View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1877399
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 22nd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Liam Liam Leeds City Athletic Club M40  16 34 1 of 531 184 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 37 2 of 531 184 
Stewart Overton North Herts Road Runners M35  16 40 3 of 531 185 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  16 49 4 of 531 186 
Peter Ellis Driffield Striders M  17 33 5 of 531 194 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  17 43 6 of 531 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 00 8 of 531 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 10 9 of 531 201 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 16 10 of 531 202 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 20 11 of 531 203 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 30 12 of 531 205 
Sam Lynn City of York Athletics Club M40  18 32 13 of 531 205 
Adrian Gunn Unattached M  18 37 14 of 531 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  18 44 15 of 531 208 
John Fothergill Unattached M45  18 49 16 of 531 
Edward Dunn City of York Athletics Club M35  18 52 17 of 531 209 
Cormac Malone Unattached M  18 53 18 of 531 
Steven Tuckers Unattached M40  19 15 19 of 531 
Daniel Phillips Unattached M  19 21 20 of 531 
James Cooper Unattached M45  19 23 21 of 531 
Christian White York Triathlon Club  M40  19 26 22 of 531 215 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 28 24 of 531 216 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 33 25 of 531 217 
Patrick Good Easingwold Running Club M  19 39 27 of 531 218 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 45 29 of 531 219 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 48 30 of 531 219 11 
Phil Olson Unattached M55  19 51 31 of 531 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  19 54 32 of 531 221 
Matthew Bantick Unattached M  20 09 36 of 531 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 13 38 of 531 224 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45  20 22 43 of 531 226 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 26 44 of 531 226 
Craig Burrows Sheffield Running Club M35  20 36 48 of 531 228 
James McCall Leicester Corinthians M  20 47 53 of 531 230 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 48 54 of 531 230 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 50 55 of 531 231 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 52 56 of 531 231 
Daniel Sturgeon Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 56 57 of 531 232 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  20 56 58 of 531 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 58 59 of 531 232 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  20 59 60 of 531 233 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 02 61 of 531 233 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F  21 14 64 of 531 235 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 15 65 of 531 235 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45  21 16 66 of 531 236 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M35  21 32 74 of 531 239 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  21 37 75 of 531 240 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  21 43 79 of 531 241 
Mark Bratley Unattached M45  21 46 82 of 531 
Charlie Bratley Unattached M  21 46 83 of 531 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 48 84 of 531 242 
Conrad Garcia Knaresborough Striders M50  21 50 85 of 531 242 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  21 57 90 of 531 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 29 104 of 531 249 
Oli Thompson Unattached M  22 31 105 of 531 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 39 112 of 531 251 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M  22 43 115 of 531 252 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  22 47 116 of 531 252 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F60  22 54 122 of 531 254 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  22 58 125 of 531 255 
Cassie Holmes Knavesmire Harriers F  23 16 130 of 531 258 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40  23 17 131 of 531 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 26 133 of 531 260 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  23 27 134 of 531 260 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  23 31 136 of 531 261 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  23 43 142 of 531 263 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  23 45 143 of 531 263 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 51 145 of 531 264 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 54 148 of 531 265 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 02 152 of 531 266 
Andrew Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge AC M60  24 07 156 of 531 267 
Nicola Scott Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45  24 09 159 of 531 268 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 15 163 of 531 269 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 18 166 of 531 269 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 24 171 of 531 270 
Andy Holladay Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 25 173 of 531 271 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  24 27 175 of 531 271 
Deborah Clift Marsh House Harriers F50  24 31 178 of 531 272 
Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners M40  24 32 179 of 531 272 17 
Andy Ellwood York Postal Harriers M50  24 33 180 of 531 272 
Phil Baston Elswick Harriers M50  24 34 181 of 531 272 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  24 37 182 of 531 273 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 46 189 of 531 274 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  24 47 190 of 531 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  24 52 192 of 531 276 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  24 52 193 of 531 276 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 53 194 of 531 276 
Nell Townsend Unattached F  24 56 196 of 531 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 03 203 of 531 278 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  25 11 208 of 531 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  25 24 212 of 531 281 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 24 213 of 531 281 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M65  25 40 217 of 531 284 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 40 218 of 531 284 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 43 222 of 531 285 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 50 228 of 531 286 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  26 05 235 of 531 289 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 23 241 of 531 292 
Matt Grint York City University M  26 31 244 of 531 294 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  26 43 257 of 531 296 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F35  26 43 258 of 531 296 
James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M  26 51 265 of 531 298 
Tim Waudby Unattached M40  26 52 267 of 531 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  26 55 269 of 531 298 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  27 00 274 of 531 299 
Becky Moylett Pocklington Runners F  27 06 285 of 531 300 
Carol Diggle Unattached F50  27 17 296 of 531 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 26 300 of 531 304 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 26 301 of 531 304 
Danny Sampson Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 57 323 of 531 310 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50  28 11 328 of 531 312 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F70  28 18 329 of 531 314 
Dan Foster Fylde Coast Runners M40  28 19 330 of 531 314 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  28 22 331 of 531 314 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  28 23 332 of 531 
Isaac Bastow City of York Athletics Club M  28 35 337 of 531 317 
Zanna Perry Notfast Running Club F45  28 37 339 of 531 317 
Bob White Ivanhoe Runners M60  28 38 340 of 531 317 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F  28 38 341 of 531 317 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  28 41 345 of 531 318 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 48 349 of 531 
Fred Guy Unattached M60  28 55 354 of 531 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 10 362 of 531 323 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 24 364 of 531 326 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  29 34 369 of 531 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  30 31 392 of 531 338 
Magda Bayatti Unattached F45  30 49 403 of 531 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  31 02 408 of 531 344 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  31 07 409 of 531 345 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  32 44 447 of 531 363 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  32 54 450 of 531 
Rebecca Williams Pocklington Runners F35  32 59 451 of 531 366 
Kelly Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35  33 48 462 of 531 375 25 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  33 48 463 of 531 375 
Michael Wilson Unattached M40  35 40 482 of 531 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  36 09 488 of 531 401 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F55  36 18 491 of 531 402 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60  36 19 492 of 531 402 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 31 497 of 531 405 
Anthony Merritt Burnham Joggers M70  37 17 502 of 531 413 
Candy Lam Unattached F50  38 21 512 of 531 
Melanie Day Scarborough Athletic Club F45  38 52 514 of 531 431 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  40 02 519 of 531 444 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  41 12 523 of 531 457 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  41 25 525 of 531 459 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  43 18 526 of 531 480 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  43 19 527 of 531 480 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10334&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019