View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1876739
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wilmslow Half Marathon on the 27th Mar 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jean Ndayisenga Birchfield Harriers M 04 24 
Zachary Kihara Birchfield Harriers M 05 36 
Nick Swinburn Northumberland Fell Runners M 05 44 
Simon Tonui Birchfield Harriers M 05 59 
Michael Johnson Bristol & West Athletic Club M 06 00 
James Smith Leeds City Athletic Club M 06 05 
Dave Norman Sale Harriers M 06 53 
Marti Whitehouse Notts Athletic Club M 06 55 
Gareth Raven Sale Harriers M35 07 03 
Aaron Scott Nene Valley Harriers M 07 06 10 
Tom Cornthwaite Unattached M 07 19 11 
Andi Jones Salford Harriers M 07 24 12 
Owen Greene Fife Athletic Club M 07 29 13 
Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers M 08 15 14 
Nigel Stirk Tipton Harriers M35 08 47 15 
Stephen Littler Wesham Road Runners M35 08 55 16 
Chris Illman Cirencester AC M 09 20 17 
Anthony Valentine Unattached M35 10 16 18 
Gethin Butler Preston Harriers M40 10 16 19 
Adam Elliott Sale Harriers M 10 19 20 
Joshua Dixon Unattached M 10 50 21 
Damian Carr Kettering Town Harriers M 10 59 22 
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M 11 12 23 
Robert Hughes Salford Harriers M 11 39 24 
Nigel Marley Alchester Running Club M 12 03 25 
Gerry Gerry Unattached M40 12 11 26 
Wayne Dashper Royal Navy AC M35 12 17 27 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 12 23 28 
Andrew Lamont Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 12 26 29 
Alastair Murray Horwich Harriers M35 12 38 30 
Lee Siemaszko Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 12 39 31 
James Savage Kent Athletic Club M 12 52 32 
Thomas Haynes South Cheshire Harriers M 13 05 33 
David Lockett Salford Harriers M45 13 12 34 
Richard Smith Holmfirth Harriers M 13 21 35 
Julie Briscoe Wakefield Harriers F35 13 28 36 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M35 13 37 37 
Paul Backhouse East Cheshire Harriers M35 13 38 38 
Richard Darling Notts Athletic Club M 13 41 39 
Peter Speake Bildeston Bounders AC M35 13 47 40 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M45 14 11 41 
Andy Buttery Rossendale Harriers M40 14 37 42 
James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 14 48 43 
Steve Hallas Civil Service Sports Club M35 14 55 44 
Gareth Booth Horwich Harriers M35 15 01 45 
Paul Payne Stockport Harriers M40 15 07 46 
Gareth Matthews Sale Harriers M 15 12 47 
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M45 15 19 48 
Christian Prior Chester Triathlon Club M 15 25 49 
Michael Hunt Trafford Athletic Club M35 15 31 50 
Gary Matthews East Cheshire Harriers M50 15 42 51 
Jim Pendrill Wilmslow Running Club M40 15 54 52 
Martyn Bell Horwich Harriers M40 16 09 53 
Andrew Cannell Midhurst Milers M 16 15 54 
Ed Fazakerley Manchester Harriers M40 16 16 55 
Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 16 20 56 
Tom Bush Altrincham Athletic Club M 16 21 57 
Peter Crawford Sale Harriers M 16 24 58 
Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 16 51 60 
Trevor Morris Wilmslow Running Club M45 17 14 62 
Keith Boardman Salford Harriers M45 17 22 63 
Neil Crompton Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 17 29 65 
Richard Marlton Stockport Harriers M40 17 31 64 
James Ardin Rossendale Harriers M35 17 36 66 
Tom Livermore Cambridge University Athletic Club M 17 44 68 
Gavin Browne East Cheshire Harriers M 17 45 69 
Paul Dodsworth Warrington Athletic Club M40 17 49 70 
Phil Smith Wilmslow Running Club M 18 00 71 
Gary Rowlinson Sale Harriers M45 18 00 73 
Richard Richard Tipton Harriers M35 18 03 72 
Paul Savage Salford Harriers M35 18 06 74 
James Moles Manchester FrontRunners M35 18 07 77 
Stephen Welsh Manchester FrontRunners M 18 07 78 
Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M55 18 14 75 
Colin Banno-Thornton Altrincham Athletic Club M35 18 32 79 
