Results
Results for
Sheffield Hallam Park Run
on the 6th Oct 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Andrew Challenger
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
15
58
2 of 566
Chris Joyce
Sheffield Triathlon
M
16
49
4 of 566
Sammy Galpin
Guernsey Island AAC
M
17
04
6 of 566
Bruno Beckett
Unattached
M40
17
31
9 of 566
Matthew Burden
Totley Athletic Club
M35
17
47
10 of 566
Steve Cox
Sheffield Running Club
M45
17
58
11 of 566
Patrick Watson
Unattached
M
18
05
12 of 566
Chris Guy
Steel City Striders
M40
18
07
13 of 566
Martyn James
Porter Valley Plodders
M35
18
09
14 of 566
Mark Havenhand
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
18
13
15 of 566
Rob Pilling
Porter Valley Plodders
M45
18
15
16 of 566
Timothy Rafferty
Unattached
M
18
15
17 of 566
Jamie Millbank
Unattached
M
18
15
18 of 566
Ben Wilkinson
Sheffield Running Club
M
18
16
19 of 566
Amir Nanpazi
Sheffield Running Club
M40
18
17
20 of 566
Mark Hampton
Unattached
M
18
25
21 of 566
Robert Fairbanks
Sale Harriers
M40
18
26
22 of 566
Jason Brannan
Steel City Striders
M45
18
27
23 of 566
Robert Cook
Stoke Athletic Club
M
18
41
24 of 566
Alex Ball
Unattached
M35
18
42
25 of 566
Will Cooper
Bedford & County AC
M
18
44
26 of 566
Euan Douglas
Sheffield Triathlon
M
18
45
28 of 566
Richard Crawley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
18
50
32 of 566
Mike Sprot
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
19
15
34 of 566
Kim Baxter
South Yorkshire Police
F40
19
16
35 of 566
Paul Johnson
Steel City Striders
M35
19
18
36 of 566
Ben Burrell
Porter Valley Plodders
M
19
28
39 of 566
Hugo Beattie
Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club
M
19
31
42 of 566
Nicola Birch
Steel City Striders
F
19
40
45 of 566
Adam Kellett
Sheffield Uni
M
19
50
48 of 566
Ellen McLeod
Sheffield Running Club
F
19
52
50 of 566
Evan Bowers
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
M
19
53
51 of 566
Jordan Foster
Nene Valley Harriers
F
20
00
52 of 566
Andrew Ward
Deeside Orienteering Club
M
20
29
58 of 566
Keith Tud
Steel City Striders
M50
20
40
62 of 566
Patrick Ellen
Clapham Runners
M
20
46
63 of 566
Jake Lowther
Helm Hill Runners
M
20
53
65 of 566
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M
20
54
67 of 566
Mark Robbins
Steel City Striders
M
20
57
70 of 566
Diana Jade
Bedford & County AC
F
21
02
72 of 566
Ben Heller
Steel City Striders
M50
21
15
76 of 566
Brendon Smith-Westergaard
Unattached
M40
21
24
82 of 566
Alex Shepherd
Steel City Striders
M45
21
25
83 of 566
Ellie Kitchen
Warwick University AC
F
21
28
86 of 566
Steve Haake
Steel City Striders
M50
21
29
87 of 566
Caroline Fry
Sheffield Triathlon
F
21
34
90 of 566
Stephen Chapman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
21
41
92 of 566
Phoebe Francis
Bingley Harriers
F
21
47
94 of 566
Rizni Marzook
Unattached
M45
21
48
96 of 566
Eleanor Rosario
Sheffield Triathlon
F
21
56
100 of 566
James Boreman
Unattached
M
22
03
102 of 566
Douglas Armstrong
Steel City Striders
M40
22
09
103 of 566
Marcus Adams
Totley Athletic Club
M50
22
15
109 of 566
Matt Ridge
Totley Athletic Club
M45
22
19
110 of 566
Will Day
Unattached
M50
22
44
125 of 566
Dan Price
Valley Striders
M35
22
46
129 of 566
Stuart Lanigan
Unattached
M
22
47
130 of 566
James Harman
Unattached
M50
22
57
134 of 566
Ben Lewis
Abergavenny Striders
M
22
59
138 of 566
Nicola Frow
Smiley Paces
F40
23
09
144 of 566
Wayne Suter
Vegan Runners UK
M50
23
19
149 of 566
James Anderson
Vegan Runners UK
M
23
19
150 of 566
Mick Murray
Vegan Runners UK
M
23
22
152 of 566
Rob Gill
Porter Valley Plodders
M
23
23
153 of 566
Trevor Cleveland
Steel City Striders
M55
23
24
156 of 566
Holly Phipps
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F
23
27
159 of 566
Amelia Landles
Newcastle University
F
23
29
160 of 566
David Firth
Steel City Striders
M
23
39
169 of 566
Helen Ashfield
Vegan Runners UK
F
23
43
170 of 566
James Eberlin
Steel City Striders
M45
23
43
171 of 566
