Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 4th Aug 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tom Carpenter
Vegan Runners UK
M
17
53
1 of 232
Adam Hustwit
Unattached
M
19
14
2 of 232
Tim Brook
Northowram Pumas
M35
19
19
3 of 232
Edward Revell
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
36
4 of 232
Lee Dickinson
Unattached
M
20
06
5 of 232
Ian Maudsley
St Theresas
M35
20
29
6 of 232
Paul Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
20
33
7 of 232
Dan Phillis
Unattached
M
20
46
8 of 232
Robert Hoban
Rodillian Runners
M35
20
48
9 of 232
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
21
20
10 of 232
Mark Hewitt
The Stragglers
M35
21
29
11 of 232
Max Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
M
21
41
12 of 232
Luke Smith
Unattached
M
21
52
13 of 232
Lee Goodridge
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
21
53
14 of 232
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
21
53
15 of 232
John Milner
Unattached
M
22
03
16 of 232
Richard Isaac
Unattached
M
22
04
17 of 232
Mark Brook
Unattached
M50
22
06
18 of 232
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
22
15
19 of 232
Jan Bentley
Unattached
M40
22
15
20 of 232
Andy Johnson
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M35
22
17
21 of 232
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M60
22
23
22 of 232
Alex Morley
Unattached
M35
22
37
23 of 232
Christopher Lilley
Kimberworth Striders
M40
22
46
24 of 232
Stephen Lee
Unattached
M45
23
07
25 of 232
David Cook
Unattached
M40
23
26
26 of 232
Michael Noone
Kimberworth Striders
M40
23
32
27 of 232
Daniel Gaunt
St Theresas
M35
23
34
28 of 232
John Gash
Oakwell Running Bears
M45
23
43
29 of 232
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
55
33 of 232
Thomas Hazlehurst
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
24
46
43 of 232
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
24
47
44 of 232
Nigel Fuller
St Theresas
M40
24
57
45 of 232
Mark Smith
Spenborough & District AC
M40
24
59
46 of 232
Matthew Dyson
Unattached
M40
25
01
47 of 232
Adam Gallagher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
25
04
48 of 232
David Teggart
Tingley Runfit
M40
25
08
49 of 232
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
23
52 of 232
Russell Ibbetson
Morley Runners
M
25
33
56 of 232
Glynn Mortimer
Tingley Runfit
M45
25
48
61 of 232
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M60
25
55
62 of 232
Dennis Punter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
26
24
69 of 232
Jason Saville
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
26
47
74 of 232
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M55
27
00
79 of 232
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
27
12
81 of 232
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
27
54
86 of 232
Glenn Pegden
Pudsey Pacers
M45
27
57
88 of 232
Matthew Norris
Oakwell RunFIT
M
28
05
91 of 232
Lyndsey Elvidge
Oakwell Running Bears
F
28
19
94 of 232
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
28
26
95 of 232
Wendy Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
28
31
98 of 232
Adrian Good
Steel City Striders
M35
28
47
100 of 232
John Elliott
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M55
28
50
101 of 232
Ruby Lawton
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
50
102 of 232
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
29
50
112 of 232
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
30
32
121 of 232
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
30
42
122 of 232
Richard Hayes
Unattached
M45
30
56
124 of 232
Emma Carpenter
Vegan Runners UK
F
31
30
132 of 232
Paul Lamont
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
M55
32
07
138 of 232
Mark Hazlehurst
Worksop Harriers
M60
33
32
151 of 232
Tracey Wilman
Pudsey Pacers
F
33
47
155 of 232
Barbara Millett
Spenborough & District AC
F50
34
14
158 of 232
Susan Jackson
Spenborough & District AC
F50
34
15
159 of 232
Kelly Aston
Oakwell Running Bears
F
34
51
163 of 232
Louise Green
Tingley Runfit
F45
34
55
167 of 232
Lauren Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
F
35
14
169 of 232
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
35
14
170 of 232
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
35
19
172 of 232
Mason Nelson
Tingley Runfit
M
35
32
175 of 232
Jo Murphy
Tingley Runfit
F45
35
36
176 of 232
Lynda Stark
Tingley Runfit
F40
35
43
179 of 232
Hazel Stones
Tingley Runfit
F45
36
00
180 of 232
Jody Nelson
Tingley Runfit
F40
36
00
181 of 232
Mandy Boole
Pudsey Pacers
F55
37
01
186 of 232
Gillian Kennedy
Tingley Runfit
F55
37
06
187 of 232
Joanne Marshall
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
38
07
192 of 232
Jonathan Marshall
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
38
11
193 of 232
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
40
30
200 of 232
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
40
41
201 of 232
Mandy Gisbourne
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
40
55
202 of 232
Rebecca Croston
Tingley Runfit
F35
41
24
203 of 232
Joanne Overal
Tingley Runfit
F45
43
39
215 of 232
Ryan Thorp
Abbey Runners
M
44
43
216 of 232
Kathy Towers
Northowram Pumas
F55
44
55
217 of 232
Lynsey Teggart
Tingley Runfit
F40
51
34
226 of 232
Sharon Shillito
Tingley Runfit
F45
51
34
227 of 232
Lydia Kisby
Oakwell RunFIT
F
1
00
12
229 of 232
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
1
00
12
231 of 232
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
1
00
12
232 of 232
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9921&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024