Gavin Astin Stockport Harriers M45 18 58 80 
Steve Waterhouse Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40 19 06 83 
Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M 19 13 81 
Ian Winstanley Redhill Road Runners M 19 15 82 
Paul Johnstone Stockport Harriers M35 19 23 84 
John Connolly Penny Lane Striders M40 19 28 87 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M35 19 30 85 
Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers AC M 19 30 88 
David Watson Preston Harriers M40 19 32 86 
Rick Lloyd Unattached M40 19 33 89 
Michael Berks Altrincham Athletic Club M 19 40 90 
Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers M35 19 43 91 
Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners F 19 48 93 
Stacey Rogers Heaton Harriers F 19 54 95 
Stephen McCarron Sale Harriers M35 19 54 96 
Chris Bentley Macclesfield Harriers AC M 20 13 98 
John Stephens Low Fell Running Club M50 20 28 99 
Andy Parkin Belper Harriers M35 20 39 101 
Mark Bale Wilmslow Running Club M35 20 41 102 
James Lewis Sale Harriers M 20 42 103 
Stephen Watmough Warrington Athletic Club M45 20 52 104 
Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers M35 20 54 105 
Lee Kaufman Sale Harriers M40 21 13 107 
Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M 21 22 109 
Mike Shaw Stockport Harriers M45 21 27 111 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M45 21 28 112 
Adrian Fuller Altrincham Athletic Club M35 21 33 114 
Angela Hibbs Chester le Street AC F 21 34 113 
Mark Davis Unattached M 21 37 115 
Harsharn Gill Manchester Triathlon Club M 21 37 116 
Maurice Collins Liverpool Running Club M45 21 54 118 
Stephen Young Preston Harriers M35 22 01 122 
James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M35 22 02 121 
Ryan Ganose Altrincham Athletic Club M 22 08 123 
Bradley Murphy Manchester Triathlon Club M35 22 12 124 
Graham Mairs Unattached M45 22 15 127 
Hamish Shaw Wilmslow Running Club M 22 20 125 
Neil Walker Altrincham Athletic Club M 22 31 129 
Andy Yates Sale Harriers M50 22 31 130 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40 22 32 131 
Sean Fletcher Manchester FrontRunners M 22 37 133 
Phillip Williams Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M 22 40 134 
Rob Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M40 22 53 137 
Stephen Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club M40 22 58 140 
Catherine Swinnerton Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F 23 03 142 
Graham Screawn Unattached M40 23 04 147 
Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders Running Club F 23 07 143 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M 23 15 145 
Phil Bailey Southport Waterloo AC M60 23 17 146 
Stephen Robinson East Cheshire Harriers M45 23 19 148 
Laura Chambers Altrincham Athletic Club F 23 20 149 
Dave Shackley Manchester Triathlon Club M40 23 20 152 
Andrew Mooney Sale Harriers M 23 22 150 
Mark Gornall Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 23 23 151 
Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers M35 23 31 154 
Paul Williams Telford Athletic Club M45 23 42 156 
Mick Fairs Wilmslow Running Club M60 23 54 160 
David Morris South Cheshire Harriers M 24 00 162 
Pete Marquis-Jones South Cheshire Harriers M35 24 05 164 
Paul Leary Rochdale Harriers M45 24 06 167 
David Barker Trafford Athletic Club M 24 07 165 
Daniel Sate Altrincham Athletic Club M 24 14 172 
Duncan Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club M40 24 16 170 
Frank Cordingley Sale Harriers M50 24 25 173 
Andrew Arnold Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M35 24 31 174 
Adrian Brooks Manchester Harriers M50 24 34 287 
Dominic Kennerley Oldham & Royton M 24 46 179 
David Gough Knutsford Tri Club M45 24 47 180 
Sam Kitching Oxford University Athletic Club M 24 48 177 
Mark Thornley Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 24 48 181 
Jon Dearnley-Lane Rochdale Harriers M 24 52 182 
