View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336292
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 29th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 19 1 of 441 183 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  16 35 2 of 441 186 14 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  16 53 3 of 441 190 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  16 59 4 of 441 
Lee Szymanski Unattached M  17 07 5 of 441 
Chris Morgan Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M35  17 11 6 of 441 193 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 24 7 of 441 195 
Luke Bryant Knavesmire Harriers M  17 36 8 of 441 198 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  17 39 9 of 441 
James McCall Leicester Corinthians M  17 43 10 of 441 199 
Sean Paynter Datchet Dashers M  17 46 11 of 441 200 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  17 51 12 of 441 
Kieron Brown York Acorn Running Club M  17 55 13 of 441 201 
Timothy Field Sunderland Harriers M50  17 57 14 of 441 202 
Thomas Ratcliffe Unattached M  18 04 16 of 441 
Malcolm Spence Unattached M  18 05 17 of 441 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 07 18 of 441 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 13 19 of 441 205 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 16 20 of 441 205 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  18 20 21 of 441 206 
Danielle Booth Derby Athletic Club F  18 30 23 of 441 208 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 08 26 of 441 215 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45  19 12 27 of 441 216 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 14 28 of 441 216 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M45  19 16 29 of 441 216 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 20 30 of 441 217 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 25 32 of 441 218 
Rebecca Sheppard Wakefield Harriers F  19 26 33 of 441 218 
Claire Jones Harrogate Harriers F  19 30 34 of 441 219 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  19 33 35 of 441 220 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  19 38 36 of 441 221 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  19 43 38 of 441 221 
Christopher Heggs Sheffield Running Club M45  20 19 47 of 441 228 
Mark Bratley Unattached M45  20 20 48 of 441 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 24 49 of 441 229 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  20 27 51 of 441 230 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 30 55 of 441 230 
Michael Raynes City of York Athletics Club M40  20 30 56 of 441 230 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 30 57 of 441 230 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 31 58 of 441 230 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  20 43 62 of 441 233 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  20 48 64 of 441 234 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  20 50 65 of 441 234 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  20 51 66 of 441 234 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  21 05 71 of 441 237 
Darren Harvey York Triathlon Club  M40  21 08 72 of 441 237 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 09 73 of 441 238 
Sophie McKay Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F35  21 12 75 of 441 238 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  21 13 76 of 441 238 
Chris Towers Unattached M  21 14 77 of 441 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 16 78 of 441 239 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 24 80 of 441 
Oliver Lees Ripon Runners M  21 40 88 of 441 243 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M35  21 43 89 of 441 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  21 54 93 of 441 246 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  21 54 94 of 441 246 
Maeve Saunders Knavesmire Harriers F  21 55 95 of 441 246 
Michelle Zamir Aycliffe Athletics Club F40  22 10 103 of 441 249 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  22 22 107 of 441 251 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  22 23 108 of 441 251 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 25 109 of 441 252 
Oli Thompson Unattached M  22 25 110 of 441 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 33 113 of 441 253 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  22 36 115 of 441 254 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 05 132 of 441 259 
Helen Spring York Acorn Running Club F35  23 11 135 of 441 260 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 20 141 of 441 262 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  23 35 145 of 441 265 
Bethany Benger Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 38 147 of 441 265 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  23 39 148 of 441 266 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 46 150 of 441 267 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 49 151 of 441 268 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  23 56 152 of 441 269 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  24 00 153 of 441 270 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  24 27 161 of 441 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 32 164 of 441 276 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 12 185 of 441 283 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  25 15 189 of 441 284 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  25 25 195 of 441 285 
Tim Waudby Unattached M40  25 41 200 of 441 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  25 57 205 of 441 291 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  25 59 208 of 441 292 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 04 211 of 441 293 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 08 213 of 441 294 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 09 214 of 441 294 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  26 13 215 of 441 294 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 15 216 of 441 295 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  26 50 228 of 441 301 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 58 233 of 441 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 07 236 of 441 305 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 09 237 of 441 305 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  27 17 241 of 441 306 
Sarah Burton Barnsley Athletic Club F  27 22 243 of 441 307 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  27 30 249 of 441 309 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 47 257 of 441 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 48 258 of 441 312 
Paul Marshall Knavesmire Harriers M  27 59 262 of 441 314 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60  28 10 268 of 441 316 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  28 20 274 of 441 318 
Alison Anderson-McIntosh Unattached F40  28 32 280 of 441 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  28 36 284 of 441 321 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  28 36 285 of 441 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 46 292 of 441 323 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  28 48 296 of 441 323 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 30 319 of 441 331 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  29 35 320 of 441 332 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 47 324 of 441 335 
Stacey McDermott Hyde Village Striders F40  29 50 326 of 441 335 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  30 06 329 of 441 338 
Manetta Anderson-McIntosh Unattached F45  31 19 346 of 441 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  31 59 357 of 441 359 
David Roberts Ellesmere Port Running Club M55  32 08 361 of 441 361 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55  32 53 380 of 441 369 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  32 55 382 of 441 370 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  35 36 407 of 441 400 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 39 413 of 441 412 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  36 40 414 of 441 412 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  36 57 419 of 441 415 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  36 57 420 of 441 415 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  37 27 423 of 441 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  39 36 427 of 441 445 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  42 58 435 of 441 483 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10392&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020