Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 17th Nov 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jessica Learmonth Unattached F  18 06 1 of 416 191 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  18 14 2 of 416 192 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  18 35 3 of 416 196 
Edward Knight Unattached M  18 41 4 of 416 197 
John Thomson Ackworth Road Runners M  18 45 5 of 416 198 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  19 14 6 of 416 203 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  19 17 7 of 416 204 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 29 8 of 416 206 
Callum Parke Ackworth Road Runners M  19 35 9 of 416 207 
Ryan Aubrey Unattached M  19 51 10 of 416 209 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  19 55 11 of 416 210 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  19 56 12 of 416 210 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  20 03 13 of 416 212 
Philip Ambler Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 04 14 of 416 211 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  20 04 15 of 416 211 
Simon Hulme Rothwell Harriers M45  20 15 17 of 416 214 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 20 18 of 416 215 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  20 36 21 of 416 217 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  20 38 22 of 416 218 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 08 28 of 416 223 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 15 30 of 416 224 
Jenny Wakeman Barnsley Athletic Club F60  21 30 33 of 416 227 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  21 31 34 of 416 227 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  21 33 35 of 416 227 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  21 37 36 of 416 228 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  21 38 37 of 416 228 
Kyle Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  21 39 38 of 416 228 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M45  21 42 41 of 416 229 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  21 46 42 of 416 230 
Laura Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  21 49 44 of 416 230 
Angela Dales Sweatshop Running Community F45  22 06 48 of 416 233 
Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers M50  22 37 54 of 416 239 25 
Carmen Marchant Wakefield Triathlon F45  22 38 55 of 416 239 
Sam Dawson Wakefield Harriers M  22 42 58 of 416 240 
William Howard Selby Striders M  22 44 59 of 416 240 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  22 46 60 of 416 240 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  22 48 61 of 416 241 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  22 55 63 of 416 242 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  22 55 64 of 416 241 
Paul Marchant Wakefield Triathlon M45  22 56 65 of 416 242 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 17 70 of 416 245 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  23 19 71 of 416 246 
Sheldon Parker Sweatshop Running Community M35  23 28 75 of 416 247 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  23 42 81 of 416 250 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  23 50 83 of 416 252 
Sandra Edwards Rothwell Harriers F55  23 52 84 of 416 252 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M40  23 56 85 of 416 253 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  24 03 87 of 416 254 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  24 10 88 of 416 255 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  24 13 89 of 416 256 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  24 13 90 of 416 256 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 15 92 of 416 255 
John Moran Askern & District Running Club M40  24 20 98 of 416 257 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  24 29 102 of 416 258 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M  24 30 103 of 416 259 
Sally Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F45  24 38 105 of 416 260 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45  25 02 114 of 416 264 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45  25 05 115 of 416 265 
Tim Heneghan Selby Striders M50  25 07 116 of 416 265 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 07 117 of 416 265 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F65  25 24 118 of 416 268 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  25 38 122 of 416 271 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  25 40 124 of 416 271 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M35  25 41 125 of 416 271 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F  25 45 128 of 416 272 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  25 46 129 of 416 272 
Lee Hayward Wakefield Harriers M40  25 53 132 of 416 273 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  25 58 134 of 416 274 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  26 01 137 of 416 275 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  26 03 139 of 416 274 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  26 18 142 of 416 278 
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F35  26 19 143 of 416 278 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  26 22 147 of 416 278 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65  26 35 153 of 416 281 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 36 154 of 416 281 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  26 47 159 of 416 283 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M  26 54 163 of 416 284 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  26 56 166 of 416 284 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  27 01 169 of 416 285 
John Kees Selby Striders M50  27 06 171 of 416 286 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50  27 07 172 of 416 286 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  27 18 178 of 416 288 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  27 35 184 of 416 291 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  27 53 190 of 416 294 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  27 57 191 of 416 295 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 08 193 of 416 297 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 20 198 of 416 299 
Danny Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club M50  28 23 200 of 416 300 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F40  28 24 201 of 416 300 
Ian Appleyard Rothwell Harriers M55  28 38 211 of 416 302 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  28 39 212 of 416 302 
Claire Barber Vegan Runners UK F55  28 53 217 of 416 305 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 03 223 of 416 307 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50  29 06 224 of 416 307 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  29 12 228 of 416 308 
Emily Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club F  29 13 229 of 416 308 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  29 15 232 of 416 309 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M50  29 28 238 of 416 311 
Jenny Roddy Sweatshop Running Community F  29 30 239 of 416 311 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 43 242 of 416 314 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  30 07 254 of 416 318 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  30 11 257 of 416 319 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M65  30 22 261 of 416 320 
Lindsey Glenville Selby Striders F60  30 22 262 of 416 320 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  30 22 263 of 416 320 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  30 39 270 of 416 323 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  31 06 276 of 416 328 
Janet Mitchell Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 06 277 of 416 328 
Nicola Kidd Methley Striders F35  31 12 279 of 416 329 
Julie Powell Sweatshop Running Community F55  31 13 281 of 416 329 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  31 14 282 of 416 329 
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M65  31 16 283 of 416 329 
Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners M55  31 17 284 of 416 330 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  31 27 288 of 416 331 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 29 289 of 416 332 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  31 33 292 of 416 333 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  31 34 293 of 416 333 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 34 294 of 416 333 
Kate Johnson Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 43 295 of 416 334 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40  31 45 296 of 416 335 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 52 299 of 416 336 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  32 00 303 of 416 338 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F  32 18 311 of 416 341 
Richard Hackett Methley Striders M35  32 21 313 of 416 341 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 26 315 of 416 342 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  32 39 318 of 416 344 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  32 48 321 of 416 346 
Kayleigh Frost Sweatshop Running Community F  32 50 322 of 416 346 
Tracey Shillito Sweatshop Running Community F45  33 35 329 of 416 354 
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M55  33 36 331 of 416 355 
Victoria Peckover Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 41 332 of 416 355 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  33 45 333 of 416 356 
Katie Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club F  33 49 335 of 416 357 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  33 52 336 of 416 357 
Donna Banks Sweatshop Running Community F35  34 21 346 of 416 362 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  34 27 347 of 416 364 
Louise Notley Sweatshop Running Community F35  34 37 350 of 416 365 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40  34 44 353 of 416 367 
Emma Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F40  34 55 354 of 416 369 
Emma Shaw Sweatshop Running Community F35  35 12 355 of 416 371 
Carrie Simmonds Ackworth Road Runners F35  35 14 358 of 416 372 
Alison John-Baptiste Ackworth Road Runners F40  35 15 360 of 416 372 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  35 48 365 of 416 378 
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M35  36 29 368 of 416 385 
Kieran Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  36 49 370 of 416 388 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M  37 03 372 of 416 391 
Katy Young Sweatshop Running Community F  37 17 376 of 416 393 
Mike Young Sweatshop Running Community M  37 20 377 of 416 394 
Angela Robinson Ackworth Road Runners F45  37 27 378 of 416 395 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  37 52 380 of 416 400 
Sam Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40  38 09 384 of 416 403 
Ian Smith Rothwell Harriers M45  38 15 387 of 416 404 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  39 13 390 of 416 413 
Rebecca Buckingham Sweatshop Running Community F  39 47 392 of 416 419 
Mervyn Davison Sweatshop Running Community M60  40 01 396 of 416 422 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F40  43 53 408 of 416 463 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  44 08 410 of 416 466 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  56 02 416 of 416 591 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10864&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022