View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1897426
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wilmslow Half Marathon on the 22nd Mar 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ben Siwa Unattached M 04 57 
Tadele Mulugeta Elswick Harriers M 05 23 
Pat Martin Stockport Harriers M 05 23 
Daniel Cliffe Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 05 35 
Jonathan Mellor Unattached M 06 02 
James Douglas Unattached M 07 20 
Gareth Raven Sale Harriers M40 07 40 
Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers M 07 45 
Stuart Robinson Salford Harriers M35 08 30 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M 09 05 10 
Tarus Elly Unattached M 09 40 11 
Rob Keal Notts Athletic Club M40 09 53 12 
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M35 10 02 13 
Chris Steele Borrowdale Fell Runners M 10 04 14 
Robert Affleck Preston Harriers M40 10 05 15 
Ian Harding Morpeth Harriers M 10 09 16 
Jamil Parapia Otley Athletic Club M35 10 26 17 
Nigel Martin Sale Harriers M 10 46 18 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M35 10 48 19 
Nathan Kilcourse Salford Harriers M 10 55 20 
Gavin Tomlinson Trafford Athletic Club M35 10 56 21 
Marc Brown Keswick Athletic Club M 11 13 22 
Perendis Lekapana Unattached F 11 24 25 
Graham Green Warrington Athletic Club M45 11 37 23 
Bob Hodgson Border Harriers Athletics Club M35 11 38 24 
Stuart Doyle Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 11 45 26 
Robert Danson Wesham Road Runners M 11 54 27 
Dean Richardson Midland Masters M40 12 00 28 
Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick Athletic Club M 12 14 29 
James Kovacs Salford Harriers M40 12 18 30 
Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers M40 12 18 31 
Paul Graves Unattached M35 12 20 32 
Damian Nichols Macclesfield Harriers AC M 12 28 33 
Russell Maddams Keswick Athletic Club M40 12 28 34 
Michelle Ross-Cope Stoke Athletic Club F40 12 36 35 
Jamie Loxam Maldwyn Harriers M35 13 02 36 
John Kettle Herne Hill Harriers M35 13 14 37 
Glyn Billington Salford Harriers M40 13 20 38 
Peter Speake Wilmslow Running Club M35 13 34 39 
Rebecca Robinson Kendal Athletic Club F 13 51 40 
Karl Darcy Bolton Utd Harriers M 14 14 41 
Andrew Green Warrington Athletic Club M50 14 26 42 
Laurie Luscombe Unattached M 14 29 43 
Rick Lloyd Unattached M45 14 52 44 
Prashan P Leeds University M 14 53 43 
Christopher Tully Preston Harriers M35 15 00 45 
Mark Walker Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 15 01 46 
James Hilton Wigan Pheonix Runners M 15 08 47 
Andy Pickford Altrincham Athletic Club M40 15 16 48 
Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M40 15 17 49 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M35 15 24 50 
Paul Brooks Stockport Harriers M40 15 29 51 
James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 15 34 52 
Tom Livermore London Heathside AC M 15 50 53 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 15 53 55 
Elle Baker Stockport Harriers F 15 54 54 
Stephen Hargreaves Lytham St Annes Running Club M35 15 56 57 
Colin Banno-Thornton Altrincham Athletic Club M40 15 58 56 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M50 16 13 58 
Andrew Carlin Sale Harriers M 16 18 59 
Llyr Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club M35 16 30 60 
Michael Irving Carlisle Tri Club M35 16 31 61 
Mark Offord Dragons Running Club M 16 36 62 
John Thelwell Wallasey Athletic Club M 16 41 63 
Simon Denye Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 16 42 64 
Alan Kay Long Eaton Running Club M35 16 42 65 
Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers M35 16 52 66 
Jon Harrison University of Manchester M 17 18 67 
Ed Fazakerley Manchester Harriers M45 17 30 68 
Jonathan Ball Rothwell Harriers M35 17 35 69 
Billy McCartney Salford Harriers M35 17 35 70 
Gary Lawton Rochdale Triathlon M40 17 42 71 
Olivier Gaillemin Sale Harriers M40 17 45 72 
Ian Harkness Unattached M 17 50 73 
Tim Fletcher Trafford Athletic Club M35 18 05 74 
Richard Brown Sale Harriers M45 18 32 76 
Sol Clark Buxton Athletic Club M 18 51 80 
Scott Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 18 52 81 
Dionne Allen Unattached F 18 53 79 
Andrew Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M45 18 56 82 
John Mosley Sale Harriers M35 19 02 84 
Adam McArthur Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club M35 19 11 85 
David Phillips South Cheshire Harriers M 19 17 86 
Aled Hughes Aberystwyth University M35 19 19 87 
