Results

 
 
Results for Derwentwater Ten on the 4th Nov 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough Athletic Club M  53 05 177 
James Douglas Unattached M  53 41 178 
Brennan Townshend Keswick Athletic Club M  56 29 188 
Lee Dover Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M  57 19 191 
Sam Stead Keswick Athletic Club M  57 37 192 
John Mason Border Harriers Athletics Club M  57 45 192 
Rob Brown Keswick Athletic Club M35  57 56 193 
Steve Halsall Keswick Athletic Club M  58 41 196 
Joe Kenny Helm Hill Runners M  58 46 196 
Jack Eyre Eden Runners M  58 53 10 196 
Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick Athletic Club M35 00 00 11 200 
Michael Holliday Unattached M 00 08 12 200 
Daniel Jones Keswick Athletic Club M 00 22 13 201 
Jarrod Gritt Royton Road Runners M 01 15 14 204 
Zak Anderson Cumberland Fell Runners M 01 35 15 205 
Terry Conway Ambleside Athletic Club M35 01 38 16 205 
David Birch Keswick Athletic Club M50 01 45 17 206 
James Gray Bowland Fell Runners M 02 11 18 207 
James Gray Aberdeen Amateur Athletics Club M 02 23 19 208 
Jack Brown Jarrow & Hebb M 02 26 20 208 
Jonny Evans Jarrow & Hebb M 02 28 21 208 
Keith Melvin Unattached M 02 32 22 208 
Eddie Fletcher Keswick Athletic Club M 02 38 23 209 
Andy Thompson Helm Hill Runners M35 03 05 24 210 
Kevin Frampton Keswick Athletic Club M35 03 22 25 211 
Chris Upson Scottish Vet Harriers M55 03 32 26 212 
Graham Airey Keswick Athletic Club M40 03 40 27 212 
Owen Flage Oldham & Royton M45 05 10 30 217 13 
Paul Timms Rochdale Triathlon M40 05 14 31 217 
Matt Fairlamb Worcester Athletic Club M35 05 18 32 218 
Steve Angus Keswick Athletic Club M40 05 27 33 218 
Richard Atkins North York Moors AC M35 05 37 34 219 
Graham Justice Beverley Athletic Club M50 05 47 35 219 
Steven Agar Cockermouth ASA M40 05 59 36 220 
Richard Cummins Royton Road Runners M50 06 00 37 220 11 
Paul Lappard Hillingdon Athletics Club M40 06 08 38 220 
Kevin McQueen Dumfries Running Club M45 06 54 40 223 
Phil Lee Kendal Athletic Club M40 07 00 42 223 
Ivan Holroyd Keswick Athletic Club M45 07 17 44 224 
Shane Reading Royton Road Runners M45 07 22 45 224 
Dave Peart Royton Road Runners M50 07 35 46 225 
Andrew Hebson Helm Hill Runners M35 07 47 47 226 
James Christmas Keswick Athletic Club M40 08 15 48 227 
Josh Waite Carlisle Tri Club M35 08 27 49 228 
Paul Alcock Carlisle Tri Club M55 08 35 50 228 
Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club F40 08 38 51 229 
John Williams Eden Runners M45 09 15 55 231 
Mark Sowerby Swaledale Road Runners M45 09 17 56 231 
Carla Maley North Shields Poly AC F40 09 34 57 232 
Sean Maley North Shields Poly AC M45 09 35 58 232 
Paul Collins Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M50 09 37 59 232 
Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M50 09 50 60 233 
Oliver Saxon Eden Runners M 09 57 61 233 
Stephen Jones Keswick Athletic Club M40 10 00 62 233 
Stuart Lightfoot Unattached M 10 04 63 233 
Andrew Martindale Keswick Athletic Club M50 10 26 65 235 
Roger Thomas Manchester Triathlon Club M45 10 28 66 235 
Karen Bridge Eden Runners F45 10 33 67 235 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 10 36 68 235 
Martin Randall Swaledale Road Runners M45 10 41 69 235 21 
Pete Cruse Wesham Road Runners M55 10 44 70 236 
Carl Carl Royton Road Runners M45 10 46 71 236 
