Results
Results for
Strathclyde Park Run
on the 21st Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Iain McDonald
Newton Road Runners
M
17
06
1 of 341
Bryan Mulgrew
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
17
18
2 of 341
Gordon Dickson
Unattached
M45
18
54
3 of 341
Paul Michael
Clyde Runners
M35
19
03
4 of 341
Ian Hodge
Unattached
M
19
05
5 of 341
Frank Hurley
Cambuslang Harriers
M65
19
12
6 of 341
Mark Paterson
Clyde Runners
M40
19
13
7 of 341
Christopher David
Unattached
M
19
17
9 of 341
Robin Mussett
Central Athletic Club
M55
19
32
11 of 341
Andy Mc
Hamilton Harriers Club
M65
19
44
12 of 341
David McElhinney
Unattached
M45
19
46
13 of 341
Patrick Bayliss
Unattached
M40
20
03
14 of 341
Martin Howell
Calderglen Harriers
M50
20
11
15 of 341
John Townsend
Unattached
M
20
15
16 of 341
Lianne Campbell
Unattached
F35
20
21
17 of 341
Mark Wheeler
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
20
25
18 of 341
Graeme Sinclair
Unattached
M
20
28
19 of 341
Steve Griffiths
Unattached
M55
20
32
20 of 341
Christopher McCarron
Calderglen Harriers
M
20
36
21 of 341
Bruce Robinson
Unattached
M45
20
39
22 of 341
John Kelly
Cambuslang Harriers
M45
20
51
23 of 341
Mark McFarlane
Unattached
M
20
55
24 of 341
Jen Conway
St Albans Striders
F
20
56
25 of 341
John Gildea
Unattached
M45
20
57
26 of 341
Stephen Tominey
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M50
21
13
28 of 341
Alan Anderson
Unattached
M45
21
23
29 of 341
Stuart Brownhill
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
21
34
30 of 341
Graham Kelly
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M45
21
50
33 of 341
James Heede
Strathaven Striders
M50
21
51
34 of 341
Vincent Glennon
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M45
21
53
35 of 341
James Chesnet
Unattached
M45
21
58
37 of 341
Kevin Crawford
Clyde Runners
M
22
03
40 of 341
Stephen Purvis
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M40
22
07
43 of 341
William Scott
Carnegie Harriers
M45
22
21
47 of 341
David C
Cheddar Running Club
M50
22
24
49 of 341
Ross McLean
Motherwell Athletics Club
M40
22
27
51 of 341
Marc Cummings
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M40
22
50
56 of 341
Christine McMenemy
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
F55
23
46
71 of 341
Claire Fox
Edinburgh Running Network
F
23
56
72 of 341
Stuart Livingstone
Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club
M
23
57
74 of 341
Peter Williams
Strathaven Striders
M60
24
05
79 of 341
Cheryl McNulty
Hamilton Harriers Club
F40
24
10
80 of 341
Michael Carlin
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M40
24
14
83 of 341
Patrick Rooney
Unattached
M35
24
17
84 of 341
Blair Davidson
Unattached
M
24
20
85 of 341
Karen Goldie
Newton Road Runners
F40
24
28
87 of 341
Ian Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M50
24
28
88 of 341
Maria Hunter
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
F45
24
48
94 of 341
Mark Edward
West End Runners
M40
24
57
96 of 341
Niamh Aitken
Unattached
F
25
00
97 of 341
Malcolm Gourley
Unattached
M55
25
01
99 of 341
Michael Dunbar
Unattached
M45
25
14
103 of 341
Ross Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M
25
18
106 of 341
Ian McKenzie
Calderglen Harriers
M45
25
32
111 of 341
Alexandra Hayden
Calderglen Harriers
F
25
38
114 of 341
Isobel Turner
Jog Scotland
F45
25
42
116 of 341
Stephen Phimister
Calderglen Harriers
M45
25
50
118 of 341
Stewart
Unattached
F
25
50
119 of 341
Gordon McInally
Calderglen Harriers
M50
26
05
123 of 341
Alan Woodall
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M65
26
12
125 of 341
Bruce Fowler
Strathaven Striders
M55
26
33
130 of 341
Andrew A
Motherwell Athletics Club
M50
26
42
136 of 341
Marlene Stirling
Strathaven Striders
F50
26
47
137 of 341
Andrew Steel
Motherwell Athletics Club
M
26
50
138 of 341
Maureen Coutts
Unattached
F45
26
51
139 of 341
Kai Wheeler
Calderglen Harriers
M
26
51
140 of 341
John Softley
Bellahouston Road Runners
M65
27
06
151 of 341
Nicola Cranney
Unattached
F
27
50
159 of 341
Michael Dylan
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
28
04
168 of 341
David Lyttle
Jog Scotland
M45
28
47
184 of 341
Michelle Smith
Strathaven Striders
F45
28
56
186 of 341
Craig Allan
Strathaven Striders
M40
28
59
187 of 341
Karen MacLeod
Jog Scotland
F45
29
13
194 of 341
Julie Paterson
Unattached
F40
29
16
195 of 341
Valerie Stewart
Jog Scotland
F65
29
18
197 of 341
Gillian Drummond
Newton Road Runners
F35
30
13
213 of 341
Danni McCaffrey
Unattached
M55
30
26
218 of 341
Lee Madigan
Jog Scotland
F40
30
48
224 of 341
Tracey Howarth
Unattached
F35
30
59
226 of 341
Clare MacLeod
Unattached
F40
31
07
230 of 341
Anne Catherine
Jog Scotland
F40
31
19
231 of 341
Angela Reilly
Jog Scotland
F50
31
41
235 of 341
Barbara Stewart
Strathaven Striders
F55
31
46
237 of 341
Stephen Duffy
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
32
02
245 of 341
Jillian Ferrie
Jog Scotland
F50
32
34
251 of 341
Fiona Lundie
Unattached
F55
33
30
270 of 341
Pamela McCabe
West End Runners
F50
33
44
274 of 341
Patricia Ireland
Unattached
F45
34
21
277 of 341
Mirren Kelly
Unattached
F
34
27
279 of 341
Victoria Madigan
Jog Scotland
F35
34
37
282 of 341
Jennifer Larkin
Unattached
F40
34
51
286 of 341
Dougie Waddell
Fylde Coast Runners
M50
35
02
288 of 341
Alison Lee
Unattached
F40
35
16
290 of 341
Jean Pattison
Jog Scotland
F65
38
36
308 of 341
Yvonne Crawford
Clyde Runners
F
38
46
311 of 341
Samantha Paterson
Strathaven Striders
F35
39
49
316 of 341
Karen Paterson
Unattached
F35
39
59
318 of 341
Andi Duncan
Unattached
M40
42
26
325 of 341
William Drysdale
Law & District AAC
M70
43
35
332 of 341
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9168&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024