Results

 
 
Results for Macclesfield Half Marathon on the 23rd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stephen Littler Wesham Road Runners M45 16 18 195 
Matthew Devlin Unattached M 17 48 198 
James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 18 23 200 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M45 18 46 201 18 
Paul Peters Glossopdale Harriers M 19 35 203 
Finlay Gall Victoria Park Harriers M 21 19 207 
Rob Wood Unattached M 21 22 207 
Carl Krystek Unattached M35 22 07 209 
Joe Banns Unattached M 22 43 210 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 23 11 10 212 
Rob Heap Unattached M 23 15 11 212 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F40 23 26 12 213 16 
Chris Green Unattached M45 24 08 13 214 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 24 20 14 215 
Kristin Barnard Wymondham AC M40 24 56 15 217 
Brian Evans Congleton Harriers M55 24 56 16 217 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M50 25 56 17 219 
James MacDonald Wilmslow Running Club M45 26 01 18 219 21 
Robert Whitby Macclesfield Harriers AC M 26 35 19 221 
John Cole Unattached M 26 41 20 221 
Thomas Peers Unattached M 26 54 21 221 
Francis Pyatt Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 27 06 22 222 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 27 27 23 223 
Carl Sharma Unattached M 27 30 24 223 
Dominic Sloane Unattached M 27 42 25 223 
Daniel Stinton Glossopdale Harriers M35 27 48 26 224 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M35 27 52 27 224 
Rachel Hall Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 27 54 28 224 
David Chambers Unattached M 28 19 29 225 
Mark Steele Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 28 20 30 225 
Christian Blackwell Unattached M40 28 28 31 225 
James Lobo Unattached M 29 04 33 227 
Nigel Garfield Unattached M40 29 06 34 227 
Tim Billington Wilmslow Running Club M55 29 11 36 227 
Mick Horan Holcombe Harriers M45 29 12 35 227 
Chloe Clarke Wilmslow Running Club F35 29 12 37 227 
Jonathan Wright Unattached M40 29 18 38 227 
Richard Harrison Wilmslow Running Club M45 29 36 41 229 
James Perry Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 29 43 42 229 
Rich White Glossopdale Harriers M40 29 53 43 229 
Shaun Wilde Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 29 54 44 229 
Billy Hicks Macclesfield Harriers AC M 29 57 45 229 
Carl Hanaghan Helm Hill Runners M35 29 57 46 229 
John Sheldon Lymm Runners M40 30 00 47 230 
Paul Axon Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 30 14 48 230 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M35 30 14 49 230 25 
Gary Walker Unattached M55 30 25 50 230 
Peter Williams Unattached M 30 25 51 230 
Stuart Barnard Wymondham AC M40 30 40 52 231 
Gordon Fletcher Unattached M45 31 07 53 232 
Graham Duce Wilmslow Running Club M45 31 12 54 233 
Simon Fox Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 31 27 56 233 
Sean Connelly Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 31 27 57 233 
Jill Wood Glossopdale Harriers F40 31 32 58 233 
Craig Jones Unattached M 31 54 60 234 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 32 42 62 236 
Neil Hey Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 32 58 63 237 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 34 02 67 240 
Steph Banns Unattached F 34 35 69 241 
Martin Pigott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 34 54 71 242 
Peter Barron Unattached M 35 05 74 242 
Matthew Deschoolmeester Bramhall Runners M45 35 09 73 243 
Simon Hodgkiss Biddulph Running Club M45 35 20 77 243 
Shaun Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M45 35 28 76 243 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F45 35 30 78 244 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40 35 33 80 244 
Harriet Hamilton Sale Harriers F35 35 41 79 244 
Dave Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 36 10 81 245 
Damian Mason South Cheshire Harriers M45 36 22 82 246 