Esther Illman Kenilworth Runners F 10 48 72 236 
Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F55 10 53 73 236 18 
Ian Brown Tynedale Harriers M60 10 54 74 236 
Sean Britton Mersey Tri M 10 56 75 236 
David Collings Unattached M50 11 36 78 238 
Steven French Blyth Running Club M40 11 42 79 239 
James Grinbergs Eden Runners M40 11 58 82 240 
Shawn Robinson Howgill Harriers M40 12 03 83 240 
Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M60 12 07 84 240 
Geoffrey Chapman Eden Runners M50 12 32 85 242 
Les Hill Dumfries Running Club M60 12 35 86 242 
Stephen Moffat Unattached M60 12 38 87 241 
Rachel Mellor Keswick Athletic Club F35 12 43 88 242 
Andrew Acklam Preston Harriers M45 13 02 92 243 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 13 12 94 244 
Lucy Varney Kendal Athletic Club F50 13 18 95 244 
David Smith Hillingdon Athletics Club M50 13 33 96 245 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50 13 38 97 245 
Lindsay Walker Keswick Athletic Club F35 13 44 98 246 
Helen Shulver Steel City Striders F45 13 50 100 246 
James Godfrey Dumfries Running Club M45 13 53 101 246 
Mike Jardine Dumfries Running Club M55 14 14 103 247 25 
Keith Loan Keswick Athletic Club M60 14 17 104 247 
Kevin Bray Morpeth Harriers M60 14 30 105 248 
Hazel Davies Unattached F50 14 36 106 248 
Neil Bowmer Swaledale Road Runners M50 14 57 108 250 
James Saxon Eden Runners M40 15 00 109 250 
Lucy Stamford Beverley Athletic Club F40 15 13 111 251 
Michael McKean Dumfries Running Club M 15 17 112 251 
Richard Shillinglaw Blyth Running Club M35 15 25 113 251 
John Oakey Eden Runners M45 15 48 117 253 14 
Suzanne Rae Garscube Harriers F 15 50 118 253 
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M50 15 53 119 253 
Toby Harling Unattached M40 16 17 121 254 
Janet Jobey Royton Road Runners F45 16 28 123 255 
John Nicoll Keswick Athletic Club M45 16 31 124 255 
Mike Beechy Keswick Athletic Club M50 16 35 126 255 
Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders M50 16 37 127 255 
Bryan Lawton Royton Road Runners M50 16 48 129 256 18 
John Brown North Shields Poly AC M65 16 53 130 256 
Emma Gumbley Rochdale Harriers F 17 06 131 257 25 
Anthony Blight Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45 17 53 135 259 
Elliott Stone Royton Road Runners M45 18 07 136 260 
Nicola Black Keswick Athletic Club F 18 12 138 261 
Helen Winskill Keswick Athletic Club F40 18 33 140 262 
Kerry Grinbergs Eden Runners F40 18 53 142 263 
Tom Chapman Quakers Running Club M45 18 59 144 263 25 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40 19 02 145 263 
Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M50 19 15 146 264 21 
Susanne Enhard Eden Runners F50 19 29 150 265 
Michael Steven Morpeth Harriers M60 19 31 151 265 
Robert Nixon Royton Road Runners M60 19 33 152 265 
Ken Farrell North York Moors AC M65 19 34 153 265 
Diane Jobson North York Moors AC F45 19 37 154 265 
Clare Swift North Shields Poly AC F35 19 42 155 266 25 
James Taylor Swaledale Road Runners M40 19 48 157 266 
Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road Runners F45 19 50 158 266 
Richard Barnes Red Rose Road Runners M35 19 58 159 266 
Louise Brown Keswick Athletic Club F50 20 02 161 267 
Rachel Bentley Valley Striders F 20 09 165 267 
Martin Searle Hillingdon Athletics Club M60 20 40 167 269 
Andrew Pescod Unattached M35 20 41 168 268 
