Results

 
 
Results for Spencers Arms Dash on the 5th Aug 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  21 20 1 of 62 
James Thompson Kingstone Runners M  22 05 2 of 62 
Daniel Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 20 3 of 62 
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M40  23 15 4 of 62 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M35  23 21 5 of 62 
Tom White Barnsley Harriers M  23 34 6 of 62 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  23 39 7 of 62 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M  23 44 8 of 62 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  24 12 9 of 62 
Simon Haywood Unattached M  24 19 10 of 62 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  24 25 11 of 62 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45  24 33 12 of 62 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M40  24 40 13 of 62 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M  24 42 14 of 62 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  25 17 15 of 62 
Paul Watson Unattached M40  25 36 16 of 62 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M35  25 53 17 of 62 
Tim Morgan Unattached M50  26 03 18 of 62 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  26 05 19 of 62 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  26 13 20 of 62 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M35  26 41 21 of 62 
John Tomlinson Barnsley Athletic Club M45  26 49 22 of 62 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  26 55 23 of 62 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M60  27 00 24 of 62 
Kieron Brice Unattached M  27 14 25 of 62 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 40 26 of 62 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M40  27 49 27 of 62 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45  27 53 28 of 62 
Tony Richards-Vardy Barnsley Athletic Club M50  28 05 29 of 62 
Mark Cauldwell Barnsley Harriers M40  28 09 30 of 62 
Stacy Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  28 38 31 of 62 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  29 14 32 of 62 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  29 22 33 of 62 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M60  29 34 34 of 62 
Allan Whittaker Spenborough & District AC M50  29 49 35 of 62 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  30 17 36 of 62 
Phil Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  30 24 37 of 62 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F40  30 33 38 of 62 
Abi Dent Barnsley Harriers F  30 44 39 of 62 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M50  31 14 40 of 62 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M50  31 20 41 of 62 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  31 45 42 of 62 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M40  31 57 43 of 62 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M50  31 59 44 of 62 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50  32 05 45 of 62 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F35  32 07 46 of 62 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  32 58 47 of 62 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45  33 14 48 of 62 
Sarah Crick Kingstone Runners F  34 14 49 of 62 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M50  36 02 50 of 62 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40  36 02 51 of 62 
Vicky Early Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  36 40 52 of 62 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F60  36 57 53 of 62 
Ken Cawthorne Kimberworth Striders M50  36 57 54 of 62 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  37 26 55 of 62 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  37 52 56 of 62 
Heather Clarke Kingstone Runners F40  38 18 57 of 62 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9642&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021