View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1871868
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Manchester Half Marathon on the 14th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Andy Vernon Aldershot Farnham and District AC M 03 36 
Luke Traynor Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M 03 59 
Kieran Clements Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M 04 31 
Degene Gezimu Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 05 13 
Richard Weir Derby Athletic Club M 06 11 
Stuart Hawkes Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M40 07 27 
Gavin Hill Sale Harriers M 07 30 
Callum Rowlinson Sale Harriers M 07 38 
Tom Cornthwaite Unattached M 07 54 
Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers M35 08 10 10 
Russell Bentley Eryri Harriers M35 08 27 11 
Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M 08 28 12 
Alex Howard Tonbridge Athletic Club M 08 40 13 
Stuart Robinson Salford Harriers M35 09 50 14 
Joe Monk Unattached M 10 18 15 
Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club M 10 36 16 
Matthew Rees Swansea Harriers M 11 01 17 
Chris Williams Vale Royal Athletic Club M 11 06 18 
Patrick Leese Unattached M 11 09 19 
Andrew Lawrence Morpeth Harriers M 11 19 20 
Bruno Francisco Jersey Spartan AC M40 11 21 21 
James Savage Chorlton Runners M35 11 37 22 
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M 11 42 23 
Ross Floyd Morpeth Harriers M 11 57 24 
Grant Cunliffe Rossendale Harriers M 11 59 25 
Mark Dunham Southport Waterloo AC M35 12 21 26 
Chris Fell Rossendale Harriers M40 12 22 27 
James Marshall Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 12 34 28 
Neil Pendlebury Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 12 45 29 
Rob Webb Rossendale Harriers M 12 48 30 
Jamie Seddon Milton Keynes AC M 12 50 31 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M35 12 51 32 
Sean Connon Knutsford Tri Club M 13 28 33 
Josh Tighe Northumberland Fell Runners M 13 34 34 
Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers M40 13 34 35 
Mark Ryall Milton Keynes AC M35 13 58 38 
Peter Amy Guernsey Island AAC M35 13 58 39 
Lauren Howarth Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club F 14 13 40 
Ian Ritchie Unattached M35 14 22 42 
Ken Hunt Sale Harriers M 14 27 44 
Benjamin Turley Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M35 14 29 45 
Will Simmons Ilkley Harriers M 14 34 47 
Dean Bate Tipton Harriers M 14 44 48 
Adam Pratt Tynedale Harriers M 14 52 49 
Ben Hobson Chorlton Runners M 14 55 50 
David Hall Royal Air Force Athletic Association M35 14 57 51 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35 14 57 52 
Graham Green Warrington Athletic Club M50 15 18 53 
Andy Buttery Rossendale Harriers M45 15 19 54 
Paul Graham Unattached M40 15 20 55 
Charlie Blanch Chorlton Runners M 15 29 56 
Calli Thackery Hallamshire Harriers F 15 33 57 
Edward Price Barnet District Athletic Club M40 15 38 58 
Oliver Matharu Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 15 40 60 
Calum Holmes Blackburn Harriers M 16 07 62 
Mark Ward Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 16 18 63 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M 16 26 64 
Adrian Roach Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 16 31 66 
Paul Sankey Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 16 34 67 
Tom Stephenson Sale Harriers M35 16 37 68 
Craig Jones Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 16 38 69 
John Lloyd Salford Harriers M40 16 41 70 
Rachel Felton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F35 16 49 72 
Darren Potter Midland Masters M45 17 09 73 
James Mulvany Wesham Road Runners M40 17 24 74 
Jordan Hughes Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 17 30 76 
James Hayward Jersey Spartan AC M35 17 41 78 
Daniel Valenzuela Unattached M 17 56 80 
Robin Muir Stockport Harriers M 18 06 81 
Louise Perrio Guernsey Island AAC F35 18 12 84 
Harry Corfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M 18 14 83 
Paul Sykes Manx Fell Runners M40 18 14 85 
Tom Shaw Guernsey Island AAC M 18 21 86 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40 18 26 88 
