Results
Results for
Strathclyde Park Run
on the 25th Aug 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Daryl Reid
Unattached
M
16
18
1 of 342
Martin Lynas
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M
16
21
2 of 342
Stephen Wylie
Cambuslang Harriers
M45
16
36
3 of 342
Kenny
Unattached
M35
17
26
4 of 342
John Paul
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
17
54
5 of 342
Robert Gilroy
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
18
07
6 of 342
Calum Stark
Unattached
M40
18
36
7 of 342
Al Aitken
Lothian Running Club
M35
18
44
8 of 342
Gary Shaw
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M40
18
51
10 of 342
Bob Sheridan
Deeside Runners
M50
18
56
11 of 342
Brian Beattie
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M35
18
57
12 of 342
Ronnie Hart
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
19
01
13 of 342
Joanna Patterson
Unattached
F
19
06
14 of 342
Niamh Riggins
Cambuslang Harriers
F
19
15
15 of 342
Evan Crane
Unattached
M35
19
23
16 of 342
Jonathan Anthony
Unattached
M40
19
25
17 of 342
Stuart McMillan
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
19
27
18 of 342
Graeme Kennedy
Motherwell Athletics Club
M50
19
30
19 of 342
Daniel Graham
Unattached
M
19
32
20 of 342
Christopher McCarron
Calderglen Harriers
M
19
48
21 of 342
Paul Kernohan
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
19
50
22 of 342
Andy Clark
Unattached
M
19
54
23 of 342
Steven Phillips
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M35
19
56
24 of 342
Charlie Frew
Unattached
F
19
58
25 of 342
Michael
Unattached
M50
20
00
26 of 342
Marc Cummings
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M40
20
48
29 of 342
Lewis Moir
Calderglen Harriers
M
20
56
30 of 342
Andrew Buchanan
Motherwell Athletics Club
M45
21
12
35 of 342
Harry Mulholland
Lothian Running Club
M55
21
15
37 of 342
Alison Wood
Garscube Harriers
F
21
16
38 of 342
Troy Morgan
Clyde Runners
M50
21
19
40 of 342
James Heede
Strathaven Striders
M50
21
23
42 of 342
Douglas Holmes
Glasgow Triathlon Club
M40
21
35
43 of 342
Andrew Chapman
Strathaven Striders
M40
21
39
45 of 342
James Newbury
Unattached
M45
21
44
46 of 342
Kevin Durnian
Motherwell Athletics Club
M35
21
47
47 of 342
Cameron Fry
Law & District AAC
M
21
50
48 of 342
Stuart Waugh
Calderglen Harriers
M65
21
58
52 of 342
Sandra Band
Bellahouston Road Runners
F50
22
12
55 of 342
Iain Kirkwood
Unattached
M
22
13
56 of 342
Ian Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M50
22
18
58 of 342
Eva Ritchie
Cambuslang Harriers
F
22
38
63 of 342
Ross McLean
Motherwell Athletics Club
M40
22
38
64 of 342
Stuart Brownhill
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
22
40
65 of 342
Anthony
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
22
41
66 of 342
John Friel
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M45
22
41
67 of 342
Max Jones
Calderglen Harriers
M
23
03
70 of 342
Paul Michael
Clyde Runners
M35
23
17
77 of 342
Matilda Frew
Unattached
F
23
18
79 of 342
Michael Dylan
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
23
23
81 of 342
Ross Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M
23
29
84 of 342
Kai Wheeler
Calderglen Harriers
M
24
01
96 of 342
Jim McLarnon
Jog Scotland
M55
24
20
101 of 342
Nicola Holmes
Unattached
F35
24
32
103 of 342
Elizabeth Sloan
Deeside Runners
F45
24
42
106 of 342
Craig Allan
Strathaven Striders
M40
24
44
107 of 342
Olivia McNicol
Cambuslang Harriers
F
24
45
108 of 342
Chris King
Unattached
M
25
06
114 of 342
Mark Paterson
Clyde Runners
M40
25
06
115 of 342
Malcolm Gourley
Unattached
M55
25
17
120 of 342
Michael Dunbar
Unattached
M45
25
58
136 of 342
Lauren Crilley
Clyde Runners
F
26
13
139 of 342
Katherine McNicol
Cambuslang Harriers
F
26
22
143 of 342
Jackie Brennan
Motherwell Athletics Club
F45
26
43
147 of 342
Colin Mitchell
Unattached
M45
26
58
151 of 342
Maureen Coutts
Unattached
F45
27
09
155 of 342
Daniella Colquhoun
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
F
27
15
158 of 342
Dorothy Lucas
Strathaven Striders
F60
27
38
164 of 342
Lucy Saez
Calderglen Harriers
F
27
44
166 of 342
John Smith
Harmeny Athletic Club
M60
28
15
172 of 342
Andrew A
Motherwell Athletics Club
M50
28
16
173 of 342
Brian William
Lothian Running Club
M40
28
17
174 of 342
Zoe Hutton
Calderglen Harriers
F
28
20
176 of 342
Julie Paterson
Unattached
F40
28
22
178 of 342
Pauline Pham
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
28
24
180 of 342
Gordon Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M
28
26
182 of 342
Emma Hutton
Calderglen Harriers
F
28
39
183 of 342
Karen Dunbar
Clyde Runners
F50
28
55
192 of 342
Michelle Smith
Strathaven Striders
F45
29
06
196 of 342
Marlene Stirling
Strathaven Striders
F50
29
07
197 of 342
Alan McCulloch
Law & District AAC
M
29
15
200 of 342
Laura Oneill
Strathaven Striders
F35
30
35
223 of 342
Lorraine Hogg
Unattached
F45
31
06
226 of 342
Elaine Man
Unattached
F55
31
42
235 of 342
Laura Jayne
Unattached
F35
31
55
241 of 342
Alistair Aitken
Unattached
M65
32
10
246 of 342
Jacqueline Burns
Strathaven Striders
F50
32
52
260 of 342
David John
Bellahouston Road Runners
M65
32
53
261 of 342
Janie Reid
Unattached
F45
33
10
266 of 342
Clare Breen
Jog Scotland
F35
34
12
277 of 342
Angus Smith
Cambuslang Harriers
M50
34
50
287 of 342
Moira Smith
Harmeny Athletic Club
F55
36
01
300 of 342
Debs Williamson
Unattached
F50
36
44
308 of 342
Jean Pattison
Jog Scotland
F65
37
04
312 of 342
Karen Hussey
Unattached
F40
37
46
317 of 342
Jennifer Larkin
Unattached
F40
38
09
318 of 342
Kenny Finlayson
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
40
46
327 of 342
Neil Robbins
Hamilton Harriers Club
M50
51
22
342 of 342
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10113&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024