View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1648744
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Apperley Bridge Canter on the 23rd May 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Phillip Tedd Unattached M35  33 06 1 of 398 
Joe Baxter Unattached M  34 56 2 of 398 
Simon Pass Saltaire Striders M40  35 12 3 of 398 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M  35 34 4 of 398 
Raymond Love St Theresas M40  36 09 5 of 398 
Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers M  36 16 6 of 398 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M  36 18 7 of 398 
Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers M  36 19 8 of 398 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40  36 23 9 of 398 
Steve Webb Valley Striders M50  36 33 10 of 398 
Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers M35  36 39 11 of 398 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  37 00 12 of 398 
David McGuire Hyde Park Harriers M45  37 03 13 of 398 
Sean Thompson Bingley Harriers M45  37 20 14 of 398 
John Robson Hyde Park Harriers M35  37 29 15 of 398 
John Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners M35  37 31 16 of 398 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M  37 42 17 of 398 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M55  37 46 18 of 398 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  37 55 19 of 398 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M35  38 03 20 of 398 
Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers M45  38 05 21 of 398 
Richard Hand Stainland Lions M  38 09 22 of 398 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M  38 12 23 of 398 
John Shanks Valley Striders M  38 18 24 of 398 
Aiveen Smith Durham City Harriers F  38 22 25 of 398 
Mark Wityszyn Saltaire Striders M35  38 25 26 of 398 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M40  38 29 27 of 398 
Gareth Ward Saltaire Striders M  38 37 28 of 398 
Donna Edmondson Idle Athletic Club F35  38 58 30 of 398 
Anthony Phillips Stadium Runners M40  38 59 31 of 398 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M35  39 10 32 of 398 
Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F  39 14 33 of 398 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  39 24 34 of 398 
Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M  39 29 35 of 398 
Peter Stephens Aire Valley Runners M35  39 30 36 of 398 
David Bowman Unattached M35  39 42 37 of 398 
James Chapman Stadium Runners M35  39 50 38 of 398 
Nuno S Skyrac Athletic Club M35  40 00 39 of 398 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M40  40 02 40 of 398 
Simon Coughlan Pudsey Pacers M  40 04 41 of 398 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40  40 08 42 of 398 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M40  40 13 43 of 398 
Mark Abdy St Theresas M  40 16 44 of 398 
Andy Stoneman Valley Striders M35  40 21 45 of 398 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50  40 25 46 of 398 
Ben Walmsley Horsforth Harriers M35  40 27 47 of 398 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  40 36 48 of 398 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M40  40 42 49 of 398 
Dan Cobb Baildon Runners M35  40 44 50 of 398 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M45  40 45 51 of 398 
James Howgego Bingley Harriers M35  40 51 52 of 398 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  40 53 53 of 398 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65  40 54 54 of 398 
Edward Barber Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  41 00 56 of 398 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50  41 02 57 of 398 
David Merritt Valley Striders M  41 05 58 of 398 
Adam Rhodes Ilkley Harriers M  41 07 59 of 398 
Gareth Moules Leeds City Athletic Club M35  41 07 60 of 398 
Richard Irvine Valley Striders M40  41 08 61 of 398 
Lloyd Best Otley Athletic Club M50  41 17 62 of 398 
Martin Hawkins Skyrac Athletic Club M40  41 19 63 of 398 
Rebecca Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F35  41 23 64 of 398 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M35  41 25 65 of 398 
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M  41 27 66 of 398 
Craig Cooper Keighley & Craven AC M40  41 29 67 of 398 
Arthur Creek Pudsey Pacers M  41 31 68 of 398 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M45  41 37 69 of 398 
Christian Lewis Saltaire Striders M35  41 52 70 of 398 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M  41 58 71 of 398 
Karen Best Otley Athletic Club F40  42 02 72 of 398 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  42 04 73 of 398 
Edward Bean Unattached M  42 04 74 of 398 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M55  42 10 75 of 398 
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M40  42 14 76 of 398 
Helen Barber Horsforth Harriers F45  42 18 78 of 398 
Kevin Longmate Kirkstall Harriers M  42 20 79 of 398 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M35  42 21 80 of 398 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35  42 22 81 of 398 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M35  42 24 83 of 398 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M50  42 42 88 of 398 
Andy Brown Horsforth Harriers M45  42 56 89 of 398 
Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders F  43 00 90 of 398 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M60  43 04 91 of 398 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F45  43 09 92 of 398 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M45  43 10 93 of 398 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M45  43 17 95 of 398 
Gavin Wasmutt Airecentre Pacers M45  43 21 97 of 398 
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F35  43 22 98 of 398 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M35  43 22 99 of 398 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M35  43 30 100 of 398 