Michael Hibbert Manchester Harriers M45 25 08 183 
Paul Light Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 25 10 185 
Leigh Stubbs Redhill Road Runners M 25 11 186 
Matt Oldham Royton Road Runners M 25 12 189 
Andrew Gray Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 25 14 188 
Alison Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club F40 25 16 187 
Michelle Buckle Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F35 25 26 192 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M 25 33 204 
Carl Barber Sale Harriers M35 25 35 193 
Dean Taylor Ripley Running Club M35 25 39 196 
Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M40 25 40 197 
Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers M40 25 45 198 
Greg Barber Belle Vue Racers M 25 45 203 
Jonathan Dunkley Wilmslow Running Club M 25 46 202 
Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Triathlon Club M35 25 54 201 
Denis Jolly Chorley Athletic Club M55 26 04 233 
Roger Whitehead Bramhall Runners M45 26 08 210 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M65 26 13 211 
Jamie Cook Belle Vue Racers M 26 13 218 
Daniel Murphy Manchester FrontRunners M 26 13 224 
Iain Davies-Moore Wrecsam Tri Club M40 26 13 256 
Carl Williams Boalloy Running Club M45 26 17 215 
Rob Stephenson Cheshire Hash House Harriers M50 26 18 221 
Matt Billingham Altrincham Athletic Club M 26 20 216 
Paul Mannion Trafford Athletic Club M45 26 22 213 
Tim Stock Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 26 22 217 
Christopher Hill Rochdale Harriers M 26 25 222 
Angela Markley Stainland Lions F 26 28 220 
James Eyre Wilmslow Running Club M 26 31 225 
Mark Tomlinson Ripley Running Club M40 26 37 226 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F45 26 38 227 
James Huggins Buckley Runners M35 26 38 230 
Martin Platt Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 26 41 228 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M55 26 49 232 
Kerrie Doyle Stockport Harriers F45 26 55 234 
Colin Jones Whitchurch Whippets M 26 59 236 
Daniel Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 26 59 242 
Andrew Blair Tattenhall Runners M45 26 59 249 
Lucy Taylor Ripley Running Club F 27 01 243 
Andrew Watts Wilmslow Running Club M60 27 06 238 
Peter Bannister Wilmslow Running Club M35 27 07 241 
Chris Harbron Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 27 15 246 
James Hinde Manchester Harriers M35 27 16 244 
Peter Hopley Lostock Athletic Club M40 27 25 259 
Christopher Scott Preston Harriers M 27 27 252 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F 27 46 257 
Gary Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M50 27 49 263 
Paul Wheall Wigan Pheonix Runners M 27 49 278 
Peter Knight Preston Harriers M35 27 50 260 
Matt Shillabeer St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35 27 52 261 
Stuart Maloney Manchester FrontRunners M 27 53 273 
Andrew Martindale Keswick Athletic Club M40 27 57 272 
Alan Clarkson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 28 02 264 
Andy Preston Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 28 02 265 
Rachel Vines CLC Striders Running Club F 28 05 268 
Nick Barton Rochdale Harriers M35 28 06 271 
Paul Collins Stockport Harriers M40 28 06 286 
Steven Townley Sale Harriers M 28 15 277 
Nichola McNally Denby Dale Travellers F40 28 24 279 
Bryn MacHin Manchester YMCA Harriers M 28 27 284 
Shafiq Khan Blackburn Road Runners M35 28 29 280 
Katie Geelan Bury Athletic Club F35 28 29 281 
Robert Raso Manchester FrontRunners M45 28 29 282 
Kate Kelly East Cheshire Harriers F 28 35 300 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M45 28 39 289 
Andy Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club M 28 41 285 
Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers M40 28 47 297 
Matthew Daniels Stockport Harriers M 28 50 293 
Tracy Entwistle Warrington Road Runners F35 28 51 303 
David Mellor East Cheshire Harriers M55 28 52 295 
