View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1766553
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Isle of Axholme Half Marathon on the 27th Sep 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Aaron Scott Nene Valley Harriers M 08 49 1 of 247 
Gavin Mann Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 15 57 2 of 247 
Andrew Holt Winterton Running Club M 16 20 3 of 247 
Gary Thomas Wolds Vets M40 16 29 4 of 247 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 17 33 5 of 247 
Dan Grant Unattached M 18 00 6 of 247 
Richard Bugg Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 18 21 7 of 247 
Ryan Morris Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 18 52 8 of 247 
Carl Stainton Unattached M45 21 10 9 of 247 
David Vickers Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 21 19 10 of 247 
Mathew Huteson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 22 11 11 of 247 
Chris Slight City of Hull AC M40 23 36 12 of 247 
Michael Hemmings Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 23 46 13 of 247 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M40 24 07 14 of 247 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M35 24 34 15 of 247 
Rodney Campbell Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 24 34 16 of 247 
Keri Pearson City of Hull AC F 25 49 17 of 247 
Phil Welch Unattached M45 25 59 18 of 247 
Stephen Clarke Steel City Striders M35 26 16 19 of 247 
Gill Hoole Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 26 27 20 of 247 
Simon Griffin Goole Viking Striders M45 26 46 21 of 247 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45 27 25 22 of 247 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 28 08 23 of 247 
David Perkins Steel City Striders M40 28 27 24 of 247 
Richard Blower Unattached M 28 33 25 of 247 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 28 48 26 of 247 
Rachel Lindley Striders of Croydon F35 28 50 27 of 247 
Ian McBride Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M 29 07 28 of 247 
David Corbett Retford Athletic Club M40 29 13 29 of 247 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 29 53 30 of 247 
Jill Otley Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 29 55 31 of 247 
Philip Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M60 30 18 32 of 247 
Jennifer Rich Steel City Striders F 30 20 33 of 247 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F50 30 57 34 of 247 
Ben Heller Steel City Striders M50 31 16 35 of 247 
John Rawlinson Steel City Striders M45 31 59 37 of 247 
Daniel Barrass Hull Springhead Harriers M35 32 02 38 of 247 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 32 16 40 of 247 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M 32 45 42 of 247 
Martin Hookway Doncaster Athletic Club M35 33 38 45 of 247 
Mo Rodwell Doncaster Athletic Club M50 33 38 46 of 247 
Victoria Cox Unattached F 34 26 48 of 247 
Roger Blake Mablethorpe Running Club M40 34 57 49 of 247 
Simon Hope Steel City Striders M 35 17 50 of 247 
Nigel Bowler Gainsborough & Morton Striders M50 35 25 51 of 247 
Robert Hill Unattached M45 35 31 52 of 247 
Steven Evans Danum Harriers  M50 35 38 53 of 247 
Peter Collinge Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M65 35 50 54 of 247 
Calogero Catalano Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 35 55 55 of 247 
Phil Lowry Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 35 56 56 of 247 
Tony Yeats Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 36 48 57 of 247 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M40 36 53 58 of 247 
Daniel Hadfield Unattached M 36 58 59 of 247 
James Pilkington Unattached M 37 14 60 of 247 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 37 40 61 of 247 
Steve Irvine Steel City Striders M45 38 43 63 of 247 
Simon Bradwell Unattached M40 38 52 64 of 247 
Nicola Ross Steel City Striders F35 38 53 65 of 247 
David Ward Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 38 56 66 of 247 
Keith Ottley Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 39 21 69 of 247 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 39 36 70 of 247 
Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M40 39 36 71 of 247 
Aidan Stephenson Crook and District Athletic Club M45 39 47 72 of 247 
Bethan Hammond Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 39 57 74 of 247 
Lee Ellis Retford Athletic Club M35 40 10 75 of 247 
Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC F50 40 11 76 of 247 
Lynn Temperton Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 40 35 77 of 247 
Richard Bunn Peel Road Runners M40 40 42 78 of 247 
Richard Elderkin Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 40 52 81 of 247 
Karen Waterhouse Mansfield Harriers F50 41 11 83 of 247 
Louise Fox Unattached F35 42 00 85 of 247 
Gary Hirst Unattached M 42 00 86 of 247 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 42 28 87 of 247 
Tricia Bunn Peel Road Runners F40 42 30 88 of 247 
Chris Hodson Steel City Striders M45 42 51 91 of 247 
Paul Giffiths Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 43 00 93 of 247 
Anthony Horstead Steel City Striders M 43 29 96 of 247 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M55 44 19 99 of 247 