John Connolly Penny Lane Striders M40 19 21 88 
Barry Archbold Wilmslow Running Club M40 19 31 90 
Robert Dunn Sale Harriers M 19 32 91 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M45 19 38 93 
Chris Donnelly Sale Harriers M35 19 39 92 
Tim Hudspith Stockport Harriers M35 19 42 96 
Jonathan Dabbs Unattached M40 19 43 94 
Fanni Fanni Unattached F 19 46 95 
James Cox Knutsford Tri Club M40 19 49 97 
Daniel Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 19 50 98 
Lee Kaufman Sale Harriers M45 19 51 99 
Jason Bennett Buxton Athletic Club M45 20 00 100 
Emma Crowe Wrexham Athletic Club F40 20 02 101 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45 20 06 102 
Chris Smullen Wigan Harriers M40 20 11 103 
Anna Lupton Barrow & Furness Striders AC F35 20 11 104 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 20 16 105 
Gary McNamara Army Athletic Club M 20 16 107 
Steven Hayes Deestriders Running Club M35 20 22 108 
Julian Dickinson Lymm Runners M40 20 28 109 
George Kirk Sale Harriers M40 20 32 110 
Martin Cooke Trafford Athletic Club M 20 32 112 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 20 41 113 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M45 20 44 114 
Tanya Seager Stainland Lions F40 20 54 116 
Lauren Jeska Eryri Harriers F40 21 01 117 
Christopher Povey Bolton Utd Harriers M40 21 06 118 
James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 21 11 120 
Garry Owens Oswestry Olympians AC M50 21 14 121 
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F40 21 15 123 
Diane McVey Wilmslow Running Club F35 21 21 122 
Neil Jones South Cheshire Harriers M45 21 25 124 
Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M60 21 30 125 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F 21 31 126 
Simon Dally Vegan Runners UK M45 21 31 130 
Peter Peter Sale Harriers M35 21 34 127 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 21 34 133 
Sarah Murphy Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 21 38 128 
Jim Pendrill Wilmslow Running Club M40 21 41 129 
Andrew Draper Lytham St Annes Running Club M 21 45 132 
Alex Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M 21 51 134 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 21 55 135 
David Wilson South Cheshire Harriers M40 21 56 136 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M35 21 56 137 
Tony Goodyear Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 22 01 138 
Joe Waller Rossendale Harriers M 22 03 139 
Anthony Burke Lymm Runners M40 22 05 140 
Mandy Vernon Trentham Running Club F40 22 10 142 
James Ainsworth Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 22 14 144 
Paul Christmas Wirksworth Running Club M45 22 31 153 
Paul Bradford Mersey Tri M35 22 33 147 
Gary Fielding Royton Road Runners M40 22 36 149 
Sam Fishwick Loughborough University M 22 39 155 
James Walsh Sale Harriers M 22 39 167 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M40 22 40 150 
Adam Green Warrington Athletic Club M 22 40 152 
Anthony Durkin Red Rose Road Runners M 22 45 159 
Timothy Senior Victoria Park Harriers M 22 46 157 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45 22 47 154 
Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club M 22 49 161 
Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club M 22 53 165 
Martin Martin Stroud & District Athletics Club M35 22 55 160 
Gary Davies Warrington Road Runners M 22 56 162 
Ravi Hensman University of Manchester M 23 00 166 
Jason Bowers Sale Harriers M40 23 03 163 
Richard Hayes Steel City Striders M 23 03 168 
Mike Metcalfe Warrington Road Runners M 23 03 173 
Neil Trott Holcombe Harriers M35 23 07 172 
George Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M 23 09 169 
Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners M35 23 13 170 
Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall Runners M 23 23 171 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 23 24 184 
Fionn Geddes Manx Fell Runners M40 23 28 176 
Nick Jackson Wilmslow Running Club M45 23 29 175 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M 23 29 178 
Robert Little West Cheshire Athletic Club M35 23 31 174 
Chris Green Sale Harriers M40 23 32 181 
Matthew Wackett Knutsford Tri Club M 23 34 180 
Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers M45 23 36 177 
Daniel Jordan Trentham Running Club M45 23 40 182 
Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners M40 23 40 199 
Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M35 23 51 185 
