View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1634680
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Whixley 10k on the 23rd Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Phillip Batty Unattached M  35 17 1 of 137 
Steve Collins Unattached M  35 29 2 of 137 
Warren Lowcock Nidd Valley Road Runners M35  36 45 3 of 137 
Tim Harvey Knavesmire Harriers M40  37 06 4 of 137 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35  37 24 5 of 137 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M40  38 09 6 of 137 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40  38 14 7 of 137 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  38 15 8 of 137 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M40  38 37 9 of 137 
Adam Atkinson Unattached M40  39 29 10 of 137 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M  39 30 11 of 137 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M50  39 53 12 of 137 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M40  40 51 13 of 137 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  40 56 14 of 137 
Jamie Dilasser Unattached M40  41 13 15 of 137 
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  41 27 16 of 137 
James McGann Easingwold Running Club M40  41 44 17 of 137 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  42 09 18 of 137 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  42 48 19 of 137 
Ian Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M50  43 01 20 of 137 
Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F40  43 09 21 of 137 
Jermaine Rudd Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  43 36 22 of 137 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45  43 41 23 of 137 
Jason Green Knaresborough Striders M  43 47 24 of 137 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  43 50 25 of 137 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  43 52 26 of 137 
Mark Clegg Easingwold Running Club M40  43 55 27 of 137 
Paul Bergman Easingwold Running Club M50  44 20 29 of 137 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M55  44 36 30 of 137 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  45 50 34 of 137 
Ged Hemblade York Acorn Running Club M55  46 13 35 of 137 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  46 48 41 of 137 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50  47 09 43 of 137 
Luke Ratcliffe Knaresborough Striders M  47 13 44 of 137 
Mark Armstrong Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  47 17 45 of 137 
Suzanne Rickard Ripon Runners F45  47 53 47 of 137 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M50  48 17 48 of 137 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  48 33 49 of 137 
Alistair Lunn Easingwold Running Club M  48 42 51 of 137 
Paul Heywood Knaresborough Striders M40  48 48 52 of 137 
Catherine Howell-Walmsley Easingwold Running Club F40  48 49 53 of 137 
Andrea Normington Wetherby Runners F50  48 51 54 of 137 
Julian Carr Knaresborough Striders M40  48 55 56 of 137 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  49 00 57 of 137 
Kevin Geer Unattached M45  49 05 58 of 137 
Roger Heath Unattached M40  49 23 59 of 137 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60  49 28 60 of 137 
Georgia Wilkinson Easingwold Running Club F  49 36 61 of 137 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  49 37 62 of 137 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  50 10 64 of 137 
Gordon Scholefield Pensby Runners M60  50 14 65 of 137 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  51 09 69 of 137 
Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners F55  51 15 71 of 137 
Libby Rickard Ripon Runners F  51 27 74 of 137 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F45  51 31 75 of 137 
Jane Cowley Easingwold Running Club F55  51 43 77 of 137 
Martin Cummins Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65  52 19 83 of 137 
Sally Harrison Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55  52 33 84 of 137 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40  53 16 88 of 137 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50  53 36 89 of 137 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  53 43 90 of 137 
Philippa Hutton Easingwold Running Club F55  55 05 91 of 137 
Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club F55  55 31 93 of 137 
Christine Clubbs Wetherby Runners F40  55 33 94 of 137 
Fiona Alder Ripon Runners F55  55 43 96 of 137 
Ken Dart Easingwold Running Club M65  56 02 97 of 137 
Debbie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  56 21 100 of 137 
Karen Newton Easingwold Running Club F50  56 41 102 of 137 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55  57 06 103 of 137 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  57 28 105 of 137 
Jacky Darley Wetherby Runners F55  57 28 106 of 137 
June Graham Knaresborough Striders F55  57 34 107 of 137 
Beth Constantine Ripon Runners F  58 08 110 of 137 
John Hunter Bedale and Aiskew Runners M65  58 24 111 of 137 
Lucy Cartwright Knaresborough Striders F40  59 08 113 of 137 
Edna Wood Knaresborough Striders F50  59 09 114 of 137 
Julie Brown Ripon Runners F45  59 46 116 of 137 
Joanne Fowler Knaresborough Striders F40 00 21 117 of 137 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40 00 46 118 of 137 
Paula Johnstone Ripon Runners F45 04 02 123 of 137 
Tracy Hayden Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 04 25 124 of 137 
Paul Adams Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 04 45 125 of 137 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 04 55 126 of 137 
Natalie Gobbi Easingwold Running Club F 05 38 128 of 137 
Alison Jackson Knaresborough Striders F50 05 57 130 of 137 
Gary Othick Wetherby Runners M55 06 56 131 of 137 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 08 37 132 of 137 
Jane Cummins Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 10 37 135 of 137 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 24 16 137 of 137 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7697&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019