Gary Atkinson Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 44 36 100 of 247 
Lucy Smith Steel City Striders F 44 55 101 of 247 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70 45 07 102 of 247 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M40 45 16 103 of 247 
Vicky Thomas Wolds Vets F35 45 56 104 of 247 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F40 45 56 105 of 247 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50 46 04 106 of 247 
Chris Rogers Barton & District AC M50 46 21 108 of 247 
Paula Davies Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 46 49 111 of 247 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M65 47 01 112 of 247 
Malcolm White Scunthorpe Athletic Club M65 47 58 115 of 247 
Penny Durance Southwell Running Club F60 48 07 116 of 247 
Tanya MacKie Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 48 16 117 of 247 
Shaun Skelton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 48 17 118 of 247 
Margaret Morris Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F60 49 05 119 of 247 
Lee Woodwards South Yorkshire Police M50 49 10 120 of 247 
Neil Curtis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 49 27 121 of 247 
Alexander Arblaster Steel City Striders M35 49 50 123 of 247 
Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers F65 50 03 124 of 247 
Dean Lomax Unattached M40 50 12 125 of 247 
Christine Peacock Askern & District Running Club F45 50 16 127 of 247 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M40 50 23 128 of 247 
Anne Mortimer Wolds Vets F50 51 08 133 of 247 
Richard Garton Steel City Striders M50 51 23 134 of 247 
Lee Green Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 51 37 136 of 247 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F 52 41 138 of 247 
Jonathan Barnes Unattached M45 53 59 141 of 247 
Damian Mapplebeck Unattached M40 54 22 142 of 247 
Mike Abbotts Durham City Harriers M65 54 51 144 of 247 
Greg Whitehead Unattached M40 55 12 145 of 247 
Belinda Guy Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 55 18 146 of 247 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F45 56 41 151 of 247 
Paul Verrico Unattached M40 56 41 152 of 247 
Sally Wheelhouse Askern & District Running Club F45 56 42 153 of 247 
Rose Moore Unattached F 56 42 155 of 247 
Alex Codd Unattached M 56 42 157 of 247 
Simon Harris Unattached M 56 42 158 of 247 
Jay Round Unattached F 56 42 160 of 247 
Keith Charlton Unattached M40 56 42 161 of 247 
Liz Lindstrom Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 56 42 162 of 247 
Richard Summerfield Barton & District AC M60 56 53 165 of 247 
Martin Cowling Unattached M 57 02 166 of 247 
Adrian Parker Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club M50 57 11 167 of 247 
Mark Page Caistor Running Club M55 57 27 168 of 247 
Hein Bo Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 57 58 171 of 247 
David Felton Unattached M40 59 18 173 of 247 
Victoria Nicholson Ackworth Road Runners F40 59 48 174 of 247 
James Walkland Unattached M 00 05 176 of 247 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F55 01 54 184 of 247 
Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F35 02 09 186 of 247 
Richard Durance Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 03 58 188 of 247 
Susan Green Wolds Vets F60 04 11 189 of 247 
Andrew Oxenham Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 05 55 194 of 247 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 06 18 195 of 247 
Anne-marie Pendrey Unattached F 06 24 197 of 247 
Kath Green Unattached F45 06 24 198 of 247 
Rebecca Urry Unattached F35 06 38 199 of 247 
Helen Tate Unattached F35 07 56 203 of 247 
Katy Hewis Caistor Running Club F50 08 40 205 of 247 
Kerry Doherty Danum Harriers  F35 09 23 209 of 247 
Kate Lawly Unattached F 09 23 210 of 247 
Andrea Atkin Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 10 14 213 of 247 
Rob Atkin Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 10 15 214 of 247 
Karl Clark Tickhill Running and Athletic M40 11 24 215 of 247 
Alan Kelly Unattached M55 14 31 217 of 247 
Diane Polwin Doncaster Athletic Club F40 14 36 218 of 247 
Michelle Morgan Unattached F40 14 36 219 of 247 
Fran Allison Caistor Running Club F50 15 34 221 of 247 
Daniel Edwards Unattached M 15 46 222 of 247 
Elaine Kelsey Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 16 26 223 of 247 
Christopher Edwards Unattached M40 17 35 224 of 247 
Andria Sedgwick Unattached F45 17 35 225 of 247 
Lisa Swainston Unattached F40 19 34 226 of 247 
Alison Whittingham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45 20 48 80 of 247 
Manda Keywood Unattached F40 23 01 228 of 247 
Dawn Dixon Unattached F 23 37 229 of 247 
Anna Atkins Unattached F 23 37 230 of 247 
Derrian Beer Unattached F45 24 55 232 of 247 
Caroline Dransfield Unattached F35 25 27 234 of 247 
Helen Shardlow Unattached F35 25 51 235 of 247 
Nikki Atkinson Unattached F35 26 12 238 of 247 
Sophie Tompkins Unattached F 27 45 239 of 247 
Jane Kilkenny Doncaster Athletic Club F40 27 56 241 of 247 
Emma Fowler Unattached F35 31 14 242 of 247 
Glyn Sparks Unattached M 36 42 243 of 247 
Emma Hurmiston Unattached F 49 35 246 of 247 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7464&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019