Jonathon Bell Chorlton Runners M 23 52 190 
Ben Scott Bolton Utd Harriers M35 23 55 186 
Matthew Basnett Mow Cop Runners M 23 55 188 
Lloyd Barlow Manchester Harriers M45 24 06 189 
Jonathan Dunkley Wilmslow Running Club M 24 09 191 
David Arden Oldham & Royton M35 24 10 194 
Tony Muir Oldham & Royton M 24 13 198 
Neil Robinson Deestriders Running Club M35 24 14 193 
Ben McIntyre Sale Harriers M35 24 16 202 
Simon Griffiths Black Pear Joggers M45 24 19 203 
Tim Nudds Glossopdale Harriers M 24 27 197 
Mark Fox Sale Harriers M35 24 29 206 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35 24 31 195 
David Morris South Cheshire Harriers M 24 31 201 
Christopher Lee Penny Lane Striders M35 24 33 213 
Lee Barratt Stockport Harriers M45 24 38 205 
Chris Web Saddleworth Runners M 24 38 209 
Tristan Kent Rossendale Harriers M35 24 39 204 
Dean Winsor Boalloy Running Club M 24 43 207 
Jason Brogan Manchester Harriers M45 24 54 216 
Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers M 24 56 212 
Robert Cawley Stockport Harriers M50 24 57 214 
Richard Brailsford Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 25 02 220 
David Lord Trawden Athletic Club M50 25 06 217 
Phil Jacques East Cheshire Harriers M45 25 06 218 
Nathan Ball Manchester Triathlon Club M 25 06 221 
Karl Tavini Stockport Harriers M45 25 16 222 
Paul Scully Warrington Road Runners M40 25 18 224 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M40 25 19 230 
Mohammed Butt Royton Road Runners M 25 20 223 
Chris Jordan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 25 25 232 
Mark Hunter Altrincham Athletic Club M55 25 29 231 
Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M35 25 30 225 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35 25 33 234 
Dave Clark Congleton Harriers M35 25 37 233 
Stephen Watmough Warrington Athletic Club M50 25 42 228 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M45 25 44 229 
Gary Cassidy Altrincham Athletic Club M40 25 47 236 
Sarah Douglas Sale Harriers F 26 01 237 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M40 26 02 238 
Paul Bagan Lymm Runners M35 26 04 239 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M45 26 04 244 
Ivan Davies Helsby Running Club M35 26 08 241 
Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Triathlon Club M40 26 09 240 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F45 26 17 245 
Katie Geelan Bury Athletic Club F40 26 18 243 
Julian Goodwin Boalloy Running Club M40 26 20 242 
Christina Singleton Trawden Athletic Club F35 26 22 247 
David Livingstone Altrincham Athletic Club M40 26 28 250 
Susan Atkinson Sheffield Running Club F40 26 28 253 
James Eyre Wilmslow Running Club M35 26 41 255 
Richard Longley Trentham Running Club M40 26 44 265 
David Holmes Lymm Runners M40 26 49 259 
Jonathan Henderson Kippax Harriers M40 26 53 266 
Bryan Stevenson Wallasey Athletic Club M35 26 58 263 
Katy Green Wilmslow Running Club F40 26 58 264 
Thomas Blackburn Manchester FrontRunners M 27 02 262 
Richard Taylor Dunbar Running Club M45 27 12 269 
Barry Smith Trentham Running Club M45 27 13 271 
Mike Bayley Unattached M45 27 15 278 
Dan Martell Altrincham Athletic Club M 27 17 275 
Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers F35 27 19 267 
Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 27 27 276 
Luke Ellis West Cheshire Athletic Club M 27 30 285 
Kirsty Sharp Glossopdale Harriers F 27 31 280 
Jono Guildford Manchester FrontRunners M35 27 32 288 
Dan Yarwood Royton Road Runners M35 27 34 295 
David Bibby Stockport Harriers M45 27 39 292 
Mick Fairs Wilmslow Running Club M65 27 42 282 
Richard Marlton Stockport Harriers M45 27 42 284 
Warren Moorfield Wigan Harriers M45 27 43 287 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M35 27 44 303 
Gareth Davies Sale Harriers M 27 45 297 
Simon Atkins Knutsford Tri Club M45 27 50 307 
John Sheldon Lymm Runners M40 27 51 299 
Joe Carne Manchester FrontRunners M 27 55 311 
Gaurav Batra Sale Harriers M40 27 57 304 
James Gray St Theresas M 27 59 362 
Guy Surtees Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M50 28 01 302 
Richard Bembridge Dark Peak M40 28 10 312 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F45 28 20 306 
Stephen Pottage Sale Harriers M35 28 21 321 
Andy Fowler Stockport Harriers M45 28 26 310 
Russell Corsini Darwen Dashers M55 28 26 314 
David Claybrook North York Moors AC M40 28 28 325 
James Hinde Manchester Harriers M40 28 29 318 
Thomas Dalod Chorlton Runners M 28 29 320 
Nicola Bird Ellesmere Port Running Club F35 28 31 313 
