View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4112167
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hull Marathon on the 23rd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 31 34 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 33 00 
Josh Rowe Leeds City Athletic Club M 38 02 
Harry Holmes Pudsey & Bramley M 40 12 
Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M35 43 54 
Kieran Priest Unattached M 44 54 
Paul Richardson Garden City Runners M40 46 59 
Sam Matthews Unattached M 50 14 
Carl Stainton Unattached M45 50 44 
Mark Curtis Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M40 50 48 10 
Georgina Schwiening Unattached F 53 28 11 
Anthony Hunt Durham City Harriers M45 54 09 12 
Ash Henderson Blyth Running Club M40 54 54 13 
Steve Clarke Amazing Feet RC M50 56 44 14 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35 57 57 15 
Daniel Carter Tyne Bridge Harriers M 58 06 16 
Rob Waugh Unattached M 58 28 17 
Paul Teece East Hull Harriers M40 58 31 19 
Chris Hockin Unattached M 58 36 18 
Dave Innes Unattached M 58 38 21 
Jack Kirk Unattached M 58 39 20 
Ben Alexander Unattached M 58 45 22 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 58 57 23 
Kieran New Unattached M 01 37 25 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40 01 41 24 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 02 04 26 
James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M 03 41 28 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 05 09 30 
Natalie Lawrence Fairlands Valley Spartans F 05 12 29 
Elliot Spicer City of Hull AC M 06 29 32 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 08 34 35 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45 08 39 37 
Anthony Gerundini Lincoln Tri Club M45 09 35 38 
Sander Dommers East Hull Harriers M 11 17 42 
Chris Parker Unattached M 12 24 44 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M35 12 29 45 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50 12 36 46 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 12 43 47 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 13 11 50 
Alan Smith London Heathside AC M 13 14 51 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 13 14 52 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 13 43 56 
Graham Justice Beverley Athletic Club M50 14 08 58 
Mark Starkey Barton & District AC M40 15 24 59 
Paul Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 16 21 61 
Mark York Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 16 38 62 
David Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M 16 44 63 
Jeremy Hirst Road Runners Club M45 17 08 66 
Adam Weekes Withernsea Harriers M 17 17 64 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 17 49 68 
Steve Edwards Cotswold Allrunners M55 18 01 69 
Mark Baines Barton & District AC M55 18 42 71 
Steve Hawtree Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 19 07 72 
Ian Rowlands Wirral Athletic Club M45 19 27 73 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 20 38 75 
John Wood Michelin Athletic Club M60 21 23 78 
Hari Sholinghur Lymm Runners M40 21 29 80 
Justin Elvidge March Athletic Club M45 21 31 81 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 22 24 82 
Daniel Ashcroft Matlock Athletic Club M40 22 40 83 
Laura Reid Rounday Runners F35 23 10 84 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 24 17 86 
Paul Doxford South Shields Harriers M55 24 45 87 
Mark Wilkinson Fitmums & Friends M45 25 32 90 
James Robinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 25 40 91 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 26 00 92 
Darren Atkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 26 12 93 
Pete Makepeace Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M40 26 46 96 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 26 52 98 
Darren Crombie Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M 27 24 97 
Nick Stubbs Unattached M40 27 40 103 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 27 43 102 
Aidan McClure Boston and District AC M 27 50 101 
David Goodwin Sandwell Valley Running Club M50 27 55 106 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 28 01 104 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M45 29 11 114 
Hannah Sampson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 29 13 107 
Indira Natarajan Stone master marathoners M45 29 30 109 
Lance Harris Withernsea Harriers M45 29 50 111 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50 30 15 112 
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M60 30 16 113 
Kevin Mowat Bitton Road Runners M60 33 30 125 
Marcin Sanocki Unattached M35 34 23 132 
Steven Garlick Vocalink Running Club M50 35 01 131 
Stephen Baker Kingston Upon Hull AC M 36 15 138 
Paul Cheetham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 36 57 142 
Howard Platt Kimberworth Striders M50 37 46 143 
Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers F 38 03 144 
Dennis Belbin Matlock Athletic Club M40 39 18 150 
Yacine Sahel Bramley Breezers M40 41 02 154 
Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club M35 41 07 160 
