38 of 457 214 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 13 39 of 457 214 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 20 41 of 457 216 
Daniel Johnstone Valley Striders M  21 22 42 of 457 216 
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  21 29 44 of 457 217 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 39 46 of 457 219 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M50  21 58 48 of 457 222 
Daniel Miles Harlequins Orienteering Club M  22 06 50 of 457 223 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  22 16 51 of 457 225 
Alfie Jones Valley Striders M  22 24 53 of 457 226 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  22 26 54 of 457 227 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  22 29 57 of 457 227 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  22 44 60 of 457 230 
Drew Taylor Valley Striders M55  22 48 63 of 457 230 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  22 50 64 of 457 231 
Bri Merritt 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M35  22 55 65 of 457 232 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  22 59 67 of 457 232 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 05 69 of 457 233 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 06 70 of 457 233 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  23 08 72 of 457 234 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 12 74 of 457 234 
Lianne Dayson Wetherby Runners F  23 17 77 of 457 235 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 18 79 of 457 235 
Adam Edward Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 25 80 of 457 237 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  23 34 87 of 457 238 
Andrew Kirkland Unattached M45  23 36 88 of 457 
Simon Furlong Saltaire Striders M  23 45 90 of 457 240 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  23 48 92 of 457 240 
Griff Lippiatt Valley Striders M  23 52 94 of 457 241 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  23 53 95 of 457 241 
Simon Robertson Wetherby Runners M40  23 56 96 of 457 242 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  24 14 105 of 457 245 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 15 106 of 457 245 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F  24 16 108 of 457 245 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  24 22 112 of 457 246 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  24 28 114 of 457 247 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  24 30 115 of 457 248 
Alex Greenwood Hyde Park Harriers M  24 34 119 of 457 248 
Etienne Humphries Chorlton Runners M35  24 37 120 of 457 249 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F40  24 41 122 of 457 249 
Pete Wilkie Rounday Runners M40  24 42 123 of 457 250 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  24 43 124 of 457 250 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M55  24 44 125 of 457 250 
Daniel Fotherby Valley Striders M  24 45 126 of 457 250 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 46 127 of 457 250 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  24 46 128 of 457 250 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 50 133 of 457 251 
Louise Castle Valley Striders F35  24 55 136 of 457 252 
Jeff White Unattached M50  25 07 143 of 457 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  25 08 144 of 457 254 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  25 14 146 of 457 255 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  25 19 147 of 457 256 
Isaac Rose Valley Striders M  25 24 149 of 457 257 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F35  25 25 151 of 457 257 
Joel Stead Valley Striders M40  25 34 157 of 457 258 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  25 38 160 of 457 259 
Hannah Taylor Rounday Runners F35  25 41 161 of 457 259 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  25 44 162 of 457 260 
Emily Zethraeus Great Bentley Running Club F35  25 46 163 of 457 260 
James Leach Farsley Flyers M  25 56 169 of 457 262 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  26 01 171 of 457 263 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  26 04 173 of 457 263 
Katie Brown Trent Park Running Club F  26 21 176 of 457 266 
Mark Brown Unattached M40  26 30 179 of 457 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  26 33 182 of 457 268 
Anna Hobbs Valley Striders F40  26 34 184 of 457 268 
Dave Broom Vegan Runners UK M45  26 35 185 of 457 269 
Max Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  26 42 189 of 457 270 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 46 191 of 457 270 
Curtis Allman Hillingdon Athletics Club M50  26 49 193 of 457 271 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 54 197 of 457 272 
Melanie Vesco Pitreavie AAC F50  27 00 200 of 457 273 
Alison Pawley Chorlton Runners F50  27 00 201 of 457 273 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  27 01 202 of 457 273 
Samuel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 02 203 of 457 273 
Evangeline Rose Valley Striders F  27 03 205 of 457 273 
Emma Rose Valley Striders F45  27 04 206 of 457 273 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35  27 10 208 of 457 274 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  27 12 209 of 457 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  27 21 217 of 457 276 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50  27 22 218 of 457 276 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  27 22 219 of 457 276 