Morgan Paget Chester Triathlon Club M 18 32 90 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 18 35 92 
Jane Vongvorachoti Belgrave Harriers F 18 40 93 
James Kirk Bideford M35 18 42 94 
Martin Colwill Bideford M50 18 44 95 
Ed Fazakerley Manchester Harriers M45 18 47 96 
Paul Freary Belgrave Harriers M50 18 47 97 
Kevin Smith Swindon Striders Running Club M45 18 48 98 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 18 50 99 
Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon Club M 18 59 102 
Tom Cowling Highgate Harriers M 19 02 104 
Matt Berry Trafford Athletic Club M35 19 14 106 
Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club F 19 22 110 
Paul Harpham Sheffield Running Club M 19 24 109 
Jacob Holder Rounday Runners M 19 29 112 
Nicola Squires Hallamshire Harriers F 19 29 113 
Stuart Tucker Swinton Running Club M40 19 30 114 
Sam Stead Keswick Athletic Club M 19 34 117 
Jevan Robertson Tyne Bridge Harriers M 19 40 118 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 19 45 122 
Tom Kabala CLC Striders Running Club M 19 48 123 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 19 52 124 
Scott Minshall Trentham Running Club M 19 52 125 
Paul Guinan Blackburn Harriers M45 20 04 126 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M 20 19 128 
Allen El-Sour Sphinx Athletic Club M40 20 20 129 
Alex Eggeman Cambridge & Coleridge AC M35 20 20 130 
Tom Pickering Manchester Triathlon Club M 20 32 132 
Stephen Thompson Kettering Town Harriers M50 20 33 133 
Jamie Ingrouille Guernsey Island AAC M 20 33 135 
Kenny Liddell Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 20 36 136 
Liam Brown Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M 20 39 137 
Christopher Morgan Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 20 43 138 
Robert Norman Telford Athletic Club M40 20 56 141 
Jack Bennett Warrington Road Runners M 20 58 142 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50 21 02 143 
Shane Stobbart Cumberland Athletic M 21 06 145 
Gary Milligan Stockport Harriers M45 21 13 147 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M 21 17 148 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M40 21 20 149 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 21 27 150 
Matthew Nichols Matlock Athletic Club M 21 27 151 
Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 21 34 152 
Eddie McCallion Unattached M35 21 36 153 
Steven Bailey Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 21 38 155 
Ture Nielsen Unattached M45 21 38 156 
Jonathon Stephens Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M 21 40 157 
Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers M35 21 41 158 
Andrew Crickmore Horwich Harriers M 21 42 159 
Matthew Spragg Sale Harriers M40 21 45 160 
Alexandru-vlad Rafa Jersey Spartan AC M 21 49 161 
Joe Waller Rossendale Harriers M 21 49 162 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M45 21 51 164 
Phil Brydges Manchester Triathlon Club M45 21 51 165 
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M40 21 54 166 
Peter Simpson Edinburgh Athletic Club M 21 57 167 
Bethaney Donnelly Trafford Athletic Club F 22 04 171 
John Heyes Wigan Harriers M45 22 10 174 
Paul Brown Chorlton Runners M35 22 12 177 
Matthew Moran Bramhall Runners M35 22 15 179 
Nick Mann Guernsey Island AAC M35 22 16 180 
Shaun Ashworth Stone master marathoners M 22 18 181 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M 22 22 184 
Lucy Niemz Notts Athletic Club F 22 22 185 
Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 22 25 186 
Paul Coupe Telford Athletic Club M50 22 29 188 
Daniel Vasey Chorlton Runners M 22 32 189 
Matthew Harper Stafford Tri M40 22 41 190 
Paul Bannister Salford Harriers M 22 41 191 
Elisabeth Kilcourse Chorlton Runners F 22 47 192 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M45 22 48 193 
Jordan Strachan Trawden Athletic Club M 22 49 194 
Matthew Maynard Blackburn Road Runners M 22 51 196 
Conor Donaghy Herne Hill Harriers M35 22 52 197 
Alessio Cipolletta Unattached M 22 52 198 
Wojciech Lutowski Unattached M 22 53 199 
