View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1843454
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cop Hill Fell Race on the 6th Nov 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners M40  39 22 1 of 224 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 47 2 of 224 
Joseph Crossfield Halifax Harriers M  40 06 3 of 224 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M40  40 28 4 of 224 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  41 36 5 of 224 
Johnny Ridge Unattached M  43 02 6 of 224 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M45  43 54 7 of 224 
David Oldfield Harrogate Harriers M  44 12 8 of 224 
Barry Atkinson Knavesmire Harriers M55  44 22 9 of 224 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  44 29 10 of 224 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M40  44 48 11 of 224 
Robert Nicholas Real Fitness M40  45 03 12 of 224 
Stephen Booth Unattached M50  45 09 13 of 224 
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F40  45 15 14 of 224 
Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M50  45 16 15 of 224 
Andrew Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M55  45 18 16 of 224 
Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Runners M  45 26 17 of 224 
Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley M  45 39 18 of 224 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M  45 52 19 of 224 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M50  45 59 20 of 224 
Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Harriers M40  46 03 21 of 224 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  46 14 22 of 224 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M60  46 44 23 of 224 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  47 35 24 of 224 
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M45  47 40 25 of 224 
Scott Hutchinson Unattached M40  47 47 26 of 224 
Daniel Starkey Unattached M  48 23 27 of 224 
Simon Barrans Holmfirth Harriers M50  48 34 28 of 224 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50  48 51 29 of 224 
Nigel Crossfield Halifax Harriers M45  49 06 30 of 224 
Ivan Boyes Unattached M40  49 24 31 of 224 
Andy Houser Holmfirth Harriers M60  49 34 32 of 224 
Caroline Warrington Knavesmire Harriers F35  49 39 33 of 224 
Rob Davies Unattached M  50 16 34 of 224 
Chris Rainey Unattached M45  50 19 35 of 224 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M55  50 25 36 of 224 
John Hawsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  50 33 37 of 224 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  50 51 38 of 224 
Ian Golding Holmfirth Harriers M50  51 14 39 of 224 
Julie Darigala Penistone Footpath Runners F45  51 31 40 of 224 
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M60  51 32 41 of 224 
David Sexton Settle Harriers M40  51 44 42 of 224 
John Spencer Dark Peak M50  52 04 43 of 224 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  52 35 44 of 224 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  52 52 45 of 224 
Deborah Hall Holmfirth Harriers F40  53 25 46 of 224 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  53 43 47 of 224 
Reena Mistry Hyde Park Harriers F35  53 45 48 of 224 
Simon Bolton Unattached M50  54 02 49 of 224 
Steve Dickinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  54 21 50 of 224 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55  54 39 51 of 224 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  54 46 52 of 224 
Sally Ozram Helm Hill Runners F35  54 50 53 of 224 
Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth Harriers F60  55 02 54 of 224 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M45  55 10 55 of 224 
Caroline Oldfield Harrogate Harriers F  55 36 56 of 224 
William Murgatroyd Unattached M60  55 39 57 of 224 
Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers AC F50  55 44 58 of 224 
Andrew Simpson Unattached M50  55 54 59 of 224 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F50  55 55 60 of 224 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M65  56 07 61 of 224 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M60  56 11 62 of 224 
John Nunn Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  57 16 63 of 224 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F35  57 17 64 of 224 
Jason Haigh Holmfirth Harriers M40  57 22 65 of 224 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M55  57 34 66 of 224 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45  57 39 67 of 224 
Paul Davies Unattached M40  57 40 68 of 224 
Nick Whittington Penistone Footpath Runners M60  57 44 69 of 224 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F  57 46 70 of 224 
James Scholes Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  57 54 71 of 224 
Peter Covey Bingley Harriers M70  58 16 72 of 224 
Rod Myers Baildon Runners M60  58 21 73 of 224 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M65  59 30 74 of 224 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60 00 36 75 of 224 
Renou Blandine Unattached M50 00 45 76 of 224 
Steven Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers M60 01 27 77 of 224 
Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners F45 01 29 78 of 224 
Ailsa Storey Penistone Footpath Runners F 01 50 79 of 224 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45 02 00 80 of 224 
Darren Taffe Spenborough & District AC M50 02 17 81 of 224 
Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers M70 02 37 82 of 224 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M65 02 45 83 of 224 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60 03 38 84 of 224 
Malcolm Coles Unattached M70 03 47 85 of 224 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F50 03 58 86 of 224 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70 04 19 87 of 224 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50 04 31 88 of 224 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65 04 50 89 of 224 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35 05 03 90 of 224 
Jane Shirling Holmfirth Harriers F35 07 47 91 of 224 
Hilary Farron Rossendale Harriers F50 07 58 92 of 224 
Steve Hemingway Spenborough & District AC M55 10 08 93 of 224 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F45 10 16 94 of 224 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M55 11 40 95 of 224 
Teresa Hall Penistone Footpath Runners F55 11 55 96 of 224 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7809&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019