View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2316302
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 1st Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 55 1 of 423 191 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  17 35 2 of 423 199 
Tom Halloway Steel City Striders M  17 39 3 of 423 199 
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  17 45 4 of 423 200 11 
Craig Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners M  18 02 5 of 423 204 
Luke Bryant Unattached M  18 08 6 of 423 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M  18 16 7 of 423 206 
Steven Fowler Saltaire Striders M45  18 17 8 of 423 206 
Jack Gover Unattached M  18 46 9 of 423 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 04 10 of 423 215 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  19 04 11 of 423 215 
Matthew Wellburn Unattached M40  19 05 12 of 423 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  19 07 13 of 423 216 
Paul Toher Spenborough & District AC M35  19 08 14 of 423 216 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 32 15 of 423 221 
Neil Roberton Unattached M35  19 43 16 of 423 
James Cresswell Unattached M  19 44 17 of 423 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 44 18 of 423 223 
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40  19 49 19 of 423 224 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  20 04 23 of 423 227 
Andy Cooper Tadcaster Harriers M35  20 09 24 of 423 228 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  20 15 26 of 423 229 
Philip Sanderson Elswick Harriers M50  20 16 28 of 423 229 
Michael Connaughton Prestwich Athletic Club M35  20 21 30 of 423 230 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 33 32 of 423 232 
Rob Cope Dulwich M45  20 43 36 of 423 234 
Andy Waites Hercules Wimbledon AC M55  20 48 38 of 423 235 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  20 53 40 of 423 236 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  20 55 42 of 423 236 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  20 55 43 of 423 236 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  20 56 44 of 423 236 
Alex Green Steel City Striders M  21 05 50 of 423 238 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  21 06 51 of 423 238 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 19 58 of 423 241 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 21 61 of 423 241 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  21 22 62 of 423 241 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  21 29 65 of 423 243 
Thomas Lewis Ely Runners M  21 43 69 of 423 245 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 43 70 of 423 245 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 44 71 of 423 
Jess Green Knavesmire Harriers F35  21 49 74 of 423 246 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  21 55 79 of 423 248 
Stu McGarva York Acorn Running Club M  22 17 85 of 423 252 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 21 86 of 423 252 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  22 34 88 of 423 255 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M45  22 38 89 of 423 256 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 45 95 of 423 257 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  22 49 99 of 423 258 
Lucy Holland Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F  22 50 100 of 423 258 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  22 53 103 of 423 258 
Helen Reagan Sale Harriers F45  22 54 104 of 423 259 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 16 115 of 423 263 
Martin Lewis Ely Runners M40  23 22 118 of 423 264 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  23 34 123 of 423 266 
Oli Thompson Unattached M  23 44 129 of 423 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 47 132 of 423 269 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 58 137 of 423 271 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  24 02 138 of 423 271 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  24 16 141 of 423 274 
Kevan Ford York Postal Harriers M50  24 18 142 of 423 274 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 22 144 of 423 275 
Jenna Drury Unattached F45  24 24 145 of 423 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 25 146 of 423 276 
Gerry Symes Calder Valley Fell Runners M70  24 34 151 of 423 277 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 42 154 of 423 279 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  24 43 155 of 423 279 
Paul Satchell Unattached M60  24 53 160 of 423 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 02 162 of 423 283 
Nell Townsend Unattached F  25 11 167 of 423 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 17 168 of 423 286 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 18 169 of 423 286 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  25 46 182 of 423 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  25 48 185 of 423 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M45  25 57 187 of 423 293 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  26 03 190 of 423 294 
Mikey Royce York Acorn Running Club M35  26 14 194 of 423 296 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  26 58 210 of 423 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  26 59 211 of 423 305 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  27 35 229 of 423 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 39 230 of 423 312 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  27 59 238 of 423 316 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  28 15 242 of 423 319 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  28 29 250 of 423 322 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F45  28 32 254 of 423 322 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  28 35 256 of 423 323 
Alison Young Tadcaster Harriers F55  28 43 262 of 423 324 
Amanda Toher Spenborough & District AC F35  28 49 263 of 423 325 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 49 264 of 423 
Carmel Harrison Selby Striders F55  29 27 283 of 423 333 
George Hall Selby Striders M55  29 33 284 of 423 334 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  29 40 287 of 423 335 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  29 43 289 of 423 336 
Matthew Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35  29 46 291 of 423 336 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 55 295 of 423 338 
Anne Potts Fitmums & Friends F60  29 58 296 of 423 338 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  30 11 301 of 423 341 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 26 305 of 423 344 
Abi Tiernan Bushfield Joggers F35  30 31 307 of 423 345 
Pauline Kennedy Bushfield Joggers F40  30 32 308 of 423 345 
Clare Davies Unattached F45  30 42 313 of 423 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  31 10 320 of 423 352 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  32 38 342 of 423 
Chris Leese Unattached M65  32 42 343 of 423 
Freddie Rippon Wakefield Harriers M  33 14 354 of 423 375 
Liz Simpson Stockton Striders Athletics Club F35  33 44 359 of 423 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 17 384 of 423 410 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  36 46 390 of 423 415 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  36 47 391 of 423 415 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  36 51 393 of 423 416 
Robert Wilkins North Devon Road Runners M45  37 01 395 of 423 418 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  37 23 398 of 423 422 
Michael Padgham Scarborough Athletic Club M60  37 29 401 of 423 423 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  39 32 406 of 423 
Alison Holmes Sweatshop Running Community F50  39 37 407 of 423 
Elsie Brewster Fitmums & Friends F  40 19 410 of 423 455 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10137&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020