John Carter Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 28 58 307 
Martin Rutter Stockport Harriers M 28 59 312 
Kristy Gill Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 29 02 308 
Ian Roberts Manchester FrontRunners M35 29 02 315 
Gary Sutherland Valley Striders M50 29 03 302 
Steven Caldwell Vale Royal Athletic Club M 29 06 309 
Frances Edwards Dulwich F 29 06 316 
Jeremy Bygrave Wilmslow Running Club M35 29 08 325 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F40 29 09 306 
Stephen Pottage Chorlton Runners M35 29 12 327 
Caroline Hemming Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 29 13 322 
Alan Pitman Sale Harriers M35 29 20 331 
Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon Club M 29 27 317 
Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M45 29 27 326 
Trevor Mayren Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M50 29 40 352 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M40 29 41 333 
Nick Markley Manchester FrontRunners M 29 45 340 
Jessica Riley Sale Harriers F 29 48 334 
Jennie Ransome Road Runners Club F45 29 48 335 
Gerard Quinn Unattached M55 29 48 448 
Hayley Ashby Sale Harriers F 29 51 339 
Melanie Young Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F 29 54 341 
Andy Farley East Cheshire Harriers M50 30 02 345 
Steven Smith Cheshire Constabulary M 30 05 350 
Andrew Medcalfe Corby Athletic Club M35 30 08 354 
Hugh Buchanan Central Athletic Club M50 30 09 366 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F35 30 10 349 
Sandra Lewis Altrincham Athletic Club F35 30 10 356 
Peter Clayton Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 30 10 364 
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M45 30 11 358 
Lisa Grantham Wirral Athletic Club F35 30 15 347 
Paul Ratcliff Wigan Pheonix Runners M 30 15 355 
Louise Rudd Wilmslow Running Club F35 30 21 351 
Ivan Davies Helsby Running Club M35 30 27 362 
Alison Vesey Altrincham Athletic Club F45 30 30 359 
Christopher Somerfield Tipton Harriers M35 30 32 361 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M50 30 36 369 
Emma Baker Tattenhall Runners F 30 36 382 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M50 30 39 384 
Jon Sargeant Belle Vue Racers M45 30 42 375 
Andrew Doran Cheshire Constabulary M35 30 43 372 
Darren Baines Manchester Triathlon Club M 30 52 378 
Gerard Wilkinson Chester Triathlon Club M35 30 53 400 
Robin Beaumont Trafford Athletic Club M45 31 01 376 
Catherine Hurst Trafford Athletic Club F45 31 03 387 
Andrew Gladwin Saddleworth Runners M40 31 03 388 
Kirstie Power Manchester FrontRunners F 31 04 385 
Anne Sweeney Preston Harriers F50 31 08 381 
Shaun Shaun Wrecsam Tri Club M40 31 16 392 
Kevin Price Mow Cop Runners M45 31 18 396 
Allisdhair McNaull Cheshire Hash House Harriers M45 31 19 406 
Richard Phillis Ripley Running Club M35 31 20 395 
Phillip Morton Accrington Road Runners M35 31 22 404 
Cliff Wyatt Cheshire Hash House Harriers M50 31 29 403 
Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers M35 31 33 407 
Paul Skipper Manchester Triathlon Club M 31 33 415 
Gerrard Moss Stockport Harriers M55 31 34 405 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M60 31 35 398 
Anthony Wilkinson London Heathside AC M40 31 37 428 
Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 31 42 411 
Stephen Mort Preston Harriers M35 31 48 410 
Steven Gavin Sale Harriers M40 31 49 420 
Nicholas Walsh Rochdale Harriers M40 31 50 431 
Ken Burgess Altrincham Athletic Club M65 31 51 409 
Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M45 31 53 430 
Paul McGlynn Rochdale Harriers M35 31 54 432 
Andrew Mothershaw Macclesfield Harriers AC M 31 58 416 
Angela Swinden Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 32 00 422 
Mark Chadwick Manchester FrontRunners M 32 02 429 
Anthony White Warrington Triathlon M40 32 03 571 
Nick Townend Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 32 08 423 
