View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2335763
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 8th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  17 39 3 of 412 192 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 50 4 of 412 194 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  17 50 5 of 412 
Alex Young Tadcaster Harriers M  18 06 6 of 412 197 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 24 7 of 412 200 
Jack Gover Unattached M  18 37 8 of 412 
John Fothergill Unattached M45  18 47 9 of 412 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 50 10 of 412 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  18 51 11 of 412 205 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 00 13 of 412 206 
Matthew Wellburn Unattached M40  19 03 14 of 412 
Iain McIntyre Unattached M40  19 05 15 of 412 
Patrick Massey Unattached M  19 07 16 of 412 
Tim Knowles Chorlton Runners M50  19 10 17 of 412 208 
Aidan Fothergill Unattached M  19 14 18 of 412 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 19 19 of 412 210 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 22 20 of 412 210 
Jasim Al-Mutar Unattached M  19 28 21 of 412 
Christian White York Triathlon Club  M40  19 39 25 of 412 214 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 42 26 of 412 214 
Ross Wilcox Stowmarket Striders Running Club M40  19 44 27 of 412 214 
Toby Higgins Wakefield Triathlon M  19 48 29 of 412 215 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  19 49 30 of 412 215 
Matthew Hogarth Knavesmire Harriers M  19 55 32 of 412 216 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  20 02 34 of 412 218 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 46 45 of 412 226 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  20 48 46 of 412 226 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 53 49 of 412 227 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 02 53 of 412 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 08 57 of 412 230 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  21 14 58 of 412 231 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 21 61 of 412 232 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M  21 31 62 of 412 234 
Oliver Lees Ripon Runners M  21 41 68 of 412 236 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  21 46 71 of 412 237 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 18 83 of 412 242 
Claire Greenaway Thanet Roadrunners AC F  22 21 85 of 412 243 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 24 87 of 412 243 
Stu McGarva York Acorn Running Club M  22 30 89 of 412 245 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  22 33 92 of 412 245 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 34 93 of 412 245 
Paul Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 35 95 of 412 245 
Lucy Holland Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F  22 38 97 of 412 246 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  23 09 106 of 412 252 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 12 107 of 412 252 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 14 108 of 412 252 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  23 16 109 of 412 253 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M35  23 20 112 of 412 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 36 117 of 412 256 
Sophie Millgate Tadcaster Harriers F40  23 39 118 of 412 257 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  24 13 132 of 412 263 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  24 21 135 of 412 265 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 36 143 of 412 267 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 51 147 of 412 270 
Alison Sheedy Lliswerry Runners F50  24 55 150 of 412 271 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 59 151 of 412 272 
Matthew Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35  25 02 154 of 412 272 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  25 02 155 of 412 272 
Richard Dunn Spenborough & District AC M45  25 15 164 of 412 274 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  25 26 166 of 412 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 30 168 of 412 277 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 32 170 of 412 277 
Nell Townsend Unattached F  25 54 179 of 412 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  26 00 181 of 412 283 
Steve Amos Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M60  26 00 182 of 412 283 
Abi Aartse-Tuyn St Theresas F  26 20 187 of 412 286 
Gemma Stacey The Stragglers F35  26 26 191 of 412 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  26 27 193 of 412 287 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  26 31 196 of 412 288 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 40 198 of 412 290 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  26 50 205 of 412 292 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 52 206 of 412 292 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  27 00 210 of 412 293 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F60  27 01 212 of 412 294 
Graeme Stanton Unattached M45  27 02 213 of 412 
Naomi Boynton York Acorn Running Club F  27 02 214 of 412 294 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 39 224 of 412 300 21 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 46 227 of 412 302 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 07 238 of 412 306 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70  28 27 250 of 412 309 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 03 257 of 412 316 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 13 266 of 412 318 
Masaru Shimoji City of York Athletics Club M  29 14 267 of 412 318 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 15 268 of 412 318 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  29 26 271 of 412 320 
Clare Davies Unattached F45  29 35 274 of 412 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 38 277 of 412 322 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 48 281 of 412 324 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  30 00 285 of 412 326 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  31 03 299 of 412 337 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  31 07 302 of 412 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  31 09 304 of 412 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  31 38 317 of 412 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  31 51 324 of 412 346 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  32 00 328 of 412 348 
Minori Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F  34 07 357 of 412 371 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  34 35 358 of 412 376 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  35 42 371 of 412 388 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  36 36 378 of 412 398 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  43 28 401 of 412 472 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  43 28 402 of 412 472 
Sheena Widdowfield Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club F  45 00 405 of 412 489 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  55 30 410 of 412 603 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  55 32 411 of 412 604 
Gary Davies Lonely Goat RC  M55  55 33 412 of 412 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10189&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020