Mark Benson Unattached M35 22 56 201 
Jordan Kelly Cumberland Athletic M 22 58 203 
Adam Bartlett Unattached M 23 03 205 
Mark Hatton Stafford Tri M35 23 08 207 
Zak Knill Springfield Striders M 23 18 211 
Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers M40 23 22 212 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M35 23 32 214 
Jenny James Guernsey Island AAC F35 23 36 215 
Darren Carroll North York Moors AC M35 23 36 216 
Jack Heggie Bolton Utd Harriers M 23 39 217 
David Birtwistle Blackburn Road Runners M35 23 40 218 
Lucy Thraves Chichester Runners and Athletic Club F 23 44 220 
Steven Fernyhough West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 23 44 221 
Patrick Wright Matlock Athletic Club M35 23 45 222 
Adrian Lihou Guernsey Island AAC M45 23 45 223 
Tom Fair Unattached M 23 45 224 
Ed Buckley Altrincham Athletic Club M40 23 55 225 
Craig Taylor Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 23 55 226 
Andy Oates Altrincham Athletic Club M40 23 55 227 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 23 57 228 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M40 24 00 230 
Stephanie Burns Rotherham Harriers F 24 02 231 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 24 04 232 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M50 24 08 233 
Shaun Boatwright Chorlton Runners M 24 09 235 
Craig Downs Crook and District Athletic Club M40 24 10 236 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M35 24 10 237 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F35 24 18 240 
Emma Rowley Trent Park Running Club F 24 23 243 
Laura McCarthy Guernsey Island AAC F 24 24 244 
Luisa Candioli Sale Harriers F 24 24 245 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50 24 25 247 
Steve Bienvenu Guernsey Island AAC M35 24 25 248 
Richard Hann Guernsey Island AAC M35 24 26 249 
Alistair Leivers Lytham St Annes Running Club M 24 36 252 
Andrew Hadfield Unattached M45 24 40 253 
Robert Roe Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 24 41 255 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35 24 45 258 
Marie Baxter Scottish Vet Harriers F45 24 50 260 
Graham Stevens Holcombe Harriers M45 24 50 261 
Chris Green East London Runners M40 24 51 262 
Paul Beale London Heathside AC M45 24 53 263 
James Ramshaw Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35 24 54 264 
Stuart Nock Unattached M 24 56 266 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M35 24 56 267 
Kyle Hazelaar Wigan Harriers M35 24 58 268 
Matt Anthony Unattached M 24 59 269 
Shaun Haddrell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 25 02 273 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M 25 08 274 
Ben Snell Stockport Harriers M35 25 10 275 
Boudewijn Dominicus Herne Hill Harriers M 25 19 276 
Jack Gannon West Cheshire Athletic Club M 25 19 277 
Joe Cleverley Hyde Village Striders M 25 24 281 
Dan Sutton Swinton Running Club M 25 26 283 
Derek Wendel Chorlton Runners M35 25 26 284 
Leo Loughran Lonely Goat RC  M35 25 27 285 
Martin Davis Newquay Roadrunners Club M60 25 31 287 
Mark Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 25 38 289 
Jonathan Kearsley Wigan Harriers M 25 41 290 
Matthew Wright Manchester YMCA Harriers M 25 45 293 
Craig Kenny Bolton Utd Harriers M 25 45 294 
Gary Bruce Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M35 25 49 295 
David Foolkes Red Rose Road Runners M 25 49 297 
Mattia Pirotti Unattached M 25 53 298 
Steve Page Glossopdale Harriers M 26 02 303 
Scott Bamber Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 26 04 304 
Steven Welch Chorlton Runners M 26 08 309 
Francesco Bortoletti Chorlton Runners M 26 16 314 
Richard Jellyman Altrincham Athletic Club M 26 19 315 
Josh Makin Manchester YMCA Harriers M 26 24 318 
Michael Hilton Rossendale Harriers M40 26 25 319 
Matthew Brown Stockport Harriers M35 26 25 320 
Tony Potts Stockport Harriers M40 26 25 321 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35 26 26 322 
Mark Fussell Blengdale Runners M35 26 27 323 
Martin Rimmer Manchester YMCA Harriers M 26 35 326 
Nathan Egan Altrincham Athletic Club M 26 36 327 