Ravi Jayaram Chester Triathlon Club M40 32 19 442 
Joseph McGonagle Stockport Harriers M 32 24 522 
Andrew Garnett Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 32 25 441 
Matt Grove Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 32 28 443 
Philip Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 32 39 445 
Lee Lee Oldham & Royton M35 32 41 451 
Russell Ingham Royton Road Runners M35 32 43 479 
Magnus Walker Chester Triathlon Club M45 32 53 452 
Edward Hickling Wilmslow Running Club M 32 54 455 
Richard Hirons Wilmslow Running Club M45 33 01 459 
Alan Wardle Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 33 01 465 
Gareth Trimble Wilmslow Running Club M35 33 03 453 
Mark Wheelton Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 33 05 462 
Christine Geraghty Wilmslow Running Club F45 33 09 458 
Gavin Mendham Wilmslow Running Club M60 33 09 468 
Nick Dunning South Cheshire Harriers M40 33 11 483 
Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders Running Club M 33 12 472 
Rachael Blight Stockport Harriers F35 33 15 466 
Darren Jackson Manchester FrontRunners M35 33 16 485 
Jason Chappell Congleton Harriers M35 33 16 498 
James Trollope Royton Road Runners M 33 21 494 
Geoff Gilbert Wilmslow Running Club M55 33 22 478 
Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 33 22 480 
Barry Hirst East Cheshire Harriers M45 33 24 497 
Lee Daley Winston Runners M50 33 27 473 
Paul Bradford Mersey Tri M 33 27 486 
Cheryl Rees South Cheshire Harriers F35 33 29 482 
Peter Nesbitt Styal Running Club M 33 34 493 
Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners M45 33 36 487 
Thomas Deakin Styal Running Club M 33 36 491 
Lynne Callaghan Trentham Running Club F35 33 40 518 
Keith Nutter Manchester Triathlon Club M 33 41 525 
Matthew Hack Stockport Harriers M50 33 43 519 
Anna Thomas Manchester Triathlon Club F 33 44 513 
Anthony Collier Styal Running Club M50 33 47 505 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M40 33 48 534 
Melanie Johnson Vale Royal Athletic Club F 33 49 507 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F40 33 56 509 
Paul Coulter Warrington Triathlon M35 33 56 515 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F50 33 59 501 
Damian Utton Altrincham Athletic Club M45 34 00 508 
Paul Wright Manchester Triathlon Club M45 34 00 512 
Greg Keynes Manchester FrontRunners M50 34 02 526 
Simon King Cambridge Triathlon Club M40 34 02 529 
Andrew Goldstraw Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 34 08 514 
Tristan Pocock Dragons Running Club M35 34 08 570 
Penelope McCrabbe Maidenhead Athletic Club F 34 16 532 
Christopher Povey Bolton Utd Harriers M35 34 31 589 
Ian Hodkinson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45 34 37 559 
Cara Kavanagh Sale Harriers F 34 45 538 
Bev Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club F45 34 54 547 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M45 35 02 554 
Joanne Street Sale Harriers F 35 08 555 
Bernard Riley Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 35 09 558 
Kate Sutton Wilmslow Running Club F45 35 13 553 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M60 35 20 607 
Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M50 35 23 579 
David Hobson Stockport Harriers M45 35 28 575 
Roger Coleman Stockport Harriers M50 35 34 593 
Stephen Pickford Spectrum Striders Running Club M 35 39 573 
Derek Henry Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 35 39 574 
Paul Barnett Sandbach Striders M 35 40 585 
Rachel Pilling Kirkstall Harriers F 35 42 588 
Colin Gill Unattached M40 35 45 645 
Derek Fraser Trafford Athletic Club M45 35 47 586 
Jon Bale Wilmslow Running Club M45 35 56 597 
Wayne Holland Stockport Harriers M35 35 56 615 
Anna Blomfield Rochdale Harriers F45 36 00 599 
Sally Johnson Wilmslow Running Club F45 36 09 611 
Tessa Montague Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 36 09 623 
Laura Fairhurst Altrincham Athletic Club F 36 11 603 
