Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 18th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Simon Midwood Valley Striders M  17 14 1 of 245 185 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50  17 49 2 of 245 191 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  18 34 3 of 245 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  18 52 4 of 245 
Craig Heppenstall Wakefield Harriers M35  19 07 5 of 245 205 
James Jones Unattached M  19 23 6 of 245 
Tom Randall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  19 25 7 of 245 208 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  19 28 8 of 245 209 
Abbey Brooke Wakefield Harriers F  19 38 9 of 245 211 
Jonathan Jonathan Unattached M  19 49 10 of 245 
Alistair Wilkie Unattached M  19 51 11 of 245 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  19 56 12 of 245 
John Tunstall Unattached M  20 04 13 of 245 
Andrew Grundy Unattached M35  20 09 14 of 245 
Andy Lloyd Unattached M40  20 14 15 of 245 
Nadi Jahangiri Highgate Harriers M55  20 20 16 of 245 218 
Zara Tyas Holmfirth Harriers F  20 21 18 of 245 218 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  20 22 20 of 245 218 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M45  20 22 21 of 245 218 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M45  20 26 23 of 245 219 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  21 04 28 of 245 226 
Craig Hampshire Spenborough & District AC M45  21 31 32 of 245 231 
Poppy Thorpe Wakefield Harriers F  21 32 33 of 245 231 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  21 38 34 of 245 232 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  21 44 35 of 245 233 
Jon Carr Barnsley Harriers M45  21 49 38 of 245 234 
Andrew Rollerson Unattached M  22 08 42 of 245 
Suzanne Brooke Wakefield Harriers F  22 12 44 of 245 238 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M50  22 27 47 of 245 241 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers M40  22 50 51 of 245 245 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  22 54 52 of 245 246 
Harvey Thorpe Wakefield Harriers M  23 18 54 of 245 250 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M50  23 44 60 of 245 254 
Alexander Bostwick Wakefield Harriers M  23 55 61 of 245 256 
Stephen Skidmore Denby Dale Travellers M60  24 23 67 of 245 261 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  24 54 77 of 245 267 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  25 09 82 of 245 270 
Lee Hayward Wakefield Harriers M40  25 16 85 of 245 271 
Beth Gripton Rodillian Runners F  25 22 89 of 245 272 
Sarah Powala Sweatshop Running Community F35  26 39 102 of 245 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  26 44 105 of 245 287 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40  26 45 106 of 245 287 
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M45  26 50 107 of 245 288 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F  27 19 111 of 245 293 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 31 116 of 245 295 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  27 41 119 of 245 297 
Deborah Scott Unattached F35  27 58 128 of 245 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  28 43 135 of 245 308 
Josephine Wild Unattached F35  29 25 150 of 245 
Ruth Mason Dewsbury Road Runners F50  29 38 152 of 245 318 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  29 52 162 of 245 320 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  31 15 186 of 245 335 
Lucie White Barnsley Harriers F35  33 03 202 of 245 354 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  34 30 216 of 245 370 
Caroline Austin Unattached F50  36 14 223 of 245 
Hellen Jordan Holmfirth Harriers F45  36 18 224 of 245 389 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10025&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021