View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2335750
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 29th Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joshua Schofield Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M  16 09 1 of 515 174 
Tim Stratton City of York Athletics Club M  16 27 2 of 515 177 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 56 3 of 515 182 
David Keasey Formula One Circuit Crew M  17 12 5 of 515 185 
Neil Laurenson Black Pear Joggers M35  17 13 6 of 515 185 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  17 20 7 of 515 186 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  17 23 8 of 515 187 
Alex Dickinson Unattached M  17 29 9 of 515 
Mark Cage City of York Athletics Club M  17 30 10 of 515 188 
Andy Smith Unattached M40  17 48 11 of 515 
Benjamin Schofield York Acorn Running Club M  18 07 12 of 515 195 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  18 15 13 of 515 196 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 24 14 of 515 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M  18 26 15 of 515 
Jo Cook Unattached M  18 26 16 of 515 
George Rigal Unattached M  18 32 17 of 515 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  18 33 18 of 515 200 11 
Paul Dodd Unattached M40  18 35 19 of 515 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  18 38 20 of 515 200 
Emma Waudby Pocklington Runners F  18 48 21 of 515 202 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 52 22 of 515 203 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  18 55 23 of 515 203 
Michael Newman Unattached M35  18 59 24 of 515 
Anthony Pratt Southport Waterloo AC M  19 05 25 of 515 205 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  19 13 26 of 515 207 
Jamie Buckland Petts Wood Runners M35  19 14 27 of 515 207 
David Turnbull Bournville Harriers M35  19 15 28 of 515 207 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  19 20 31 of 515 208 
Luke Bryant Knavesmire Harriers M  19 24 34 of 515 209 
Mike Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50  19 24 35 of 515 209 
Steve David Askern & District Running Club M40  19 38 38 of 515 211 
Matt Charlton Unattached M  19 43 40 of 515 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 46 41 of 515 213 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 49 44 of 515 213 
Matt May Milton Keynes AC M  19 51 46 of 515 213 
Thomas Tinsley Claremont Road Runners M60  19 52 47 of 515 214 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M  19 54 48 of 515 214 
Luke Firmin St Albans Striders M35  20 03 50 of 515 216 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  20 10 51 of 515 217 
Neil Mitchell Skegness Coasters  M35  20 22 56 of 515 219 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 27 57 of 515 220 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 31 60 of 515 221 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  20 48 65 of 515 224 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  21 00 73 of 515 226 
Richard Annable Skipton Athletic Club M60  21 02 74 of 515 226 
Ian Edgington Bournville Harriers M45  21 05 77 of 515 227 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  21 08 78 of 515 227 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  21 27 81 of 515 231 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  21 31 84 of 515 231 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 32 85 of 515 232 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  21 39 89 of 515 233 
Paul Bergman Easingwold Running Club M50  21 59 96 of 515 236 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 01 97 of 515 237 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  22 01 98 of 515 237 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 17 102 of 515 240 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  22 18 103 of 515 240 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  22 19 104 of 515 240 
Joanna Jurd Bishops Stortford Running Club F35  22 19 105 of 515 240 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  22 20 106 of 515 240 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  22 21 107 of 515 240 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 21 108 of 515 240 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  22 24 110 of 515 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 27 112 of 515 241 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  22 32 114 of 515 242 
Caroline Sarah Unattached F  22 33 115 of 515 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 41 120 of 515 244 
Adrian Feasby Unattached M50  22 58 127 of 515 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  23 01 128 of 515 248 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  23 03 130 of 515 248 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40  23 04 131 of 515 248 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M  23 05 132 of 515 248 
Andrea Goude Bristol & West Athletic Club F45  23 06 133 of 515 248 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 12 137 of 515 250 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 28 148 of 515 252 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F  23 28 149 of 515 252 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 30 150 of 515 253 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  23 30 151 of 515 253 
Natalie Jacques Petts Wood Runners F  23 47 155 of 515 256 
Hywel Dafydd Unattached M35  23 56 158 of 515 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  23 57 159 of 515 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  24 00 161 of 515 258 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  24 00 162 of 515 258 
David Roberts Ellesmere Port Running Club M55  24 03 164 of 515 259 
Annabelle Lee Barnet District Athletic Club F  24 17 169 of 515 261 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 30 173 of 515 264 
Adam Parker Wetherby Runners M  24 40 181 of 515 265 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 45 185 of 515 266 
Dave Sully York Triathlon Club  M  24 46 186 of 515 266 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  24 47 188 of 515 267 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 52 193 of 515 267 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  24 52 194 of 515 267 
Deborah Smith Milton Keynes AC F35  24 55 197 of 515 268 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  24 58 199 of 515 269 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  24 59 200 of 515 269 
Stephanie Lawson Easingwold Running Club F  25 06 201 of 515 270 
John Booth Wakefield Triathlon M65  25 15 203 of 515 272 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 31 210 of 515 274 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 39 214 of 515 276 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 46 218 of 515 277 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 48 220 of 515 277 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  26 00 229 of 515 280 
Jermaine Rudd Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  26 02 230 of 515 280 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 13 238 of 515 282 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40  26 15 239 of 515 282 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 32 252 of 515 285 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 41 255 of 515 287 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 47 257 of 515 288 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  26 54 260 of 515 
Philip Chapman Knavesmire Harriers M  26 54 261 of 515 289 
Shawn Imeson Pickering Running Club M35  26 55 262 of 515 290 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  27 33 288 of 515 296 
Sheila Wetton Prestwich Athletic Club F50  27 43 289 of 515 298 25 
Judith Wheeler Collingwood Athletic Club F35  28 00 296 of 515 301 
Neil Buckley York Triathlon Club  M60  28 34 310 of 515 307 
Mike Barrie Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M60  28 48 318 of 515 310 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  29 05 330 of 515 313 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 12 339 of 515 314 
Nikki Anderson Fitmums & Friends F35  29 25 343 of 515 316 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  29 28 345 of 515 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  29 30 347 of 515 317 
Georgina Robinson Unattached F35  30 12 369 of 515 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 43 383 of 515 330 
Catriona Yates Wee County Harriers F40  30 51 388 of 515 332 
Sue Fidler Holmfirth Harriers F50  30 52 389 of 515 332 
Michael Wilson Unattached M45  30 55 390 of 515 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 05 394 of 515 334 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F40  31 07 396 of 515 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 32 413 of 515 339 
Paul Graham Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 35 416 of 515 340 
Jo Brooks Unattached F40  31 42 420 of 515 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  33 07 441 of 515 356 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 01 460 of 515 366 
Alan Imeson Tadworth Athletic Club M65  34 03 461 of 515 366 
Robert William Benfleet Running Club M55  34 05 463 of 515 367 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  34 54 469 of 515 
Georgina Godby Unattached F45  36 08 480 of 515 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  37 00 483 of 515 398 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  37 33 486 of 515 404 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  38 21 493 of 515 412 
Ian Paul Unattached M60  41 23 502 of 515 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  41 24 503 of 515 445 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 52 506 of 515 483 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11103&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020