View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877371
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 20th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Oscar Barbour Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M  15 57 1 of 535 178 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  17 18 2 of 535 
Ian Smithson Unattached M  17 24 3 of 535 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  17 59 4 of 535 201 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 17 5 of 535 
Cormac Malone Unattached M  18 17 6 of 535 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  18 20 7 of 535 205 
Shaun Lawson Easingwold Running Club M  18 23 8 of 535 205 
Victor Hearn-Yeates Triton Trotters M  18 25 9 of 535 206 
James Palmer Unattached M  18 32 10 of 535 
Adam Hartley Unattached M35  18 39 11 of 535 
Christophe Demoulin Unattached M  18 45 12 of 535 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  18 46 13 of 535 209 
Tim Craven Unattached M  18 51 14 of 535 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  18 59 15 of 535 212 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 10 16 of 535 214 
Charlie Wright City of York Athletics Club M  19 13 17 of 535 214 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 16 18 of 535 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 18 19 of 535 215 
Will Offer Unattached M  19 23 20 of 535 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 34 23 of 535 218 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 36 24 of 535 219 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M50  19 37 25 of 535 219 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  19 42 28 of 535 220 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  19 46 30 of 535 221 
Stewart Thorp Oxford City Athletic Club M65  19 50 33 of 535 221 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  19 56 35 of 535 222 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 58 37 of 535 223 
Catherine Airey Highgate Harriers F  19 58 38 of 535 223 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 04 39 of 535 224 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  20 04 40 of 535 224 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 18 41 of 535 227 
Richard Turner Victory Athletic Club M50  20 19 42 of 535 227 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 22 46 of 535 227 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 32 51 of 535 229 22 
Stuart Telfer Bellahouston Road Runners M45  20 35 52 of 535 230 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 39 56 of 535 230 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 52 64 of 535 233 
Naomi Boynton York Acorn Running Club F  20 53 65 of 535 233 
Michael Sennett Portsmouth Joggers Club M50  20 53 66 of 535 233 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 55 67 of 535 233 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 06 74 of 535 235 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  21 21 81 of 535 238 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 22 82 of 535 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  21 29 86 of 535 240 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  21 33 87 of 535 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 37 89 of 535 241 
Ben Parker Wetherby Runners M  21 47 93 of 535 243 
Nicky Yeates Arena 80 AC F60  21 50 94 of 535 244 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  21 55 97 of 535 245 
Sam Dredge York Acorn Running Club M  21 55 98 of 535 245 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  22 03 102 of 535 246 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M35  22 04 103 of 535 246 
Kevin Hutchins Winchester & District AC M50  22 12 108 of 535 248 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70  22 14 110 of 535 248 14 
Oli Thompson Unattached M  22 27 120 of 535 
Jonathan Fox York Acorn Running Club M  22 30 122 of 535 251 
Zahra Bassiri Unattached F35  22 42 133 of 535 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  23 07 145 of 535 258 
Matt Grint York City University M  23 10 147 of 535 259 
Maeve Saunders Knavesmire Harriers F  23 12 148 of 535 259 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M50  23 15 152 of 535 259 
Joan Brown City of York Athletics Club F50  23 27 156 of 535 262 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  23 41 161 of 535 264 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  23 47 162 of 535 265 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 51 163 of 535 266 
Jenna Drury Unattached F45  23 58 167 of 535 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 00 169 of 535 268 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  24 01 170 of 535 
Stephanie Lawson Easingwold Running Club F  24 22 178 of 535 272 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  24 29 183 of 535 273 
Nick Hearn Unattached M55  24 32 186 of 535 
Neil Armstrong Unattached M60  24 33 188 of 535 
Chris Gregory York Triathlon Club  M35  24 37 191 of 535 275 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 41 193 of 535 275 
Stephen Green Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 43 194 of 535 276 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 51 200 of 535 277 
David Jockel Redway Runners M55  24 51 201 of 535 277 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 00 211 of 535 279 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 17 216 of 535 282 
Markus Arnold University of Manchester M  25 19 217 of 535 283 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  25 40 224 of 535 286 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  25 41 225 of 535 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 56 234 of 535 289 
Charlotte Harrison Knavesmire Harriers F45  25 59 237 of 535 290 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 06 239 of 535 291 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F45  26 19 247 of 535 294 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 22 248 of 535 294 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 35 260 of 535 297 
Tim Podesta Unattached M55  26 56 278 of 535 
David Jamieson Carlisle Tri Club M45  26 58 279 of 535 301 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 00 280 of 535 
Heather Angelopoulos Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F55  27 04 282 of 535 
Brendan Brendan Unattached M35  27 20 293 of 535 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  27 49 313 of 535 310 
Nicki Turner Unattached F50  27 56 317 of 535 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  28 16 326 of 535 
James Byas York Postal Harriers M35  28 23 332 of 535 317 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 32 339 of 535 318 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  28 32 340 of 535 318 
David Munro Unattached M35  28 38 344 of 535 
Kath Scaife Bentham Beagles Running Club F50  28 45 348 of 535 321 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 51 356 of 535 322 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50  28 54 357 of 535 322 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  29 00 358 of 535 324 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 00 359 of 535 324 
Cheryl Thomas Rugby and Northampton AC F50  29 19 367 of 535 327 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 24 372 of 535 328 
Laura Whale Werrington Joggers F  29 29 377 of 535 329 
Deborah Cooper York Triathlon Club  F50  29 30 378 of 535 329 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  29 31 380 of 535 329 
Karen Campbell Unattached F55  29 33 381 of 535 
Linda Kirkcaldy Jog Scotland F45  29 33 382 of 535 330 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  29 42 385 of 535 331 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 49 389 of 535 333 
Clare Davies Unattached F45  29 55 394 of 535 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  29 59 397 of 535 335 
Sam Gould Easingwold Running Club M60  30 05 399 of 535 336 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  30 31 402 of 535 341 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  30 31 403 of 535 341 
Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club F  31 18 425 of 535 349 
Julie Rookes Knavesmire Harriers F40  31 39 434 of 535 353 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  31 48 436 of 535 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  31 59 442 of 535 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50  32 51 461 of 535 367 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  32 58 464 of 535 368 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 13 469 of 535 371 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  33 21 471 of 535 372 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  55 15 532 of 535 617 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10614&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019