Erkal Hascan Unattached M40 26 37 330 
Robert Fairbanks Sale Harriers M40 26 39 332 
Dean McLaughlin North Derbyshire Running Club M35 26 41 333 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 26 41 334 
Richard Yates Unattached M 26 41 335 
Kate Corcoran Skyrac Athletic Club F40 26 42 336 
Wayne Fenton Stone master marathoners M40 26 44 339 
Leon Wint Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 26 48 342 
Matthew Wilson Rothwell Harriers M40 26 53 345 
Kathryn Stevenson Tyne Bridge Harriers F45 26 53 347 
Martin Cross Stone master marathoners M 26 54 348 
Tom Watson Boalloy Running Club M 26 56 349 
David Forrest Steel City Striders M 27 02 352 
Joseph Hayes Manchester YMCA Harriers M 27 07 355 
Robert Lee Chorlton Runners M 27 09 357 
James James Halifax Harriers M40 27 11 358 
John Griffiths Headington RoadRunners M60 27 16 366 
Vincent McCaffrey Unattached M50 27 17 367 
Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners M45 27 25 373 
Mairi Clancy Tyne Bridge Harriers F 27 32 386 
Edward Rawson Unattached M 27 35 390 
Justin Cleary Chorlton Runners M 27 39 391 
Shane Wolstencroft Salford Metropolitan AC M45 27 42 393 
Laura Pettifer Kenilworth Runners F35 27 42 394 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M45 27 44 395 
Craig Chapman Unattached M40 27 46 397 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 27 46 399 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 27 50 401 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 28 04 406 
Peter Kerridge Todmorden Harriers M50 28 04 407 
George Curtin Stockport Harriers M 28 07 410 
Andrew Tongue Chorlton Runners M 28 11 414 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35 28 13 416 
Chris Trask Bramhall Runners M45 28 15 418 
Kevin Scott Unattached M45 28 15 419 
Lora Blann Altrincham Athletic Club F35 28 15 420 
Kelvin Sole Blackburn Road Runners M35 28 16 421 
Benjamin Langley Trafford Athletic Club M 28 16 422 
Simon Emery Didsbury Runners M 28 17 424 
Ellen McLeod Sheffield Running Club F 28 17 425 
Phil Raffo Unattached M 28 17 427 
Amy Welch Chorlton Runners F 28 21 430 
Lok Li Bramhall Runners M45 28 26 432 
John Carbutt Congleton Harriers M35 28 30 434 
Barry Clegg Unattached M35 28 37 437 
Paul Woodgate Thames Hare and Hounds M40 28 38 439 
Peter Bennett Cumberland Athletic M45 28 38 440 
Hannah Bennett Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F 28 38 441 
Curtis Rodway West Cheshire Athletic Club M 28 39 442 
Francis Hourigan Widnes Running Club M40 28 42 446 
Nicholas Barton Stowmarket Striders Running Club M 28 43 447 
Rachel Hodgkinson Unattached F 28 43 448 
Ben Strutt Manchester Triathlon Club M50 28 43 449 
Tim Knowles Chorlton Runners M50 28 44 450 
Alex Tringham Greenwich Triton M 28 45 452 
Kevin Foster Sale Harriers M 28 50 459 
Colin Hill Unattached M 28 53 460 
Mike Ladyman Chorlton Runners M 28 54 461 
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M 28 54 463 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 28 55 464 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F40 28 57 466 
Simon Jones Unattached M35 28 58 468 
Graeme Petrie Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M45 29 04 477 
George Cook Great Western Runners M 29 04 478 
Phil Hudson Oldham & Royton M45 29 04 479 
John Gibbs Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 29 05 480 
Richard Burrows Unattached M 29 06 481 
Antony Rega Unattached M40 29 09 485 
Andy Baguley Chorlton Runners M40 29 11 488 
Matt Page Altrincham Athletic Club M40 29 11 489 
Richard Healy Dragons Running Club M40 29 12 491 
Sol Schwarz Prestwich Athletic Club M40 29 14 493 
Liam Hooton Red Rose Road Runners M 29 17 498 
Tom Topham North Derbyshire Running Club M 29 19 500 
Anne-marie Hindle Rossendale Harriers F45 29 20 504 
Martin Jones Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 29 22 510 
Christoph Storey Totley Athletic Club M35 29 22 511 
Andy Land Dragons Running Club M50 29 30 520 
Tim Billington Wilmslow Running Club M55 29 30 521 
Peter Armstrong Darlington Harriers M 29 32 522 
Tom Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 29 32 523 