Kelly Bentley Birtley Athletics Club F50 21 00 169 270 
John Green Wolds Vets M65 21 07 170 270 
Garry Bower Royton Road Runners M45 21 28 171 271 
Mike Blamires Beverley Athletic Club M35 21 52 175 273 
John Davis Eden Runners M35 21 54 176 273 
Kathryn Metcalfe Eden Runners F40 21 57 177 273 
Jane Fairlamb Black Pear Joggers F35 22 00 178 273 
Julie Story Unattached F45 22 07 179 273 
Stephen Ind Elmbridge Road Runners M60 22 13 180 274 
Lynne Hume Keswick Athletic Club F40 22 23 183 274 
Mhairi Wear Eden Runners F40 22 37 184 275 
Beverley Armstrong Unattached F45 23 09 188 277 
Adam Farrell Royton Road Runners M 23 17 191 277 
Neil Farrell Royton Road Runners M55 23 19 192 278 
Susan Pattinson Eden Runners F 23 27 193 278 
Bella Atkinson Chorlton Runners F 23 32 194 278 
Sandra Watson Blyth Running Club F50 23 35 195 278 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M70 23 46 196 279 
Lisa Benn Unattached F35 23 54 198 279 
Susan Fawkes Unattached F 24 17 199 280 
David Johnson Eden Runners M55 24 22 200 281 
Dave Kirby Unattached M 24 29 202 281 
Tony Jewell Unattached M65 24 31 203 281 
John Woolridge Border Harriers Athletics Club M65 24 33 204 282 
Sarah Mellodew Keswick Athletic Club F35 24 35 205 282 
Michael Ashby Blyth Running Club M50 24 38 207 282 
Cath Musetti Kendal Athletic Club F50 24 42 208 282 
Mark Kelly Royton Road Runners M40 24 53 210 283 
Laura Benson Eden Runners F 24 56 211 283 
Valerie Kilburn Royton Road Runners F50 24 59 212 283 
David Peacock Eden Runners M55 25 02 213 283 
Jane Fanning Keswick Athletic Club F50 25 05 214 283 
Graham Lawton Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 25 06 215 284 
Anthony Harrison Winston Runners M55 25 09 216 284 
Leon Crossfield Keswick Athletic Club M50 25 10 217 284 
Stewart Jones Royton Road Runners M40 25 11 218 284 
Jim Fisher Howgill Harriers M55 25 13 219 284 
John Wiseman Red Rose Road Runners M50 25 21 221 284 
Phillip Benachour Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 25 33 223 285 
Alison Davies Bournville Harriers F45 25 37 225 285 
Nick Moore Cumberland Fell Runners M60 25 39 226 285 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 25 46 227 286 25 
Nigel Hierons Eden Runners M45 25 58 229 286 
Nicholas Mallon Royton Road Runners M40 26 12 231 287 
Ros Blackmore Swaledale Road Runners F50 26 19 232 288 
Colin Winter North Shields Poly AC M45 26 23 233 288 23 
Ella Scott Keswick Athletic Club F50 26 26 234 288 
Paul Saager Eden Runners M65 26 35 235 288 
Helen Tyson Eden Runners F35 26 42 236 289 
Stephen Goddard Royton Road Runners M55 26 56 237 290 
Nic Wiseman Keswick Athletic Club M50 27 00 238 290 15 
John Fay Royton Road Runners M35 27 03 239 290 
Mark Phelan Royton Road Runners M50 27 07 241 290 
Nicky Butler Keswick Athletic Club F55 27 18 243 291 
Joanna Mitchell Stocksfield Striders F40 27 28 245 291 
Jacqueline Nowell Kendal Athletic Club F50 27 45 247 292 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M55 27 58 249 293 
Jan Draper West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 28 10 251 294 
Janet McRae Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F55 28 19 253 294 
Stephen Hopkins Bournville Harriers M55 28 33 254 295 
Helen Radcliffe Royton Road Runners F40 28 36 255 295 
Ronnie Quinn Royton Road Runners M65 28 38 256 295 
Gayle Gerrard Burnden Road Runners F45 29 18 258 297 