Emily Hargreaves Lytham St Annes Running Club F35 28 38 334 
Stephen Bailey Rothwell Harriers M45 28 40 316 
Mike Mike South Cheshire Harriers M35 28 41 331 
Adam Neale Wilmslow Running Club M40 28 44 324 
Oliver Bernstein Chorlton Runners M 28 44 332 
Oliver Cook Long Eaton Running Club M45 28 45 340 
Rob Stephenson Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 28 46 335 
James Nichols Knutsford Tri Club M 28 52 329 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M45 28 52 336 
John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club M35 28 55 348 
Nigel Lindop Biddulph Running Club M40 28 57 398 
Nigel Jeff Unattached M45 28 58 345 
Mark Vallely Boalloy Running Club M35 28 59 338 
Steve Grundy Altrincham Athletic Club M40 29 06 344 
John Williams Bramhall Runners M 29 06 359 
Phil Hudson Oldham & Royton M45 29 07 346 
Nick Scholes Sale Harriers M 29 09 356 
Adam Wareing Altrincham Athletic Club M 29 12 383 
Phil Bailey Southport Waterloo AC M60 29 13 342 
Becki Robinson Royton Road Runners F 29 13 349 
Gary Willcock Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 29 14 354 
Paul Greenhalgh Manchester Triathlon Club M45 29 14 369 
Gareth Redston Trafford Athletic Club M35 29 16 358 
Will Reekie Chorlton Runners M35 29 16 375 
Nigel Baskerville South Cheshire Harriers M45 29 18 365 
Sally Hughes Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 29 19 364 
David Harvey Pennine Fell Runners M50 29 21 376 
Chris Trask Bramhall Runners M40 29 25 381 
Lisa Grantham Pensby Runners F40 29 28 355 
Mitchell Hawkins Penny Lane Striders M 29 28 380 
Bradley Smith South Cheshire Harriers M 29 29 353 
Robin Beaumont Trafford Athletic Club M50 29 30 366 
Nick Webb Sale Harriers M50 29 30 378 
Andrew Fletcher Mow Cop Runners M45 29 33 379 
Robert Hart London Frontrunners M 29 33 410 
Jonathan Hill Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 29 35 370 
Andrew Doran Cheshire Constabulary M40 29 36 384 
Ian Jameson Chorlton Runners M40 29 36 388 
Christopher Hibbert Manchester Harriers M45 29 39 404 
Damian Damian Stockport Harriers M45 29 40 390 
Robert Page Heanor Running Club M 29 41 471 
Jarrod Homer Wilmslow Running Club M45 29 42 373 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M55 29 45 367 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 29 49 409 
Neil Worden Razzers Runners M35 29 54 427 
Karl McKenzie Salford Harriers M40 29 54 470 
John Hazleton Stockport Harriers M55 29 55 413 
Francis Webb Staffordshire Moorlands AC M 29 57 396 
James Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club M 29 58 400 
Ben Gnatiuk Stockport Harriers M35 29 58 411 
Paul Bryers Wigan Harriers M35 29 59 382 
Helena Eastham Unattached F 29 59 403 
Barry Abram Wigan Harriers M50 30 06 392 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M35 30 06 405 
Peter Hopley Lostock Athletic Club M45 30 06 407 
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M50 30 07 399 
Robert Boon Boalloy Running Club M55 30 07 432 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F50 30 16 402 
Emma Tolond Manchester Harriers F 30 17 416 
Joanne Bentley Trentham Running Club F40 30 19 449 
John Stockdale Altrincham Athletic Club M55 30 22 415 
Frank Podd Bramhall Runners M45 30 24 423 
Sean Greeves Biddulph Running Club M40 30 30 433 
Ant Cassidy Mossley Hill Athletics M40 30 31 419 
Sarah Hutchinson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F35 30 32 426 
Jerry Cook Shepshed Running Club M50 30 32 430 
Pauline Griffin Manchester Triathlon Club F 30 34 428 
Paul McKenna Chorlton Runners M40 30 34 440 
Philip Woodley West Cheshire Athletic Club M 30 42 424 
Jon Bale Wilmslow Running Club M50 30 47 425 
Max Thickett Stockport Harriers M45 30 47 444 
Tony Everitt Chorlton Runners M 30 54 435 
Chris Barber Manchester Triathlon Club M40 30 54 443 
Emma Finney Sale Harriers F 31 07 434 
Jeff Whittington Wigan Pheonix Runners M65 31 08 437 
Stephen McNicholas Penny Lane Striders M50 31 10 448 
Adrian Northcott Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 31 12 488 
Michael Monaghan Sunlight Runners M35 31 15 467 
Phil Facey Manchester Athletic Club M35 31 15 484 
Tom Hinchcliffe Clapham Chasers M 31 16 468 
Matthew Jackson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 31 17 445 
Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers F 31 17 461 
David Downing Stoke Athletic Club M45 31 18 447 
Lok Li Bramhall Runners M40 31 20 469 
Stuart Hodgkinson Bury Athletic Club M45 31 27 472 
