View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1634365
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Blackpool Air Show 10k on the 13th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Rob Webb Rossendale Harriers M  33 11 1 of 247 
Anthony Valentine Unattached M40  33 53 2 of 247 
Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers M45  34 13 3 of 247 
Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers M40  34 22 4 of 247 
Kris Armitage Rossendale Harriers M35  35 03 5 of 247 
Colin Bishop Helsby Running Club M55  36 03 6 of 247 
Ben Costello Blackburn Harriers M  36 34 7 of 247 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  36 41 8 of 247 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M60  36 49 9 of 247 
Simon Collins Preston Harriers M35  36 50 10 of 247 
Christopher Chappell Preston Harriers M  37 05 11 of 247 
Jordan Hull Border Harriers Athletics Club M  37 20 12 of 247 
Michael Osinki-Gray Unattached M  37 49 13 of 247 
David Parkinson Red Rose Road Runners M50  38 14 14 of 247 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M45  38 20 15 of 247 
Kevin Hull Border Harriers Athletics Club M55  38 23 16 of 247 
Garry Barnett Wesham Road Runners M50  38 34 17 of 247 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M35  38 52 18 of 247 
Tony McCarthy Unattached M55  38 59 19 of 247 
Simon Dunn Trentham Running Club M55  39 13 20 of 247 
Victoria Mousley Blackburn Harriers F35  39 14 21 of 247 
Mike Bayley-Sanderson Northern Vets M50  39 24 22 of 247 
Mark Jackson Burnden Road Runners M35  39 56 23 of 247 
James Ellis Unattached M  39 58 24 of 247 
Mervyn Ward Warrington Athletic Club M60  40 06 25 of 247 
Pete Cruse Wesham Road Runners M55  40 08 26 of 247 
Brian Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club M45  40 12 27 of 247 
Barry Greaves Oldham & Royton M60  40 17 28 of 247 
Ady Humphrys Darwen Dashers M45  40 29 29 of 247 
Gordon Baird Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55  40 33 30 of 247 
Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners M45  40 36 31 of 247 
Michael Wrigley Trawden Athletic Club M40  40 38 32 of 247 
Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers M  40 44 33 of 247 
Andrew Fairbairn Cleveleys Road Club M40  40 50 34 of 247 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M  40 54 35 of 247 
Carl Groome Wesham Road Runners M45  41 10 36 of 247 
Carolyn Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club F40  41 25 38 of 247 
Barry Ross Darwen Dashers M40  41 39 39 of 247 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60  41 42 40 of 247 
Peter Cowling Red Rose Road Runners M50  41 44 41 of 247 
Rob Wells Bedford & County AC M70  41 48 42 of 247 
Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster Athletic Club F55  41 56 43 of 247 
Darren Kinder Preston Harriers M  42 03 44 of 247 
Graham Webster Lytham St Annes Running Club M65  42 06 45 of 247 
Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers F40  42 21 46 of 247 
Paul Thomas Unattached M  42 23 47 of 247 
Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F55  42 29 48 of 247 
Joanne Sharp Accrington Road Runners F45  42 35 50 of 247 
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M70  42 41 52 of 247 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50  42 48 53 of 247 
Lauren Murray Swinton Running Club F  42 51 54 of 247 
Laurence Keighley Burnden Road Runners M45  42 53 55 of 247 
Mick Casey Wolds Vets M70  42 59 56 of 247 
Maddie Elliott Blackburn Harriers F  43 05 57 of 247 
Debbie Kirkman Northern Vets F45  43 25 59 of 247 
Stephen Bradley 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M55  43 39 61 of 247 
Dave Rushton Radcliffe Athletic Club M50  44 00 62 of 247 
Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road Runners F45  44 04 63 of 247 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  44 06 64 of 247 
Kelly Lovick Trawden Athletic Club F  44 11 65 of 247 
Stephen Biscomb Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  44 16 67 of 247 
Richard Marsden Darwen Dashers M35  44 37 71 of 247 
Andrew Tomlinson Bramhall Runners M40  44 46 72 of 247 
Andrew Tranter Preston Harriers M50  44 58 73 of 247 
Elliot Costello Wesham Road Runners M  45 00 74 of 247 
John Barnes Derwent Athletic Club M  45 03 75 of 247 
Richard Hall Bramhall Runners M50  45 07 76 of 247 
Evan Cook Northern Vets M65  45 08 77 of 247 
Ian Clarkson Blackburn Road Runners M50  45 27 80 of 247 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F45  45 55 82 of 247 
Mark Glaister Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M55  45 56 83 of 247 
Jenny Yates Radcliffe Athletic Club F50  45 57 84 of 247 
Richard Hally Red Rose Road Runners M40  46 16 86 of 247 
Adrian Ashburn Burnden Road Runners M40  46 30 89 of 247 
Martin Frazer Kirkstall Harriers M50  46 40 90 of 247 
Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60  47 14 96 of 247 
Daisy Seville Cleveleys Road Club F  47 27 97 of 247 