Andrew Vincent Bollington Harriers M50 36 40 83 246 
Richard Clarke-Williams Macclesfield Harriers AC M 36 50 84 247 
Matthew Kilburn Royton Road Runners M45 37 04 86 248 25 
Christopher Hibbert Manchester Harriers M50 37 14 87 248 
Chris Trask Bramhall Runners M45 37 26 88 248 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M40 37 26 89 248 
Lok Li Bramhall Runners M45 37 26 90 248 
Andrew Growcott South Cheshire Harriers M35 37 37 91 249 
Darren Mottram Biddulph Running Club M40 37 50 92 250 
Louisa Harrison Wilmslow Running Club F40 38 18 93 251 
Ben Wood Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 38 28 94 251 
Paul Fenton Unattached M40 38 28 95 251 
Penny Sadler Totley Athletic Club F45 38 55 96 252 
Stephen Pope Totley Athletic Club M50 38 55 97 252 
Ian Evans Village Road Runners M45 39 04 99 253 
Richard Lawson Wilmslow Running Club M45 39 08 98 253 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M45 39 11 115 253 
Greg Bradshaw Unattached M 39 12 113 252 
Phil Simon Steel City Striders M 39 24 106 254 
Jeroen Peters Glossopdale Harriers M55 39 32 104 254 
Dianne Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club F40 39 48 110 255 
Kathleen Kathleen Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 39 53 117 255 
Daniel Hallam Helm Hill Runners M40 39 55 116 255 
Colin Whittingham Warrington Road Runners M35 39 55 118 255 
Andrew Haughton Hyde Village Striders M45 40 24 121 256 
Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers F45 40 38 124 257 25 
Nick Markley Manchester FrontRunners M35 40 58 125 258 
Chris Sewart Manchester Harriers M40 41 00 126 258 
Ian Crutchley Glossopdale Harriers M35 41 14 129 258 
Craig Partridge Altrincham Athletic Club M50 41 15 130 258 
Zoe Eyre Wilmslow Running Club F40 41 16 128 258 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F60 41 43 134 259 
Ian Blanshard Macclesfield Harriers AC M 42 01 135 260 
Alison Hartopp Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 42 20 138 261 
Laura Chesham Unattached F 42 23 139 261 
Jennifer Sloane Unattached F 42 30 142 261 
Emma Heath South Cheshire Harriers F40 42 31 141 261 
Robert Tomlin Prestwich Athletic Club M50 42 36 140 262 13 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 43 01 146 263 
Melanie Johnson Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 43 04 145 263 
Alan Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M65 43 19 148 263 
Robert Minton Biddulph Running Club M 43 19 149 263 
Peter Sherratt Biddulph Running Club M35 43 20 150 264 
Keith Patterson Unattached M 43 21 147 263 
Alexander Chadwick Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 43 48 156 265 
Ross Sullivan South Cheshire Harriers M35 44 54 166 268 
Kevin Uzzell Stone master marathoners M70 45 08 168 268 
David Bailey Biddulph Running Club M50 45 09 167 268 
Gareth Salthouse Unattached M 45 12 173 268 
Stephen Cairns Unattached M 45 22 171 268 
Jessica Knowles Congleton Harriers F45 45 24 170 269 
Ryan Berrisford Unattached M 45 28 174 268 
Craig Turner Vegan Runners UK M50 45 31 172 269 
Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle Running Club M50 45 44 175 270 
Emma Rettig Glossopdale Harriers F40 46 02 181 270 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M65 46 02 182 270 25 
David Kivlin South Cheshire Harriers M40 47 01 189 273 
Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon Club F35 47 28 190 274 18 
David Dickinson Knutsford Tri Club M 48 05 200 276 
Mark Barton Swinton Running Club M55 48 14 205 276 
Michelle Carter Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 48 18 206 276 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65 48 30 207 277 15 
John Hughes Stafford Tri M55 48 33 208 277 
Barrie Thomason Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 49 10 213 278 
John Hubbard Sunlight Runners M45 49 17 214 279 
Claire Harbottle Macclesfield Harriers AC F 49 48 220 280 