Stuart Kane Lancashire Constabulary SSC M 31 31 496 
Neil Curry Stockport Harriers M40 31 32 475 
Julie Platt Wigan Harriers F40 31 36 454 
Ian Roberts Manchester FrontRunners M40 31 40 478 
Mitch Goodall Chorlton Runners M 31 40 486 
Nick Howarth Bolton Utd Harriers M50 31 43 489 
James Taylor St Bees Triathlon Club M35 31 48 573 
Alison Russell Spectrum Striders Running Club F 31 49 483 
Paula Nimmo Macclesfield Harriers AC F 31 49 497 
Jonathan Reeh Manchester Harriers M35 31 51 509 
Daryl Bentley Bolton Utd Harriers M40 31 56 499 
Nick Sime Totley Athletic Club M45 31 56 514 
Stephen Mort Preston Harriers M40 31 58 485 
Sallie Holt Wallasey Athletic Club F35 31 58 515 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F45 32 00 476 
Allison Grundy Tattenhall Runners F40 32 04 491 
Damian Aspin Manchester Triathlon Club M40 32 04 505 
Steve Bunker Wilmslow Running Club M45 32 05 479 
Mark Bale Wilmslow Running Club M35 32 05 543 
Matthew Rabone Stockport Harriers M 32 07 506 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F40 32 08 513 
Ian Cannings Wallasey Athletic Club M55 32 09 501 
Peter Durrant Chorlton Runners M 32 10 498 
Andrew Penney Styal Running Club M40 32 12 507 
Steve Farnell Sandbach Striders M40 32 14 518 
Neil Wainwright Buxton Athletic Club M55 32 15 494 
Paul Steel Congleton Harriers M45 32 18 529 
Gareth Swift Stockport Harriers M 32 20 527 
James Perry Macclesfield Harriers AC M 32 23 530 
Paul Gelder Bury Athletic Club M35 32 26 504 
Keith McClean Low Fell Running Club M35 32 36 531 
Neil Gunn Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 32 40 541 
Rachel Earl Hyde Park Harriers F 32 45 549 
Harvey Whittington Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 32 52 525 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F50 32 52 545 
Sean Connelly Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 32 54 548 
Ian Smallwood York Acorn Running Club M50 32 59 534 
Kevin Price Mow Cop Runners M45 33 00 544 
Maurice Collins St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50 33 09 546 
Simon Eaton Wesham Road Runners M40 33 17 563 
Thomas Lister Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club M 33 17 572 
Amy Grace South Cheshire Harriers F 33 18 557 
Christopher Gibson Unattached M 33 21 614 
Anna Blomfield Rochdale Harriers F50 33 23 567 
Sean Cordell Salford Harriers M45 33 25 550 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M50 33 26 551 
Joe Sousa Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 33 38 565 
John Halliwell Manchester Harriers M50 33 38 568 
Richard Lawson Wilmslow Running Club M40 33 41 566 
Philip Cuthbert Wallasey Athletic Club M40 33 41 693 
Arran McCloskey Newcastle University M 33 45 592 
Victoria Watkins Black Pear Joggers F35 33 46 598 
Deepak Aggarwal Chorlton Runners M45 33 48 610 
Deirdre McCarthy Sale Harriers F 33 54 569 
Daniel Sate Altrincham Athletic Club M 33 59 584 
Paul Stephens Salford Harriers M 34 00 577 
Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M50 34 03 579 
Paul Moore Knutsford Tri Club M50 34 09 597 
Craig Hewitt Congleton Harriers M 34 12 586 
Amir Dar Manchester FrontRunners M 34 12 595 
Tony Hart Oldham & Royton M45 34 22 631 
Darren Cooper Manchester Triathlon Club M 34 26 626 
Nicola Henderson Kippax Harriers F 34 29 608 
Marc Bradford Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 34 34 621 
Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55 34 38 643 
Mark Norman Chorlton Runners M 34 39 652 
James Fox Manchester FrontRunners M35 34 42 613 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60 34 43 602 
Lucinda Lamb Delamere Spartans F 34 46 685 
Andrew Rowson Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 34 47 635 
Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port Running Club M55 34 48 609 
Simon Clarke Chorlton Runners M 34 48 662 
David Maydew Biddulph Running Club M45 34 49 634 
Angela Champion Les Croupiers Running Club F35 34 49 656 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40 34 51 645 
Tony Hillier East Cheshire Harriers M65 34 55 612 
Victoria Coleman Clapham Runners F 34 57 646 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 34 58 625 
Elisabeth Kilcourse Chorlton Runners F 34 59 745 
Laura James-Hutchinson Heanor Running Club F 35 02 664 
Michael Thorley Manchester FrontRunners M45 35 09 640 
Anna McClean Low Fell Running Club F35 35 10 649 
Graham Saunders Manchester Harriers M35 35 11 655 
Jason Stott Belle Vue Racers M40 35 15 695 
Caz Lyall-Ford Vegan Runners UK F45 35 17 654 