Adrian Holme Keswick Athletic Club M50 29 35 260 298 
Claire Mason Blyth Running Club F50 29 43 261 299 25 
Matthew Kershaw Royton Road Runners M40 29 53 262 299 
Annelie Whitfield Swaledale Road Runners F55 29 56 263 300 
Colin Griffiths Littledown Harriers M60 29 58 264 300 
Paul Cooke Royton Road Runners M50 30 17 268 301 
Pamela Hardman Lytham St Annes Running Club F60 30 20 269 301 
Tony Kane Royton Road Runners M60 30 40 272 302 17 
Peter Atkinson North Shields Poly AC M55 31 06 274 303 
Claire Chapman Quakers Running Club F45 31 09 275 304 25 
Kathryn Abbott Red Rose Road Runners F50 31 12 276 304 
Helen Nicholson Swaledale Road Runners F55 31 22 278 304 
Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers F35 31 24 279 304 
Jamie Norman Quakers Running Club M45 31 56 282 306 
Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes Running Club F55 32 07 284 307 
Elizabeth Draper Spa Striders F 32 09 285 307 
Anne Craddock Blyth Running Club F60 32 27 288 308 
Lisa Cummins Royton Road Runners F45 32 29 289 308 17 
Jennifer Webb Chiltern Harriers AC F 32 31 290 308 
Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders M45 32 46 291 309 
Garry Owens Northumberland Fell Runners M60 32 51 292 309 
Julia King Eden Runners F65 33 02 293 310 
Janet Bowlby Quakers Running Club F50 33 06 294 310 
Brian Hanley Red Rose Road Runners M50 33 13 295 311 
Rebecca Pickles Swaledale Road Runners F40 33 15 296 311 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F60 33 17 297 311 
David Kearns Keswick Athletic Club M45 33 21 298 311 
Suzanne Hughes-Rudd Unattached F40 33 32 300 311 
Fiona Moore Unattached F40 33 44 302 312 
Julie Townsley St Bees Triathlon Club F35 34 13 303 314 
Peter Mitchell Kendal Athletic Club M70 34 18 304 314 25 
Teresa Harris Unattached F50 34 39 306 315 
Sandra Duim Stocksfield Striders F55 34 44 307 316 
Gail Shaw Royton Road Runners F50 34 56 308 316 
Jane Laycock Ambleside Athletic Club F70 35 00 309 316 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70 35 21 311 318 
Joanne Fee Unattached F45 35 42 314 318 
Carole Miller Unattached F45 35 49 317 319 
Jillian Hickson Royton Road Runners F40 35 51 318 319 
Lucy Tulloch Swaledale Road Runners F40 35 58 320 320 
Carolyn Burns Eden Runners F45 36 13 321 321 
Katherine Ind Elmbridge Road Runners F65 36 22 322 321 
Gary Pritchard Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 40 325 322 
Sandra Cass Quakers Running Club F50 36 57 329 323 
Peter Ion Kendal Athletic Club M70 36 59 330 323 
Lyn Brown Stocksfield Striders F60 37 03 331 323 21 
Sally Crewe Royton Road Runners F 37 06 332 323 25 
Anita Brabazon Blyth Running Club F 37 08 333 324 
Rachael Chamberlain Unattached F40 37 09 334 323 
Niall Cheyne Swaledale Road Runners M45 37 28 336 325 
Tony Lowery Eden Runners M50 37 31 337 325 
Linda Gant Unattached F60 38 16 341 327 
Christine Sayer Swaledale Road Runners F55 38 20 342 328 
Christine Alcock Carlisle Tri Club F50 38 41 344 329 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 38 47 345 329 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F40 38 48 346 329 
Eve Robertson Elswick Harriers F35 39 02 349 330 
Gregory Oulton Lytham St Annes Running Club M50 39 13 350 331 
Stuart Lowthian Eden Runners M55 39 17 351 331 
Christine Acklam Unattached F45 39 20 352 330 
