View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2301788
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 22nd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Francis Leeds University M  18 16 1 of 377 189 
Ben Moakler Unattached M35  18 19 2 of 377 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35  18 32 3 of 377 192 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  18 39 4 of 377 193 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M40  18 47 5 of 377 195 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 48 6 of 377 195 
Mark Trifunovic Unattached M  18 52 7 of 377 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  18 55 8 of 377 196 
Dave Simms Unattached M  19 16 9 of 377 
Robert Wells Unattached M50  19 39 10 of 377 
Sam Nunn Steel City Striders M  19 55 11 of 377 206 
Tom Robertshaw Unattached M  20 01 12 of 377 
James Hesketh Unattached M  20 03 14 of 377 
Alan Salter Unattached M  20 12 15 of 377 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  20 13 16 of 377 210 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  20 13 17 of 377 210 
Chris Dix Unattached M45  20 14 18 of 377 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  20 14 19 of 377 210 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 18 20 of 377 210 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 23 21 of 377 211 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 26 22 of 377 212 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F  20 29 23 of 377 212 
Stephen Plummer Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M55  20 36 24 of 377 214 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  20 38 25 of 377 214 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  20 45 26 of 377 215 
Tom Paget Otley Athletic Club M35  20 50 28 of 377 216 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  20 54 29 of 377 217 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  21 00 31 of 377 218 25 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  21 01 32 of 377 218 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 05 33 of 377 219 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  21 11 34 of 377 220 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  21 43 36 of 377 225 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 46 37 of 377 226 
Richard Howarth St Theresas M45  21 49 39 of 377 226 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  21 57 40 of 377 228 
Colm  Kippax Harriers M45  22 09 43 of 377 230 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 17 45 of 377 231 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  22 20 47 of 377 232 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  22 20 48 of 377 232 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  22 22 50 of 377 232 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  22 22 51 of 377 232 23 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  22 23 52 of 377 232 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  22 24 54 of 377 232 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  22 38 57 of 377 235 
Dean Halligan South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  22 57 59 of 377 238 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  23 03 60 of 377 239 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  23 04 61 of 377 239 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 06 63 of 377 239 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 12 65 of 377 241 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 13 66 of 377 241 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 16 68 of 377 241 
Stephen Burrell Kirkstall Harriers M  23 19 69 of 377 242 
Rob Ollerenshaw Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 25 72 of 377 243 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  23 28 73 of 377 243 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M40  23 47 82 of 377 247 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 02 85 of 377 249 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  24 03 86 of 377 249 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 13 90 of 377 251 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 14 91 of 377 251 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F  24 19 95 of 377 252 
Dennis Dudley Benfleet Running Club M60  24 22 97 of 377 253 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  24 31 100 of 377 254 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  24 40 104 of 377 256 
Alison Eaves-Lai Valley Striders F35  24 44 106 of 377 256 
Sharon Woodruff Abbey Runners F40  24 48 108 of 377 257 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  24 57 112 of 377 259 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  25 16 115 of 377 262 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  25 17 116 of 377 262 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F35  25 20 119 of 377 263 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M50  25 27 123 of 377 264 
Brian Sharp Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 35 126 of 377 265 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35  25 39 129 of 377 266 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 40 130 of 377 266 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  25 44 133 of 377 267 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40  25 56 136 of 377 269 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M50  26 03 140 of 377 270 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  26 04 141 of 377 270 
Chris Lodge Hyde Park Harriers M  26 11 142 of 377 271 
Lily Bickle Abbey Runners F  26 16 146 of 377 272 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  26 24 147 of 377 274 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 25 148 of 377 274 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  26 34 156 of 377 275 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  26 37 158 of 377 276 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 47 163 of 377 278 
Caroline Morgan Egdon Heath Harriers F50  26 59 172 of 377 280 
David Morley St Theresas M60  27 04 177 of 377 281 
Vicki King Rounday Runners F45  27 06 178 of 377 281 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 09 181 of 377 281 
Matthew Hill Unattached M  27 30 192 of 377 
Joanne  St Theresas F50  27 32 193 of 377 285 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  28 01 201 of 377 290 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  28 02 202 of 377 291 
Jessica McMullan Rounday Runners F35  28 02 203 of 377 291 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  28 06 207 of 377 291 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 19 216 of 377 294 
Peter Bryant Dragons Running Club M50  28 27 220 of 377 295 
Rebecca Dalzell Rounday Runners F  28 37 225 of 377 297 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  28 44 227 of 377 298 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  28 54 231 of 377 300 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  28 59 233 of 377 300 
Sarah Pritchett Rounday Runners F  29 14 238 of 377 303 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M65  29 27 245 of 377 305 
Katie Marriott Rounday Runners F40  29 30 246 of 377 306 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 42 250 of 377 308 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  30 00 255 of 377 311 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  30 02 256 of 377 311 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 39 265 of 377 318 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  30 50 273 of 377 320 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  30 59 277 of 377 321 
Alison Oppal Unattached F40  31 05 280 of 377 
Anna Byrd Chapel Allerton Runners F45  31 43 293 of 377 329 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  32 07 296 of 377 333 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  32 13 302 of 377 334 
Reuben McGarry Unattached M  32 22 304 of 377 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  32 25 305 of 377 336 
Luisa Hobson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  32 36 310 of 377 338 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  32 37 311 of 377 338 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F65  32 58 313 of 377 342 
Pro Ganguly Valley Striders M40  33 05 314 of 377 343 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F45  34 58 330 of 377 363 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  35 49 339 of 377 371 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  36 02 344 of 377 374 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  36 09 345 of 377 375 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  36 23 348 of 377 377 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  36 24 349 of 377 377 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  36 54 353 of 377 383 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  39 39 362 of 377 411 
Emma Bluemink Chapel Allerton Runners F35  40 26 367 of 377 419 
Benjamas Brown Unattached F  41 40 370 of 377 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  44 03 373 of 377 457 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10362&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020