Patrick Gusmini Unattached M 29 33 526 
Matt Pilkington Chorlton Runners M 29 40 535 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 29 43 541 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M 29 43 544 
Jonathan Harris Chorlton Runners M 29 46 547 
Graham Duce Wilmslow Running Club M45 29 52 551 
Gemma Larkin Chorlton Runners F35 29 55 556 
Harry Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M 29 55 557 
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M50 29 58 559 
Dave Sexton Springwell Running Club M55 29 59 560 
Stephen Fernley Didsbury Runners M 30 06 569 
Paul Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M50 30 06 570 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M40 30 07 571 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M35 30 12 578 
Andrew Birch Prestwich Athletic Club M 30 12 580 
Slawomir Szuba Unattached M40 30 18 584 
Rebecca Holdaway Hailsham Harriers F35 30 21 588 
Sarah Hudak Trafford Athletic Club F 30 36 599 
Alexa Besnard Chorlton Runners F35 30 36 600 
Neil McRobert Ramsbottom Running Club  M35 30 36 601 
Steve Attley Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 30 37 602 
Dominic Buckley Chorlton Runners M35 30 38 604 
Tony Holland Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 30 49 609 
Nick Chick Unattached M45 30 50 610 
Robert Morrison Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 30 52 612 
Linsey Ryall Milton Keynes AC F35 30 53 614 
Greg Emmerson Trafford Athletic Club M 30 58 619 
James Woodcock Stockport Harriers M 30 58 620 
Peter Greatbanks Manchester FrontRunners M35 31 00 621 
Philip Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M55 31 02 623 
John Bell Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 31 07 629 
Adam Booth Blackburn Road Runners M 31 09 632 
Chris Walker North York Moors AC M35 31 09 633 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M 31 15 637 
Chris Ellett Manchester Triathlon Club M40 31 19 639 
Nick Parrott Chorlton Runners M40 31 19 640 
Michal Kaczmarek Salford Metropolitan AC M 31 22 643 
Michael Evennett Unattached M35 31 24 644 
Andrew Spencer Altrincham Athletic Club M40 31 29 648 
Victoria Hughes Stone master marathoners F40 31 29 650 
Nick Coffey Chorlton Runners M 31 33 653 
John Walsh Warrington Road Runners M45 31 34 654 
Bobbie Lomax Warrington Road Runners F40 31 37 659 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 31 39 660 
Rhys Jones Ilkley Harriers M35 31 46 671 
Mick Hutchins Sandbach Striders M40 31 47 672 
John Pemberton Sandbach Striders M50 31 47 673 
Danielle Brearton Wigan Harriers F40 31 48 676 
Graham Holbrook Trafford Athletic Club M45 31 49 677 
Alice Alcock Wigan Harriers F 31 50 678 
Dean Fielding Leeds City Athletic Club M35 31 56 685 
Becki Timmings Unattached F 32 02 688 
James Gibbs Unattached M 32 02 690 
Vernon Anderson Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M40 32 03 691 
John Eastwood Stadium Runners M45 32 08 695 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 32 10 700 
James Thomas Unattached M 32 11 701 
Steven Duckett Blackburn Road Runners M 32 11 702 
Chris Humble Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 32 14 704 
Dave Worrall Unattached M35 32 15 706 
Adam Collins Unattached M 32 17 707 
Peter Ogley Marple Runners M45 32 18 708 
Colin Gill Lymm Runners M45 32 19 709 
Tim Rhodes South Derbyshire Road Runners M45 32 20 710 
Josh Jenner Unattached M 32 21 711 
Daniel Burton South Cheshire Harriers M35 32 22 712 
James Eden Chorlton Runners M35 32 23 714 
Gareth Jones Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 32 25 716 
Steve Haskard Kimberley and District Striders M50 32 26 719 
James Boult Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 32 27 720 
Sarah MacKness Unattached F 32 31 724 
Catherine Aspinall Swinton Running Club F35 32 31 725 
Lauren Poole Birchfield Harriers F 32 31 726 
Paul Graveney Stockport Stompers M45 32 32 728 
Ryan Clifford Slaithwaite Striders RC M 32 34 729 
Heather Hughes Manchester YMCA Harriers F 32 37 735 
Damien McHugh Didsbury Runners M 32 39 738 
Beth Hubbard Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 32 42 740 