Angela Richardson Howgill Harriers F45 39 30 353 331 
Elaine Whitehead Royton Road Runners F40 39 44 354 332 
John Howarth Wesham Road Runners M65 39 57 356 333 
Eleanor Gallagher Unattached F55 40 32 359 334 
Ekaterina Crocker Keswick Athletic Club F 40 36 361 335 
Alison Pescod Unattached F40 40 48 362 335 
Marie Nunes Keswick Athletic Club F 40 53 363 336 
Rachel Whittaker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 41 01 364 337 
Stephen Pearson Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M60 41 32 368 338 
Gill Harding Unattached F55 41 49 370 339 
Heidi Martin St Bees Triathlon Club F35 42 20 372 341 
Stephen Kay Eden Runners M55 42 47 373 342 
Tara Horner Sunderland Strollers F45 42 55 374 343 
Donna Maughan Stocksfield Striders F35 42 57 375 343 
Jane Morton Stocksfield Striders F45 42 58 376 343 
Michelle Wesley Wrekin Road Runners F 43 28 378 345 
Laura Woollard Ellesmere Port Running Club F 43 29 379 345 
Dennis Cartwright Eden Runners M40 44 27 380 348 
Claire Timms Royton Road Runners F40 44 48 381 349 
Bernadette Ball Royton Road Runners F60 45 02 382 350 16 
Karen Doherty Radcliffe Athletic Club F45 45 13 384 351 
Sophie Badrick Unattached F35 45 36 385 351 
Fiona Robinson Unattached F50 45 42 386 352 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65 45 59 388 353 
Claire Norman Quakers Running Club F45 46 09 389 354 
Wendy Navin Cumberland Athletic F45 46 37 390 355 
Angela Watson Eden Runners F40 46 46 392 356 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 47 09 394 357 
Amanda Berry Lancashire Fire Rescue F55 47 14 395 357 
Davina Bowling Red Rose Road Runners F70 47 16 396 357 
Emma Bower Royton Road Runners F 47 45 398 359 
Elizabeth Sandelands Cumberland Athletic F45 47 55 399 360 
Jill Jameson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 48 15 400 361 
Stephen Rogowskyj Royton Road Runners M55 48 36 401 362 
Tricia Radcliffe St Bees Triathlon Club F55 48 39 402 362 
Joanne Stobbart Blyth Running Club F50 48 42 403 362 
Roger Brisley Swaledale Road Runners M65 48 55 405 363 
Sharon Dracup Royton Road Runners F50 49 14 406 364 25 
Judith Reynolds Unattached F55 50 42 407 368 
Kevin Whitemore Eden Runners M70 51 10 408 370 
Glen Blakey Unattached F45 51 13 409 370 
Philippa Moorhead Steel City Striders F50 51 51 411 373 
Sally Smith Sheffield Triathlon F60 51 52 412 373 
Martina Naismith Royton Road Runners F45 52 07 413 374 
Penny Booth Beverley Athletic Club F60 53 56 416 380 
Rebecca Lynch Unattached F 54 26 417 381 
Jacqui Dickinson Beverley Athletic Club F60 55 52 418 386 
Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 56 20 419 388 
Christine Farnsworth Elvet Striders F65 56 35 421 388 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 56 44 422 389 
Denise Thompson City of Hull AC F60 58 20 424 394 
Warren Siddall Royton Road Runners M50 59 07 425 397 
Colleen Hind Stocksfield Striders F45 00 17 426 401 
June Allingan Royton Road Runners F70 03 05 429 410 11 
Fiona Gutteridge Red Rose Road Runners F35 03 29 430 411 
Fiona Stone Howgill Harriers F40 03 54 431 413 
Alison Habebi Unattached F50 05 10 432 416 
Nicola Gibbin Stocksfield Striders F50 11 37 434 438 
Lisa Napier Unattached F45 11 39 435 438 
Angela Newsome Unattached F50 17 39 439 458 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10769&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021