View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1734440
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Run For All Bury 10k on the 16th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club M  32 23 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45  33 32 
Ian Carruthers Unattached M  34 31 
Ben Costello Blackburn Harriers M  35 36 
Robert Fowler Unattached M  35 45 
Joshua Birmingham Bury Athletic Club M  35 50 
Patrick Babb Bury Athletic Club M  35 51 
Luke Harreld Unattached M  35 53 
Lee Purdy Unattached M  36 02 
Andy Mellor Unattached M  36 13 10 
Steven Henderson Sale Harriers M  36 19 11 
Rob West Unattached M  36 20 12 
Danny Collinge Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  36 53 13 
Matt Whyatt Unattached M  36 58 14 
John McKinlay Unattached M  36 58 15 
Christine McCarthy Unattached M40  37 00 16 
Graham Rands Manchester Triathlon Club M35  37 00 17 
Christopher Wray Cove Joggers M40  37 06 18 
Jonathan Manning Unattached M  37 15 20 
Oliver Donnelly Bury Athletic Club M  37 16 19 
Neil Trott Holcombe Harriers M40  37 47 21 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M40  37 48 22 
Jordan Strachan Trawden Athletic Club M  37 50 23 
Tom Hindmarch Unattached M  37 52 24 
Myk Estlick Unattached M  37 59 26 
Christopher Whittaker Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  38 01 25 
Patrick Hayes Reading Road Runners M35  38 07 27 
Graham Stevens Holcombe Harriers M45  38 41 29 
Chris Paxton Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  38 52 31 
Chris Pickford Bolton Utd Harriers M40  38 58 33 
Giles Bennett Bury Athletic Club M50  39 06 35 
Jack Griffiths Bury Athletic Club M  39 22 36 
Tim Knowles Chorlton Runners M50  39 40 42 
Michael Hargreaves Chorlton Runners M35  39 42 43 
Paul Birkett Salford Harriers M50  39 56 51 
Mark Williams Radcliffe Athletic Club M50  40 14 53 
Steven Addleton Holcombe Harriers M40  40 17 55 
Tom White Unattached M35  40 31 56 
Adam Booth Blackburn Road Runners M  40 38 58 
Gary Crowshaw Bury Athletic Club M  40 50 60 
James Rideout Bolton Utd Harriers M55  41 17 69 
Rob Lyons Unattached M35  41 40 72 
John Gibbs Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  41 43 73 
Tony Williams Chorlton Runners M50  42 17 91 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45  42 19 84 
Paula Pilling Burnden Road Runners F40  42 23 86 
James Hartshorne East Cheshire Harriers M35  42 25 89 
Lee Troughton Unattached M40  42 29 92 
Andrew Norman Unattached M40  42 32 93 
Nicholas Bennett Radcliffe Athletic Club M  42 38 94 
Katie Percival Radcliffe Athletic Club F  42 47 96 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45  42 57 100 
Tun-cheng Yang Manchester FrontRunners M40  43 07 104 
Sophie Whittaker Bury Athletic Club F  43 10 103 
Reece Lawrence Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  43 12 106 
Simon Rogers Hyde Park Harriers M55  43 13 108 
Richard Skitt Manchester Harriers M35  43 24 110 
Gary Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M50  43 43 114 
Peter Tasker Prestwich Athletic Club M35  43 45 115 
John McNicoll Radcliffe Athletic Club M50  44 09 125 
Rachel Kenyon Manchester FrontRunners F35  44 11 124 
Matthew Grice Bury Athletic Club M40  44 12 122 
James Allen Unattached M35  44 27 144 
Jasmine Aherne Trawden Athletic Club F  44 29 132 
David Lord Trawden Athletic Club M55  44 29 133 
Philip McCardle Holcombe Harriers M40  44 34 136 
