Results
Results for
Heslington Park Run
on the 13th Oct 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Jonny Reep
Unattached
M
17
14
1 of 415
Jake Hooley
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
17
41
2 of 415
James McCall
Leicester Corinthians
M
18
09
3 of 415
Sam Needham
Unattached
M35
18
25
4 of 415
Ryan Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M
18
38
5 of 415
Cormac Malone
Unattached
M
18
39
6 of 415
Jasper Baker
Lewes Athletic Club
M
18
52
7 of 415
Martyn Rennison
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
05
8 of 415
Sam Lynn
City of York Athletics Club
M40
19
06
9 of 415
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
15
10 of 415
Tom Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
19
28
13 of 415
Dan Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M
19
28
14 of 415
Paul Anderson
Unattached
M35
19
29
15 of 415
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
05
17 of 415
Erez Nesharim
Unattached
M
20
11
18 of 415
Tom Sclanders
Unattached
M35
20
19
19 of 415
Chad Bullivant
York Triathlon Club
M
20
37
20 of 415
Ewan Cochrane
Unattached
M35
20
40
21 of 415
Sean McDermott
Driffield Striders
M60
20
42
22 of 415
Matthew Bantick
Unattached
M
20
47
23 of 415
Tristan Featherby
Pocklington Runners
M
20
54
25 of 415
Rachel Brown
Unattached
F
21
00
26 of 415
William Kennedy
Pocklington Runners
M
21
05
29 of 415
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
21
14
33 of 415
Patrick Hough
York Postal Harriers
M50
21
16
34 of 415
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
19
35 of 415
Kristian James
Horsforth Harriers
M35
21
35
40 of 415
Mark Allen
York Triathlon Club
M40
21
35
41 of 415
Richard Jacks
Stubbington Green Runners
M35
21
36
42 of 415
Connor Rutter
York City University
M
21
38
44 of 415
Richard Gover
York Acorn Running Club
M35
21
45
47 of 415
Alex Moylett
Unattached
F
21
46
48 of 415
Matthew Lunn
York City University
M
21
57
50 of 415
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
22
08
53 of 415
Alan Thompson
Stilton Striders Running Club
M45
22
17
54 of 415
Philip Wright
Unattached
M40
22
37
62 of 415
Lisa Hale
Sandhurst Joggers
F35
22
40
64 of 415
Steve Silver
Ripon Runners
M50
22
42
65 of 415
Stuart Overhill
Sandhurst Joggers
M40
22
48
67 of 415
Egg Cameron
Unattached
F
23
14
73 of 415
Helen Guy
Stocksfield Striders
F35
23
17
76 of 415
Helen Rutter
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F45
23
21
78 of 415
David Moulder
York Acorn Running Club
M
23
30
81 of 415
Andy Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
23
32
82 of 415
Abbie Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F
23
37
84 of 415
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
23
43
87 of 415
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
23
57
91 of 415
Edward Mezzetti
City of York Athletics Club
M35
23
58
92 of 415
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
24
19
99 of 415
Rachel Gillespie
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
31
106 of 415
Wesley Possible
City of York Athletics Club
M
24
33
109 of 415
Nick Elliott
City of York Athletics Club
M50
24
36
114 of 415
Alex Boynton
City of York Athletics Club
M
24
36
115 of 415
Hope Ramsden
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
37
117 of 415
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
24
39
119 of 415
Kevin Dobison
Derwent Valley Orienteers
M35
24
40
121 of 415
Erwin Dorland
York Acorn Running Club
M55
24
45
123 of 415
Rebekah Livsey
Stockport Harriers
F
24
53
126 of 415
Pauline Foot
York Triathlon Club
F50
24
55
127 of 415
Graydon Widdicombe
Teignbridge Trotters Running Club
M40
24
59
128 of 415
Emma Sclanders
Unattached
F
25
01
129 of 415
Mark Curran
Unattached
M
25
08
132 of 415
Matthew Garnett
Unattached
M
25
12
134 of 415
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
25
22
138 of 415
Kieran Dowzer
Goole Viking Striders
M
25
29
140 of 415
Nicole Lovett
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
25
46
146 of 415
Katie Ray
Unattached
F
25