Ray Tutton Quantock Harriers M50 42 00 162 
Roy Young Eye Community Runners M60 42 13 164 
Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers M 42 50 168 
Alan MacAulay Tyne Bridge Harriers M60 43 34 171 
Andrew Pay Fitmums & Friends M50 43 39 170 
Peter Garrett Horsforth Harriers M35 43 39 173 
Jason Skelton Unattached M45 44 58 176 
Christopher Woodforth Wolds Vets M40 46 01 178 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 46 01 181 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 46 35 183 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 46 35 184 
Paul Richards Sandwell Valley Running Club M50 47 04 193 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M35 47 44 191 
Shaun Good Felixstowe Road Runners M50 47 51 192 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 48 08 202 
Richard Stanton East Hull Harriers M40 48 17 199 
Craig Newton Withernsea Harriers M 48 49 203 
John Lock Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 49 16 211 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35 49 24 207 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40 49 27 208 
Jason Watts Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 49 38 212 
Alex Eaton Fitmums & Friends M45 49 50 209 
Rachael Sharp Fitmums & Friends F40 50 36 216 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 51 31 219 
Paul Mayson Accrington Road Runners M45 51 58 226 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45 52 05 227 
Stephen Boyes Honiton Running Club M60 52 07 228 
Harry Patrick Goole Viking Striders M 52 07 229 
Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers F 52 19 230 
Sara Ellis West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 52 40 232 
Sally Hull Shelton Striders F40 52 57 234 
Ian Kirk Ivanhoe Runners M45 53 05 235 
Paul Bucknall Fitmums & Friends M40 53 49 238 
Keith Lemon Halifax Harriers M45 53 57 239 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 54 59 241 
Renee Young Unattached F45 55 09 242 
Kevin Allardyce Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45 55 10 244 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M60 55 18 246 
Mick Concannon Unattached M55 55 42 250 
George Murphy City of Hull AC M35 55 51 249 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 56 56 256 
Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M45 57 06 264 
Dean Howard Unattached M 57 07 255 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M50 57 13 258 
Peter Sugden Fitmums & Friends M40 57 25 265 
Ian Yeo Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 57 31 259 
Warren D'Rozario Sandwell Valley Running Club M60 57 55 270 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M45 58 21 269 
Patricia Gill Knavesmire Harriers F45 58 35 271 
Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers M 58 57 276 
Robert Wells East Hull Harriers M40 01 06 281 
Steve Marshall Lincoln & District Runners M45 02 01 284 
Alan Webb Unattached M50 02 55 288 
Stephen Braddock Hornsea Harriers M45 03 18 294 
Peter Cork Beverley Athletic Club M45 03 18 295 
Elizabeth Hardy Hornsea Harriers F40 03 19 296 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 03 19 297 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50 04 12 292 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65 04 25 293 
Jeremy Haslett 100 Marathon Club M55 05 08 298 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F50 05 28 299 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M40 05 58 302 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M70 06 22 301 
Daren Parris Canterbury Harriers M50 06 25 300 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M45 07 31 306 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 07 56 311 
Duncan Johnson Fitmums & Friends M50 07 57 312 
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M45 08 17 310 
Christopher Scott Unattached M35 08 43 313 
John Ohara Folkestone Running Club M55 09 09 315 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M 09 43 317 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 10 13 323 
Brian Fox Wolds Vets M55 10 27 321 
Mark White Bramley Breezers M 11 18 332 
Mandy Draper 100 Marathon Club F50 11 44 329 
Guy Hatton Vegan Runners UK M50 12 36 339 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 12 46 335 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35 12 47 341 
Steve Marshall Lincoln & District Runners M45 12 48 340 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 13 00 342 
Suzanne Crowther Fitmums & Friends F35 13 47 345 
Jodene Langham Scarborough Athletic Club F 14 10 347 
Michelle Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club F35 14 12 348 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 14 47 349 
Susan McIntyre Beverley Athletic Club F 15 39 357 
Jessica Hobson Beverley Athletic Club F 15 40 356 
Paul Ogden Serpentine Running Club M50 15 56 359 
Liz Hammond Fitmums & Friends F45 16 34 361 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F65 18 10 365 
Claire Sampson City of Hull AC F 18 51 367 
James Sampson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 18 51 368 
