Results
Results for
Nottingham 10k
on the 12th Aug 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Andrew Challenger
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
32
36
1
Samuel Barnes
Serpentine Running Club
M
33
40
2
Stephen Strange
Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club
M
34
21
3
James Marshall
Droitwich Athletic Club
M35
34
23
4
Charlie Baker
Hallamshire Harriers
M
35
26
5
Alan Oliver
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M
35
44
6
Richard Mulvany
Unattached
M40
37
05
7
Adam Wright
Unattached
M
37
08
8
Samantha Martin
Unattached
M
37
36
9
Danial Bower
Unattached
M
38
02
10
Robin Carmichael
Unattached
M
38
11
11
Darren Wesson
Unattached
M
38
14
12
Steven Dowse
Unattached
M
38
27
13
Alex Bruce
Unattached
M
38
34
14
John Siddens
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M50
38
46
15
Andy Lopez
Unattached
M40
38
57
19
Mubarak Sheikh
Unattached
M
39
02
16
Mantis Vilimas
Unattached
M35
39
12
18
Ian Williams
Unattached
M
39
13
17
John McSeveny
Victoria Park Harriers
M
39
32
20
Mark Wyszynski
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M45
39
35
21
Kumar Jayantilal
Unattached
M
39
42
23
Ashley Illingsworth
Unattached
M
39
45
22
Carolyn Hay
Redhill Road Runners
F45
39
57
25
Michael Bratley
Unattached
M
39
58
24
Terry Midgley
Unattached
M40
40
05
26
Chris Rhodes
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M35
40
26
30
Simon Pickering
Redhill Road Runners
M
40
43
32
Stuart Turner
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
41
11
37
Nicholas Parker
Lichfield Running Club
M50
41
24
39
Liam Kemp
Derwent Runners
M45
42
08
45
Jordan Moat
Steel City Striders
M
42
29
50
Philippa Robinson
Grange Farm Trotters
F
42
44
54
Rebecca Miller
Swansea Harriers
F
42
58
58
Danny Mooney
Unattached
M35
43
22
66
Rhodri Price
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M45
43
27
67
Robert Lane
Sinfin Running Club
M45
43
47
70
Steph Spencer
Midland Masters
F45
44
11
77
Charlie Hill
Headington RoadRunners
M
44
13
78
Mary Craig
Wolds Vets
F50
44
15
80
Edward Behl
Newark Athletic Club
M50
44
20
90
Darren Singleton
Belper Harriers
M35
44
23
85
Steve Parry
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
M45
44
25
89
Kevin Trussell
Redhill Road Runners
M45
44
28
92
Tristan Watson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
44
38
98
Rachel Miller
Sheffield Running Club
F
44
40
96
Ewan Carson
Derby Athletic Club
M
44
45
100
David Spencer
Midland Masters
M55
44
58
101
Richard Bourne
Fylde Coast Runners
M35
45
01
112
Sam Barfield
Beeston Athletic Club
M
45
03
108
Phil Pearce
Bramley Breezers
M40
45
26
122
Abigail Cast
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
F35
45
31
123
Steve Robinson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M35
45
43
125
Anastasios Gazis
Unattached
M50
45
43
129
Laura Marsh
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F45
45
49
130
Keith Cousins
Derwent Runners
M40
45
51
140
Robert Caven
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M50
46
12
146
Darren Edmonds
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M40
46
40
169
Fluer Pickering
Unattached
F40
46
50
173
Simon Holmes
Redhill Road Runners
M
47
11
183
Rachel Fearn
Long Eaton Running Club
F
47
13
182
Fiona Hawkins
Unattached
F
47
24
172
Alexander Dunn
Beeston Athletic Club
M
47
34
201
Hilary Burkitt
Caistor Running Club
F60
47
52
187
Steven Hattersley
Clowne Road Runners
M45
47
59
233
Jekaterina Hutton
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F35
48
04
207
Ade Mills
Unattached
M50
48
06
206
Priya Agheda
Smalley Road Runners
F35
48
44
235
Caroline Stewart
Lincoln & District Runners
F
49
01
244
Brian Dodds
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M55
49
13
256
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M50
49
42
260
Andrew Dickinson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M55
49
55
266
Sam Warrener
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F
49
55
267
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
50
08
298
Barry Whitehead
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M35
50
13
308
Tracy Brown
Formula One Circuit Crew
F55
50
16
309
Alison Fox
Unattached
F
50
24
306
David Strangeway
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
50
38
320
Ian Starbuck
