View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3035184
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Barnsley 10k on the 25th Nov 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  33 19 3 of 500 177 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M35  33 51 4 of 500 180 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  34 08 5 of 500 182 
Daniel Franks Wakefield Harriers M  34 16 6 of 500 182 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Rotherham Harriers M  34 50 7 of 500 185 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M  35 38 8 of 500 189 
Paul Fauset Dark Peak M40  35 57 9 of 500 191 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M35  35 59 10 of 500 191 
Steve Lowe Pontefract Athletics Club M40  36 14 11 of 500 193 
Samuel Brown Steel City Striders M  36 15 12 of 500 193 
Jeremy Jones Unattached M  36 20 13 of 500 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M35  36 26 14 of 500 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 27 15 of 500 194 
Jacob Harman Holmfirth Harriers M  36 50 16 of 500 196 
Misko Abramiuk Racing TNT Chesterfield M45  36 58 17 of 500 197 
Craig Davidson Wakefield Harriers M  36 59 18 of 500 197 
Helen Cross Knavesmire Harriers F35  37 04 19 of 500 197 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M  37 21 20 of 500 199 16 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  37 24 21 of 500 199 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  37 37 22 of 500 200 
Joshua Gardiner Unattached M  37 48 23 of 500 
Shaun Dimelow Unattached M45  37 49 24 of 500 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  37 56 25 of 500 202 
Richard Price Unattached M45  38 01 26 of 500 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  38 07 27 of 500 203 14 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  38 21 28 of 500 204 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  38 39 30 of 500 206 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  38 44 31 of 500 206 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  38 51 32 of 500 207 20 
Nicholas Booker Steel City Striders M50  38 54 34 of 500 207 
Jonathan Cartwright Stainland Lions M45  39 01 35 of 500 207 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45  39 02 36 of 500 208 
Christopher Gillott Barnsley Athletic Club M  39 10 38 of 500 208 
Andrew Nicholson Wakefield Harriers M  39 22 39 of 500 209 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F45  39 27 40 of 500 210 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M50  39 36 41 of 500 211 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M55  39 38 42 of 500 211 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45  40 06 45 of 500 213 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  40 09 46 of 500 213 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  40 12 47 of 500 214 
Marwan Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  40 21 48 of 500 215 
Peter Webber Charnwood Athletic Club M45  40 25 49 of 500 215 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M  40 36 51 of 500 216 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  40 37 52 of 500 216 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M  40 44 53 of 500 217 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40  40 47 54 of 500 217 17 
Ian Stinson Steel City Striders M45  41 02 55 of 500 218 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M45  41 05 56 of 500 218 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M35  41 07 57 of 500 219 
Ian Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40  41 20 58 of 500 220 
Stephen Phillips Barnsley Harriers M55  41 27 59 of 500 220 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  41 28 60 of 500 221 
Graham Dodd Kimberworth Striders M55  41 38 61 of 500 221 
Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club M55  41 39 62 of 500 221 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  41 41 63 of 500 222 
Alistair Robinson Wakefield Harriers M  41 48 64 of 500 222 
Christina Laking Unattached F35  41 53 65 of 500 
Beth Massey Ilkley Harriers F45  42 09 67 of 500 224 
Lucy Broom Steel City Striders F40  42 15 68 of 500 225 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Athletic Club F40  42 23 70 of 500 225 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  42 27 71 of 500 226 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  42 35 73 of 500 226 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  42 44 74 of 500 227 
Patrick Needham Unattached M  42 50 75 of 500 
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M45  42 51 76 of 500 228 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  42 56 77 of 500 228 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  42 57 78 of 500 228 
Christopher Stern Unattached M  42 58 79 of 500 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50  43 06 82 of 500 229 
Kerry Storrar Unattached F45  43 08 83 of 500 
Toby Meek Sheffield Running Club M  43 17 85 of 500 230 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40  43 30 88 of 500 231 
Robert Emson Elswick Harriers M50  43 30 89 of 500 231 
Andrew Pickard Peel Road Runners M  43 36 92 of 500 232 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  43 43 93 of 500 232 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  43 47 94 of 500 233 
Kevin Wood Barnsley Harriers M50  43 49 95 of 500 233 16 
Phillip Tyas Barnsley Harriers M35  43 55 97 of 500 234 
Claire Grisdale Steel City Striders F35  43 57 98 of 500 234 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  43 58 99 of 500 234 13 
James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners M40  44 20 102 of 500 236 
Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners F55  44 41 106 of 500 238 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55  44 48 107 of 500 238 25 
Andrew Ireland City of Hull AC M  44 51 109 of 500 238 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M60  45 05 111 of 500 240 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M45  45 24 114 of 500 241 