Stephen Nicol Altrincham Athletic Club M45 36 12 618 
Simon Mills Cheshire Constabulary M 36 14 646 
Sarah Grady Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 36 26 627 
Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers M50 36 28 633 
Lee Marjoram Manchester FrontRunners M35 36 28 701 
Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M50 36 36 636 
Alison Horsfield Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 36 38 648 
Andrew Chambers Dunmow Triathlon Club M 36 40 665 
Paul Stonier Wilmslow Running Club M35 36 46 695 
Gary Thomason Salford Harriers M50 36 53 642 
Leila Coulter Warrington Triathlon F 36 53 657 
Jim Harries Stockport Harriers M55 36 55 674 
Mary Grady Wilmslow Running Club F45 36 56 643 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 36 59 663 
Henry Long Stockport Harriers M45 36 59 782 
Clare Hawkes Wilmslow Running Club F50 37 00 660 
Nigel Powell Altrincham Athletic Club M45 37 02 685 
Peter Clegg Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 37 02 698 
Geoff Shaw Helsby Running Club M55 37 05 654 
Jarrod Homer Wilmslow Running Club M40 37 09 670 
Gavin Cameron Chorlton Runners M35 37 11 681 
Alasdair MacDonald UK Net Runners M45 37 15 914 
Chris Duke Sunderland Strollers M40 37 16 691 
Neil Grundy Manchester Triathlon Club M40 37 20 680 
Claire Galt Greater Manchester Police AC F35 37 22 690 
Andrew Dodd Wilmslow Running Club M35 37 23 689 
Andreas Mannsbarth Unattached M40 37 26 673 
Cat Taylor Sheffield Running Club F 37 26 719 
Kirsty Sharp Glossopdale Harriers F 37 27 692 
Simon Hilton Stockport Harriers M45 37 28 686 
Tony Payne Chorlton Runners M50 37 28 715 
Heather Carter Sandbach Striders F35 37 31 712 
Stefanie Sperring Wilmslow Running Club F 37 36 697 
Robert Boon Boalloy Running Club M50 37 39 731 
Chris Grieve Black Combe Runners M 37 40 822 
Steve Scott Manchester FrontRunners M35 37 42 709 
Andrew Mainwaring Stockport Harriers M35 37 51 722 
Daren Peacock Whitchurch Whippets M40 37 51 726 
Stephen Ward Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 37 52 761 
Daniel Feely Buxton Athletic Club M45 37 54 768 
Phil Clarke Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M60 37 55 824 
David Bate Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 37 58 716 
Sara Avery Tattenhall Runners F45 38 01 734 
David Rogers Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 38 06 751 
Rachel Grainger Valley Striders F35 38 10 742 
Lucy Foster Manchester Triathlon Club F 38 11 794 
Nicole Powierski Unattached F 38 17 729 
Andrew Dooley Styal Running Club M50 38 18 735 
Samantha Jones Stockport Harriers F 38 18 876 
Warren Bowden Sale Harriers M35 38 23 828 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F35 38 27 739 
Andrew Bean Sale Harriers M 38 32 775 
Jacqueline Cordingley Sale Harriers F50 38 36 741 
Emma Weall Wigan Pheonix Runners F 38 38 848 
Maryte Moore Stockport Harriers F50 38 44 746 
Stefan Schumacher Sale Harriers M50 38 47 749 
Paul Fox Manchester FrontRunners M35 38 51 947 
Daniel McDermott Hyde Village Striders M35 38 54 780 
Samantha Morton Halesowen Athletic Club F40 38 54 787 
Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M65 39 00 758 
Luke Ellis West Cheshire Athletic Club M 39 05 810 
Sue Strang Wilmslow Running Club F45 39 18 791 
Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers M55 39 22 781 
Matt Jackson KMPG Running Club M40 39 25 847 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F45 39 26 797 
Richard Ward Red Rose Road Runners M35 39 27 856 
Danielle Beard Sale Harriers F 39 30 850 
Sarah Kenny Manchester Triathlon Club F35 39 31 789 
Stephen Hubbard East Cheshire Harriers M45 39 35 883 
Ian Newsham Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 39 37 805 
Owen Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M 39 47 806 
Mark Tyldesley Sale Harriers M 39 56 868 
Thomas Coppock Marlborough Running Club M45 39 59 869 
Alastair Rough Helsby Running Club M 40 00 861 
