Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 29th Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
19
00
1 of 225
196
0
Ian Douglas
Rochdale Harriers
M40
19
04
2 of 225
197
0
Matthew Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
19
16
3 of 225
199
0
Jon Holah
Pudsey Pacers
M55
19
54
5 of 225
205
0
Rob Denton
Unattached
M
20
08
6 of 225
207
0
Keiran Leeder
Unattached
M40
21
02
7 of 225
216
0
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M45
21
05
8 of 225
217
0
Abbie Holyoake
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
21
07
9 of 225
218
0
Tom Dart
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
14
10 of 225
219
0
Andrew Kaye
Unattached
M40
21
14
11 of 225
218
0
Jan Bentley
Unattached
M40
21
16
12 of 225
219
0
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
21
16
13 of 225
219
0
Andrew Norman
East Hull Harriers
M55
21
22
14 of 225
220
0
Richard Gleghorn
Unattached
M40
21
24
15 of 225
220
0
Lee Goodridge
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
21
26
16 of 225
221
0
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M60
21
27
17 of 225
221
0
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
21
28
18 of 225
221
0
Joshua Baldwin
Unattached
M
21
45
19 of 225
224
0
Curtis Peel
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
48
20 of 225
225
0
Anthony Jackson
Unattached
M35
21
56
21 of 225
226
0
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
21
56
22 of 225
226
0
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M40
22
10
23 of 225
228
0
Christine Baldwin
Unattached
M45
22
12
24 of 225
228
0
Katrina Oddy
Halifax Harriers
F50
22
14
25 of 225
229
0
Jonathan Jones
Danum Harriers
M40
22
26
26 of 225
231
0
Antony Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
22
46
28 of 225
235
0
Steven Carter
Horsforth Fellandale
M55
22
48
29 of 225
235
0
Graham Yeomans
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
58
31 of 225
237
0
Craig Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M35
23
47
36 of 225
245
0
John Gash
Oakwell Running Bears
M45
23
55
37 of 225
247
0
Phil Wilkins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
24
34
42 of 225
253
0
Peter Lee
City of Hull AC
M50
24
43
45 of 225
255
0
Adam Gallagher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
24
44
46 of 225
255
0
Karen Green
City of Hull AC
F50
25
13
49 of 225
260
0
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M60
25
23
52 of 225
262
0
John Wilde
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
25
30
55 of 225
263
0
Glynn Mortimer
Tingley Runfit
M45
25
39
56 of 225
264
0
Laura Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
02
61 of 225
268
8
Russell Ibbetson
Morley Runners
M
26
12
62 of 225
270
0
Joshua Norman
East Hull Harriers
M
26
21
65 of 225
272
0
Lynda Robertson
Spenborough & District AC
F50
26
25
67 of 225
272
0
Matthew Norris
Oakwell RunFIT
M
26
30
69 of 225
273
0
Wayne Gash
Oakwell Running Bears
M50
26
32
71 of 225
274
0
Peter Reason
Northowram Pumas
M45
26
43
73 of 225
275
0
Richard Hayes
Pudsey Pacers
M45
26
51
75 of 225
277
0
Jake Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M
26
57
79 of 225
278
0
Estelle Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F
26
58
80 of 225
278
0
Gareth Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M35
26
59
81 of 225
278
0
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow
Morley Runners
F35
27
01
83 of 225
279
0
Joanne Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
F50
27
25
90 of 225
283
4
Alan Sykes
Northowram Pumas
M65
27
30
92 of 225
284
0
Graham Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
M55
27
31
93 of 225
284
16
Jane Hobson
Halifax Harriers
F45
27
32
94 of 225
284
4
Alice Buttle
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
28
02
96 of 225
289
0
Clare Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F40
28
12
99 of 225
291
0
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F55
28
16
100 of 225
291
0
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
23
102 of 225
293
0
Vicky Wilde
Tingley Runfit
F40
29
26
113 of 225
303
0
Colin West
Unattached
M55
30
39
126 of 225
315
0
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M45
30
56
130 of 225
319
0
Paul Lamont
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
M55
31
16
134 of 225
322
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
31
25
137 of 225
324
0
Tracey Wilman
Pudsey Pacers
F
32
28
149 of 225
335
0
Joanne Austin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
32
45
151 of 225
338
0
Cheryl Morrod
Fitmums & Friends
F55
32
47
152 of 225
338
0
Emma Ajmal
Unattached
F35
33
36
158 of 225
346
0
Shana Emmerson
Northowram Pumas
F40
33
53
160 of 225
349
0
Jack Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
34
35
167 of 225
357
0
Mandy Boole
Pudsey Pacers
F55
35
07
171 of 225
362
0
Sharon Reason
Northowram Pumas
F45
35
45
176 of 225
369
0
Paula Scott
Pudsey Runners
F50
36
48
180 of 225
379
0
Linda Crook
Unattached
F50
38
03
185 of 225
392
0
Melissa Briggs
Unattached
F
39
33
194 of 225
407
0
Mandy Gisbourne
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
40
22
199 of 225
416
0
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
41
53
202 of 225
432
0
Isobel Morris
Spenborough & District AC
F
42
08
205 of 225
434
0
Jayne Trout
Tingley Runfit
F50
45
45
217 of 225
472
0
Ruth Dacre
Pudsey Runners
F45
45
54
219 of 225
473
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10385&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024