Andrew Mainwaring Stockport Harriers M40 35 30 669 
Stefan Ledin Buxton Athletic Club M50 35 30 744 
Rick Bateson Highgate Harriers M 35 34 703 
Lee Chadwick Chorlton Runners M 35 35 727 
Andrew Lever Chorlton Runners M 35 37 710 
Gary Ingham Unattached M 35 38 696 
Victoria Galbraith Stockport Harriers F40 35 43 822 
Jonathan Tate South Cheshire Harriers M45 35 44 678 
Ian Kirby Ellesmere Port Running Club M45 35 44 692 
Bruce Penhale Trafford Athletic Club M50 35 46 683 
Peter Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M35 35 47 821 
Katherine Newton Chorlton Runners F35 35 50 801 
Rosie Wild Chorlton Runners F 35 55 704 
Phillip Legg Unattached M 35 56 674 
Angelique Bueler Chorlton Runners F35 35 56 706 
Patrick Patrick Wakefield Harriers M50 35 58 668 
Jenny Fox Sale Harriers F35 35 59 761 
Robert Heggs Sale Harriers M40 36 04 711 
Mary Grady Styal Running Club F50 36 07 689 
Philip Martin Holmfirth Harriers M50 36 10 673 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M 36 11 755 
Kay Welsby Rochdale Harriers F 36 11 763 
Craig Sykes Rochdale Harriers M40 36 11 767 
Brian Moore Rochdale Harriers M45 36 12 768 
Martin Pritchard-Howarth Wallasey Athletic Club M45 36 14 708 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M35 36 15 712 
Darren Jackson Wigan Harriers M40 36 17 686 
Georgia Bevan South Cheshire Harriers F40 36 18 737 
Rachel Hollins Biddulph Running Club F35 36 23 723 
Sudarshan Ratnavelu Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 36 25 721 
Carol Bird Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 36 26 742 
Nicholas Welch Unattached M 36 27 720 
Trudie Cottrell Village Road Runners F 36 35 735 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M60 36 36 713 
Damian Alderwegen Sale Harriers M40 36 37 726 
Judd Skelton Chorlton Runners M40 36 39 756 
Roger Galt Greater Manchester Police AC M50 36 39 770 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F55 36 44 717 
Mike Ridley Altrincham Athletic Club M50 36 48 718 
John Walsh Warrington Road Runners M40 36 52 762 
David Nimmo South Cheshire Harriers M 36 56 751 
Keith Mulholland Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 36 57 729 
Feray Clark Stockport Harriers F45 37 01 753 
Rosie Jones Handy Cross Runners F 37 03 839 
Ewan Holton Knutsford Tri Club M35 37 04 774 
David Lockett Salford Harriers M45 37 07 736 
Bret Parker Unattached M 37 07 828 
Zoe Eyre Wilmslow Running Club F40 37 08 738 
Rachel Ball Sunderland Strollers F 37 11 773 
Dave Parkes Altrincham Athletic Club M45 37 12 806 
Wayne Garside Stadium Runners M35 37 14 757 
Alison Duckworth Stockport Harriers F40 37 17 787 
Emma Farrington Styal Running Club F 37 19 808 
Chris Sewart Manchester Harriers M35 37 20 772 
Kevin Shufflebottom Biddulph Running Club M50 37 20 779 
Nico Gibert Manchester FrontRunners M40 37 20 813 
Scott Wiggans Unattached M 37 20 869 
Warren Bowden Sale Harriers M40 37 31 851 
Lee Mills Belle Vue Racers M45 37 43 802 
Derek Fraser Trafford Athletic Club M50 37 46 780 
Anna Bracegirdle Biddulph Running Club F 37 49 793 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M35 38 01 849 
Carole Harrison Altrincham Athletic Club F50 38 07 804 
Michael Wymer Sale Harriers M40 38 09 816 
Barrie Powers Chorlton Runners M45 38 16 847 
Robert Brown South Cheshire Harriers M45 38 21 1110 
Robert Whitby Macclesfield Harriers AC M 38 23 912 
Crispin Miller Sale Harriers M40 38 24 829 
Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners M35 38 24 850 
Matthew Jackson Styal Running Club M45 38 24 885 
Gina Senior Wigan Pheonix Runners F40 38 30 814 
Lee Marjoram Manchester FrontRunners M40 38 36 870 
David Mellor St Theresas M40 38 41 896 
John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M40 38 47 913 
Lee Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers M35 38 48 868 
Tony Glynn Bramhall Runners M50 38 48 877 
Andy Haworth Bramhall Runners M40 38 48 903 
Franck Turmel-Josek Manchester Triathlon Club M40 38 49 923 
Huma Rahman Wilmslow Running Club F45 38 51 841 
Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers M35 38 53 937 
Rob Huntbach South Cheshire Harriers M50 39 03 864 
Danny Parr Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 39 05 858 
Jerry Smith Sale Harriers M60 39 05 859 
Abi Cocksedge Knutsford Tri Club F35 39 16 914 
Georgina Walker Lymm Runners F35 39 17 907 
David Haworth City of Salisbury AC & RC M45 39 19 1019 
Michael Harte Unattached M40 39 23 919 