Adina Stan Bramhall Runners F  47 49 98 of 247 
Ian Gahagan Northern Vets M60  48 00 99 of 247 
Dianne Priestley Kendal Athletic Club F65  48 02 100 of 247 
Kelly Grainger Preston Harriers F  48 07 101 of 247 
Karen Dunford Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F50  48 12 102 of 247 
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars F40  48 24 103 of 247 
Adrian Walker Grantham Athletic Club M40  48 25 104 of 247 
Mick Taylor Darwen Dashers M45  48 46 105 of 247 
Steve Fairclough Bramhall Runners M50  49 09 111 of 247 
David Pickles Trawden Athletic Club M60  49 13 112 of 247 
Philip Leaver Wesham Road Runners M60  49 15 113 of 247 
Billy Hargreaves Southport Waterloo AC M70  49 31 115 of 247 
Eric Wickstead Northern Vets M70  49 32 116 of 247 
Terry Lonergan Barlick Fell Runners M65  49 38 117 of 247 
Gary Naylor Darwen Dashers M40  49 38 118 of 247 
Lindsay Davies Blackburn Harriers F40  50 04 121 of 247 
Jeanette Barron Blackburn Road Runners F50  50 38 124 of 247 
Andrew Bagshaw Bramhall Runners M45  50 44 126 of 247 
Rick Pinches Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45  51 04 128 of 247 
Peter Rooney Wesham Road Runners M55  51 18 130 of 247 
Robert Wallace Wesham Road Runners M  51 21 131 of 247 
Paul Cowell Bramhall Runners M45  51 25 132 of 247 
David Shorrock Darwen Dashers M65  51 53 136 of 247 
Sam Blacow Bramhall Runners F  52 07 138 of 247 
Dave Young Wesham Road Runners M65  52 14 140 of 247 
Gary Taylor Darwen Dashers M55  52 23 141 of 247 
John Fay Rochdale Triathlon M35  52 40 142 of 247 
Mike Barnes Northern Vets M70  52 51 143 of 247 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  52 52 144 of 247 
Rachael Porter Red Rose Road Runners F40  53 06 147 of 247 
Graham Roberts Red Rose Road Runners M35  53 07 148 of 247 
Alison Parkinson Red Rose Road Runners F50  53 16 149 of 247 
Paul Botham Cleveleys Road Club M45  53 33 152 of 247 
Carl Robinson Red Rose Road Runners M50  53 46 153 of 247 
Robert Danson Wesham Road Runners M50  53 51 154 of 247 
Kevin Hull Border Harriers Athletics Club M55  53 56 156 of 247 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  54 15 157 of 247 
Sarmid Al-Kamil Bramhall Runners M50  54 34 158 of 247 
Eileen Newman Blackburn Road Runners F60  54 53 160 of 247 
Pauline Eccleston Wesham Road Runners F45  55 08 162 of 247 
Tanya Barlow Wesham Road Runners F45  55 09 163 of 247 
Mark Kenny Burnden Road Runners M35  55 10 164 of 247 
Julie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F50  55 36 166 of 247 
Julie Tyrer Preston Harriers F40  56 32 169 of 247 
Verity Brown Trawden Athletic Club F  56 49 173 of 247 
Anne Berry Wesham Road Runners F55  56 49 174 of 247 
Linda Tattersall Trawden Athletic Club F55  56 55 176 of 247 
Marie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F50  57 15 179 of 247 
Norma Smith Blackburn Road Runners F70  57 56 183 of 247 
Andy Haworth Darwen Dashers M50  57 58 184 of 247 
Sue Wickham Preston Harriers F55  57 58 185 of 247 
Shannon Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F  58 05 187 of 247 
Noel Ackers Kirkstall Harriers M60  58 22 189 of 247 
Angela Tranter Preston Harriers F50  58 28 190 of 247 
Madeline Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F60  58 53 192 of 247 
Vikki Murphy Bramhall Runners F45  58 57 194 of 247 
Robert Massey Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70  59 37 196 of 247 
Elaine Whitehead Rochdale Triathlon F40  59 42 197 of 247 
Sarah Rushton Radcliffe Athletic Club F45  59 48 198 of 247 
Kevin Dillon Northern Vets M60 00 16 199 of 247 
Maureen Roberts Unattached F60 00 44 203 of 247 
Jackie Wallace Kingstone Runners F40 00 55 204 of 247 
John Winters Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70 01 01 205 of 247 
Jim Egan Fylde Coast Runners M50 01 06 206 of 247 
Dave Steele Carlisle Tri Club M 01 37 207 of 247 
Sidney Molyneux Northern Vets M70 02 04 210 of 247 
Ian Fortune Spectrum Striders Running Club M70 02 29 211 of 247 
Sue Rigby Wesham Road Runners F40 03 29 214 of 247 
Jim Taylor Darwen Dashers M65 03 36 215 of 247 
Lawrence Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M65 05 02 218 of 247 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M45 05 05 219 of 247 
Victoria Birkett Wesham Road Runners F 05 07 220 of 247 
Caz Wadsworth Wesham Road Runners F50 05 11 221 of 247 
Debbie Bell Wesham Road Runners F40 05 54 223 of 247 
Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders Running Club F70 07 05 227 of 247 
Joanne Berry Sunderland Strollers F35 07 44 230 of 247 
Anne Ackers Kirkstall Harriers F55 08 29 232 of 247 
Kari Edwards Preston Harriers F45 09 07 235 of 247 
Victoria Talbot Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F35 09 34 238 of 247 
Mike Walsh Cleveleys Road Club M70 09 39 239 of 247 
Fiona Little Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F50 20 06 246 of 247 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6967&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019