View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1907066
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 27th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 58 1 of 373 195 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 10 2 of 373 197 
Matthew Hogarth Unattached M  18 15 3 of 373 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 16 4 of 373 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 34 5 of 373 
John Robson St Theresas M40  18 37 6 of 373 202 
Christophe Demoulin Unattached M  18 46 7 of 373 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  19 01 8 of 373 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 04 9 of 373 207 
Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC M45  19 13 10 of 373 209 
Abbas Khan Unattached M  19 15 11 of 373 
Michael Thomas Unattached M40  19 19 13 of 373 
Mattthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  19 33 14 of 373 212 
Tony Pratt Marple Runners M  19 35 15 of 373 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 39 16 of 373 213 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 51 18 of 373 216 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 55 19 of 373 
Jonathon Wright Unattached M40  19 58 20 of 373 
Rory Henderson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 59 21 of 373 217 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F  20 03 24 of 373 218 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 05 25 of 373 218 
Alan Metcalfe Preston Harriers M55  20 09 26 of 373 219 
Lucy Foreman Cambridge Harriers F  20 20 29 of 373 221 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  20 22 30 of 373 221 
Michael Walberton Farnham Runners M55  20 25 31 of 373 222 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  20 32 33 of 373 223 
David Asker Norwich Road Runners M  20 33 34 of 373 223 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  20 40 36 of 373 224 
Ed Snow York Acorn Running Club M40  20 50 40 of 373 226 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 52 41 of 373 227 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 54 42 of 373 227 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  20 57 44 of 373 227 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 01 46 of 373 228 
Simon Ross Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40  21 13 49 of 373 230 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 19 50 of 373 231 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  21 25 51 of 373 233 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  21 27 52 of 373 233 
Laura Ryall Saltaire Striders F  21 31 53 of 373 234 
Ian Pollitt Unattached M55  21 42 58 of 373 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  21 59 62 of 373 239 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 06 69 of 373 240 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  22 07 70 of 373 240 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 24 79 of 373 243 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  22 42 84 of 373 246 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  22 51 90 of 373 248 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  22 51 91 of 373 248 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  23 00 93 of 373 250 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  23 04 94 of 373 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 23 96 of 373 254 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 25 97 of 373 254 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  23 31 98 of 373 255 
Andrew Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge AC M65  23 36 99 of 373 256 
Joel Stanier Red Rose Road Runners M  23 38 102 of 373 257 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  23 43 105 of 373 258 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 55 110 of 373 260 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 56 111 of 373 260 
Melanie Gibson Unattached F  24 01 113 of 373 
Ian Todd Unattached M55  24 03 114 of 373 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  24 07 115 of 373 262 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  24 20 117 of 373 264 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 25 119 of 373 265 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F50  24 48 129 of 373 269 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  25 03 132 of 373 272 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 08 136 of 373 273 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  25 30 144 of 373 
David Hutchinson Maidstone Harriers M60  25 32 145 of 373 277 
Ian Collier Shaef Shifters RC M45  25 47 152 of 373 
Esther Stanier Red Rose Road Runners F  26 08 159 of 373 284 
Simon Lake Royton Road Runners M60  26 14 162 of 373 285 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 30 165 of 373 288 
Wayne Jaffe Unattached M55  26 33 166 of 373 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  26 38 168 of 373 289 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F45  26 53 173 of 373 292 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  27 10 179 of 373 295 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 28 190 of 373 298 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  27 33 193 of 373 299 
Jennifer Mayers-Hopkinson Unattached F40  27 39 196 of 373 
Danny Hearn Thames Valley Harriers M50  27 47 203 of 373 302 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  27 59 210 of 373 304 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  28 00 211 of 373 304 
Vanessa Maple City of Salisbury AC & RC F40  28 18 220 of 373 307 
Graeme Scandrett-Smith Redhill Road Runners M50  28 19 222 of 373 307 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  28 41 230 of 373 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  28 43 231 of 373 312 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 46 233 of 373 312 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  28 55 240 of 373 
Isla Thomas Harrogate Harriers F  29 06 243 of 373 316 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  29 13 248 of 373 317 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 39 252 of 373 322 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  29 47 256 of 373 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 51 257 of 373 324 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  29 52 258 of 373 324 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  29 56 260 of 373 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  29 57 261 of 373 325 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 05 264 of 373 327 
Ruth Hosker Unattached F50  30 18 266 of 373 
Kate Ruddock Unattached F45  30 36 270 of 373 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  30 47 273 of 373 334 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 07 279 of 373 338 
Nell Townsend Unattached F  31 33 286 of 373 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  31 45 289 of 373 
Marie Grant Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 51 291 of 373 
Andrew Browne Sweatshop Running Community M55  32 00 295 of 373 
Jamielee Johnston Unattached F  32 17 297 of 373 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  32 18 298 of 373 351 
Rob Wood Rounday Runners M  32 21 300 of 373 351 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  34 58 329 of 373 380 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  36 13 340 of 373 393 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  40 46 364 of 373 443 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  41 29 366 of 373 450 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10689&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019