View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301374
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 6th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Francis Leeds University M  18 00 1 of 302 191 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  18 44 2 of 302 199 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 00 3 of 302 202 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 31 4 of 302 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 33 5 of 302 208 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  19 35 6 of 302 208 
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  19 37 7 of 302 
Dave Simms Unattached M  19 41 8 of 302 
Ronan Loftus Valley Striders M  19 56 9 of 302 212 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  19 59 11 of 302 212 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  20 01 12 of 302 213 
David Mather Unattached M40  20 05 13 of 302 
Ben Watson Baildon Runners M40  20 20 14 of 302 216 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M35  20 21 15 of 302 216 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 26 16 of 302 217 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 32 17 of 302 218 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  20 40 18 of 302 220 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 47 19 of 302 221 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  20 49 20 of 302 221 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  20 50 21 of 302 221 
Dave McCabe Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 50 22 of 302 221 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 52 23 of 302 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 56 24 of 302 223 
Russell Davies Springfield Striders M40  20 57 25 of 302 223 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  21 08 26 of 302 225 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  21 13 27 of 302 226 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  21 14 28 of 302 226 
Chris Lodge Hyde Park Harriers M  21 17 29 of 302 226 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  21 19 31 of 302 227 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  21 20 32 of 302 227 
Andrew Ettenfield Rounday Runners M  21 27 33 of 302 228 
Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners M40  21 29 35 of 302 228 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  21 31 36 of 302 229 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  21 45 40 of 302 231 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 04 45 of 302 235 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M  22 05 47 of 302 235 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  22 10 48 of 302 236 
Sam Corkill Unattached M  22 22 50 of 302 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M45  22 33 52 of 302 240 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  22 34 53 of 302 240 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  22 34 54 of 302 240 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  22 44 58 of 302 242 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  22 53 60 of 302 243 
Stephen Burrell Kirkstall Harriers M  22 58 62 of 302 244 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M60  22 59 63 of 302 244 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  23 00 65 of 302 244 
Helen Lister Dulwich F35  23 02 66 of 302 245 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 06 67 of 302 246 
Aileen Loftus Valley Striders F  23 11 68 of 302 246 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M40  23 12 69 of 302 247 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  23 18 73 of 302 248 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  23 24 76 of 302 249 
Mark Whitley Baildon Runners M  23 31 80 of 302 250 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 33 82 of 302 250 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  23 35 83 of 302 251 
John Wootton Wharfedale Harriers M55  23 46 86 of 302 253 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 48 88 of 302 253 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  23 50 89 of 302 253 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 03 93 of 302 256 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  24 06 94 of 302 256 
Claire Marie Valley Striders F  24 08 95 of 302 257 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  24 21 98 of 302 259 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 22 100 of 302 259 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  24 30 102 of 302 
Ian Lenihan Kirkstall Harriers M35  24 58 113 of 302 265 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  25 03 117 of 302 266 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  25 04 118 of 302 266 
Laura Phillips Elvet Striders F  25 07 119 of 302 267 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  25 12 122 of 302 268 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  25 15 123 of 302 268 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  25 16 124 of 302 269 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  25 23 125 of 302 270 
Tim Abram Tewkesbury AC M55  25 31 127 of 302 271 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 39 128 of 302 273 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 41 129 of 302 273 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50  25 45 131 of 302 274 
Ralph Weldon Knaresborough Striders M  25 47 132 of 302 274 
Philip Lewis Abbey Runners M  25 48 133 of 302 274 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  25 50 134 of 302 275 
Joanna Thorp Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 56 138 of 302 276 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  25 57 139 of 302 276 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 05 140 of 302 277 
Ben Feely Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 22 143 of 302 280 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  26 39 145 of 302 283 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F55  26 47 148 of 302 285 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  26 52 150 of 302 286 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 04 151 of 302 288 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 20 158 of 302 291 
Caroline Richardson Rounday Runners F  27 30 161 of 302 292 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  27 39 164 of 302 294 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  27 53 171 of 302 296 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  27 55 172 of 302 297 
Joanna Mingham Horsforth Harriers F60  27 59 173 of 302 297 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  28 02 174 of 302 298 
Jonathan MacNay Valley Striders M50  28 12 178 of 302 300 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  28 36 182 of 302 304 
Jo Livingstone Rounday Runners F35  28 37 183 of 302 304 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 00 192 of 302 308 
Alison Pyner Rounday Runners F35  29 13 196 of 302 311 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M65  29 25 204 of 302 313 
Jo Dyson Rounday Runners F45  29 44 214 of 302 316 
Naomi Shumba Chapel Allerton Runners F  29 54 218 of 302 318 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  30 22 222 of 302 323 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  30 23 223 of 302 323 
Chris Burden Airienteers M70  30 47 227 of 302 327 
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  30 59 228 of 302 329 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40  31 22 236 of 302 333 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  32 01 244 of 302 340 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  32 03 245 of 302 341 
Swapnil Hindustani Rounday Runners M40  32 17 247 of 302 343 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 22 249 of 302 344 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  32 31 251 of 302 346 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  32 31 252 of 302 346 
Nazia Jennings Rounday Runners F35  32 36 253 of 302 347 
Claire Deverill Hyde Park Harriers F40  32 43 255 of 302 348 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  32 45 256 of 302 348 
Angela Goyal Rounday Runners F40  33 05 259 of 302 352 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  33 06 260 of 302 352 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  33 09 261 of 302 352 
Iain Starks Chapel Allerton Runners M55  33 43 267 of 302 358 
Zoe McLean Barnsley Athletic Club F  34 12 272 of 302 364 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  35 01 279 of 302 372 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 54 283 of 302 382 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  36 43 284 of 302 390 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  43 31 296 of 302 463 
Pragya Gupta Rounday Runners F40  45 46 298 of 302 486 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10462&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020