Marc Bradford Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 50 01 226 281 
Daniel Walker Unattached M40 50 01 227 280 
Allan Gall Central Athletic Club M60 50 09 222 281 
Martyn Jones Unattached M35 50 11 223 281 
John Parrot Stockport Harriers M60 50 13 225 281 
Stephanie McArdle-Watson Trawden Athletic Club F 50 29 228 282 
Jon Evans North Wales Road Runners Club M50 50 39 230 282 
James Scully Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 51 25 231 284 23 
Nicola Coppock Wilmslow Running Club F35 51 34 235 285 
Richard Glover Unattached M50 51 46 238 285 
Bryan Hopwood Manchester Triathlon Club M50 52 13 241 286 
Paul Cowell Bramhall Runners M50 52 31 243 287 25 
Simon Baker Unattached M40 52 32 242 286 
Joanne Brack Glossopdale Harriers F50 52 38 245 287 
Mike Scott Unattached M50 53 12 247 288 
Tim Marsh Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 53 27 250 289 
Lee Shaul Unattached M 53 27 251 289 
Tristan Kenny Unattached M 53 38 253 289 
Andrew Eaton Congleton Harriers M 53 40 256 290 
Joshua Capstick Macclesfield Harriers AC M 53 51 254 290 
Sally Kenny Cheadle Running Club F45 54 12 259 291 
Katy Wardle Unattached F 54 23 261 291 
Michael Fereday Wrekin Road Runners M50 54 50 270 293 
Philip Howarth Wrekin Road Runners M65 54 57 268 293 
Matthew Johnson Unattached M 55 08 264 293 
Tom Allaby Bollington Harriers M 55 17 273 294 
Peter Hayler Unattached M60 55 26 272 294 
Joanne Edwards Vale Royal Athletic Club F55 55 28 277 294 
Gary Flaherty Unattached M50 55 36 274 294 
Neil Cooke Unattached M 55 46 278 295 
Adam Brown Unattached M 55 46 279 295 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 55 52 280 296 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 55 54 281 296 
Steve Fairclough Bramhall Runners M50 56 17 285 297 25 
Danielle Kenny South Cheshire Harriers F 56 24 284 297 
Jason Bruce Warrington Road Runners M 56 50 289 298 
Jonathan Morgan Whitchurch Whippets M60 56 56 291 298 
Charmayne Brierley Glossopdale Harriers F50 57 17 292 299 
Sally Hales Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 57 24 293 299 
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F45 57 31 294 300 
Robert Burns Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 57 53 301 301 
Andrew Berkley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 57 55 298 301 
Bryan Bryan Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 57 56 299 301 
Colin Mountford Biddulph Running Club M40 57 58 296 301 
Rose Rowson Rochdale Triathlon F60 57 58 305 301 
Catherine Mellor Wilmslow Running Club F35 58 07 300 301 
Julia Dickie Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 58 09 306 301 
Catriona Marshall Wilmslow Running Club F50 58 17 308 302 
Melanie Power Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 58 18 310 302 
Lynda Cook Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 58 34 313 302 
Ben Pycroft Unattached M 58 35 316 302 
Nicola Cantrell Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 58 38 315 303 
Gabrielle Geyt Macclesfield Harriers AC F 58 38 319 303 
James Taylor Unattached M 58 39 317 302 
Graham Fisher Biddulph Running Club M45 58 46 321 303 
Nicholas Smith Unattached M40 59 08 331 303 
Kerry Podmore South Cheshire Harriers F40 59 10 333 304 
Sarah Guise Buxton Athletic Club F50 59 29 336 305 
John Kavanagh Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 59 40 337 305 
James Williams Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 59 40 338 305 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 59 41 339 305 
Jill Abbott Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 59 49 342 306 
Heather Glover Unattached F45 59 57 340 305 
Jeremy Barron Unattached M40 59 58 341 305 
Richard Ainley Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 00 49 346 308 
Chris Tetley Goyt Valley Striders M60 01 09 348 309 
Adam Burgess Unattached M45 01 19 350 309 