Matthew Harper Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 39 24 927 
Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 39 26 867 
Michael Lamb Liverpool Running Club M40 39 26 895 
Gillian White Boalloy Running Club F 39 29 902 
Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M55 39 30 865 
Matthew Crompton Stockport Harriers M35 39 30 954 
Amy Spragg Chorlton Runners F35 39 31 994 
Tony Hesketh Horwich Harriers M65 39 34 874 
Jill Tavini Stockport Harriers F45 39 34 945 
Ronan Brennan Manchester Triathlon Club M45 39 35 971 
Adrian Costello Bolton Utd Harriers M 39 35 1045 
Lorraine Pang Chorlton Runners F 39 40 942 
Aeronwy Towey Bramhall Runners F 39 42 952 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65 39 44 866 
Theresa Shaw Salford Metropolitan AC F45 39 54 924 
Jordan Millar Manchester FrontRunners M 39 57 957 
Andrew Hunt Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 40 03 955 
Rachel Proctor Chorlton Runners F 40 04 1047 
Tim Byrne Bramhall Runners M45 40 06 1008 
Ben Parker Southwell Running Club M50 40 08 984 
Neil Cliffe Warrington Road Runners M50 40 11 980 
Lorraine Griffiths Black Pear Joggers F45 40 12 974 
Derek Atherton Oldham & Royton M60 40 15 1011 
Cheryl Rees South Cheshire Harriers F40 40 20 1017 
Jon Crowther South Cheshire Harriers M45 40 25 1004 
Amanda Anderson-Holton Stockport Harriers F35 40 33 967 
Andrew Kinder Dragons Running Club M35 40 33 1016 
Ian Mellors Heanor Running Club M35 40 35 1067 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M60 40 38 1040 
Robert Minton Biddulph Running Club M 40 40 961 
Stephen Leak Rochdale Harriers M50 40 40 985 
Dave Carroll Bury Athletic Club M45 40 47 991 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M40 40 48 993 
Steve Fairclough Bramhall Runners M45 40 49 1018 
Phil Heaword Bramhall Runners M 40 49 1056 
Steve Mycio Belle Vue Racers M60 40 51 1010 
Annie Hirsch Belle Vue Racers F55 40 55 979 
Mark Donnelly Chorlton Runners M35 40 56 1007 
Lisa Hiles Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F40 40 57 1108 
Ann White Garscube Harriers F60 41 03 1026 
Malcolm Metcalfe Shrewsbury Athletics Club M50 41 07 1000 
David Murray Unattached M45 41 09 1039 
Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 41 14 1031 
Anthony Brady Manchester Harriers M65 41 18 975 
Alexa Besnard Chorlton Runners F 41 18 1013 
Tim Spencer Warrington Road Runners M40 41 21 1087 
Gail Hebson Manchester Harriers F40 41 23 1033 
Colin Smith Bury Athletic Club M50 41 24 1035 
Gareth Pierce Manchester Triathlon Club M 41 25 1046 
Tom Arnold Manchester FrontRunners M 41 26 1048 
Joe Hull Greater Manchester County Fire Service M 41 32 1057 
Helen Waddington Ilkley Harriers F45 41 42 1167 
Sophie Flanagan Unattached F 41 45 1052 
Jason Chappell Congleton Harriers M35 41 46 1053 
Richard Murray Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 41 49 1134 
Graham Bateson Manchester FrontRunners M45 41 51 1059 
Sally Price Wilmslow Running Club F35 41 57 1054 
Karen Moorfield Wigan Harriers F 42 00 999 
Louise Waller Rossendale Harriers F 42 06 1084 
Amanda Bradbury Wilmslow Running Club F40 42 06 1114 
Fisher Alistair Manchester Triathlon Club M 42 08 1049 
Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders M50 42 10 1123 
Peter Turner Unattached M40 42 11 1127 
Mike Clarke Warrington Road Runners M45 42 11 1156 
Claire Chapman Vale Royal Athletic Club F40 42 14 1247 
Katy Berry Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F45 42 15 1126 
Nikki Chamberlain Knutsford Tri Club F40 42 16 1194 
David Madders Helsby Running Club M40 42 22 1030 
Sue Bains Unattached F55 42 22 1139 
Stacey Holt Hyde Village Striders F35 42 23 1073 
Edward Hickling Trafford Athletic Club M35 42 24 1037 
Gary Richardson Stockport Harriers M45 42 26 1175 
Nick Ham Glossopdale Harriers M50 42 27 1066 
Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers F45 42 29 1157 
Amanda Coogan St Helens Striders F40 42 31 1242 
Charla Torkington Bramhall Runners F35 42 32 1122 
Michael Harte Black Pear Joggers M40 42 32 1143 
Ben Page Razzers Runners M35 42 37 1193 
Amanda McCartney Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 42 39 1227 
Derek Henry Wigan Pheonix Runners M55 42 42 1055 
Simon Turner South Cheshire Harriers M 42 44 1266 
Claire MacNeill Stockport Harriers F35 42 46 1152 
Clare Hawkes Wilmslow Running Club F50 42 47 1165 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F 42 55 1161 
Jacqueline Ellison Manchester Harriers F40 42 56 1125 
Sam Evans Bramhall Runners M 42 57 1163 
