Results

 
 
Results for Nostell Priory Parkrun on the 1st Dec 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Gareth Cairngorm Runners M  16 50 1 of 171 173 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M35  18 10 2 of 171 187 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F  19 11 3 of 171 198 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M40  19 28 4 of 171 200 
Steven Foster Unattached M40  19 29 5 of 171 200 
Jacob Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 53 6 of 171 205 
Joseph Currie Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 30 7 of 171 211 
Ryan Aubrey Unattached M  20 34 8 of 171 211 
Adam Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 40 9 of 171 213 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  21 05 10 of 171 217 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55  21 08 11 of 171 218 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M35  21 24 12 of 171 220 
Ross Caws Unattached M35  21 40 13 of 171 223 
Robert Williams Unattached M50  22 04 14 of 171 227 
Tom Spencer Unattached M  22 13 15 of 171 228 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40  22 14 16 of 171 229 
Alan Hope Unattached M60  22 18 17 of 171 229 
Darren Cartwright Unattached M50  22 34 18 of 171 232 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  22 45 19 of 171 234 
Martha Currie Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 49 20 of 171 235 
Ryan Newsome Unattached M40  22 51 21 of 171 235 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  22 57 22 of 171 236 
Marcus Throssell Unattached M50  22 59 23 of 171 236 
Ben Metcalfe Doncaster Athletic Club M  23 00 24 of 171 237 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  23 13 25 of 171 239 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M45  23 18 26 of 171 240 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M35  23 23 27 of 171 241 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M  23 35 29 of 171 243 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  23 37 30 of 171 243 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50  23 48 31 of 171 245 
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 10 34 of 171 248 
Tim Kitching Sweatshop Running Community M55  24 20 37 of 171 250 
Adam Fearnley Ackworth Road Runners M  24 25 38 of 171 251 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65  24 42 42 of 171 254 
Joshua Hawkhead Pudsey Pacers M  25 03 44 of 171 258 
Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F  25 05 45 of 171 258 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  25 18 48 of 171 261 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  26 00 51 of 171 268 
Emma Smith Unattached F45  26 15 52 of 171 270 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F35  26 22 53 of 171 272 
Richard Bailey Ackworth Road Runners M40  26 29 55 of 171 273 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  26 40 56 of 171 275 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 41 57 of 171 275 
Laura Riley Ackworth Road Runners F  26 53 58 of 171 277 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55  27 09 61 of 171 280 
David Berry Ackworth Road Runners M35  27 38 67 of 171 285 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 46 69 of 171 286 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  28 04 71 of 171 289 
John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  28 17 73 of 171 291 
Sophie Falkiner Bracknell Forest Runners F  28 18 74 of 171 291 
Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners F45  28 33 77 of 171 294 
Sarah Powala Ackworth Road Runners F35  28 35 78 of 171 294 
Lizzie Atkinson Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 58 81 of 171 298 
Hannah Bailey Sweatshop Running Community F  29 20 85 of 171 302 
Donna Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F40  29 20 86 of 171 302 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 52 93 of 171 308 
Katherine Mary Kippax Harriers F65  29 54 94 of 171 308 
Brian Laycock Wakefield Triathlon M40  30 02 97 of 171 309 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M50  30 09 100 of 171 310 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50  30 17 102 of 171 312 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  30 35 105 of 171 315 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  30 36 106 of 171 315 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  30 43 108 of 171 316 
Rebecca Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50  31 26 118 of 171 324 
Victoria Wathey Ackworth Road Runners F35  31 41 123 of 171 326 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 05 128 of 171 330 
Georgi Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 21 131 of 171 333 
Jane Busfield Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 22 132 of 171 333 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 48 137 of 171 338 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 49 138 of 171 338 
Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners M55  32 49 139 of 171 338 
Su Smith Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 35 144 of 171 346 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  35 54 152 of 171 370 
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M70  40 35 159 of 171 418 
Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F  51 12 170 of 171 527 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10973&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022