Joanne Thompson Skyrac Athletic Club F40  43 33 102 of 398 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M50  43 46 103 of 398 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  43 52 104 of 398 
Stephen Small Stockport Harriers M50  44 03 106 of 398 
Katy Curtis Unattached F  44 07 108 of 398 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40  44 10 109 of 398 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M45  44 20 112 of 398 
Andrew Kirby Kirkstall Harriers M35  44 30 114 of 398 
Stephen Hillas Aire Valley Runners M50  44 31 115 of 398 
James May St Theresas M  44 35 118 of 398 
John Wallace Valley Striders M45  44 36 119 of 398 
Sean Cook Kirkstall Harriers M  44 37 120 of 398 
Sharon Williams Abbey Runners F45  44 39 121 of 398 
Richard Nottidge Baildon Runners M50  44 42 122 of 398 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60  44 48 123 of 398 
Neil Bloor Ilkley Harriers M45  44 56 124 of 398 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50  45 00 126 of 398 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M55  45 09 127 of 398 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M55  45 13 128 of 398 
Simon Barker Valley Striders M40  45 21 130 of 398 
Robert Martin Baildon Runners M50  45 23 131 of 398 
Jon Potts Kirkstall Harriers M60  45 36 134 of 398 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F45  45 42 135 of 398 
Jeremy Wright Saltaire Striders M45  45 45 136 of 398 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F35  45 47 137 of 398 
Catherine Hudson Baildon Runners F  45 49 138 of 398 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  45 49 139 of 398 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F50  45 52 141 of 398 
Jim Bloomfield Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  46 18 143 of 398 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M55  46 19 144 of 398 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M45  46 25 146 of 398 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M50  46 31 147 of 398 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M35  46 36 148 of 398 
Claire Greenwood Baildon Runners F45  46 46 150 of 398 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M50  46 49 151 of 398 
Paul Gibson Tyne Bridge Harriers M50  46 50 152 of 398 
Keith Bennett Idle Athletic Club M45  46 51 153 of 398 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M45  46 56 155 of 398 
Neil Avery Kippax Harriers M45  46 59 156 of 398 
Kevin Green Kirkstall Harriers M  47 05 157 of 398 
Edward East Baildon Runners M  47 11 159 of 398 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M45  47 15 162 of 398 
Janet Wright Aire Valley Runners F45  47 16 163 of 398 
Richard Schmidt Bradford Airedale M35  47 17 164 of 398 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F40  47 18 165 of 398 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M55  47 28 169 of 398 
Stephen Hutchinson Wakefield Triathlon M45  47 33 170 of 398 
Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers M45  47 40 171 of 398 
Sean Dunwell Crossgates Harriers M  47 43 172 of 398 
Darren Jukes Baildon Runners M40  47 45 173 of 398 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M40  47 46 174 of 398 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  47 47 175 of 398 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M60  47 57 177 of 398 
Oliver Mantle Unattached M  48 01 179 of 398 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65  48 03 180 of 398 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  48 24 182 of 398 
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M50  48 38 184 of 398 
Ged Coll Valley Striders M45  48 42 186 of 398 
Claire McGrath Horsforth Harriers F  48 42 187 of 398 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F  48 51 189 of 398 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M65  48 55 190 of 398 
Julie James St Theresas F50  48 56 191 of 398 
Jamie Taylor Idle Athletic Club M  49 02 192 of 398 
Laura Rhodes Saltaire Striders F  49 11 193 of 398 
Angela Crawford Airecentre Pacers F45  49 30 196 of 398 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45  49 31 197 of 398 
Chris Garnett Airecentre Pacers M  49 52 200 of 398 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F40  49 57 201 of 398 
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M55  49 58 202 of 398 
Catriona Astbury Horsforth Harriers F40  50 12 205 of 398 
Graham Ford Valley Striders M50  50 17 207 of 398 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  50 19 208 of 398 
Phil Hawkswell Bingley Harriers M55  50 21 209 of 398 
Sarah Franklin Horsforth Harriers F35  50 24 210 of 398 
Angela Srivastava Otley Athletic Club F45  50 28 212 of 398 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45  50 38 217 of 398 
Sarah Watson Horsforth Harriers F35  50 41 218 of 398 
Sarah Harper Valley Striders F  50 43 219 of 398 
Chris Reynier Saltaire Striders M60  50 51 221 of 398 
Elaine Allan Pudsey Pacers F45  50 57 222 of 398 
Keith Brewster Valley Striders M55  50 59 223 of 398 
Caren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers F35  51 04 224 of 398 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M55  51 05 225 of 398 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F50  51 15 229 of 398 
Halina Norbertczak Dragons Running Club F  51 20 230 of 398 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F40  51 25 231 of 398 
Liz Holmes Valley Striders F35  51 25 232 of 398 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F45  51 28 233 of 398 
Lucy Robins Valley Striders F45  51 31 234 of 398 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F45  51 34 235 of 398 
David Smart Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M65  51 38 236 of 398 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F  51 43 238 of 398 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M55  51 50 242 of 398 
Victoria McCullough Saltaire Striders F  52 02 244 of 398 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F40  52 05 245 of 398 
Paul Crossan Chapel Allerton Runners M50  52 10 246 of 398 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M55  52 14 247 of 398 
