Results
Results for
Mileta 10
on the 19th Sep 2004
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Brian Hanley
Valley Striders
M
58
21
1 of 170
Peter Wood
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
58
44
2 of 170
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
30
3 of 170
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
00
33
4 of 170
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M40
1
00
52
5 of 170
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
01
35
6 of 170
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
02
27
7 of 170
Anthony Collins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
02
34
8 of 170
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F40
1
02
44
9 of 170
Philip Garside
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
02
47
10 of 170
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
03
02
11 of 170
Patrick Byrne
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
03
24
12 of 170
David Dickson
Abbey Runners
M45
1
03
24
13 of 170
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
03
53
14 of 170
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
04
03
15 of 170
Amy Green
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
04
12
16 of 170
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
04
18
17 of 170
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
04
34
18 of 170
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
04
35
19 of 170
Andrew Cartwright
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
04
47
20 of 170
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
05
07
21 of 170
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
05
12
22 of 170
John Reilly
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
05
15
23 of 170
Simon Hudson
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
05
22
24 of 170
T Vale
Unattached
M
1
05
47
25 of 170
Jonathan Moore
Stainland Lions
M
1
06
14
26 of 170
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
06
18
27 of 170
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
06
25
28 of 170
Michael Heaton
Unattached
M40
1
06
33
29 of 170
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
06
39
30 of 170
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
06
41
31 of 170
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
06
53
32 of 170
Steve Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
07
02
33 of 170
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
07
10
34 of 170
Simon Fielding
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
07
46
35 of 170
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
1
07
54
36 of 170
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
07
56
37 of 170
Karen Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
08
02
38 of 170
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
08
16
39 of 170
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
08
16
40 of 170
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
08
33
41 of 170
Michael Walsh
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
08
41
42 of 170
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M
1
08
59
43 of 170
Chris Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
09
07
44 of 170
David Hunter
Unattached
M
1
09
32
45 of 170
Dominic Hopson
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
09
41
46 of 170
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M55
1
09
55
47 of 170
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
10
10
48 of 170
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M
1
10
30
49 of 170
John Hallas
Valley Striders
M45
1
10
31
50 of 170
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
10
32
51 of 170
Craig Robshaw
Unattached
M
1
10
35
52 of 170
Colin Smith
Unattached
M50
1
11
03
53 of 170
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
1
11
15
54 of 170
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
11
23
55 of 170
David Cartwright
Unattached
M
1
11
37
56 of 170
Phillip Whettlock
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
11
45
57 of 170
Carole Waterhouse
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
11
57
58 of 170
Keith Bamforth
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
12
07
59 of 170
Mark Rimmer
Unattached
M
1
12
38
60 of 170
Mark Bolton
Baildon Runners
M45
1
12
49
61 of 170
Mark Kitching
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
13
01
62 of 170
David Hall
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
13
02
63 of 170
Michael Chambers
Unattached
M40
1
13
05
64 of 170
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
13
22
65 of 170
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
13
23
66 of 170
Rory Cunliffe
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
13
27
67 of 170
Peter Bower
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
13
38
68 of 170
Julie Kennedy
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
1
13
58
69 of 170
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
14
04
70 of 170
Meirion Hughes
New Marske Harriers
F
1
14
11
71 of 170
Alan Garvey
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
14
12
72 of 170
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
14
18
73 of 170
Jayne Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
14
28
74 of 170
Stephen Blades
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
14
37
75 of 170
Nigel Rigg
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
14
42
76 of 170
Richard Freer
Selby Striders
M
1
14
46
77 of 170
Julie Wadesmith
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
14
56
78 of 170
Steve Schofield
Unattached
M45
1
14
58
79 of 170
Jason Uttley
Unattached
M
1
15
21
80 of 170
Steve Kilgallon
Unattached
M
1
15
27
81 of 170
David Smart
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
1
15
35
82 of 170
Paul Griffiths
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
15
48
83 of 170
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
15
58
84 of 170
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F45