Meghan Bentley Hyde Park Harriers F 32 45 745 
Luis Palicio Lonely Goat RC  M 32 47 746 
Kevin Trussell Redhill Road Runners M45 32 47 747 
Graham Hargraves Accrington Road Runners M40 32 48 748 
David Scrivener Hyde Park Harriers M40 32 50 749 
David Smith Horwich Harriers M 32 52 751 
Clara Jarvis Stockport Harriers F 32 56 752 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M60 32 57 753 
Graham Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club M55 32 58 754 
Graeme Jones Lonely Goat RC  M45 32 58 756 
Shaun Layton Rossendale Harriers M55 32 59 758 
Daniel Matthews Unattached M 33 01 761 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M40 33 07 770 
Chris Barber Manchester Triathlon Club M45 33 08 771 
Lee Troughton Ramsbottom Running Club  M45 33 10 774 
Tim Board Holcombe Harriers M45 33 10 776 
Michael Pease Bramhall Runners M40 33 11 777 
Nick Molyneaux Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 33 13 782 
Jo Moss Congleton Harriers F45 33 13 783 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F45 33 14 785 
Rachael Siggers Rugby and Northampton AC F40 33 14 788 
Alice Hosking London Heathside AC F 33 17 791 
Andrew Norman Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 33 22 798 
Anna Neufeld Chorlton Runners F40 33 26 801 
Ani Das Swinton Running Club M35 33 26 802 
Kirk Butler Trawden Athletic Club M 33 27 804 
Edward Shaw Unattached M35 33 28 806 
Grant Stenhouse Aldershot Farnham and District AC M50 33 30 808 
Olly Smith Didsbury Runners M 33 33 809 
Mark Williams Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 33 33 810 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35 33 34 812 
Russell Sutton Bramhall Runners M40 33 37 817 
Danny Lawson Wallasey Athletic Club M 33 38 819 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M 33 39 821 
Yacine Sahel Bramley Breezers M40 33 40 822 
Stefan Batchelor Chorlton Runners M 33 40 823 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M50 33 43 825 
Robin Beaumont Trafford Athletic Club M50 33 44 826 
Mark Jeffers Abbey Runners M 33 47 829 
Ria Chaston Tyne Bridge Harriers F 33 49 833 
David Simmons Prestwich Athletic Club M45 33 50 835 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45 33 50 836 
Anthony Le-Feuvre Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 33 51 839 
Peter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45 33 57 847 
Robin Zoka South Cheshire Harriers M 33 57 849 
Pete Gore Unattached M40 33 58 851 
Paul Rawcliffe Prestwich Athletic Club M35 33 59 854 
Tony Barras Hyde Village Striders M40 33 59 855 
Jo Curry Chorlton Runners F 34 03 858 
James McCann Unattached M 34 06 863 
Stuart Bolton Horwich Harriers M 34 08 868 
Emily Newton Cornwall Athletic Club F 34 10 872 
Paul Girdlestone Holmfirth Harriers M45 34 13 875 
David Humphreys Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 34 15 878 
Lucy Verrill Holmfirth Harriers F35 34 17 882 
Philip Hayes Denbigh Harriers M35 34 18 883 
Edward Bacon Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 34 22 887 
Mandip Thandi Aldridge Running Club M40 34 27 896 
Ross Giles Chorlton Runners M35 34 28 897 
Denise Robertson Bracknell Forest Runners F45 34 32 905 
Ian Ashworth Unattached M35 34 32 906 
Ben Gudger Chorlton Runners M35 34 33 907 
Adam Buckley Unattached M45 34 43 919 
Jackie Price Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40 34 48 925 
Rachel Farquhar Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F 34 48 926 
Hector Chinoy Sale Harriers M45 34 48 927 
James Hartshorne East Cheshire Harriers M35 34 48 928 
Rob Ryan Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M50 34 50 930 
Tina Tosh Huncote Harriers AC F45 34 52 933 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M 34 53 938 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Harriers M35 34 54 939 
Ronald Read Darlington Harriers M55 34 57 943 
Cahal Burke Unattached M40 35 01 946 
Jonathan Horbury Acre Street Runners M45 35 03 952 
Christophe Detrixhe Unattached M40 35 04 953 
Lydia Briggs Sale Harriers F 35 09 957 
Kevin Russell Salford Harriers M40 35 10 958 