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M60
50
45
317
Richard Taylor
Grantham Athletic Club
M
51
09
347
Rachel Samuel
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
51
14
344
Keeley McNiffe
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F
51
37
342
Anthony Boyle
Grantham Athletic Club
M50
51
39
376
Gareth Pert
Steel City Striders
M45
51
41
348
Danny Marshall
Redhill Road Runners
M
52
04
382
Matthew Gray
Kimberley and District Striders
M
52
18
400
Mark Sharpe
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M55
52
28
378
Ian Wright
Unattached
M40
52
29
410
Kim Duffy
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F
52
42
391
Sarah Johnson
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
F
52
42
399
Annika McSeveny
Eton Manor AC
F
52
50
401
Harneen Dhillon
Unattached
F
52
51
447
Tom Humphries
Unattached
M
53
06
426
Yuk Tsang
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
53
10
433
Kathy Raynor
Redhill Road Runners
F50
53
18
432
Amelia Hall
Grantham Athletic Club
F
53
47
453
Tracey Dickinson
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F45
53
56
449
Shaun Stafford
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M45
54
19
514
Claire Winfield
Ilkeston Running Club
F35
54
28
476
Roisin McNally
Redhill Road Runners
F
54
30
497
Shaun Cross
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
54
31
487
Claire Booth
Mansfield Harriers
F40
54
46
524
Stephen Linden-Wyatt
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M35
55
17
551
Steven Mitchell
Beeston Athletic Club
M
56
01
606
Joseph Melbourne
Unattached
M45
56
06
558
Jim Diamond
Lincoln & District Runners
M70
56
06
559
Caroline Radford
Unattached
F50
56
15
583
Chun Yau
Beeston Athletic Club
M
56
16
610
Michelle Starbuck
Newark Athletic Club
F50
56
21
587
Sarah Shelton
Barnsley Harriers
F40
56
22
589
Rebecca Orford
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F60
57
20
643
Andrew York
Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers
M
57
35
633
Amelia Fraser
Unattached
F35
58
29
688
Sarah Breeds
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F45
58
41
708
Kathryn Bryan
Unattached
F45
58
43
741
Vivienne Ives
David Lloyd
F60
58
48
766
Katie Bradley
Unattached
F
59
02
726
Sonja Bowen
Unattached
F40
59
13
737
Mark Arnot
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M45
59
23
745
Ann Riddell
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F55
1
00
29
785
Michael Dolan
Smalley Road Runners
M50
1
00
29
832
Elaine Barrett
Hinckley Running Club
F50
1
01
08
817
Mark Page
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M45
1
02
12
865
Alison Robbins
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F40
1
02
50
883
Graham Riddell
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M55
1
02
51
882
Rachel Greatrix
Formula One Circuit Crew
F45
1
03
23
933
Bev Waithe
David Lloyd
F50
1
03
40
965
Christina Godfrey
Unattached
F
1
03
50
976
Rachel Kettle
Grantham Athletic Club
F
1
04
10
958
Charlie Sarell
Unattached
M60
1
04
26
964
Lisa Bowes
Centurion Running Club
F45
1
05
42
1049
Corinne Allen
Unattached
F55
1
06
09
1007
Neil Barnes
Sinfin Running Club
M65
1
06
27
1005
Niki Ward
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
07
13
1036
Fiona Thomas
Unattached
F45
1
07
23
1061
Lorraine Isaac
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F50
1
08
35
1098
Joey Wright
Unattached
F40
1
09
42
1089
Sally Allsopp
Fylde Coast Runners
F40
1
09
45
1073
Claire Sayers
Unattached
F40
1
09
58
1130
Claire Fritz
Grantham Athletic Club
F40
1
10
43
1135
Julia Hallam
Grantham Athletic Club
F35
1
10
43
1136
Lucinda Gamble
Grantham Athletic Club
F35
1
10
44
1137
Stephen Wright
Unattached
M50
1
10
46
1145
Karen Edwards
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F55
1
12
16
1169
Paul Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M
1
12
49
1157
Jo Parkes
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F35
1
14
26
1215
Melanie Percival
Unattached
F40
1
19
24
1266
Kelly McKernan
Unattached
F35
1
21
03
1276
Miriam Quinn
Unattached
F40
1
22
23
1290
Carol Dudley
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F60
1
23
17
1294
Rachael Mitchell
Unattached
F45
1
26
39
1318
Francesca Barnes
Unattached
F
1
29
14
1325
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9967&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024