View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1541794
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Scottish 10K on the 2nd Sep 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters M  30 57 
Luke Traynor Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M  31 07 
Jack Hamilton City of Glasgow M  32 21 
Michael Deason Shettleston Harriers M  32 56 
David Munro Unattached M  33 16 
Lewis Millar Central Athletic Club M  33 26 
Gordon Robertson Unattached M  33 41 
Thomas McDonald Bellahouston Road Runners M  34 07 
David Savage Garscube Harriers M  34 07 10 
Peter Norris Harrow AC M  34 32 11 
Christopher MacDonald Motherwell Athletics Club M  34 49 12 
Stuart MacDougall Unattached M  34 52 13 
Elspeth Curran Glasgow University Athletics Club F  35 02 14 
Barry Paterson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M  35 05 15 
Stewart Kinnon Strathclyde Fire AC M45  35 07 16 
Fiona Matheson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F50  35 09 17 
Kevin Hutchinson Unattached M  35 23 18 
Fraser Glass City of Glasgow M  35 29 19 
Abbey McGhee City of Glasgow F  35 37 20 
Alastair Brockie Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M  35 38 21 
Jennifer Wetton Unattached F  35 43 22 
Christina Rankin Edinburgh University Athletics Club F  36 05 23 
Andrew Taylor Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  36 12 24 
Lesley Chisholm Garscube Harriers F35  36 21 25 
Michael Buhrtz Edinburgh Athletic Club M35  36 52 26 
Dave Thom Unattached M50  36 59 28 
James Callender Westerlands Cross Country Club M  37 03 31 
Robert Urquhart Bellahouston Road Runners M  37 28 37 
Gordon Curran Maryhill Harriers M40  37 58 43 
Barry Stewart City of Glasgow M35  38 02 44 
Andrew Sutherland Maryhill Harriers M35  38 13 46 
Charles McDougall Calderglen Harriers M60  38 26 49 
Matthew Brown Bellahouston Road Runners M  38 42 53 
Ken Mortimer Edinburgh Athletic Club M50  38 49 54 
Martin Coleman Strathclyde University M  39 00 57 
Alick Walkinshaw Unattached M50  39 08 63 
Robert Rossborough Unattached M  39 10 64 
Archie Breckenridge Shettleston Harriers M  39 10 65 
John Mowbray Edinburgh Athletic Club M  39 15 67 
Alasdair Murray Unattached M  39 17 70 
Arlene Bristow Scottish Vet Harriers F40  39 27 75 
Andrew Latham Edinburgh Athletic Club M45  39 27 76 
Claire Couper Central Athletic Club F35  39 40 82 
Laura Dunn Edinburgh Athletic Club F  39 53 89 
David MacKintosh Kilbrachan AAC M  39 55 90 
Roma Shepherd Inverness Harriers AAC F35  40 03 96 
Romy Beard Bellahouston Road Runners F  40 07 97 
Clare MacAulay Bellahouston Road Runners F35  40 11 98 
Gordon Allsop Arran Runners M  40 13 101 
Alexandra Lamond Stirling Triathlon Club F  40 13 102 
Ruairidh MacDonald Bellahouston Road Runners M  40 16 104 
George Pettit Unattached M  40 38 109 
Campbell Fullarton Helensburgh Amateur Athletics Club M  40 41 112 
Jade MacLaren City of Glasgow F  40 48 117 
Jamie McMonagle Calderglen Harriers M40  40 56 119 
Robert Rossborough Garscube Harriers M55  40 59 121 
Ryan Waldron Kilbrachan AAC M  41 05 123 
Craig McPike Ayr Seaforth AAC M  41 07 124 
Aisling McGhee City of Glasgow F  41 09 127 
Ross Croall Unattached M  41 16 130 
Jim McAneny Garscube Harriers M50  41 16 131 
Billy Burke Bellahouston Road Runners M  41 37 147 
Murray McGiven Shettleston Harriers M  41 50 156 
Danielle Brown Strathclyde University F  42 08 168 
Ewen Cameron Motherwell Athletics Club M  42 14 174 
John McParland Motherwell Athletics Club M  42 25 185 
Elaine Eadie Kilbrachan AAC F  42 30 194 
Ralph Connolly City of Glasgow M45  42 31 195 