Sam Proud Wallsend Harriers M 35 10 959 
Danny Kearney Unattached M 35 16 962 
Hannah Carter Rounday Runners F35 35 18 966 
Josh Murphy Black Combe Runners M 35 19 969 
Steve Williams Unattached M35 35 23 971 
Mark Kmiec Horwich Harriers M 35 26 973 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40 35 26 975 
Peter Mainwaring Chorlton Runners M45 35 27 977 
Caroline Lloyd Chorlton Runners F40 35 27 978 
Stephen Willoughby Unattached M50 35 29 981 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35 35 29 983 
Greig Frankland Manchester FrontRunners M35 35 31 987 
Leila Coulter Warrington Triathlon F40 35 32 988 
Joanne Ramshaw Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F 35 36 993 
Jason Hinsley Unattached M35 35 37 995 
Sophie Allen Victoria Park Harriers F 35 38 997 
Paul Gillon Unattached M50 35 39 998 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M40 35 49 1013 
Michael Steenson Unattached M45 35 50 1014 
Chris Greenbank Vegan Runners UK M 35 53 1017 
Andrea McCaffery Swinton Running Club F 35 54 1020 
James Upton Knutsford Tri Club M40 36 00 1024 
Christian Hook Chorlton Runners M40 36 06 1032 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 36 06 1035 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M 36 09 1039 
Jesus Noci Unattached M45 36 10 1040 
Belen Diaz Unattached F 36 16 1044 
John MacHugh Unattached M 36 16 1045 
Stu Livesey Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 36 20 1050 
Keith Holman Chorlton Runners M35 36 25 1059 
Shahid Valandil Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 36 29 1065 
Andrew Morrison Ramsbottom Running Club  M 36 35 1077 
Paul Lancashire Wesham Road Runners M35 36 43 1082 
Tim Hines Sale Harriers M35 36 43 1084 
Christian Atack Tri Preston M40 36 45 1086 
Katie Percival Radcliffe Athletic Club F 36 47 1090 
Ari Hodgson Gateshead Harriers M 36 49 1094 
Joe Smith Swinton Running Club M35 36 50 1095 
Glenn Patterson Carlisle Tri Club M40 36 51 1097 
Jim Dawson Lymm Runners M55 36 54 1100 
Naomi Armitage Rotherham Harriers F 36 58 1104 
Lloyd Newby Red Rose Road Runners M40 36 59 1105 
Sarah Crandon Manchester YMCA Harriers F 36 59 1106 
Alexander Stones Hyde Village Striders M35 36 59 1107 
Nick Markley Manchester FrontRunners M35 37 00 1109 
Ella Petley Unattached F 37 04 1114 
Jacqui Baines Manchester FrontRunners F35 37 05 1116 
Clare Davies Unattached F 37 08 1118 
Anthony McLoughlin St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 37 08 1119 
David Questa Horsforth Harriers M35 37 09 1121 
Elizabeth Dudleston Whitchurch Whippets F40 37 14 1128 
Richard Sample Hyde Village Striders M40 37 20 1133 
Richard Bellis Radcliffe Athletic Club M 37 20 1134 
Mark Brown Sale Harriers M 37 23 1139 
Jeremy Cosway Salford Harriers M 37 25 1144 
Alex Quayle Ramsbottom Running Club  M 37 27 1148 
Jonathan Sides Swinton Running Club M50 37 30 1158 
Philip Nieman Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 37 31 1159 
Jane Damerum Dragons Running Club F40 37 33 1163 
Lisa Hiles Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F45 37 35 1166 
Rick Ward Stockport Harriers M40 37 37 1171 
Claire Cook Sunderland Strollers F35 37 38 1172 
Ian Kelly St Albans Striders M45 37 38 1174 
Mark Slocombe Holcombe Harriers M40 37 44 1184 
Henry Lewis Unattached M 37 46 1189 
Sian Beck Prestatyn Running Club F40 37 48 1191 
Kevin Brett Unattached M60 37 48 1192 
Anthony Williams Darlington Harriers M45 37 49 1193 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M35 37 50 1195 
Gareth Pashley Chorlton Runners M35 37 52 1198 
Duncan Shuttleworth Prestwich Athletic Club M60 37 53 1199 
Tim Hollandt Glossopdale Harriers M35 37 53 1202 
Adam Wood Rounday Runners M 37 54 1204 
Graeme Alexander Whitchurch Whippets M35 37 55 1207 
Harry McDonald Unattached M 37 56 1208 
Hazel Murray Edinburgh University Athletics Club F 37 56 1209 
Gareth Tucker Gade Valley Harriers M40 37 58 1211 
Alison Campbell Valley Striders F35 38 00 1213 
Piers Butler Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 38 02 1214 
Keith Walpole Norwich Road Runners M45 38 03 1219 
Dave Parkes Altrincham Athletic Club M50 38 06 1223 