Stephen Graham East Hull Harriers M65  44 41 139 
Andrew Hill Unattached M45  45 19 154 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  45 20 156 
David Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M50  45 32 192 
Vanessa Lobb Unattached F  45 33 162 
Steven Tobias Bury Athletic Club M  45 37 159 
Paul King Unattached M40  45 43 172 
Michelle Abbott Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35  45 58 168 
Iestyn Rimmer Bury Athletic Club M  46 01 180 
Leon McKenzie Oldham & Royton M  46 14 182 
Nick Peterkin Prestwich Athletic Club M45  46 21 179 
Lauren Booth Bury Athletic Club F  46 24 184 
Chris Lawrence Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  46 25 181 
Nicole Howarth Rossendale Harriers F  46 53 203 
Dave Callan Prestwich Athletic Club M35  46 57 205 
Stephen Birtwistle Radcliffe Athletic Club M  46 59 204 
Phil Pearce Bramley Breezers M40  47 00 214 
Stephen Stephen Radcliffe Athletic Club M  47 02 209 
Amanda Callan Radcliffe Athletic Club F35  47 08 211 
Alfred Njobvu Prestwich Athletic Club M45  47 13 220 
Ken Smith Radcliffe Athletic Club M60  47 24 223 
Mary Cheung Bolton Utd Harriers F35  47 24 267 
Heledd Rimmer Bury Athletic Club F  47 36 242 
Andrew Sumner Wigan Harriers M45  47 54 249 
Elizabeth Cheshire Bury Athletic Club F  48 00 246 
Frances Wright Salford Metropolitan AC F50  48 09 254 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M50  48 09 268 
Rachel Garner Preston Harriers F40  48 11 263 
Janet Campbell Unattached F50  48 13 266 
Sheila Jones Radcliffe Athletic Club F60  48 21 269 
Victoria Victoria Bury Athletic Club F35  48 34 278 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50  48 37 289 
Edward Hitchin Bury Athletic Club M70  48 48 285 
Tony Ryan Prestwich Athletic Club M50  48 52 292 
Steve Murtagh Unattached M60  49 00 306 
Connor Barrett Unattached M  49 06 334 
Steve Parker Bury Athletic Club M40  49 09 311 
Paul Jenkins Unattached M40  49 10 338 
Lee Turner Radcliffe Athletic Club M50  49 18 304 
Catherine Daly East Cheshire Harriers F40  49 20 307 
Tony Rowe Prestwich Athletic Club M60  49 35 327 
John Grimshaw Bolton Utd Harriers M45  49 40 325 
Shaun Chambers Hyde Village Striders M50  49 48 331 
Vanessa McGuinness Unattached F40  50 11 357 
Sarah Turner Radcliffe Athletic Club F45  50 16 350 
Rosie Cummings Unattached F40  50 21 356 
Cameron King Unattached M  50 53 380 
Pamela Hitchin Bury Athletic Club F40  51 11 379 
Sacha Cooper Unattached F45  51 12 386 
Karen Grindrod Unattached F40  51 17 388 
Rachael Quinlan Unattached F35  51 19 403 
Jen Helm Prestwich Athletic Club F40  51 27 397 
Martin Bates Wesham Road Runners M60  51 34 453 
Michael Seitler Prestwich Athletic Club M50  51 54 507 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F  51 59 486 
Yasmin Boodhun Holcombe Harriers F35  52 27 458 
Colette Cooke Rochdale Harriers F35  52 42 495 
Linzi Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F50  52 57 470 
Jennifer Taylor Radcliffe Athletic Club F  53 02 480 
Stephen Shackleton Accrington Road Runners M50  53 24 524 
Andy Bassett Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45  53 26 517 
Alison Dale Bury Athletic Club M45  53 27 553 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M55  53 39 535 
John Bennett Unattached M65  54 00 522 
Catherine Shield Unattached F50  54 01 545 
Louise Fox Burnden Road Runners F40  54 15 620 
