Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 19th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Steve Cox
Sheffield Running Club
M40
19
07
1 of 260
Zanthe Wray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
19
13
2 of 260
Zebedee Vortex
Steel City Striders
M40
19
29
3 of 260
Sam Nunn
Steel City Striders
M
19
45
4 of 260
Steven Killingbeck
Unattached
M35
20
02
5 of 260
Kelly Dorset
Unattached
M40
20
07
6 of 260
Sian Evans
Steel City Striders
F
20
10
7 of 260
Christoph Storey
Totley Athletic Club
M35
20
27
8 of 260
Shaun Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M45
20
33
9 of 260
Steve Helmore
Steel City Striders
M35
20
33
10 of 260
Caroline Brock
Steel City Striders
F
20
35
11 of 260
Richard Eyre
Unattached
M45
20
35
12 of 260
Martyn Goldsack
Steel City Striders
M35
20
40
13 of 260
Kevin Sibley
Steel City Striders
M40
20
41
14 of 260
Tony Lynn
Unattached
M45
20
42
15 of 260
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
20
57
16 of 260
David Reeves
Unattached
M35
21
02
17 of 260
Alastair Hamilton
Unattached
M
21
16
18 of 260
Tom Stratton
Unattached
M
21
34
19 of 260
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
21
38
20 of 260
Mat Roden
Unattached
M
21
47
22 of 260
Richard Jackson
Unattached
M35
21
49
23 of 260
Brian Middleton
St Helens Striders
M65
21
54
24 of 260
James Roberts
Unattached
M35
22
01
25 of 260
Andrew Woffindin
Steel City Striders
M50
22
02
26 of 260
Ashleigh Barron
Steel City Striders
F
22
07
28 of 260
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M
22
08
30 of 260
Tom Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
22
13
32 of 260
David Maloney
Steel City Striders
M45
22
17
34 of 260
Jeni Harvey
Steel City Striders
F35
22
24
36 of 260
Dulcie Bristow
Hallamshire Harriers
F
22
40
40 of 260
David Firth
Steel City Striders
M
23
00
47 of 260
Darren Bristow
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
23
01
48 of 260
Harry Horwood
Hallamshire Harriers
M
23
08
49 of 260
David Beel
Steel City Striders
M
23
26
51 of 260
Ryan Gray
Sinfin Running Club
M
23
36
54 of 260
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
23
39
56 of 260
James Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
23
52
57 of 260
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M45
24
09
60 of 260
Howard Swindells
Dark Peak
M70
24
18
62 of 260
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
24
27
67 of 260
Jorge Bronze
Steel City Striders
M
24
30
68 of 260
Nick Burns
Steel City Striders
M45
24
36
71 of 260
Jennifer Rich
Steel City Striders
F
24
36
72 of 260
Paul Sanderson
Dark Peak
M55
24
44
77 of 260
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M50
24
47
80 of 260
Ben Heller
Steel City Striders
M50
24
53
85 of 260
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M65
24
56
86 of 260
David John
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
25
10
89 of 260
John Fuller
Kimberworth Striders
M70
25
16
90 of 260
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
25
19
91 of 260
John Rawlinson
Steel City Striders
M50
25
25
94 of 260
Jon Rhodes
Steel City Striders
M35
25
34
95 of 260
Isabel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
F
25
37
97 of 260
Ewan Martin
Hallamshire Harriers
M
25
50
100 of 260
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
26
13
110 of 260
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
26
20
113 of 260
Steve Haake
Steel City Striders
M50
26
27
116 of 260
Alastair Geddes
Spa Striders
M
26
27
117 of 260
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
26
28
118 of 260
John Walker
Steel City Striders
M55
27
26
132 of 260
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
27
34
136 of 260
Amy Housley
Steel City Striders
F35
28
45
146 of 260
Rob Farrington
University of Manchester
M
29
07
153 of 260
Nicole Nield
Steel City Striders
F60
29
13
154 of 260
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
29
33
158 of 260
Sam Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M
29
34
159 of 260
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
29
35
160 of 260
Emma Portus
Steel City Striders
F
29
57
167 of 260
Paul Hetherington
Valley Hill Runners
M60
30
00
169 of 260
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F
30
06
172 of 260
Erica Oram
Unattached
F45
31
08
186 of 260
Beverley Torrance
Unattached
F60
31
37
191 of 260
Emma Martin
Unattached
F35
32
59
212 of 260
Sally Bramall
Unattached
F40
33
29
214 of 260
Lucy Burton
Steel City Striders
F
33
32
215 of 260
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
33
57
219 of 260
Graham Nield
Steel City Striders
M60
34
05
220 of 260
Charis Bronze
Unattached
F
34
07
221 of 260
Ann Jachmich
The Stragglers
F55
34
10
222 of 260
Catherine Fraser
Barnsley Harriers
F40
34
43
226 of 260
John Bridgman
Steel City Striders
M40
34
45
228 of 260
Thomas Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
36
54
244 of 260
Margaret Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F70
38
02
251 of 260
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7983&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024