James Broomhead Steel City Striders M35  45 29 115 of 500 242 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M50  45 32 116 of 500 242 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  45 38 118 of 500 243 
Kimberley Bateman Steel City Striders F  45 42 119 of 500 243 11 
James Teagle Unattached M35  45 44 120 of 500 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50  45 44 121 of 500 243 
Stephen Harrison Barnsley Athletic Club M  45 51 123 of 500 244 
Rosemary Boughton Wakefield Harriers F35  45 56 124 of 500 244 17 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  45 58 125 of 500 
Mark Rawnsley Kingstone Runners M50  46 03 126 of 500 245 
Brian Miranda Kimberworth Striders M50  46 04 127 of 500 245 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  46 09 128 of 500 245 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  46 10 129 of 500 245 
Alan Boyd Pontefract Athletics Club M55  46 11 130 of 500 246 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 12 131 of 500 246 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  46 18 134 of 500 246 
Wendy Duggan Valley Hill Runners F45  46 46 144 of 500 249 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  46 51 145 of 500 249 
Les Morton Unattached M60  46 51 146 of 500 
Tony Gardiner Kingstone Runners M45  46 58 147 of 500 250 
Chris Armin Lonely Goat RC  M40  47 00 148 of 500 
Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers M40  47 05 149 of 500 250 10 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55  47 09 150 of 500 251 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45  47 30 159 of 500 253 
Heidi Quidley Barnsley Athletic Club F35  47 31 160 of 500 253 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  47 51 168 of 500 254 
Austin Hyndman Lonely Goat RC  M50  48 27 176 of 500 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  48 31 177 of 500 258 
Sian Dickinson Team Manvers Triathlon F35  48 33 178 of 500 258 
Vicky Hudson Barnsley Athletic Club F35  48 41 183 of 500 259 13 
Kirsten Porter Bridlington Road Runners F  48 43 184 of 500 259 
Will Day Dark Peak M50  48 44 185 of 500 259 
Stephen Gledhill Kingstone Runners M55  48 45 186 of 500 259 12 
Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley Athletic Club F  48 49 187 of 500 260 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  48 50 188 of 500 260 
David Parry Steel City Striders M65  48 51 189 of 500 260 
Thomas Lawcock Team Manvers Triathlon M  48 52 190 of 500 260 25 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M45  49 01 195 of 500 261 
Caroline Greenough Steel City Striders F45  49 14 197 of 500 262 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50  49 16 198 of 500 262 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50  49 31 204 of 500 263 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 35 206 of 500 264 18 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60  49 37 207 of 500 264 
Kohsuke Urano Unattached M35  49 46 208 of 500 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55  49 49 209 of 500 265 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  49 55 211 of 500 265 11 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F45  49 59 214 of 500 266 
John Herbert Dark Peak M60  50 03 215 of 500 266 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65  50 05 216 of 500 266 14 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F45  50 06 218 of 500 266 11 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  50 07 219 of 500 266 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55  50 17 221 of 500 267 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  50 20 224 of 500 268 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F55  50 28 225 of 500 268 
Kevin Manley Barnsley Athletic Club M65  50 32 226 of 500 269 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F50  50 39 227 of 500 269 10 
Liam Dyson Barnsley Harriers M  50 43 229 of 500 270 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  50 44 230 of 500 270 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F40  50 47 231 of 500 270 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50  51 01 234 of 500 271 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  51 04 236 of 500 272 14 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  51 08 237 of 500 272 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F65  51 10 239 of 500 272 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50  51 11 240 of 500 272 
Michael Walsh Penistone Footpath Runners M35  51 11 241 of 500 272 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  51 25 245 of 500 273 
Grace Mitchell Barnsley Harriers F  51 25 246 of 500 273 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  51 37 248 of 500 274 18 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60  51 40 250 of 500 275 
David Steer Valley Hill Runners M60  51 41 251 of 500 275 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  51 46 252 of 500 275 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35  51 51 254 of 500 276 25 
David Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  51 54 255 of 500 276 
Frazer Sidebottom Unattached M35  52 07 257 of 500 
Ken Jones Dark Peak M70  52 08 259 of 500 277 
Caroline Welton Steel City Striders F50  52 11 261 of 500 277 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  52 13 263 of 500 278 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  52 14 264 of 500 278 
Leanne Race Kimberworth Striders F45  52 15 265 of 500 278 
Janine Reynolds Unattached F40  52 16 266 of 500 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35  52 19 267 of 500 278 
Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers F55  52 19 268 of 500 278 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50  52 25 270 of 500 279 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M55  52 30 271 of 500 279 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Kingstone Runners F50  52 31 272 of 500 279 25 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F45  52 52 278 of 500 281 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  53 23 291 of 500 284 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M50  53 33 295 of 500 285 
