Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 20th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  18 03 1 of 308 196 
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M55  19 12 3 of 308 208 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  19 19 4 of 308 209 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 33 5 of 308 212 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  19 35 6 of 308 212 
Alex Stephenson-Brown Unattached M  19 41 7 of 308 213 
Krystian Drobek Unattached M  19 42 8 of 308 213 
Thomas Jaques Unattached M  19 46 9 of 308 214 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  19 59 10 of 308 217 
John Tunstall Unattached M  20 25 11 of 308 221 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50  20 30 12 of 308 222 
Francis Mwaba Unattached M50  20 32 13 of 308 222 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 42 14 of 308 224 
Ryan Newsome Unattached M40  21 00 15 of 308 227 
Stu Haughton Unattached M50  21 04 16 of 308 228 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  21 22 20 of 308 232 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M50  21 44 25 of 308 236 
Simon Shreeve Wakefield Triathlon M60  22 02 27 of 308 239 
Martha Currie Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 43 33 of 308 246 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F  23 13 43 of 308 252 
Andrew Pick Unattached M55  23 23 47 of 308 253 
Nigel Cronin Eye Community Runners M45  23 26 49 of 308 254 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50  23 27 50 of 308 254 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  23 48 54 of 308 258 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35  24 13 60 of 308 263 
Lutz Preuss Winchester & District AC M50  24 27 65 of 308 265 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  24 35 66 of 308 267 19 
Laura Doak Kingstone Runners F  25 00 78 of 308 271 
Matthew Homan Wakefield Triathlon M  25 34 90 of 308 277 
Lee Hayward Wakefield Harriers M40  25 58 96 of 308 282 
Becky Turner Wakefield Triathlon F  26 12 99 of 308 284 
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F35  26 28 108 of 308 287 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Unattached F50  26 30 109 of 308 287 
Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  27 06 116 of 308 294 14 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  27 10 117 of 308 295 
Steven Laws Methley Striders M40  27 27 127 of 308 298 
Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers F45  28 18 147 of 308 307 
Heidi Depledge Wakefield Triathlon F  28 20 148 of 308 307 
Deborah Scott Unattached F35  28 34 153 of 308 309 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55  28 38 155 of 308 310 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55  29 17 167 of 308 318 
Ella Bickerdyke Wakefield Harriers F  30 54 205 of 308 335 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60  31 17 214 of 308 339 
Kirsten Redshaw South Leeds Stadium F45  31 24 215 of 308 340 
Joanne Lee Roberttown Road Runners F  31 27 216 of 308 341 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 50 222 of 308 345 
Karen Archer Unattached F55  32 09 227 of 308 348 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F  33 18 238 of 308 361 
Horsman Horsman Tingley Runfit F45  36 10 262 of 308 392 
Orla Horsman Tingley Runfit F  36 50 267 of 308 399 
Stephanie James Unattached F35  37 00 269 of 308 401 
Caroline Austin Unattached F50  43 10 291 of 308 468 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  57 17 307 of 308 621 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10607&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022