Connor Eyre Fife Athletic Club M  42 31 196 
Julia Wylie Bellahouston Road Runners F45  42 32 200 
Paul Farbotko Bellahouston Road Runners M  42 33 202 
Lynne McPhee Kilbrachan AAC F45  42 36 205 
Annie Carroll Edinburgh University Athletics Club F  42 38 206 
Brian McDougall Calderglen Harriers M  42 43 212 
Stuart MacLeod Unattached M  42 57 228 
Michael Maxton Hamilton Harriers Club M35  43 13 238 
Stewart Mulholland Bellahouston Road Runners M55  43 16 242 
Robert McLachlan Kirkintilloch Olympians M50  43 19 246 
Jacqueline O'Donoghue Greenock Glenpark Harriers F  43 31 257 
David Esler Garscube Harriers M50  43 35 267 
Alastair Taylor Unattached M  43 38 271 
Jayne MacNamara Bellahouston Road Runners F35  43 50 283 
Peter Burton Bellahouston Road Runners M35  43 51 284 
Shona Doherty Unattached F  44 02 299 
Steven Lamont Unattached M  44 02 300 
Emma Baxter Greenock Glenpark Harriers F  44 03 302 
David Somerville Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M40  44 13 314 
Nicola Gonnella City of Glasgow F  44 16 321 
Alastair MacLachlan Bellahouston Road Runners M50  44 33 347 
Sarah Gardner-Hall Norton Canes Road Runners F35  44 35 352 
Rachel Brockie Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club F  44 44 368 
Kieran Pugh Kirkintilloch Olympians M  44 50 378 
Iain Burke Bellahouston Road Runners M60  44 51 379 
George Thomson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50  44 53 385 
Aileen Wilson Garscube Harriers F35  45 15 426 
Sharyn Ramage Scottish Vet Harriers F50  45 27 444 
Robert Brown Kirkintilloch Olympians M60  45 30 449 
Grant Matheson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M50  45 48 488 
Niall Ferguson Unattached M  45 59 507 
Kirsty Harvie Unattached F  46 05 517 
Malcolm Booth Garscube Harriers M50  46 07 521 
Amy Porteous Springburn Harriers F  46 12 536 
Jim Turner Newquay Roadrunners Club M55  46 35 587 
Fergus Morris Kilmarnock Harriers M  46 47 613 
Suzanne Boyle Bellahouston Road Runners F  47 01 644 
Tracey Telfer Unattached F45  47 06 653 
Ted Zokas Larkhall YMCA Harriers M  47 06 656 
Irene Vezza Garscube Harriers F50  47 16 678 
Terry Mulholland Kilmarnock Harriers M  47 19 686 
Amanda Humes Kilmarnock Harriers F  47 29 713 
Michael McGill Springburn Harriers M40  47 30 716 
Peter Ogden Strathclyde Fire AC M55  47 33 719 
Brian Barr Bellahouston Road Runners M45  47 38 731 
Tracey Lamont Motherwell Athletics Club F35  47 44 742 
Susan Breckenridge Shettleston Harriers F40  48 06 788 
Angela Downie Motherwell Athletics Club F40  48 16 818 
Amy McCabe Central Athletic Club F  48 38 875 
Joanne Harkins Shettleston Harriers F  48 46 902 
Craig Walker Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club M  49 11 974 
Paul Anderson Dunbar Running Club M55  49 12 976 
Catriona Nisbet Maryhill Harriers F  49 13 978 
Michael Bisset Pitreavie AAC M40  49 42 1049 
Christopher Steward Bellahouston Road Runners M60  49 48 1062 
Matt Underwood Glasgow University Athletics Club M  50 00 1104 
Melanie Ronald Bellahouston Road Runners F40  50 10 1136 
Vicki Fraser-Hopewell Bellahouston Road Runners F  50 41 1219 
David Kelly Hamilton Harriers Club M50  50 42 1223 
Fraser Warwick Kilbrachan AAC M  51 10 1301 
Jennifer Bennie Kirkintilloch Olympians F35  51 12 1306 
Vicky MacDonald Gala Harriers F50  51 24 1338 
Carol Elliott Dumfries Running Club F50  51 26 1348 
James Murray Ayr Seaforth AAC M  51 38 1389 
Ian MacLeod Bellahouston Road Runners M55  51 42 1399 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7796&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019