50
150 of 415
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
25
58
155 of 415
Faithe Cockroft
Unattached
F50
26
01
159 of 415
Stuart Leslie
Unattached
M35
26
02
160 of 415
Raymond Wren
Wigton Road Runners
M70
26
02
161 of 415
Terry Bromfield
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
26
04
162 of 415
Lizzie Kershaw
Unattached
F35
26
08
164 of 415
Rod Hewson
Watford Joggers
M70
26
16
169 of 415
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
26
23
172 of 415
David Bish
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M70
26
33
175 of 415
John Gregory
Northwich Running Club
M55
26
46
181 of 415
Poppy Lynn
City of York Athletics Club
F
26
50
182 of 415
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F40
26
51
184 of 415
Sarah Ellwood
Unattached
F45
26
52
187 of 415
Alison Holden-Jones
Unattached
F40
26
54
189 of 415
Oscar Ellwood
Unattached
M
26
55
190 of 415
Paul Dunlea
York Triathlon Club
M45
27
08
195 of 415
Ciaron Forrest
Edinburgh Running Network
M40
27
18
200 of 415
Don Formhals
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
27
31
204 of 415
Naomi Milne
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
F
27
36
206 of 415
Justine Dunbar
Jog Scotland
F
27
40
208 of 415
Carolyn Milne
Ambleside Athletic Club
F55
27
42
209 of 415
Stuart Milne
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
27
43
210 of 415
Wendy Marsh
Unattached
F40
27
45
212 of 415
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
27
50
216 of 415
Susan Wheatcroft
Beeston Athletic Club
F35
28
08
230 of 415
Tim McKenzie
Unattached
M
28
10
232 of 415
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
28
25
238 of 415
Adam Benson
Pocklington Runners
M
28
36
242 of 415
Lisa Williams
UK Net Runners
F45
28
42
244 of 415
David Foster
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
28
43
245 of 415
Cheryl Dabrowski
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
28
49
247 of 415
Georgina Fowles
Whitchurch Whippets
F
28
51
248 of 415
Robert Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
28
57
250 of 415
Phil Raddall
York Postal Harriers
M45
28
58
251 of 415
Paul Adelburgh
Pocklington Runners
M45
29
03
255 of 415
Alan Gribbin
Cumberland Athletic
M45
29
11
258 of 415
Leanne Allsopp
Unattached
F35
29
14
262 of 415
Jenny Wren
Wigton Road Runners
F65
29
16
263 of 415
Andy Carter
Unattached
M40
30
14
278 of 415
Carl Wain
Unattached
M50
30
18
280 of 415
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
30
28
283 of 415
Beth Nelson
Unattached
F
31
12
298 of 415
Craig Hill
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
31
14
299 of 415
Jo Newstead
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F60
31
20
301 of 415
Jessica Valenghi
Knavesmire Harriers
F
31
29
303 of 415
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
31
35
304 of 415
Thomas McCusker
Knavesmire Harriers
M
31
45
307 of 415
Becky Moylett
Pocklington Runners
F
31
46
309 of 415
Teresa Huntley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
32
03
314 of 415
Charles Robert
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M45
32
06
315 of 415
Danica Priest
Unattached
F
32
47
326 of 415
Marianna Henry
Horsforth Harriers
F
32
49
327 of 415
Kim Georgina
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
33
14
332 of 415
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
33
21
333 of 415
Clare Moffatt
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
34
06
345 of 415
Janette Savage
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F45
34
41
349 of 415
Delia Ellis
Fitmums & Friends
F55
36
12
360 of 415
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
36
12
361 of 415
Gillian Holmes
Werrington Joggers
F65
37
55
370 of 415
Stephanie Gribbin
Cumberland Athletic
F40
42
07
389 of 415
Nicola Clements
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
49
47
401 of 415
Nicola Gover
York Acorn Running Club
F
54
16
414 of 415
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10533&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024