Joanne Lovick Trawden Athletic Club F45  54 39 568 
Emma Clark Prestwich Athletic Club F  54 59 587 
Andrew Smith Wakefield Triathlon M40  55 00 632 
Brianne Turner Bury Athletic Club F  55 01 588 
Jane Emanuel Unattached F50  55 02 621 
Clair Parker Methley Striders F  55 03 592 
Warren Marsh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  55 13 625 
Franco Spinella Wigan Harriers M50  55 36 602 
David Dockerty Unattached M45  55 42 637 
Jo McCallum Unattached F  55 47 641 
Catherine Jones Bolton Utd Harriers F50  55 56 635 
Robert Mandel Prestwich Athletic Club M60  56 29 753 
Anthony Walbank Fylde Coast Runners M50  56 32 728 
Luisa Shield Unattached F  56 41 669 
Joanne Tasker Prestwich Athletic Club F35  56 44 671 
Emma Stacey Unattached F40  57 36 744 
Caroline Evans Unattached F50  57 45 785 
Julia Martin Unattached F45  57 56 786 
Karen Leach Unattached F40  58 16 730 
Clare Grundy Unattached F40  58 24 809 
Angela Mulligan Redway Runners F35  58 28 840 
Peter Warr Radcliffe Athletic Club M45  58 32 788 
Grace Williams Radcliffe Athletic Club F  58 32 793 
Martin Harrison Unattached M35  58 40 885 
Brian Jackson Fylde Coast Runners M55  58 52 775 
Mark Johnson Bury Athletic Club M55  58 54 838 
Georgina Jackson Unattached F  58 57 823 
Sam Booth Unattached F45  59 00 813 
Harvey Wiseglass Bury Athletic Club M65  59 06 800 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 11 888 
Deborah Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club F45  59 15 821 
Amanda Darbyshire Radcliffe Athletic Club F35  59 34 836 
Adrian Campbell Unattached M35  59 39 856 
Katie Benson Radcliffe Athletic Club F  59 59 846 
Katie Lougheed Unattached F 00 04 906 
Jayne Jackson Fylde Coast Runners F50 00 32 929 
Paula Jones Unattached F50 00 54 901 
Peter Henderson Bury Athletic Club M65 01 02 899 
John Edmundson Trawden Athletic Club M45 01 08 919 
Liam Crompton Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M 01 14 887 
Hayley Wilcox Radcliffe Athletic Club F 01 19 930 
Gary Joyce Oldham & Royton M40 01 20 911 
Julie Harper Rounday Runners F55 01 33 932 
Lucy Tetler Radcliffe Athletic Club F40 02 07 991 
Olivia Hildebrandt Fylde Coast Runners F 02 23 966 
Suzanne Cain Prestwich Athletic Club F40 02 29 948 
Abigail King Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F 02 58 1028 
Graham King Unattached M40 02 58 1029 
Cheryl Honeybourne Swinton Running Club F40 03 55 1052 
Lisa Donnelly Radcliffe Athletic Club F50 03 56 998 
Tracy Wroe Radcliffe Athletic Club F55 04 05 1043 
Jenny Pollard Fylde Coast Runners F40 05 37 1072 
Adina Pollard Fylde Coast Runners F40 05 37 1073 
Ruth Ginty Unattached F40 06 05 1080 
Olwyn Smith Horwich Harriers F55 06 16 1100 
Iain Harris Radley Athletics Club M60 06 29 1077 
Ayesha Rehman Unattached F 06 51 1107 
Joanne Raby Unattached F40 09 08 1172 
Paul Hollings Bramley Breezers M 12 25 1265 
Leanne Clare Unattached F40 13 25 1262 
Daniel Taylor Manchester FrontRunners M40 13 29 1275 
Sheila Wetton Prestwich Athletic Club F50 16 39 1314 
John Hall Burnden Road Runners M60 19 35 1349 
Clare Martucci Unattached F35 19 38 1348 
Marco Alessi Fylde Coast Runners M50 19 47 1352 
Sue Tickle Unattached F40 23 29 1383 
Marissa McPhillips Unattached F45 23 33 1385 
William Swift Fylde Coast Runners M70 29 22 1407 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10229&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019