Sarah Rose-Crawford East Hull Harriers F35 18 58 371 
Paul Hutchings City of Hull AC M35 19 14 370 
George Sherriffs Unattached M55 20 19 373 
Alan Spittlehouse Barton & District AC M35 20 49 378 
Amanda Dawson Barton & District AC F45 21 37 379 
Amy York Unattached F 21 49 380 
Wayne Martindale East Hull Harriers M50 22 00 383 
Brendan Matthews Unattached M 23 29 389 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 25 31 398 
Jennie Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F35 25 50 401 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 26 20 403 
Martin Moore Fitmums & Friends M55 26 43 405 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 27 12 413 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 27 33 416 
Tony Rawling Scarborough Athletic Club M50 29 16 417 
Michael Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC M65 29 36 418 
Harold Gleave Staffordshire Moorlands AC M70 29 43 419 
Margaret Bushnell Hull Springhead Harriers F60 30 19 422 
Tim Heneghan Selby Striders M50 30 40 426 
Jill Coopland Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 30 54 427 
Richard Body Unattached M50 31 20 428 
John Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M65 31 26 431 
Steven Gibson 100 Marathon Club M40 34 58 442 
William Breslin Unattached M45 35 00 439 
Julie Simon Unattached F40 36 12 445 
Carl Hailstone Beverley Athletic Club M50 36 23 446 
David Gingell Fitmums & Friends M55 36 55 451 
Paul Wray East Hull Harriers M45 36 55 452 
Jim Steele Unattached M45 37 04 449 
Mark Edwards Grantham Athletic Club M45 37 07 450 
Paul Kaye Pudsey Pacers M55 37 25 455 
Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers M 37 54 458 
Paul Catlow Trawden Athletic Club M60 38 19 456 
Miwa Tonaki Serpentine Running Club F50 41 12 466 
Andrew Leeming Unattached M40 41 31 468 
Michael Leslie Barracuda Triathlon Club M55 43 48 475 
Elaine Painter Fitmums & Friends F45 43 48 476 
Mathew Hutchinson Fitmums & Friends M45 43 59 477 
Sharron Hutchinson Fitmums & Friends F45 44 00 478 
Karen Wickens Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 44 22 480 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 44 23 482 
Mark Sanders 100 Marathon Club M55 44 55 486 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 45 28 488 
Janine Simpson Great Bentley Running Club F45 46 13 493 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 46 39 494 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 47 05 498 
John Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 47 13 496 
Chris Cannon Maltby Running Club M60 47 48 504 
Melanie Hudson 100 Marathon Club F40 49 12 509 
Dave Robson 100 Marathon Club M65 49 15 512 
Paul Watts 100 Marathon Club M50 49 23 510 
David Cremins 100 Marathon Club M50 49 25 511 
Sean Higgins East Hull Harriers M 49 25 513 
Abir Ali Unattached M40 49 28 515 
Steve Bassam Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 50 58 517 
James Manford 100 Marathon Club M70 51 03 516 
Paula Morris Scarborough Athletic Club F45 51 26 520 
Gayle Robbins Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 51 46 523 
Darren Clark Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 51 46 524 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 53 54 529 
Rachel Beddows Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 54 35 530 
Sue Ledsom Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 54 35 531 
Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 56 59 539 
Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 57 00 540 
Ann Kitto Scarborough Athletic Club F65 57 41 543 
Matthew Pullen Dulwich M40 58 53 551 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F40 59 16 552 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M65 59 59 553 
Bob Stockdale Hornsea Harriers M70 01 15 555 
Andrew Holroyd UK Net Runners M35 10 17 574 
Liz Nicholson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 12 19 580 
David Boddy Unattached M 14 05 583 
Paul Wright East Hull Harriers M60 16 11 587 
Katie Sargeant Caistor Running Club F 19 13 590 
John Morris Sandbach Striders M 22 03 594 
Paul Nicon Barracuda Triathlon Club M 23 24 595 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M55 25 07 601 
Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners F35 25 31 600 
Peter Gudge Unattached M55 27 47 603 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 30 17 604 
Felicity Travis Fitmums & Friends F 30 47 605 
Selina Phelps Unattached F40 33 42 609 
Helen Carlisle Unattached F40 33 43 610 
Caroline Woods-Peel Steel City Striders F40 35 35 612 
Elaine Cornforth Fitmums & Friends F50 44 00 618 
Michelle Cooke Fitmums & Friends F55 44 02 619 
David Moles 100 Marathon Club M65 45 05 620 
Michelle Kilgariff Fitmums & Friends F 48 43 621 
Graham Silburn Fitmums & Friends M 48 44 622 
Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club M70 16 36 625 
Su Page Littleborough Runners F50 30 23 627 
Caroline Hastie Fitmums & Friends F 30 38 628 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10322&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020