Results
Results for
Armley Park Run
on the 25th Aug 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Jones
Abbey Runners
M
17
45
1 of 177
192
4
Bobak Walker
Rounday Runners
M35
18
28
2 of 177
199
3
Matthew Sutton
Unattached
M40
18
59
3 of 177
204
0
Steve Low
Blackwater Valley Runners
M60
19
06
4 of 177
206
0
Andrew Graeme
Red Rose Road Runners
M35
19
29
5 of 177
210
0
Alan
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
47
6 of 177
213
0
Alex Hoult
Farsley Flyers
M
20
10
7 of 177
218
0
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
20
21
8 of 177
220
0
Terry Williams
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
26
9 of 177
220
0
Nicholas John
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
41
10 of 177
223
0
Simon Brown
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M35
20
44
11 of 177
224
0
Stewart Malley
Unattached
M
20
49
12 of 177
224
0
Adam Emery
Unattached
M
20
58
13 of 177
226
0
Jonathon Richards
Abbey Runners
M40
21
10
14 of 177
228
0
Mark Evans
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M50
21
22
15 of 177
231
0
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
21
31
16 of 177
232
0
Craig Hoos
Unattached
M45
22
01
17 of 177
237
0
Antonio Angel
Unattached
M40
22
06
18 of 177
238
0
Robert Powell
Unattached
M
22
16
19 of 177
240
0
Mike Dunn
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
22
20
20 of 177
241
0
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M65
22
25
21 of 177
242
0
Colin Chapman
Unattached
M50
22
31
22 of 177
242
0
Roy Smith
Mansfield Harriers
M65
22
31
23 of 177
243
9
Kevin Towers
Unattached
M
22
36
24 of 177
243
0
Richard Falkingham
Bingley Harriers
M50
22
40
25 of 177
245
0
Darren Walker
Unattached
M40
22
41
26 of 177
244
0
Malcolm Lavery
Abbey Runners
M50
22
42
27 of 177
245
25
Emily Williams
Farsley Flyers
F
22
44
28 of 177
245
0
Philip Davidson
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
22
46
29 of 177
246
0
Cheryl Proctor
Rounday Runners
F
22
54
33 of 177
247
0
Anthony Morton
Craven Energy Tri
M45
23
03
34 of 177
249
0
Chris Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M45
23
08
36 of 177
250
0
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M55
23
20
39 of 177
251
0
Steve Pickering
Pudsey Runners
M45
23
24
41 of 177
252
0
Tom Perkin
Farsley Flyers
M
23
28
43 of 177
253
0
Giles Wilkes
Horsforth Harriers
M
23
30
44 of 177
254
0
Kevin Blake
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
23
43
47 of 177
256
0
Mikey Blackburn
Farsley Flyers
M50
24
00
49 of 177
259
0
Tim Mosedale
Saltaire Striders
M35
24
30
51 of 177
264
0
Martin Bare
Farsley Flyers
M55
24
30
52 of 177
264
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
25
00
56 of 177
270
0
Rebecca Ellis
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
25
07
57 of 177
271
0
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M65
25
16
58 of 177
273
0
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M50
25
41
62 of 177
277
0
Jessica McMullan
Rounday Runners
F35
25
43
63 of 177
277
0
Reuben Shamim
Pudsey & Bramley
M
25
48
65 of 177
278
0
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M45
26
04
71 of 177
281
0
Mark Jackson
Pudsey Runners
M55
26
06
72 of 177
281
0
Katy Hanlon
Farsley Flyers
F
26
09
73 of 177
282
0
Joanne Ward
Farsley Flyers
F45
26
57
81 of 177
291
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
27
10
83 of 177
293
0
Timothy Gaines
Bramley Breezers
M
27
21
85 of 177
295
0
Lesley Lavery
Abbey Runners
F50
28
12
89 of 177
304
0
Lisa Hutchinson
Bramley Breezers
F40
28
16
90 of 177
305
0
Katie Ashley
Farsley Flyers
F
28
19
91 of 177
306
0
David Roberts
Kimberley and District Striders
M55
29
02
95 of 177
313
0
Eleanor Colman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
29
21
98 of 177
317
0
Natalie Milne
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
29
34
101 of 177
319
0
Sarah Kinsey-Learoyd
Hart Road Runners
F
29
49
103 of 177
322
0
Vicky Scroggins
Bramley Breezers
F
29
55
105 of 177
322
0
Amanda Connor
Airecentre Pacers
F40
29
57
106 of 177
323
0
Gillian Falkingham
Fitmums & Friends
F50
30
21
108 of 177
327
0
Phoebe Cole
Pudsey & Bramley
F
30
29
109 of 177
329
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
30
34
110 of 177
330
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
30
35
111 of 177
330
0
Simon Price
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
32
06
122 of 177
346
0
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
32
08
123 of 177
347
0
Heather Dowling
Farsley Flyers
F50
32
53
126 of 177
355
0
Juliette Ward
Pudsey Pacers
F35
32
57
127 of 177
356
0
Donna Dixon
Pudsey Runners
F40
33
20
130 of 177
359
0
Ian Rutson
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
33
41
133 of 177
363
0
Lorraine Bare
Farsley Flyers
F55
35
08
140 of 177
379
0
Danielle Hutchinson
Bramley Breezers
F40
35
17
142 of 177
380
0
Ruth Smith
Mansfield Harriers
F70
35
18
143 of 177
381
0
Julie Cooper
Bramley Breezers
F50
35
23
144 of 177
381
0
Samuel H
Abbey Runners
M70
35
34
145 of 177
384
0
Grace Roberts
Hyde Park Harriers
F
35
44
147 of 177
386
0
Rachel Roberts
Kimberley and District Striders
F55
36
00
148 of 177
388
0
Jay Pilkington
Lonely Goat RC
M35
36
27
150 of 177
393
0
David Nelson
Pudsey Runners
M45
37
59
153 of 177
409
0
Ken Thomas
Shildon R & AC
M55
38
40
155 of 177
417
0
Vicky Johnson
Bramley Breezers
F35
39
10
158 of 177
422
0
Jennifer Milner
Unattached
F40
39
45
159 of 177
428
0
Jasper Shamim
Pudsey & Bramley
M
40
37
161 of 177
438
0
Michael Slater
Bramley Breezers
M
40
59
162 of 177
442
0
Jemma Ward
Unattached
F35
41
01
163 of 177
442
0
Andrea Slater
Bramley Breezers
F50
45
06
167 of 177
486
0
Philip Jackson
Pickering Running Club
M65
51
16
177 of 177
553
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10514&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024