Angela Oldham East Cheshire Harriers F55 40 00 865 
Adam Hyde Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 40 00 879 
Andrew Grimshaw Preston Harriers M 40 03 941 
Anthony Ward Stockport Harriers M45 40 05 844 
Philip Shering Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 40 09 882 
Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F55 40 12 837 
Jerry Smith Sale Harriers M55 40 18 863 
Stephen Leak Rochdale Harriers M45 40 26 895 
John Porteous Wilmslow Running Club M55 40 31 857 
Carol Bird Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 40 32 870 
Peter Orth Unattached M65 40 43 874 
Simon Flood Preston Harriers M40 40 44 1089 
William Keeling Harlow Running Club M40 40 45 906 
Zoe Houghton Wilmslow Running Club F35 40 49 935 
Lynne Yates Sale Harriers F50 40 54 880 
Geraint Jones Eryri Harriers M40 40 56 1062 
Sian Holland Sale Harriers F 40 57 900 
Michael Barry Stockport Harriers M35 40 58 897 
Andy Land Swinton Running Club M45 40 58 974 
Lynda Rowlinson Sale Harriers F45 40 59 884 
David Flood Bury Athletic Club M45 41 01 887 
Martin Nance Stockport Harriers M50 41 04 954 
Matthew Harper Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 41 06 965 
Claire Northcote Styal Running Club F50 41 09 903 
Zoe Barton Glossopdale Harriers F 41 12 1003 
Cordelia Robinson Knutsford Tri Club F35 41 13 920 
Helen Fraser Stockport Harriers F50 41 15 961 
Paul Chilton Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 41 18 919 
James McQuade Kirkintilloch Olympians M50 41 24 969 
James Barnes UK Net Runners M50 41 37 951 
Ramos Gallego Manchester FrontRunners M 41 37 1019 
Caroline Rogers Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 41 42 999 
Richard Bacon Winston Runners M65 41 50 950 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M50 41 51 1046 
Brian West Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 41 56 975 
Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers M35 42 08 976 
Sarah Taylor Manchester Harriers F40 42 09 1064 
Tim Richardson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 42 10 1011 
Emma Flynn Swinton Running Club F 42 11 1018 
Gavin Reeves Wrexham Athletic Club M35 42 12 1026 
Rebecca Healey Belle Vue Racers F40 42 17 982 
Alan Burton Manchester Triathlon Club M 42 19 1067 
Michael Jones Altrincham Athletic Club M 42 21 971 
John Battersby Sale Harriers M50 42 22 968 
Annie Hirsch Belle Vue Racers F55 42 22 991 
Stephen Wild Rochdale Harriers M45 42 24 1014 
Charles Lowthian Styal Running Club M50 42 25 981 
Sally Woolhouse Trafford Athletic Club F35 42 36 1057 
Helen Todd Stockport Harriers F55 42 37 1000 
David James Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 42 37 1095 
Edward Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club M40 42 41 1075 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M60 42 45 1016 
Paul Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M35 42 48 1032 
Kelly Percival Hyde Village Striders F35 42 48 1065 
Chris Bostock Altrincham Athletic Club M 43 01 1009 
Neil Murphy Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 43 02 1093 
Michael Horton North Staffs Road Runners M60 43 10 1115 
Neil Neil Manchester Triathlon Club M 43 15 1133 
David Tucker Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 43 22 1045 
Amanda Anderson-Holton Stockport Harriers F 43 22 1072 
Keiran Hynes Bolton Utd Harriers M35 43 24 1112 
Daniel Harle Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 43 31 1054 
David Furey Belle Vue Racers M35 43 36 1059 
John Riley Unattached M70 43 37 1051 
Martin Williams Stockport Harriers M50 43 37 1263 
Dawn Mellor Selby Striders F 43 47 1275 
Simon Parker Cheshire Hash House Harriers M50 43 53 1172 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F50 43 56 1080 
Christopher Hibbert Manchester Harriers M40 44 04 1082 
Stephen Riddle Burnden Road Runners M45 44 04 1217 
Jonathan Clarke Glossopdale Harriers M40 44 15 1327 