Lisa Crompton Dragons Running Club F40 01 34 356 310 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 01 42 353 310 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 01 42 354 310 
Caroline Payne Unattached F40 02 15 364 311 
Karen Scott Stone master marathoners F40 02 59 366 314 
Heather Clarkson Manchester FrontRunners F35 03 46 373 316 
Stephen Acreman Unattached M45 04 04 375 316 
Rebecca Mott Macclesfield Harriers AC F 04 26 382 317 
Ruth Thompson Unattached F45 04 48 383 318 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45 04 50 384 318 
Richard Tidswell Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 05 22 389 320 
Manuel Atkinson Unattached M 05 24 388 319 
Tracy Gregory Buxton Athletic Club F50 05 38 390 320 
Matthew Gunther Unattached M 06 43 399 323 
Allyson McIntyre Unattached F 06 44 398 323 
Simon Kenton Wilmslow Running Club M70 06 54 392 324 
Jason Stott Unattached M45 06 55 393 323 
Mary Burton Lymm Runners F50 06 58 401 324 
Maryann Downing Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 07 03 395 324 
Karl Downing Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 07 03 396 324 
Joanne Bailey Biddulph Running Club F50 07 13 402 324 
Tom Scott Unattached M 07 41 403 325 
Heather Galloway Macclesfield Harriers AC F 07 49 404 326 
James Barnes UK Net Runners M55 08 09 405 327 
Emma Cross Unattached F45 08 31 409 327 
Jenny Gibbs South Cheshire Harriers F35 08 41 410 328 
David Hughes Penny Lane Striders M55 08 58 408 329 
David Lunn South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 09 48 412 331 
Tania Wild Lymm Runners F35 09 51 416 331 
Christine Ritchie Macclesfield Harriers AC F60 10 25 417 333 
Geoffrey Hull Macclesfield Harriers AC M65 10 44 420 333 
Rachel Rutley Unattached F45 11 11 421 334 
Nic Lewis Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 12 38 431 338 
Sara Robinson Unattached F 12 39 432 338 
Sujeet Jaydeokar Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 12 46 433 339 
Dan Coyne Unattached M 13 05 434 339 
Lisa Dafydd Denbigh Harriers F 13 21 438 340 
Chris Mutton Northwich Running Club M50 13 29 439 340 
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M55 13 36 440 341 
Liz Stillo Goyt Valley Striders F60 13 50 441 341 
Sarah Aincham Unattached F35 14 00 442 341 
Nikki Jones Unattached F 14 39 446 343 
Robert McWhinnie Macclesfield Harriers AC M 15 23 447 345 
Sara Stone Unattached F45 16 32 449 348 
Jennifer Bucknell Unattached F 16 36 450 348 
Victoria Saunders Unattached F45 16 45 454 348 
Helen Clark Bollington Harriers F50 16 48 455 348 
Val Horan Unattached F60 17 14 459 349 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M70 17 16 457 350 
Susan Warnock Marple Runners F65 17 17 460 350 
Ann Harris Macclesfield Harriers AC F65 17 26 462 351 
Holly MacHin Unattached F 17 32 458 350 
Kevin Cook Rossendale Harriers M55 17 46 463 351 
Hazel Harrington Bramhall Runners F55 17 53 465 352 
Brian Horan Unattached M70 17 54 466 351 
Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon Club M40 18 29 468 353 
Ruth Amin Belle Vue Racers F40 18 29 470 353 
John Riley Unattached M70 18 36 469 353 
Lindsey Russell Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 19 30 471 356 
Peta Walsh Fetcheveryone Running Club F55 23 11 478 365 
Emily Atkinson Red Rose Road Runners F 23 32 479 366 
Raj Subramoni Unattached M45 24 22 480 368 
Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners F65 28 15 485 378 
Tansy Wilson Royton Road Runners F40 28 15 486 378 
David Hayton Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 29 44 491 382 
Ian Fothergill Biddulph Running Club M55 30 04 492 383 
Millie Wright Unattached F 30 53 493 384 
Tracey Hale Sandbach Striders F55 31 19 494 386 
Duncan Ross Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 35 22 498 396 
Mark Grundy Bramhall Runners M55 36 01 499 398 
Cath Jones Bramhall Runners F55 37 33 500 402 10 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10487&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022