1
16
32
85 of 170
Thomas Kagezi
Unattached
M50
1
16
44
86 of 170
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
16
47
87 of 170
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
16
48
88 of 170
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M50
1
16
53
89 of 170
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
17
12
90 of 170
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
17
23
91 of 170
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M45
1
17
27
92 of 170
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M
1
17
28
93 of 170
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
17
29
94 of 170
John Faulkner
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
18
06
95 of 170
Alison Holmes
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
18
20
96 of 170
Michael Pyle
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
18
21
97 of 170
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
18
44
98 of 170
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
18
49
99 of 170
Christine Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
18
51
100 of 170
Steve MacLure
Unattached
M
1
18
53
101 of 170
Peter Morton
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
19
02
102 of 170
Mike Stroud
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
19
03
103 of 170
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F70
1
19
08
104 of 170
Richard Elston
Unattached
M50
1
19
49
105 of 170
Paul Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
1
20
18
106 of 170
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
M50
1
20
27
107 of 170
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M45
1
20
31
108 of 170
Ian Kerry
Unattached
M
1
20
33
109 of 170
Ola Balme
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
20
46
110 of 170
Andy Dalby
Baildon Runners
M
1
20
56
111 of 170
C MacLure
Unattached
M
1
21
11
112 of 170
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F50
1
21
28
113 of 170
Terry Preston
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
1
21
31
114 of 170
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
21
40
115 of 170
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
21
55
116 of 170
Paul Milnes
Baildon Runners
M45
1
22
15
117 of 170
Jeff Outhwaite
Unattached
M
1
22
17
118 of 170
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
22
27
119 of 170
Keith Rant
Unattached
M50
1
22
34
120 of 170
Chris Ratten
Unattached
M
1
22
38
121 of 170
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
22
39
122 of 170
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
22
55
123 of 170
Tom Broderick
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
23
08
124 of 170
Philip West
Baildon Runners
M50
1
23
18
125 of 170
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
23
34
126 of 170
Steve Brown
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
23
39
127 of 170
Peter Phillips
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
23
42
128 of 170
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
1
24
02
129 of 170
Angela Scott
Unattached
F40
1
24
46
130 of 170
Christine Stanhope
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
1
24
54
131 of 170
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F55
1
24
57
132 of 170
Kimbra Molyneux
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
25
12
133 of 170
Paul martin Bainbridge
Stainland Lions
M55
1
25
28
134 of 170
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
25
47
135 of 170
Vic Taylor
Unattached
M65
1
25
50
136 of 170
Philip Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
26
40
137 of 170
Ashley Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
26
58
138 of 170
Peter Stals
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
27
22
139 of 170
Anthony Outhwaite
Unattached
M55
1
28
23
140 of 170
Ian Davison
Baildon Runners
M55
1
29
44
141 of 170
Mark Painter
Unattached
M
1
29
50
142 of 170
Roberta Gaylord
Unattached
M45
1
30
15
143 of 170
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
30
45
144 of 170
John Goodson
Unattached
M55
1
31
26
145 of 170
Carole Tattersfield
Unattached
F45
1
32
04
145 of 170
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
32
41
147 of 170
Gillian Thompson
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
1
33
40
148 of 170
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M65
1
34
02
149 of 170
Jeanine Fairburn
Unattached
F35
1
34
13
150 of 170
Tom Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
34
13
151 of 170
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F35
1
34
34
152 of 170
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
34
52
153 of 170
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
1
35
41
154 of 170
Andrew Greaves
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
36
00
155 of 170
Ian Aspinall
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
37
33
156 of 170
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
38
07
156 of 170
Janice Pugh
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
39
05
158 of 170
G Sheilds
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
39
08
159 of 170
Michelle Havers
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
39
49
160 of 170
Tracey Chambers
Unattached
F40
1
39
49
161 of 170
Alyson Lamb
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
40
22
162 of 170
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
40
30
163 of 170
Peter Waterhouse
Unattached
M70
1
42
06
164 of 170
Dennis Comissar
Unattached
M55
1
44
12
165 of 170
Lisa Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
1
45
32
166 of 170
Jon Preston
Unattached
M45
1
46
39
167 of 170
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M50
1
47
38
168 of 170
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M65
1
49
59
169 of 170
Richard Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
56
33
170 of 170
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=101&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024