Simon Stead Belle Vue Racers M50 42 59 1102 
Roy Whittle Goyt Valley Striders M40 43 02 1293 
Glen Gandy Manchester Harriers M45 43 04 1124 
Karen McBarrons Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 43 07 1264 
Hannah Ahle Chorlton Runners F 43 09 1408 
David Delahunty Unattached M 43 11 1117 
Timothy Rainey Sale Harriers M50 43 16 1103 
Sarah Waldron Sale Harriers F35 43 16 1104 
Andrew Cole East Cheshire Harriers M 43 18 1112 
Stuart Mairs Salford Metropolitan AC M35 43 18 1207 
Anthony Ward Stockport Harriers M50 43 19 1096 
Tim McArdle Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 43 19 1286 
Sarah Taylor Manchester Harriers F45 43 22 1236 
Stefan Szkwarok Unattached M 43 25 1107 
Margaret Bullock Altrincham Athletic Club F50 43 31 1234 
Wendy Terry Sale Harriers F40 43 33 1262 
Amy Barter Stockport Harriers F 43 41 1235 
Paul Harbidge Warrington Triathlon M50 43 48 1216 
Jamie Barry Chorlton Runners M45 43 49 1351 
Jon Holmes Stockport Harriers M40 43 51 1250 
Matthew Pemrick Bolton Utd Harriers M40 43 52 1244 
Roger Bilsby Knavesmire Harriers M55 43 59 1241 
Michael Searle Helsby Running Club M50 44 09 1155 
Laura Gray Unattached F 44 14 1162 
Neil Hanlon Unattached M45 44 16 1331 
Darren Nelson-Hall Bramhall Runners M 44 17 1326 
Amy Longmore Wilmslow Running Club F 44 19 1281 
Tim Fletcher Trafford Athletic Club M35 44 20 1271 
Jeremy Woodham Stockport Harriers M40 44 29 1388 
Paul Lockett Winston Runners M35 44 30 1260 
Mark Smith Stockport Harriers M40 44 31 1301 
Alistair Rainsbury Manchester Triathlon Club M35 44 32 1223 
David Larkin Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 44 34 1347 
Jennifer Johnson Buxton Athletic Club F35 44 47 1411 
Sam Cooper Chorlton Runners M 44 50 1287 
Kate Ledin Buxton Athletic Club F55 44 53 1341 
David Middleton-Egan Knutsford Tri Club M35 44 53 1382 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65 44 57 1226 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M40 44 59 1290 
Kimberley Tinsley Spectrum Striders Running Club F 44 59 1324 
David Perry Unattached M35 45 07 1486 
Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 45 09 1353 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M65 45 14 1230 
Penny Graham Biddulph Running Club F45 45 14 1352 
Tony Sala Lymm Runners M55 45 16 1319 
Laurence Jackson Bolton Utd Harriers M 45 19 1303 
Paul Salmon Knutsford Tri Club M35 45 20 1369 
Nina Moss Macclesfield Harriers AC F 45 21 1285 
Carl Dunn Stafford Tri M40 45 21 1433 
Neil Critchley Burnden Road Runners M45 45 28 1268 
Bernard McCarron Wilmslow Running Club M50 45 35 1376 
Ben Snell Stockport Harriers M 45 35 1385 
Chris Hassall South Cheshire Harriers M 45 36 1429 
Helen Todd Stockport Harriers F60 45 37 1278 
Stephen Weigh Manchester FrontRunners M 45 39 1474 
Mansel Pope Altrincham Athletic Club M60 45 40 1292 
Kathryn Watt Sunderland Harriers F 45 43 1283 
Jessica Brough Wilmslow Running Club F 45 55 1368 
James Bell Styal Running Club M45 45 55 1493 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50 45 56 1458 
Fiona Eaton Lymm Runners F45 46 10 1371 
Maria Jensen Congleton Harriers F35 46 12 1470 
Andrew Gray Sunlight Runners M40 46 18 1414 
Stephen Russell Wilmslow Running Club M55 46 26 1325 
Chris Thomas Congleton Harriers M60 46 29 1499 
Martin Smedley Sale Harriers M60 46 37 1495 
Nicola Quinlan Stoke Athletic Club F50 46 41 1360 
Claire Galt Greater Manchester Police AC F40 46 41 1418 
Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M65 46 42 1346 
Helen Watkins Manchester FrontRunners F 46 46 1476 
Phil Lawless Fylde Coast Runners M45 46 54 1449 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 46 57 1427 
Julia Shrubb Cheshire Hash House Harriers F 47 00 1472 
Claire Northcote Styal Running Club F55 47 04 1367 
Stephen Worrall Lymm Runners M40 47 06 1456 
Richard Pankhurst Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 47 10 1494 
Malcolm Jackson Congleton Harriers M50 47 11 1439 
Carl Yu Liverpool Running Club M40 47 11 1478 
Marion Dixon Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 47 11 1497 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 47 14 1421 
James Gray Helsby Running Club M35 47 22 1480 
Rupert Liddington Sale Harriers M 47 34 1443 
Andy Hollies Biddulph Running Club M45 48 09 1492 
Gerry Rogers Styal Running Club M60 48 16 1453 
Martin Bull Dragons Running Club M55 48 20 1496 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10291&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019