Matthew Jackson Styal Running Club M50 38 07 1226 
Lesley Watson Fylde Coast Runners F55 38 08 1228 
Sarah Renshaw Chorlton Runners F35 38 09 1231 
Errick Hannah Cumberland Athletic M60 38 11 1235 
Sean Fletcher Unattached M 38 13 1238 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45 38 14 1241 
Christopher Offord Styal Running Club M45 38 15 1249 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M 38 20 1266 
Stephen Bowden Unattached M60 38 21 1270 
David Walker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55 38 24 1276 
Curtis Mansbridge Manchester Triathlon Club M40 38 25 1278 
Roselle Oberholzer Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F55 38 28 1283 
Andrew Paton-Crockett Altrincham Athletic Club M35 38 29 1286 
Bradley Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M40 38 29 1288 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 38 30 1290 
Barry Bradley Wolds Vets M50 38 33 1294 
Mark Byrne Warrington Road Runners M45 38 34 1298 
Lyn Bridge Warrington Road Runners F45 38 34 1300 
Natalie Whitworth London Heathside AC F 38 37 1304 
Simon Boast Marlborough Running Club M55 38 38 1307 
Molly Glenister-Doyle Unattached F 38 39 1310 
Jo Lewis Didsbury Runners M 38 39 1311 
Wayne Jones Marple Runners M50 38 43 1320 
George Perez-Luna Chorlton Runners M45 38 43 1322 
Sharon Williams Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 38 43 1324 
Maqsood Mohmed Unattached M40 38 44 1325 
Zulma Edmondson Manchester YMCA Harriers F40 38 46 1328 
Clare Denner Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F 38 46 1329 
Fiona Edwards Spa Striders F 38 48 1332 
William Robinson Manchester FrontRunners M 38 48 1333 
Stuart Hatton Lostock Athletic Club M40 38 50 1335 
Sean Lord Chorlton Runners M45 38 51 1336 
Blair Paterson Manchester FrontRunners M 38 51 1339 
Mark Garner Radcliffe Athletic Club M45 38 52 1341 
Mick Hughes Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 38 53 1342 
Kate Allan Riverside Runners F 38 54 1345 
Hannah Pinkney Tynedale Harriers F 38 54 1346 
Craig Phillips Buckley Runners M 38 55 1352 
Shane Green Unattached M35 38 55 1353 
Hannah Hughes West Cheshire Athletic Club F 38 57 1356 
Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon Club F35 38 58 1359 
Miranda King Swindon Harriers F 39 00 1362 
Dustgeer Garda Blackburn Road Runners M 39 01 1365 
Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers M40 39 01 1366 
David Maddison Unattached M55 39 05 1370 
Stuart Clayton Wesham Road Runners M50 39 08 1376 
Emma Siragher Cambridge Triathlon Club F 39 09 1382 
Tessa Loftus Vegan Runners UK F 39 10 1385 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F40 39 12 1388 
Jason Furness Unattached M 39 13 1390 
David Chrystie-Lowe Glossopdale Harriers M60 39 16 1399 
Christopher Lee Liverpool Running Club M45 39 17 1402 
James Grayson Unattached M 39 19 1406 
Paula Abernethy Radcliffe Athletic Club F50 39 20 1409 
Emily Batkin Vegan Runners UK F 39 23 1412 
Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M60 39 24 1416 
Ian Pollitt Unattached M55 39 25 1420 
Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners M40 39 34 1437 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F50 39 35 1440 
Tony Wynne Chorlton Runners M50 39 36 1442 
Nick Moore Hinckley Running Club M35 39 40 1446 
Damian Cameron Wakefield Triathlon M45 39 44 1455 
Arif Ali Steel City Striders M35 39 45 1459 
Clare Coombes Vegan Runners UK F45 39 45 1461 
Hannah Brierley Manchester YMCA Harriers F 39 45 1463 
Matthew Dorber Wells City Harriers M 39 49 1473 
Kelly Wynn Hyde Village Striders F40 39 50 1474 
Jonathan Clark Manchester FrontRunners M45 39 50 1477 
Kimberley Price Unattached F35 39 51 1478 
Cliff Veighey Manchester Triathlon Club M40 39 51 1479 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M 39 53 1480 
Hermione Oakley Swinton Running Club F 39 55 1483 
Duncan Dickinson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 39 57 1486 
Chris Hughes Swinton Running Club M35 39 59 1487 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10657&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019