Anthony Newham Stadium Runners M55  53 40 296 of 500 285 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  53 41 298 of 500 285 
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions F40  53 44 300 of 500 286 
Steve Addy Rotherham Harriers M60  53 51 302 of 500 286 
Caroline Saunders Kimberworth Striders F45  53 57 303 of 500 287 
Rebecca Parry Wigan Pheonix Runners F45  54 01 304 of 500 287 
Anna Austin Barnsley Athletic Club F40  54 15 309 of 500 288 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F60  54 16 310 of 500 289 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  54 23 312 of 500 289 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55  54 35 313 of 500 290 
Michael Armitage Ackworth Road Runners M50  54 45 316 of 500 291 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50  54 45 317 of 500 291 
Bob Goodwin Brighouse Bumble Bees M50  54 53 319 of 500 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  55 10 328 of 500 293 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  55 19 329 of 500 294 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  55 22 330 of 500 294 
Rebecca Pyrah Valley Hill Runners F  55 30 332 of 500 295 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45  55 34 333 of 500 295 
Vicky Gardiner Kingstone Runners F45  55 45 335 of 500 296 
Rebecca Moran Kimberworth Striders F  55 47 336 of 500 297 
Paul Drury Glossopdale Harriers M40  55 59 337 of 500 298 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45  56 08 340 of 500 298 21 
Joanne Birkett Adwick Triathlon Club F35  56 18 341 of 500 299 
Kevin House Unattached M55  56 19 342 of 500 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  56 24 343 of 500 300 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  56 38 349 of 500 301 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35  56 38 350 of 500 301 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  56 59 352 of 500 303 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  57 11 356 of 500 304 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40  57 13 358 of 500 304 
Tina Pass Valley Hill Runners F35  57 28 360 of 500 306 
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35  57 29 361 of 500 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F  57 29 362 of 500 306 
Ashley Carson Penistone Footpath Runners M55  57 32 363 of 500 306 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  57 33 364 of 500 306 10 
Nicole Nield Steel City Striders F65  57 42 365 of 500 307 10 
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M65  57 47 368 of 500 307 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F50  57 48 369 of 500 307 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F50  58 22 376 of 500 310 25 
Claire Moxon Kimberworth Striders F  58 33 381 of 500 311 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50  59 07 388 of 500 314 
Angie Slater Kingstone Runners F35  59 07 389 of 500 314 
Luke Jackson Valley Hill Runners M35  59 17 391 of 500 315 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50  59 25 393 of 500 316 25 
Lisa Turp Barnsley Harriers F50  59 47 398 of 500 318 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  59 49 399 of 500 318 
Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers F 00 02 402 of 500 319 12 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55 00 26 406 of 500 321 13 
Louise Broadhurst Barnsley Harriers F40 00 37 409 of 500 322 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 00 54 412 of 500 324 14 
James Shaw Barnsley Harriers M 01 05 413 of 500 325 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35 01 11 414 of 500 325 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35 01 12 415 of 500 325 
Anthony Nagle Valley Hill Runners M55 01 23 416 of 500 326 
Jenny Rollin Barnsley Harriers F40 02 24 423 of 500 332 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 58 424 of 500 335 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M50 03 08 425 of 500 336 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M45 03 29 427 of 500 338 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40 03 30 429 of 500 338 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 04 09 439 of 500 341 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40 04 17 441 of 500 342 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 04 25 443 of 500 343 
Liz Wilson Adwick Triathlon Club F70 05 25 447 of 500 348 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50 05 39 448 of 500 349 25 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 05 53 449 of 500 350 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40 06 25 452 of 500 353 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F55 06 29 453 of 500 354 18 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F 06 30 454 of 500 354 
Linda Winslow Barnsley Harriers F55 06 30 455 of 500 354 
Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers F65 06 39 459 of 500 354 13 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60 07 09 463 of 500 357 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M65 07 09 464 of 500 357 
Ruth Gardiner Kingstone Runners F 07 18 465 of 500 358 
Helen Marshall Kingstone Runners F50 08 06 468 of 500 362 25 
Sarah Richmond Kingstone Runners F40 08 25 470 of 500 364 
Michael Mitchell Barnsley Harriers M45 08 28 471 of 500 364 
Julie Hodgson Kingstone Runners F50 08 43 472 of 500 365 16 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55 10 13 475 of 500 373 
Sharon Andrews Unattached F45 11 05 476 of 500 
Claire Pilkington Unattached F45 11 06 477 of 500 
Carol Holding Comet Harriers F50 11 56 481 of 500 383 
Lucie Levesley Unattached F40 12 03 484 of 500 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F55 13 36 486 of 500 391 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M 17 04 491 of 500 410 
Rachel Barton Team Manvers Triathlon F35 20 43 493 of 500 429 
Jennifer Ullett Kingstone Runners F40 25 45 496 of 500 456 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10966&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020