Christine Heaton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50  27 27 222 of 457 277 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 39 226 of 457 279 
Suzanne Harbourne Crossgates Harriers F45  27 40 227 of 457 280 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M55  27 46 229 of 457 281 
Jas Nahl Chapel Allerton Runners F50  27 47 230 of 457 281 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  27 52 234 of 457 282 
Cara Connor Wetherby Runners F35  28 01 239 of 457 283 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  28 08 243 of 457 284 
Liz Greenwood Chorlton Runners F35  28 13 248 of 457 285 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  28 19 254 of 457 286 
Bertie Bell Valley Striders M  28 22 256 of 457 287 
Andrew Bell Valley Striders M40  28 25 257 of 457 287 
Sue McCluskey Kippax Harriers F50  28 32 264 of 457 288 
Emma Dransfield Nottingham University Athletics Club F  28 33 266 of 457 288 
Laura Emily Rounday Runners F  28 35 268 of 457 289 
Evan Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  28 37 270 of 457 289 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  28 38 271 of 457 289 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  28 43 273 of 457 290 
Leanne S Rothwell Harriers F35  28 52 281 of 457 292 
Michael Fotherby Valley Striders M  28 54 282 of 457 292 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  28 57 283 of 457 292 
Hilary Freear Rounday Runners F40  29 00 285 of 457 293 
Richard Chester Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  29 03 287 of 457 293 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F35  29 25 295 of 457 297 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 32 300 of 457 298 
Joanna Davey Wetherby Runners F45  29 34 302 of 457 299 
Paul Steven Rothwell Harriers M40  29 35 304 of 457 299 
Hilary Humpleby Rounday Runners F50  29 38 306 of 457 299 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F35  29 45 312 of 457 301 
Rachel Osborn Rounday Runners F40  30 17 320 of 457 306 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  30 18 321 of 457 306 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M45  30 20 322 of 457 306 
Fiona Taylor Rounday Runners F50  30 23 325 of 457 307 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  30 49 332 of 457 311 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  30 49 333 of 457 311 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  30 50 334 of 457 312 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45  30 51 335 of 457 312 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  30 52 336 of 457 312 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  30 54 337 of 457 312 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 56 338 of 457 313 
Keith Horn Withernsea Harriers M70  30 57 340 of 457 313 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  31 09 343 of 457 315 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  31 13 345 of 457 315 
Jillian Sabourn Valley Striders F50  31 41 353 of 457 320 
Elizabeth Holdsworth Kippax Harriers F40  31 43 355 of 457 320 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  31 51 358 of 457 322 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  31 54 359 of 457 322 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  31 57 361 of 457 323 
Carina Font Valley Striders F  31 57 362 of 457 323 
Berni Gaughan Worcester Athletic Club F45  32 01 363 of 457 323 
Graham Smith Redcar Running Club M55  32 15 368 of 457 326 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45  32 38 372 of 457 330 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  32 50 378 of 457 332 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65  32 51 379 of 457 332 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  33 38 395 of 457 340 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  34 01 404 of 457 344 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 02 405 of 457 344 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  34 03 406 of 457 344 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F55  34 19 407 of 457 347 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  34 32 409 of 457 349 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  34 37 410 of 457 350 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 22 420 of 457 357 
David Middlemas Valley Striders M45  35 23 421 of 457 357 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M60  35 35 423 of 457 359 
Candy Fourie Unattached F45  35 43 424 of 457 
Maureen Coffey Valley Striders F65  35 52 425 of 457 362 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  36 42 430 of 457 371 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  36 52 431 of 457 372 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50  36 52 432 of 457 372 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  38 23 438 of 457 388 
Ian Brewer Rounday Runners M35  39 14 442 of 457 396 
Amy Russell Crossgates Harriers F40  39 20 443 of 457 397 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  39 26 444 of 457 398 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F45  39 27 445 of 457 399 
Caroline Brown Unattached F  44 08 451 of 457 
Rosemary Byde Edinburgh Athletic Club F40  54 49 456 of 457 554 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11191&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019