View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1406857
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Chesterfield Half Marathon on the 2nd Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Phil Skelton Steel City Striders M35 15 01 1 of 498 
John Sanderson North Derbyshire Running Club M35 17 41 2 of 498 
Gary Gregory Unattached M35 20 00 3 of 498 
Shaun Mills Clapham Chasers M 21 59 4 of 498 
Christopher Leach North Derbyshire Running Club M 22 21 5 of 498 
Nicola Gleadall Sheffield Running Club F 22 23 6 of 498 
William Hunt Unattached M 23 09 7 of 498 
Joasia Zakrzewski Dumfries Running Club F40 23 33 8 of 498 
Steven Cadywould Unattached M 24 35 9 of 498 
Thomas Robshaw Unattached M 24 46 10 of 498 
Lee Deakins Steel City Striders M 25 07 11 of 498 
Ian Ellis Unattached M 25 55 12 of 498 
Daniel Beard Unattached M 26 23 13 of 498 
Simon Watts Unattached M 26 53 14 of 498 
Samantha Iliffe North Derbyshire Running Club F 27 08 15 of 498 
James Kirkwood Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 27 13 16 of 498 
Nigel Kitson Unattached M45 27 25 17 of 498 
Zachary Naylor Belper Harriers M40 27 38 18 of 498 
Duncan Robb Unattached M 28 52 19 of 498 
Shane Percival Unattached M40 29 41 20 of 498 
Gemma Harvey Unattached F 29 46 21 of 498 
Gavin Holmes Unattached M 30 19 22 of 498 
Dave Bell Unattached M40 30 30 23 of 498 
Jon Gregson Rowland Hill Harriers M45 30 35 24 of 498 
Gareth Launt Unattached M 30 56 25 of 498 
Robert Oadley Unattached M40 31 13 26 of 498 
Kevin Tomlinson Milltown Milers M55 32 25 31 of 498 
Wayne Lowe Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 32 41 33 of 498 
Richard Corker North Derbyshire Running Club M50 33 50 39 of 498 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F 35 03 45 of 498 
Chris Ludford Sheffield Triathlon M40 35 37 52 of 498 
Robert Scriven North Derbyshire Running Club M40 37 52 62 of 498 
Steven Weston North Derbyshire Running Club M45 42 14 91 of 498 
Andrew Barnes Sheffield Triathlon M 42 27 92 of 498 
Denney Lau North Derbyshire Running Club M 44 05 103 of 498 
Karl Beckett North Derbyshire Running Club M50 44 20 107 of 498 
Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire Running Club M50 45 04 114 of 498 
Neil Chaplin North Derbyshire Running Club M55 45 21 117 of 498 
Kevin Wright Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 46 16 124 of 498 
Lee Marshall British Triathlon M45 46 59 128 of 498 
Paul Bradshaw Desford Striders M45 47 42 133 of 498 
Chris Pattison Unattached M50 47 53 134 of 498 
Liam Bennett Chesterfield Athletic Club M45 48 41 152 of 498 
Alison Pye Matlock Athletic Club F35 48 54 153 of 498 
Catherine Brailsford Chesterfield Athletic Club F35 48 57 150 of 498 
Richard Crane North Derbyshire Running Club M40 49 27 155 of 498 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40 50 13 158 of 498 
Carl Stone UK Net Runners M50 50 27 160 of 498 
Donna Wood Milltown Milers F35 52 06 174 of 498 
David Hicken North Derbyshire Running Club M60 52 09 175 of 498 
Sarah Johnson North Derbyshire Running Club F35 53 18 188 of 498 
Dominic Stevens UK Net Runners M35 53 32 189 of 498 
Tim Smith Unattached M 53 48 198 of 498 
Heather Webster North Derbyshire Running Club F 55 10 208 of 498 
Richard Collis North Derbyshire Running Club M50 55 10 209 of 498 
Jonathan Beck Dereham Runners M 56 15 227 of 498 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F 56 42 233 of 498 
Sue Beckett North Derbyshire Running Club F50 56 43 230 of 498 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35 56 43 232 of 498 
Darren Wilson Unattached M45 56 43 234 of 498 
Marie Pearce Unattached F35 57 02 236 of 498 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M65 57 34 243 of 498 
Sonia Ward Unattached F55 59 28 262 of 498 
Kerry Anderson North Derbyshire Running Club F35 00 14 269 of 498 
Liz Peel Unattached F40 01 42 279 of 498 
Richard Fletcher Unattached M45 02 35 288 of 498 
Gary Bates North Derbyshire Running Club M45 04 05 297 of 498 
Timothy Drinkall Derwent Runners M 04 50 301 of 498 
Kevin Osborne Kings Heath Running Club M60 06 11 316 of 498 
Derek Brailsford Saints and Sinners M70 07 09 318 of 498 
Donna Kemp Ackworth Road Runners F 09 51 334 of 498 
Emma Hayden-West North Derbyshire Running Club F35 12 05 350 of 498 
Steve Hunter Unattached M 12 15 355 of 498 
Gillian Hind North Derbyshire Running Club F 12 29 357 of 498 
Nicola Elvin Smiley Paces F 14 52 371 of 498 
Malcolm Atherton Ilkeston Running Club M45 15 55 378 of 498 
Eddie McDermott North Derbyshire Running Club M45 17 06 387 of 498 
Sharon Collis North Derbyshire Running Club F45 17 58 397 of 498 
Shaun Johnson North Derbyshire Running Club M35 19 04 407 of 498 
Aileen Kennel Saltwell Harriers F 20 54 419 of 498 
Carol Martin Unattached F40 37 24 475 of 498 
Sarah Howard Saltwell Harriers F35 39 09 476 of 498 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 20 36 497 of 498 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7748&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019