Lynda May Stockport Harriers F50 44 24 1118 
Simon Heys Stockport Harriers M50 44 24 1119 
Carol Shaw Helsby Running Club F45 44 29 1094 
Karin Waldherr Unattached F 44 30 1111 
Peter Goering Unattached M 44 30 1113 
Chris Marritt Altrincham Athletic Club M 44 33 1199 
Steve Vaccarini Buxton Athletic Club M35 44 33 1219 
Dennis Holmes Ripley Running Club M45 44 34 1123 
Rochelle Evans Royton Road Runners F35 44 42 1338 
Charlotte Rawcliffe Preston Harriers F 44 48 1232 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 44 51 1120 
Lindsay Darbyshire Styal Running Club F35 44 51 1155 
Chris Loxton Manchester Triathlon Club M 44 51 1167 
Ashleigh Eaton Tattenhall Runners F 44 51 1259 
Kerry Knight Biddulph Running Club M55 44 55 1164 
Jon Shaw Winston Runners M40 44 59 1187 
Soraya Mason Wilmslow Running Club F40 45 05 1154 
Kenny Mitchell Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 45 05 1256 
Jane Counsell Lostock Athletic Club F35 45 07 1140 
Thomas Powell Stockport Harriers M 45 11 1191 
Simon Waite East Cheshire Harriers M40 45 12 1237 
Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers M45 45 14 1143 
Carla Ousey Sale Harriers F35 45 16 1144 
Paul Convery Stockport Harriers M35 45 25 1213 
Alan Turner Wilmslow Running Club M45 45 26 1175 
Jennifer Day Staffordshire Moorlands AC F35 45 26 1245 
Andy Roberts Belle Vue Racers M45 45 36 1184 
Barrie Ainscow Dragons Running Club M45 45 36 1244 
Jayne Lomax Vale Royal Athletic Club F40 45 41 1185 
Richard Pankhurst Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 45 45 1349 
Beatrice Cordingley Sale Harriers F 45 47 1178 
Paul Clowes Macclesfield Harriers AC M 45 49 1299 
April Morgan St Helens Striders F40 45 51 1216 
John Dunn North Staffs Road Runners M60 45 53 1212 
Sharon Jones Wilmslow Running Club F40 45 55 1200 
Victoria Chadwick-Dunbar Stockport Harriers F40 45 56 1258 
Lynne Nichol Altrincham Athletic Club F40 45 56 1269 
Jane Jane Stockport Harriers F40 45 57 1345 
Louise Dempster Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 46 04 1329 
Julie Holmes Mow Cop Runners F50 46 05 1230 
Allan Wilson Manchester FrontRunners M35 46 12 1440 
Simon Gray Manchester Triathlon Club M 46 18 1321 
Neil Cooke Stockport Harriers M45 46 35 1364 
Helen Hart Manchester FrontRunners F 46 47 1395 
Steven Phillips Greater Manchester Police AC M 46 54 1253 
Clyde McCrabbe Maidenhead Athletic Club M35 46 54 1277 
Miran Aprahamian Sale Harriers M55 46 55 1313 
David Twizell Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M55 47 01 1340 
Peter Chadwick Stowmarket Striders Running Club M40 47 11 1332 
Ian Whitham Sale Harriers M45 47 19 1311 
Janet Taylor Chester Triathlon Club F50 47 34 1450 
Camilla Parry Chester Triathlon Club F 47 35 1348 
Sarah Jones Dragons Running Club F35 47 35 1411 
Karen Hunt Manchester Harriers F40 47 36 1453 
Mike Perchard West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 47 37 1434 
Alastair Rainsbury Stockport Harriers M 47 46 1445 
Peter Watson Wilmslow Running Club M65 48 07 1373 
Nigel Harrison Stockport Harriers M45 48 07 1426 
Louise Harrison Stockport Harriers F35 48 08 1427 
Steve McCall Manchester Harriers M50 48 14 1455 
Karlheinz Enders Unattached M55 48 24 1451 
Jonnie Plumb Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 48 26 1460 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 48 31 1396 
Alastair Paul Overton Harriers & Athletic Club M50 48 56 1430 
Emma Havenhand Buxton Athletic Club F35 49 03 1446 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M65 49 18 1474 
Michael Wymer Sale Harriers M35 49 25 1492 
Katherine Winrow Kendal Athletic Club F45 49 37 1462 
Colin Cohen Unattached M55 49 42 1489 
Simon Woods Wigan Pheonix Runners M35 49 47 1466 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M65 50 08 1494 
Alison Meakin Helsby Running Club F55 50 08 1496 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10295&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019