Caroline French
Smiley Paces
F40
23
49
174 of 566
Martin Lane
Steel City Striders
M45
23
50
175 of 566
Pamela Leon
Smiley Paces
F50
24
09
185 of 566
Steve Garner
Vegan Runners UK
M50
24
15
188 of 566
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M55
24
28
201 of 566
Eleanor Andrews
Clapham Chasers
F
24
31
204 of 566
Roger Purkiss
Porter Valley Plodders
M55
24
32
205 of 566
John Bridgman
Steel City Striders
M40
24
35
208 of 566
Charlotte Sims
Unattached
F
24
42
212 of 566
Letitia Hancock
Steel City Striders
F
24
48
216 of 566
Charlotte Maddox
Steel City Striders
F
24
50
217 of 566
Russell Cartmell
Vegan Runners UK
M35
24
52
220 of 566
David Drury
Unattached
M45
24
58
225 of 566
Lucy Downes
Smiley Paces
F45
24
59
227 of 566
Kate Adkins
Porter Valley Plodders
F
24
59
228 of 566
Barry Clarke
Unattached
M50
25
01
231 of 566
Steven Lewis
Steel City Striders
M40
25
02
232 of 566
John Fuller
Kimberworth Striders
M70
25
12
238 of 566
Julian Briggs
Vegan Runners UK
M60
25
13
239 of 566
Julie Meredith
Vegan Runners UK
F45
25
15
241 of 566
Elizabeth Hudson
University of East Anglia
F
25
21
243 of 566
James Ellwood
Porter Valley Plodders
M40
25
41
255 of 566
Imogen Elliott
Sheffield Triathlon
F
25
47
258 of 566
Juliet Heatley
Smiley Paces
F55
26
03
267 of 566
Claire Haycock
Smiley Paces
F40
26
07
272 of 566
Anna Swallow
Porter Valley Plodders
F35
26
19
283 of 566
Georgina Hurt
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
F
26
29
291 of 566
Sophie Bennet
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F
26
31
296 of 566
Nicola Rafferty
Steel City Striders
F55
26
32
297 of 566
Dominic Oates
Sheffield Hash House Harriers
M40
26
32
298 of 566
Justine Pedler
Smiley Paces
F50
26
35
300 of 566
Helen Eberlin
Steel City Striders
F70
26
39
306 of 566
Barry James
Swinton Running Club
M45
26
41
309 of 566
Andrew Woffindin
Steel City Striders
M50
26
58
316 of 566
Louise Thompson
Rodillian Runners
F40
27
02
320 of 566
Caroline Mary
Porter Valley Plodders
F40
27
31
330 of 566
Elizabeth Rowe
Porter Valley Plodders
F40
27
33
331 of 566
Joanne Battersby
Smiley Paces
F55
27
46
342 of 566
Chris Wallbridge
Totley Athletic Club
M65
27
47
343 of 566
Naomi Rabin
Steel City Striders
F
27
53
347 of 566
Alan Dalton
Steel City Striders
M45
27
54
348 of 566
James Liddington
Unattached
M
27
59
351 of 566
Supanki Kamalanathan
Penny Lane Striders
F
28
00
352 of 566
Guy Willatt
Porter Valley Plodders
M45
28
12
355 of 566
Jade Jackson
University of Manchester
F
28
14
356 of 566
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F55
28
29
362 of 566
Caroline Marie
Smiley Paces
F55
28
30
363 of 566
John Vardy
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M60
29
16
388 of 566
Susannah Wall
Totley Athletic Club
F
29
27
395 of 566
Katrin Sif
Sheffield Uni
F35
29
42
399 of 566
Jeremy Braithwait
Vegan Runners UK
M
30
12
412 of 566
Catherine Bowman
Smiley Paces
F40
30
12
413 of 566
Rob Marsden
Sale Harriers
M35
30
25
421 of 566
Ian L
South Yorkshire Police
M70
30
40
431 of 566
Kelly Slade
Vegan Runners UK
F40
31
41
467 of 566
Karen Hyatt
Vegan Runners UK
F40
31
42
468 of 566
Hannah Collison
Vegan Runners UK
F35
31
51
473 of 566
Oskar Solvason
Sheffield Uni
M35
32
09
482 of 566
Callum Higton
Vegan Runners UK
M
32
12
484 of 566
Fleur Jones
Smiley Paces
F35
32
33
497 of 566
Hannah Charlton
Vegan Runners UK
F
33
22
507 of 566
Caroline Ashworth
Unattached
F50
33
33
511 of 566
Clive Kelty
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M45
33
37
512 of 566
Nancy Sue
Steel City Striders
F35
33
46
513 of 566
Julia Patterson
Smiley Paces
F45
35
21
526 of 566
Kathryn Moore
Sweatshop Running Community
F
35
27
529 of 566
Sara Mills
Vegan Runners UK
F60
42
03
551 of 566
Jo Gray
Vegan Runners UK
F50
43
37
556 of 566
Fran Grace
Vegan Runners UK
F65
44
14
557 of 566
Kate S
Vegan Runners UK
F35
1
01
40
562 of 566
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10830&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024