View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2314294
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wistow 10k on the 28th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Robert Scott Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  32 49 179 13 
Michael Joyeux Quakers Running Club M35  32 54 180 
Reece Dalton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  34 18 187 
Peter Ellis City of York Athletics Club M  35 46 195 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40  36 00 197 
Peter Pearson Knavesmire Harriers M  36 04 197 
Shane Grace St Theresas M40  36 07 197 
Phillip Batty Unattached M  36 19 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  36 21 199 
Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers F40  36 21 10 199 
Steve Lowe Pontefract Athletics Club M40  36 35 11 200 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  36 40 12 200 
Josh Lincoln Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  36 47 13 201 
Alex Hoggard Selby Striders M  37 16 14 204 
Lorna Young Unattached F  37 33 15 
Wayne Fennell Selby Striders M35  37 41 16 206 
Chris Dale Redcar Running Club M  37 47 17 206 25 
Daniel Gray Unattached M40  38 14 18 
Simon Rogers Darlington Harriers M45  38 20 19 209 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  38 27 20 210 
Mike Dietz Unattached M40  38 38 21 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  39 02 22 213 10 
Sam Lynn City of York Athletics Club M40  39 16 23 214 
Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club  M  39 21 24 215 25 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M35  39 35 25 216 
Aaron Stevens Selby Striders M  39 59 26 218 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  40 16 27 220 
Rob Bullen Wetherby Runners M40  40 17 28 220 
John Gray Marsh House Harriers M50  40 26 29 221 
Steve Gelder York Triathlon Club  M40  40 33 30 221 
Rob Jamison Unattached M40  40 40 31 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60  40 42 32 222 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M  40 50 33 223 
Damian Collier Unattached M40  40 55 34 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F35  41 03 35 224 19 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  41 17 36 225 
Martin Downer Goole Viking Striders M35  41 41 37 228 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  41 52 38 229 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  42 00 39 229 21 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  42 05 40 230 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  42 26 41 232 
Greg Thorley Rothwell Harriers M45  42 50 43 234 
Dave Playforth East Hull Harriers M55  43 18 46 236 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  43 20 47 237 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M  43 25 50 237 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M60  43 27 49 237 
Lucy Stamford Beverley Athletic Club F40  43 44 51 239 25 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  43 58 52 240 16 
Lee Fenlon Selby Striders M35  43 58 53 240 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  44 04 54 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  44 07 55 241 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  44 31 56 243 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  44 33 57 243 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  44 40 58 244 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  44 46 59 245 
Nigel Nicholls Unattached M40  44 53 61 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  44 58 62 246 25 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  45 04 63 246 18 
Marcus Reid Selby Striders M40  45 10 64 247 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  45 12 65 247 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  45 49 69 250 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35  46 12 78 252 
Naomi Youel Unattached F45  46 13 76 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70  46 15 73 253 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F40  46 16 74 253 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35  46 17 80 253 
Alexandra Sutherland Bellahouston Road Runners F  46 36 79 255 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55  46 43 81 255 
Beverley Firth Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club F40  46 44 83 255 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M  46 48 85 256 
Paul White Valley Striders M70  46 55 84 256 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  46 57 88 256 13 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60  47 00 86 257 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45  47 00 87 257 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  47 08 89 257 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  47 22 90 259 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50  47 26 93 259 11 
Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55  47 33 91 260 14 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  47 39 94 260 
Sarah Weston Unattached F  47 40 92 
Mark Whitley Baildon Runners M  48 08 97 263 
Heather Whitaker Goole Viking Striders F  48 14 100 263 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M70  48 17 102 264 
Mark Wilson Selby Striders M40  48 23 101 264 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F50  48 33 103 265 18 
Terence Price Selby Striders M40  48 34 110 265 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35  48 38 105 266 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M50  48 47 106 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F60  48 47 107 266 12 
Kieran Kieran Kirkstall Harriers M40  48 47 108 266 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45  48 53 111 267 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  48 57 109 267 18 
Tara Phillips Baildon Runners F45  48 58 114 267 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  48 59 112 268 21 
Beth Grogan Goole Youth AC F  49 02 115 268 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  49 03 113 268 
Andy Trotter Goole Viking Striders M45  49 20 117 269 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F40  49 24 119 270 
Matt Worsman Pontefract Athletics Club M  49 39 120 271 
Lee Jamieson Kippax Harriers M40  49 41 121 271 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  49 41 124 271 
Neil Ryan Selby Striders M40  49 42 128 271 
Andrew Proctor Goole Viking Striders M50  49 43 123 272 