Vikki Daniel Kirkstall Harriers F  52 31 249 of 398 
Jo Marshall Aire Valley Runners F50  52 35 250 of 398 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  52 40 252 of 398 
Susan Hutchinson Wakefield Triathlon F35  52 48 253 of 398 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F55  52 50 254 of 398 
Carron Kennedy Dragons Running Club F40  52 51 255 of 398 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M50  52 53 257 of 398 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55  53 01 259 of 398 
Janet Cliff Chapel Allerton Runners F50  53 05 260 of 398 
James Goddard Baildon Runners M50  53 09 262 of 398 
Claire Edson Kippax Harriers F  53 15 265 of 398 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F35  53 16 266 of 398 
Lisa Maughan Otley Athletic Club F35  53 22 268 of 398 
Lizzie Medwell Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  53 29 270 of 398 
Claire Bray Pudsey Pacers F  53 34 272 of 398 
Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders F45  53 35 273 of 398 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M35  53 40 275 of 398 
Simon Mantle Unattached M  53 41 276 of 398 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60  53 42 277 of 398 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M45  53 47 279 of 398 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F45  53 49 280 of 398 
Samantha Sugden Dragons Running Club F35  54 05 284 of 398 
David Sowray Knaresborough Striders M45  54 24 288 of 398 
Victoria Elliot Horsforth Harriers F  54 32 289 of 398 
Vicky Blake Kippax Harriers F  54 34 290 of 398 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F45  54 37 292 of 398 
Elaine Frazer Saltaire Striders F40  54 38 293 of 398 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F35  54 43 295 of 398 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40  54 44 296 of 398 
Connor Marston Unattached M  54 53 300 of 398 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M55  54 56 302 of 398 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F55  54 58 303 of 398 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60  55 04 305 of 398 
Andrew Moakler Idle Athletic Club M40  55 10 307 of 398 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M55  55 17 308 of 398 
Malcolm Foy Saltaire Striders M50  55 29 309 of 398 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F35  55 32 310 of 398 
Ronald Davies Ackworth Road Runners M65  55 44 311 of 398 
Anthony Maskill - Rogan Dragons Running Club M45  55 54 312 of 398 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  56 12 315 of 398 
Sophie Johnstone Rounday Runners F35  56 13 316 of 398 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F35  56 14 317 of 398 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F35  56 17 318 of 398 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F  56 26 319 of 398 
Janet Glynn Hyde Park Harriers F40  56 26 320 of 398 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F50  56 30 321 of 398 
Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers M60  56 45 322 of 398 
Trevor Murgatroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  56 55 325 of 398 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  56 59 326 of 398 
Keith Jump Saltaire Striders M65  57 01 327 of 398 
Emma Cameron Wakefield Triathlon F35  57 09 329 of 398 
Juliet Jackson Achilli Ratti Climbing Club F  57 22 332 of 398 
Anna Dawson Saltaire Striders F35  57 23 333 of 398 
Martin Ackroyd Roberttown Road Runners M50  57 25 334 of 398 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M60  57 31 335 of 398 
Hannah Jowett Hyde Park Harriers F35  57 32 336 of 398 
Matthew Hughan Unattached M  57 40 338 of 398 
Maria McDonald-Leach Ackworth Road Runners F45  58 01 341 of 398 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  58 13 342 of 398 
Jude Owens Chapel Allerton Runners F35  58 18 343 of 398 
Lynne Tyson Kippax Harriers F45  58 30 344 of 398 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  59 05 351 of 398 
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F55  59 33 353 of 398 
Baldish Sandhu Kirkstall Harriers F45 00 03 356 of 398 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F35 00 05 357 of 398 
Liz Noble Horsforth Harriers F60 00 22 358 of 398 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F45 00 25 359 of 398 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F55 00 27 360 of 398 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F45 00 51 361 of 398 
Laurence Lennon Kirkstall Harriers M45 00 57 362 of 398 
Tasmin Constable Pudsey Pacers F45 00 57 363 of 398 
Gill Booth Kirkstall Harriers F40 01 02 365 of 398 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F50 01 04 366 of 398 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F40 01 39 368 of 398 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50 01 45 370 of 398 
Teejay Jones Hyde Park Harriers F 02 13 371 of 398 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 02 30 372 of 398 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F35 02 49 374 of 398 
Sabrina Jackson Unattached F 02 59 376 of 398 
James McCabe Unattached M35 03 00 377 of 398 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M55 03 10 378 of 398 
Susan Birbeck Baildon Runners F45 04 15 380 of 398 
John Johnson St Theresas M70 04 16 381 of 398 
Laura Davies Kirkstall Harriers F35 04 42 384 of 398 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M65 05 08 385 of 398 
Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70 05 16 386 of 398 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M60 07 13 389 of 398 
Samantha Broome Kirkstall Harriers F 07 17 390 of 398 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F45 08 08 392 of 398 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 11 01 393 of 398 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 11 59 394 of 398 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6646&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019