Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 17th Feb 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Luca Parker
City of York Athletics Club
M
16
01
1 of 465
Laurence Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
16
49
2 of 465
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M35
16
56
3 of 465
Jonny Reep
Unattached
M
17
19
4 of 465
Finlay Swanson
Unattached
M
17
20
5 of 465
James McCall
Leicester Corinthians
M
17
30
6 of 465
Shaun Lawson
Easingwold Running Club
M
17
50
7 of 465
Jo Cook
Unattached
M
18
05
8 of 465
Matt Dyer
Kenilworth Runners
M35
18
08
9 of 465
Charlie Goodwin
Unattached
M40
18
08
10 of 465
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M
18
09
11 of 465
Rick Jenner
Ranelagh Harriers
M40
18
11
12 of 465
Adrian Stipetic
Unattached
M35
18
14
13 of 465
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
18
20
15 of 465
Alex Boynton
Unattached
M
18
23
16 of 465
Tom Kingscott
Unattached
M
18
24
17 of 465
Dan Grey
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M40
18
25
18 of 465
Danielle Booth
Derby Athletic Club
F
18
26
19 of 465
Sam Nunn
Steel City Striders
M
18
30
20 of 465
Stuart Leslie
Unattached
M
18
32
21 of 465
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M45
18
40
22 of 465
John Cooper
York Acorn Running Club
M50
18
43
23 of 465
Christopher Lydon
Beckenham Running Club
M55
18
45
24 of 465
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M45
18
59
25 of 465
Gareth Burrow
York Triathlon Club
M40
19
10
27 of 465
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
17
30 of 465
Darren Baker
York Postal Harriers
M50
19
34
33 of 465
Patrick Good
Easingwold Running Club
M
19
34
34 of 465
Lucy Pinder
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
19
43
35 of 465
Daniel Linstrum
Wetherby Runners
M
19
49
38 of 465
Matt Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M45
19
50
40 of 465
David Bannister
York Acorn Running Club
M45
19
54
41 of 465
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
20
01
42 of 465
Karl Humphreys
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
20
05
43 of 465
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
22
45 of 465
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
20
25
46 of 465
Patrick Hough
York Postal Harriers
M50
20
31
50 of 465
James Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
32
51 of 465
Philip Sanderson
Elswick Harriers
M45
20
35
52 of 465
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
20
47
54 of 465
Dave Portwood
Unattached
M55
20
52
55 of 465
Graham Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
16
67 of 465
Edward Mezzetti
City of York Athletics Club
M35
21
19
68 of 465
Andrew Clark
Unattached
M35
21
24
71 of 465
Davide Maio
Easingwold Running Club
M40
21
29
74 of 465
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
21
34
77 of 465
Don Formhals
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
21
53
86 of 465
Jason Platten
York Postal Harriers
M
21
56
88 of 465
James Curt
Werrington Joggers
M
22
08
91 of 465
Craig Redmond
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
22
15
93 of 465
Andrew Green
York Acorn Running Club
M40
22
17
95 of 465
Claudine Piper
Spa Striders
F
22
18
97 of 465
Mark Turner
Werrington Joggers
M50
22
23
98 of 465
Ellie Page
Knavesmire Harriers
F
22
26
100 of 465
Ian Fairlamb
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
30
101 of 465
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
22
35
105 of 465
Joan Brown
City of York Athletics Club
F50
22
43
110 of 465
Alan Wilkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
22
57
113 of 465
John Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
12
117 of 465
David Galsworthy
York Acorn Running Club
M55
23
36
122 of 465
Jason Newman
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
23
37
123 of 465
Brian Sharp
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
23
51
131 of 465
Nick Harrison
York Acorn Running Club
M40
23
55
135 of 465
Helen Hart
Hart Road Runners
F45
23
59
136 of 465
Chris Barnes
Unattached
M40
24
13
140 of 465
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M40
24
29
143 of 465
Mark Shotton
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M40
24
31
144 of 465
Nicholas Stafford
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
24
47
153 of 465
Neil Lawson
Selby Striders
M55
24
55
154 of 465
Louise Walton
Marlow Striders
F45
24
57
155 of 465
Kate Loomes
York Triathlon Club
F35
25
10
162 of 465
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
25
16
165 of 465
Sandra Duim
Stocksfield Striders
F55
25
18
168 of 465
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
25
40
177 of 465
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
25
49
180 of 465
Debbie Whitehead
Farnham Runners
F50
26
01
193 of 465
Alison Swanson
north norfolk beach runners
F45
26
02
194 of 465
Graham Baker
York Acorn Running Club
M50
26
07
195 of 465
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
26
12
198 of 465
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
26
17
202 of 465
Sue Dobson
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
26
36
210 of 465
Chris Rundle
Unattached
M40
26
51
220 of 465
Helen Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
26
59
225 of 465
Jane Lawson
York Acorn Running Club
F50
27
08
227 of 465
Joe Higham
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
27
12
228 of 465
Mark Higham
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
27
12
229 of 465
Caitlin Rushby
Knavesmire Harriers
F
27
29
237 of 465
Rob Wiles
Unattached
M50
27
31
238 of 465
John Billingsby
Unattached
M55
27
31
239 of 465
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
27
32
241 of 465
Dave Carter
Brighton Phoenix
M40
27
40
250 of 465
Lynette Banks
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
28
12
270 of 465
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
28
15
271 of 465
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
28
16
272 of 465
Rachel McMahon
Unattached
F40
28
20
273 of 465
Martyn Russell
Unattached
M45
28
36
282 of 465
Julie Merrin
Ripon Runners
F40
28
41
286 of 465
Jonathan Champion
Knavesmire Harriers
M
28
44
287 of 465
Juliana Bergel
Unattached
F35
28
45
288 of 465
Janet Hales
Knavesmire Harriers
F70
29
10
297 of 465
Clare Moffatt
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
29
20
301 of 465
Gemma Turnbull
Unattached
F
29
28
303 of 465
Tim Cook
Werrington Joggers
M55
29
40
309 of 465
Samantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
29
54
315 of 465
Kenneth Tinker
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
30
18
322 of 465
Richard Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
30
21
323 of 465
Tim Godson
Unattached
M55
30
30
326 of 465
Charlotte Thornton
Spenborough & District AC
F
30
51
337 of 465
Brian Davis
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
31
30
354 of 465
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
31
39
356 of 465
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F50
33
20
376 of 465
Peter Palmer
Bishops Stortford Running Club
M
33
22
379 of 465
Francesca Palmer
Bishops Stortford Running Club
F40
33
23
380 of 465
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
33
26
382 of 465
Anne Potts
Fitmums & Friends
F60
33
36
383 of 465
Ian Paul
Eborienteers
M55
33
52
388 of 465
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
33
53
389 of 465
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M60
34
27
401 of 465
Christine Cooper
Ripon Runners
F50
35
12
413 of 465
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
35
37
416 of 465
Jayne Turner
Werrington Joggers
F45
36
35
426 of 465
Carol Cook
Werrington Joggers
F55
36
41
427 of 465
Claire Cook
Werrington Joggers
F
36
41
428 of 465
Anna Carruthers
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F40
36
42
429 of 465
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
36
48
430 of 465
Juliette Warburton
Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club
F
37
09
433 of 465
Annie Chaplin
Fitmums & Friends
F35
37
09
434 of 465
Vicky Todd
Eborienteers
F35
37
10
435 of 465
Debbie Wood
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
37
20
438 of 465
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
37
20
439 of 465
Deb Friis
Brighton Phoenix
F40
40
52
455 of 465
Delia Ellis
Fitmums & Friends
F50
55
39
465 of 465
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8688&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024