Carla King Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club F35  49 47 122 272 
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M60  49 52 126 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  49 54 130 273 25 
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M55  50 01 127 273 
Emma Place Unattached F  50 01 129 
Rebecca Watson Pocklington Runners F35  50 23 134 275 
Fiona Gilchrist Derwentside AC F50  50 24 135 275 25 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F65  50 31 137 276 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  50 31 139 276 
Matthew Kidd Unattached M35  50 40 140 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F  50 40 143 277 19 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M65  50 53 145 278 
Heather Gill Unattached F40  50 59 144 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  51 14 148 280 12 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55  51 17 151 280 15 
Paul Hodgson Easingwold Running Club M65  51 19 149 280 
Becky Moylett Pocklington Runners F  51 38 152 282 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35  51 43 153 282 18 
Alan Collier Unattached M65  51 44 154 
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45  51 56 156 284 21 
Richard Beckett Selby Striders M40  52 14 160 285 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45  52 31 161 
Gillian Chippendale Unattached F60  52 59 164 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  53 05 165 290 
Paula Watson St Theresas F  53 14 167 291 20 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  53 14 168 291 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  53 17 169 291 
Karen Dawson Kirkstall Harriers F40  53 27 171 292 
Husna Begum Chapel Allerton Runners F  53 57 172 295 
Linda Tiller Unattached F50  54 13 176 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45  54 18 177 
Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60  54 18 178 297 25 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  54 38 179 298 25 
Jo Yendell Unattached F55  54 44 180 
Lucy Robins Valley Striders F50  54 56 183 300 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40  55 06 184 301 10 
Kerry Graydon Redcar Running Club F  55 23 190 302 25 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40  55 29 186 303 25 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  55 29 187 303 
Nicola Chelton Selby Striders F45  55 30 188 303 
Steven Laws Unattached M40  55 53 192 
James Perigo Roberttown Road Runners M  56 27 194 308 
Bethany-mae Curley Roberttown Road Runners F  56 29 195 309 25 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  57 37 203 315 
Josephine Briggs Saltaire Striders F50  57 39 204 315 
Kathy Taylor Pocklington Runners F65  58 01 206 317 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F35  58 43 210 321 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M55  58 44 207 321 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40  58 48 211 321 19 
Sally Backhouse St Theresas F45  58 51 208 321 
John Willis Selby Striders M  59 08 213 323 24 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F40  59 20 216 324 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  59 20 217 324 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50  59 21 214 324 
Emma Joyeux Quakers Running Club F35  59 24 212 324 
Jodie Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  59 52 218 327 19 
Sarah Cairns Tadcaster Harriers F40  59 56 219 327 
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F35 00 17 222 329 
Angela May West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 00 27 226 330 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F40 00 30 224 330 
Deborah Bateman Unattached F55 00 34 227 
Nikki Jarvis-Jones Roberttown Road Runners F 00 42 230 332 
Mailys Delachenal Baildon Runners F 00 50 229 332 
Danny Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club M50 00 51 231 332 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F40 00 51 232 332 
Grahame McPartlin Unattached M50 01 01 234 
Mel Blackburn Unattached F 01 03 233 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F50 01 17 235 335 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 01 26 236 336 25 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45 01 37 238 337 10 
Laura Collier Unattached F35 01 38 239 
Samantha Rowley St Theresas F45 01 39 237 337 22 
Sheila Maddison East Hull Harriers F55 01 55 241 338 
Rachel Place Sweatshop Running Community F50 01 56 243 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50 01 59 240 339 
Sara Bowers St Theresas F35 02 04 242 339 
Dorothy Darnbrough Airecentre Pacers F60 02 14 244 340 
Susie Foster Unattached F40 02 33 245 
Heather Blakey Unattached F40 02 45 247 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50 02 46 246 343 
Derek Mosby Unattached M70 03 09 248 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65 03 28 249 347 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35 03 51 250 349 
Anne Lewis Unattached F60 04 13 251 
Sylvia Morten Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 04 15 252 351 25 
Katherine Dunkerley Selby Striders F50 04 25 253 352 
Annette Jackson Selby Striders F40 04 30 254 352 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45 05 14 258 356 
Lynsey Atkinson Unattached F35 05 22 257 
Craig Dilnot Selby Striders M40 05 47 259 359 
Jayne Noble Baildon Runners F60 06 22 260 362 
Nicola Kidd Unattached F35 06 29 261 
Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners F50 07 09 263 367 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70 07 17 264 367 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50 07 56 267 371 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F40 09 08 270 378 
Emma Doherty St Theresas F40 09 12 271 378 
Kate Brown Selby Striders F 10 00 274 382 
Christopher Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M40 11 20 276 390 
Michelle Jefferson Selby Striders F 12 51 277 398 
Wendy Nicholson Selby Striders F40 12 53 278 398 
Amanda Greenwood Pontefract Athletics Club F40 13 20 279 401 
Lesley White Pontefract Athletics Club F50 13 20 280 401 
Claire Pilkington Unattached F45 13 26 281 
Sarah Summersall-Frith Selby Striders F 14 15 282 406 
Ben Horsfield Selby Striders M 14 26 283 407 
Stacey Holich Selby Striders F 14 26 284 407 
Stacey Williams Unattached F 23 02 287 
John Hewson Bramley Breezers M45 27 49 288 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10662&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020